8. Rallye Tríbeč 1984
17. 8. – 18. 8. 1984, Topolčany • asphalt - gravel 224.50 km • Other years
The fastest crew was Kašpárek - Kounovský (Škodou 160RS MTX), but out of classification.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Solčany (Tríbečská) 1 (28.15 km) | 20:30 (1230) | 37.
19. class A/1300 37. Czechoslovakia |
82.4 km/h 4.37 s/km |
20:30 (1230) | 37.
19. class A/1300 37. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS2 Kovarce (Ludanická) 1 (5.39 km) | 3:14 (194) | 33.
17. class A/1300 33. Czechoslovakia |
100.0 km/h 4.27 s/km |
23:44 (1424) | 34.
18. class A/1300 34. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS3 Podhradie (Duchonská) 1 (13.05 km) | 9:03 (543) | 17.
8. class A/1300 17. Czechoslovakia |
86.5 km/h 2.15 s/km |
32:47 (1967) | 25.
14. class A/1300 25. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS4 Kulháň (Stará Hora) 1 (20.66 km) | 16:44 (1004) | 17.
7. class A/1300 17. Czechoslovakia |
74.1 km/h 3.39 s/km |
49:31 (2971) | 18.
9. class A/1300 18. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS5 Uhrovec (Jankov vršok) 1 (8.51 km) | 6:21 (381) | 14.
6. class A/1300 14. Czechoslovakia |
80.4 km/h 3.76 s/km |
55:52 (3352) | 18.
9. class A/1300 18. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS6 Brezolupy (Nedašovská) 1 (4.51 km) | 2:40 (160) | 15.
7. class A/1300 15. Czechoslovakia |
101.5 km/h 3.10 s/km |
58:32 (3512) | 18.
9. class A/1300 18. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS7 Velké Uherce (Vrchhora) 1 (15.21 km) | 14:23 (863) | 72.
32. class A/1300 72. Czechoslovakia |
63.4 km/h 16.50 s/km |
1:12:55 (4375) | 44.
22. class A/1300 44. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS8 Solčany (Tríbečská) 2 (28.15 km) | 19:52 (1192) | 13.
7. class A/1300 13. Czechoslovakia |
85.0 km/h 3.23 s/km |
1:32:47 (5567) | 36.
20. class A/1300 36. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS9 Kovarce (Ludanická) 2 (5.39 km) | 3:13 (193) | 25.
12. class A/1300 25. Czechoslovakia |
100.5 km/h 2.97 s/km |
1:36:00 (5760) | 36.
20. class A/1300 36. Czechoslovakia |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 Solčany (Tríbečská) 3 (28.15 km) | 19:30 (1170) | 24.
14. class A/1300 24. Czechoslovakia |
86.6 km/h 2.56 s/km |
1:55:30 (6930) | 33.
19. class A/1300 33. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS11 Kovarce (Ludanická) 3 (5.39 km) | 3:08 (188) | 27.
17. class A/1300 27. Czechoslovakia |
103.2 km/h 2.97 s/km |
1:58:38 (7118) | 33.
20. class A/1300 33. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS12 Podhradie (Duchonská) 2 (13.05 km) | 8:45 (525) | 12.
6. class A/1300 12. Czechoslovakia |
89.5 km/h 1.07 s/km |
2:07:23 (7643) | 28.
17. class A/1300 28. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS13 Kulháň (Stará Hora) 2 (20.66 km) | 22:36 (1356) | 61.
27. class A/1300 61. Czechoslovakia |
54.8 km/h 21.25 s/km |
2:29:59 (8999) | 41.
23. class A/1300 41. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS14 Uhrovec (Jankov vršok) 2 (8.51 km) | 6:20 (380) | 34.
21. class A/1300 34. Czechoslovakia |
80.6 km/h 5.17 s/km |
2:36:19 (9379) | 38.
23. class A/1300 38. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS15 Brezolupy (Nedašovská) 2 (4.51 km) | Retired |