32. Raliul Brașovului 2003
4. 4. – 6. 4. 2003, Brașov • ACS Auto Blic • asphalt - gravel 133.30 km • total distance including road sections - 512.10 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Poiana Brașov 1 (10.30 km) | 7:31.7 | 41.
6. class N2 17. class N 5. class N 1.6 34. Romania |
82.1 km/h 11.50 s/km |
7:31.7 | 41.
6. class N2 17. class N 5. class N 1.6 34. Romania |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS2 Sergiana 1 (4.10 km) | 2:56.8 | 41.
7. class N2 19. class N 6. class N 1.6 33. Romania |
83.5 km/h 10.32 s/km |
10:28.5 | 40.
6. class N2 17. class N 5. class N 1.6 33. Romania |
|
SS3 Valea Ohabei 1 (8.40 km) | 5:18.0 | 36.
6. class N2 16. class N 5. class N 1.6 30. Romania |
95.1 km/h 8.55 s/km |
15:46.5 | 37.
6. class N2 16. class N 5. class N 1.6 30. Romania |
|
SS4 Șinca 1 (6.40 km) | 3:49.3 | 42.
7. class N2 18. class N 6. class N 1.6 32. Romania |
100.5 km/h 8.95 s/km |
19:35.8 | 39.
7. class N2 18. class N 6. class N 1.6 32. Romania |
|
SS5 Valea Cetății (7.90 km) | 6:32.3 | 35.
6. class N2 17. class N 5. class N 1.6 29. Romania |
72.5 km/h 8.92 s/km |
26:08.1 | 37.
7. class N2 18. class N 6. class N 1.6 31. Romania |
|
SS6 Sergiana 2 (4.10 km) | 2:54.9 | 37.
7. class N2 18. class N 6. class N 1.6 31. Romania |
84.4 km/h 9.85 s/km |
29:03.0 | 37.
7. class N2 18. class N 6. class N 1.6 31. Romania |
|
SS7 Valea Ohabei 2 (8.40 km) | 5:13.3 | 30.
4. class N2 14. class N 3. class N 1.6 25. Romania |
96.5 km/h 8.39 s/km |
34:16.3 | 35.
7. class N2 18. class N 6. class N 1.6 30. Romania |
|
SS8 Șinca 2 (6.40 km) | 3:38.1 | 33.
6. class N2 17. class N 5. class N 1.6 26. Romania |
105.6 km/h 8.06 s/km |
37:54.4 | 33.
7. class N2 18. class N 6. class N 1.6 28. Romania |
|
SS9 Poiana Brașov 2 (10.30 km) | 7:06.3 | 34.
6. class N2 17. class N 5. class N 1.6 27. Romania |
87.0 km/h 10.08 s/km |
45:00.7 | 32.
7. class N2 18. class N 6. class N 1.6 28. Romania |
|
SS10 Sergiana 3 (4.10 km) | 2:52.8 | 31.
6. class N2 15. class N 5. class N 1.6 26. Romania |
85.4 km/h 9.07 s/km |
47:53.5 | 31.
7. class N2 17. class N 6. class N 1.6 27. Romania |
|
SS11 Valea Ohabei 3 (8.40 km) | 5:08.5 | 27.
4. class N2 13. class N 4. class N 1.6 23. Romania |
98.0 km/h 8.38 s/km |
53:02.0 | 30.
6. class N2 16. class N 5. class N 1.6 26. Romania |
|
SS12 Șinca 3 (6.40 km) | 3:36.6 | 30.
5. class N2 13. class N 4. class N 1.6 24. Romania |
106.4 km/h 8.70 s/km |
56:38.6 | 28.
5. class N2 14. class N 4. class N 1.6 24. Romania |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS13 Sergiana 4 (4.10 km) | 5:22.7 | 32.
7. class N2 14. class N 6. class N 1.6 22. Romania |
45.7 km/h 29.05 s/km |
1:02:01.3 | 25.
6. class N2 13. class N 5. class N 1.6 21. Romania |
|
SS14 Valea Ohabei 4 (8.40 km) | 9:55.0 | 31.
7. class N2 14. class N 6. class N 1.6 21. Romania |
50.8 km/h 20.43 s/km |
1:11:56.3 | 28.
6. class N2 13. class N 5. class N 1.6 21. Romania |
|
SS15 Șinca 4 (6.40 km) | 5:48.4 | 27.
6. class N2 12. class N 5. class N 1.6 18. Romania |
66.1 km/h 12.53 s/km |
1:17:44.7 | 27.
6. class N2 13. class N 5. class N 1.6 20. Romania |
|
SS16 Șinca Invers (6.40 km) | 4:40.8 | 24.
6. class N2 11. class N 5. class N 1.6 15. Romania |
82.1 km/h 7.17 s/km |
1:22:25.5 | 26.
5. class N2 12. class N 4. class N 1.6 19. Romania |
|
SS17 Valea Ohabei Invers (8.60 km) | Technical |