42. SATA Rallye Açores 2007
29. 6. – 30. 6. 2007, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 221.92 km • Other years
#5
N4
Final results
3. overall
3. class N4
3. Portugal
2. Açores
3. European Cup West
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Feiteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 6:09.3 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
72.8 km/h 1.12 s/km |
6:09.3 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS2 Sete Cidades 1 (14.64 km) | 11:08.0 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup West 6. Portugal 2. Açores |
78.9 km/h 1.32 s/km |
17:17.3 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup West 6. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS3 P. da Pedra 1 (9.75 km) | 6:40.2 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup West 5. Portugal 2. Açores |
87.7 km/h 0.94 s/km |
23:57.5 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup West 6. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS4 Feiteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 6:04.6 | 7.
7. class N4 7. European Cup West 6. Portugal 3. Açores |
73.8 km/h 1.42 s/km |
30:02.1 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup West 5. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS5 Sete Cidades 2 (14.64 km) | 11:09.5 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup West 5. Portugal 2. Açores |
78.7 km/h 2.08 s/km |
41:11.6 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup West 5. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS6 P. da Pedra 2 (9.75 km) | 6:37.2 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
88.4 km/h 0.98 s/km |
47:48.8 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS7 Marques 1 (14.99 km) | 9:54.5 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup West 2. Portugal 2. Açores |
90.8 km/h 0.16 s/km |
57:43.3 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS8 Ach. Furnas - L. Maia (18.46 km) | 12:45.7 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup West 2. Portugal 2. Açores |
86.8 km/h 0.37 s/km |
1:10:29.0 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup West 2. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS9 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.97 km) | 5:35.3 | 1.
1. class N4 1. European Cup West 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
74.8 km/h |
1:16:04.3 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup West 2. Portugal 2. Açores |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 17:40.3 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup West 6. Portugal 2. Açores |
73.9 km/h 2.13 s/km |
1:33:44.6 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup West 3. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS11 Tronqueira 1 (22.37 km) | 20:04.4 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 4. Portugal 1. Açores |
66.9 km/h 1.03 s/km |
1:53:49.0 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup West 3. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS12 Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 17:31.7 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup West 6. Portugal 2. Açores |
74.6 km/h 1.06 s/km |
2:11:20.7 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup West 3. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS13 Tronqueira 2 (22.37 km) | 20:00.2 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
67.1 km/h 1.04 s/km |
2:31:20.9 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup West 3. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS14 Marques 2 (14.99 km) | 10:03.3 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup West 5. Portugal 2. Açores |
89.4 km/h 1.29 s/km |
2:41:24.2 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup West 3. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS15 Ach. das Furnas (7.52 km) | 5:21.8 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
84.1 km/h 0.89 s/km |
2:46:46.0 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup West 3. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS16 Ribeira Grande 2 (6.97 km) | 5:35.1 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup West 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
74.9 km/h 0.26 s/km |
2:52:21.1 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup West 3. Portugal 2. Açores |