37. SATA Rallye Açores 2002
4. 7. – 6. 7. 2002, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 276.90 km - (cancelled 42.28 km) • Other years
#8
FM Team
N4
Final results
6. overall
1. class N4
6. ERC
5. Portugal
2. Açores
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Remédios 1 (10.57 km) | 6:17.5 | 9.
1. class N4 9. ERC 7. Portugal 2. Açores |
100.8 km/h 2.89 s/km |
6:17.5 | 9.
1. class N4 9. ERC 7. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS2 FM (3.00 km) | 3:14.4 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
55.6 km/h 3.37 s/km |
9:31.9 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS3 Pico da Pedra (6.06 km) | 4:20.2 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
83.8 km/h 2.46 s/km |
13:52.1 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS4 FTM 1 (11.27 km) | 6:43.2 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 7. Portugal 2. Açores |
100.6 km/h 3.07 s/km |
20:35.3 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS5 Candelária 1 (7.47 km) | 6:12.8 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 5. Portugal 2. Açores |
72.1 km/h 3.52 s/km |
26:48.1 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS6 Sete Cidades 1 (23.54 km) | 19:25.0 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 5. Portugal 2. Açores |
72.7 km/h 3.61 s/km |
46:13.1 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 5. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS7 FTM 2 (11.27 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS8 Candelária 2 (7.47 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS9 Sete Cidades 2 (23.54 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS10 Remédios 2 (10.57 km) | 6:11.7 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 6. Portugal 2. Açores |
102.4 km/h 2.83 s/km |
52:24.8 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 5. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS11 Sanguinhal / Lagoa de São Brás 1 (19.10 km) | 15:06.0 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
75.9 km/h 2.25 s/km |
1:07:30.8 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS12 Achada das Furnas 1 (7.71 km) | 5:21.6 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
86.3 km/h 2.88 s/km |
1:12:52.4 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS13 Lomba da Maia 1 (9.05 km) | 5:48.2 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
93.6 km/h 2.81 s/km |
1:18:40.6 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Sanguinhal / Lagoa de São Brás 2 (19.10 km) | 15:00.2 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
76.4 km/h 2.39 s/km |
1:33:40.8 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS15 Achada das Furnas 2 (7.71 km) | 5:23.3 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
85.9 km/h 3.19 s/km |
1:39:04.1 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS16 Lomba da Maia 2 (9.05 km) | 5:49.5 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 3. Portugal 1. Açores |
93.2 km/h 2.90 s/km |
1:44:53.6 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS17 Salto do Cavalo 1 (9.68 km) | 6:00.1 | 9.
1. class N4 9. ERC 8. Portugal 2. Açores |
96.8 km/h 3.45 s/km |
1:50:53.7 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS18 Planalto Graminhais 1 (18.25 km) | 14:32.2 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 5. Portugal 2. Açores |
75.3 km/h 3.48 s/km |
2:05:25.9 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS19 Tronqueira 1 (17.28 km) | 16:30.7 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 3. Portugal 2. Açores |
62.8 km/h 2.15 s/km |
2:21:56.6 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS20 Salto do Cavalo 2 (9.68 km) | 5:55.9 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 7. Portugal 2. Açores |
97.9 km/h 3.18 s/km |
2:27:52.5 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS21 Planalto Graminhais 2 (18.25 km) | 17:36.6 | 27.
3. class N4 27. ERC 25. Portugal 19. Açores |
62.2 km/h 14.18 s/km |
2:45:29.1 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 6. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS22 Tronqueira 2 (17.28 km) | 16:31.3 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 3. Portugal 1. Açores |
62.8 km/h 3.04 s/km |
3:02:00.4 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 5. Portugal 2. Açores |