8. Rallye Tríbeč 1984
17. 8. – 18. 8. 1984, Topolčany • asphalt - gravel 224.50 km • Other years
The fastest crew was Kašpárek - Kounovský (Škodou 160RS MTX), but out of classification.
#8
Chemopetrol Litvínov
A/1300
Final results
6. overall
2. class A/1300
6. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Solčany (Tríbečská) 1 (28.15 km) | 18:58 (1138) | 3.
1. class A/1300 3. Czechoslovakia |
89.1 km/h 1.10 s/km |
18:58 (1138) | 3.
1. class A/1300 3. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Kovarce (Ludanická) 1 (5.39 km) | 3:06 (186) | 11.
1. class A/1300 11. Czechoslovakia |
104.3 km/h 2.78 s/km |
22:04 (1324) | 3.
1. class A/1300 3. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Podhradie (Duchonská) 1 (13.05 km) | 8:47 (527) | 2.
1. class A/1300 2. Czechoslovakia |
89.1 km/h 0.92 s/km |
30:51 (1851) | 3.
1. class A/1300 3. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Kulháň (Stará Hora) 1 (20.66 km) | 16:07 (967) | 7.
4. class A/1300 7. Czechoslovakia |
76.9 km/h 1.60 s/km |
46:58 (2818) | 4.
2. class A/1300 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Uhrovec (Jankov vršok) 1 (8.51 km) | 6:07 (367) | 3.
1. class A/1300 3. Czechoslovakia |
83.5 km/h 2.12 s/km |
53:05 (3185) | 4.
2. class A/1300 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Brezolupy (Nedašovská) 1 (4.51 km) | 2:35 (155) | 7.
2. class A/1300 7. Czechoslovakia |
104.7 km/h 2.00 s/km |
55:40 (3340) | 3.
1. class A/1300 3. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Velké Uherce (Vrchhora) 1 (15.21 km) | 10:18 (618) | 3.
1. class A/1300 3. Czechoslovakia |
88.6 km/h 0.39 s/km |
1:05:58 (3958) | 3.
1. class A/1300 3. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Solčany (Tríbečská) 2 (28.15 km) | 18:34 (1114) | 2.
1. class A/1300 2. Czechoslovakia |
91.0 km/h 0.46 s/km |
1:24:32 (5072) | 2.
1. class A/1300 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Kovarce (Ludanická) 2 (5.39 km) | 3:08 (188) | 11.
3. class A/1300 11. Czechoslovakia |
103.2 km/h 2.04 s/km |
1:27:40 (5260) | 2.
1. class A/1300 2. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Solčany (Tríbečská) 3 (28.15 km) | 18:32 (1112) | 3.
1. class A/1300 3. Czechoslovakia |
91.1 km/h 0.50 s/km |
1:46:12 (6372) | 2.
1. class A/1300 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Kovarce (Ludanická) 3 (5.39 km) | 3:04 (184) | 16.
8. class A/1300 16. Czechoslovakia |
105.5 km/h 2.23 s/km |
1:49:16 (6556) | 2.
1. class A/1300 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Podhradie (Duchonská) 2 (13.05 km) | 8:37 (517) | 6.
3. class A/1300 6. Czechoslovakia |
90.9 km/h 0.46 s/km |
1:57:53 (7073) | 2.
1. class A/1300 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Kulháň (Stará Hora) 2 (20.66 km) | 18:00 (1080) | 45.
24. class A/1300 45. Czechoslovakia |
68.9 km/h 7.89 s/km |
2:15:53 (8153) | 6.
2. class A/1300 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Uhrovec (Jankov vršok) 2 (8.51 km) | 5:52 (352) | 5.
1. class A/1300 5. Czechoslovakia |
87.0 km/h 1.88 s/km |
2:21:45 (8505) | 6.
2. class A/1300 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Brezolupy (Nedašovská) 2 (4.51 km) | 2:33 (153) | 8.
3. class A/1300 8. Czechoslovakia |
106.1 km/h 2.88 s/km |
2:24:18 (8658) | 6.
2. class A/1300 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Velké Uherce (Vrchhora) 2 (15.21 km) | 10:15 (615) | 7.
3. class A/1300 7. Czechoslovakia |
89.0 km/h 0.99 s/km |
2:34:33 (9273) | 6.
2. class A/1300 6. Czechoslovakia |