5. Barum Rallye 1975
29. 8. – 30. 8. 1975, Gottwaldov • asphalt 18.00 km • Other years
#73
Gumárne 1. mája Púchov
A2/1000
Final results
76. overall
11. class A2/1000
52. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS0 ZKZO Otrokovice | 13:49 (829) | 70.
1. class A2/1000 38. Czechoslovakia |
|
13:49 (829) | 68.
1. class A2/1000 38. Czechoslovakia |
SS1 Hvozdná - Slušovice (3.00 km) | 3:20 (200) | 90.
9. class A2/1000 56. Czechoslovakia |
54.0 km/h 19.33 s/km |
17:09 (1029) | 68.
4. class A2/1000 39. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Vizovice - Loučka | 4:32 (272) | 52.
3. class A2/1000 33. Czechoslovakia |
|
21:41 (1301) | 63.
4. class A2/1000 37. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Nedašova Lhota - Červený Kameň | 4:55 (295) | 29.
1. class A2/1000 21. Czechoslovakia |
|
26:36 (1596) | 51.
4. class A2/1000 35. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Pružina - Čelkova Lehota | 2:38 (158) | 56.
3. class A2/1000 35. Czechoslovakia |
|
29:14 (1754) | 50.
3. class A2/1000 34. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Loučka - Vizovice 1 | 5:31 (331) | 87.
7. class A2/1000 54. Czechoslovakia |
|
34:45 (2085) | 56.
4. class A2/1000 34. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Slušovice - Hvozdná 1 (3.00 km) | 3:39 (219) | 86.
5. class A2/1000 51. Czechoslovakia |
49.3 km/h 19.67 s/km |
38:24 (2304) | 60.
3. class A2/1000 34. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Pohořelice - Topolná | 5:30 (330) | 27.
3. class A2/1000 20. Czechoslovakia |
|
43:54 (2634) | 49.
3. class A2/1000 31. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Tesák - Troják | 7:34 (454) | 38.
5. class A2/1000 28. Czechoslovakia |
|
51:28 (3088) | 40.
3. class A2/1000 29. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Slušovice - Hvozdná 2 | 3:38 (218) | 59.
5. class A2/1000 39. Czechoslovakia |
|
55:06 (3306) | 40.
3. class A2/1000 29. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Loučka - Vizovice 2 | 5:02 (302) | 34.
4. class A2/1000 26. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:00:08 (3608) | 40.
3. class A2/1000 29. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Jasénka - Bystřička, přehrada | 8:07 (487) | 52.
8. class A2/1000 38. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:08:15 (4095) | 39.
3. class A2/1000 28. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Prostřední Bečva - Trojanovice | 9:08 (548) | 64.
8. class A2/1000 42. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:17:23 (4643) | 41.
3. class A2/1000 29. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Ostrava, Šance - Staré Hamry | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Velké Karlovice - Solanec | 8:30 (510) | 46.
7. class A2/1000 33. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:25:53 (5153) | 40.
3. class A2/1000 29. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Bystřička, přehrada - Jasénka | 8:12 (492) | 51.
7. class A2/1000 38. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:34:05 (5645) | 41.
4. class A2/1000 30. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Hvozdná - Březová | 3:27 (207) | 57.
8. class A2/1000 43. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:37:32 (5852) | 41.
4. class A2/1000 30. Czechoslovakia |
SS17 Pindula - Provodov (12.00 km) | 13:59 (839) | 87.
12. class A2/1000 59. Czechoslovakia |
51.5 km/h 27.75 s/km |
1:56:31 (6991) 5:00 |
53.
5. class A2/1000 36. Czechoslovakia |
Penalty 5:00 - Late at TC | |||||
SS18 ZKZO Otrokovice | 19:45 (1185) | 85.
12. class A2/1000 58. Czechoslovakia |
|
2:34:04 (9244) 22:48 |
76.
11. class A2/1000 52. Czechoslovakia |
Penalty 17:48 |