32. Raliul Brașovului 2003
4. 4. – 6. 4. 2003, Brașov • ACS Auto Blic • asphalt - gravel 133.30 km • total distance including road sections - 512.10 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Poiana Brașov 1 (10.30 km) | 7:13.7 | 36.
11. class N4 13. class N 30. Romania |
85.5 km/h 9.76 s/km |
7:13.7 | 36.
11. class N4 13. class N 30. Romania |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Sergiana 1 (4.10 km) | 2:38.0 | 14.
8. class N4 8. class N 14. Romania |
93.4 km/h 5.73 s/km |
9:51.7 | 29.
11. class N4 11. class N 25. Romania |
SS3 Valea Ohabei 1 (8.40 km) | 4:28.3 | 6.
4. class N4 4. class N 6. Romania |
112.7 km/h 2.63 s/km |
14:20.0 | 17.
8. class N4 8. class N 15. Romania |
SS4 Șinca 1 (6.40 km) | 3:11.1 | 11.
6. class N4 6. class N 10. Romania |
120.6 km/h 2.98 s/km |
17:31.1 | 16.
8. class N4 8. class N 15. Romania |
SS5 Valea Cetății (7.90 km) | 5:38.0 | 8.
6. class N4 6. class N 8. Romania |
84.1 km/h 2.05 s/km |
23:09.1 | 13.
8. class N4 8. class N 13. Romania |
SS6 Sergiana 2 (4.10 km) | 2:24.7 | 7.
5. class N4 5. class N 7. Romania |
102.0 km/h 2.49 s/km |
25:33.8 | 12.
8. class N4 8. class N 12. Romania |
SS7 Valea Ohabei 2 (8.40 km) | 4:23.8 | 7.
5. class N4 5. class N 7. Romania |
114.6 km/h 2.50 s/km |
29:57.6 | 12.
8. class N4 8. class N 12. Romania |
SS8 Șinca 2 (6.40 km) | 2:59.9 | 6.
4. class N4 4. class N 6. Romania |
128.1 km/h 2.09 s/km |
32:57.5 | 11.
8. class N4 8. class N 11. Romania |
SS9 Poiana Brașov 2 (10.30 km) | 5:52.4 | 6.
4. class N4 4. class N 6. Romania |
105.2 km/h 2.90 s/km |
38:49.9 | 10.
7. class N4 7. class N 10. Romania |
SS10 Sergiana 3 (4.10 km) | 2:28.1 | 8.
6. class N4 6. class N 8. Romania |
99.7 km/h 3.05 s/km |
41:18.0 | 10.
7. class N4 7. class N 10. Romania |
SS11 Valea Ohabei 3 (8.40 km) | 4:17.9 | 5.
4. class N4 4. class N 5. Romania |
117.3 km/h 2.36 s/km |
45:35.9 | 10.
7. class N4 7. class N 10. Romania |
SS12 Șinca 3 (6.40 km) | 2:56.5 | 6.
4. class N4 4. class N 6. Romania |
130.5 km/h 2.44 s/km |
48:32.4 | 9.
6. class N4 6. class N 9. Romania |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Sergiana 4 (4.10 km) | 3:42.0 | 8.
4. class N4 4. class N 6. Romania |
66.5 km/h 4.49 s/km |
52:14.4 | 6.
5. class N4 5. class N 6. Romania |
SS14 Valea Ohabei 4 (8.40 km) | 7:50.4 | 11.
4. class N4 5. class N 7. Romania |
64.3 km/h 5.60 s/km |
1:00:04.8 | 4.
4. class N4 4. class N 4. Romania |
SS15 Șinca 4 (6.40 km) | 5:12.5 | 15.
5. class N4 7. class N 11. Romania |
73.7 km/h 6.92 s/km |
1:05:17.3 | 5.
5. class N4 5. class N 5. Romania |
SS16 Șinca Invers (6.40 km) | 4:26.2 | 20.
5. class N4 9. class N 13. Romania |
86.6 km/h 4.89 s/km |
1:09:43.5 | 5.
5. class N4 5. class N 5. Romania |
SS17 Valea Ohabei Invers (8.60 km) | 6:45.5 | 15.
4. class N4 6. class N 9. Romania |
76.4 km/h 4.67 s/km |
1:16:29.0 | 5.
5. class N4 5. class N 5. Romania |
SS18 Sergiana Invers (3.90 km) | 3:02.5 | 16.
4. class N4 7. class N 9. Romania |
76.9 km/h 5.28 s/km |
1:19:31.5 | 6.
5. class N4 5. class N 6. Romania |
SS19 Poiana Brașov 3 (10.30 km) | 6:10.8 | 1.
1. class N4 1. class N 1. Romania |
100.0 km/h |
1:25:42.3 | 4.
4. class N4 4. class N 4. Romania |