40. SATA Rallye Açores 2005
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2005, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 221.08 km - (cancelled 27.24 km) • Other years
#49
Radical Seguros
N3
Final results
25. overall
2. class N3
16. Portugal
25. Açores
25. European Cup West
2. Taça da Região Autónoma
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Caldeirão 1 (3.00 km) | 3:29.0 | 46.
3. class N3 46. European Cup West 25. Portugal 43. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
51.7 km/h 11.90 s/km |
3:29.0 | 46.
3. class N3 46. European Cup West 25. Portugal 43. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS2 Marques 1 (14.29 km) | 14:16.7 | 47.
4. class N3 47. European Cup West 25. Portugal 44. Açores 5. Taça da Região Autónoma |
60.0 km/h 17.14 s/km |
17:45.7 | 47.
4. class N3 47. European Cup West 25. Portugal 44. Açores 5. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS3 Lomba da Maia 1 (9.08 km) | 7:59.2 | 44.
3. class N3 44. European Cup West 25. Portugal 41. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
68.2 km/h 12.06 s/km |
25:44.9 | 44.
4. class N3 44. European Cup West 25. Portugal 41. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS4 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.36 km) | 7:08.8 | 42.
3. class N3 42. European Cup West 25. Portugal 39. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
53.4 km/h 14.42 s/km |
32:53.7 | 42.
3. class N3 42. European Cup West 24. Portugal 39. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS5 Candelária 1 (7.47 km) | 7:58.4 | 41.
3. class N3 41. European Cup West 25. Portugal 39. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
56.2 km/h 15.01 s/km |
40:52.1 | 39.
2. class N3 39. European Cup West 23. Portugal 37. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS6 Sete Cidades 1 (16.46 km) | 15:57.1 | 38.
3. class N3 38. European Cup West 24. Portugal 37. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
61.9 km/h 13.27 s/km |
56:49.2 | 38.
2. class N3 38. European Cup West 23. Portugal 37. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS7 Pico da Pedra 1 (10.78 km) | 8:15.8 | 24.
1. class N3 24. European Cup West 17. Portugal 23. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
78.3 km/h 4.37 s/km |
1:05:05.0 | 36.
2. class N3 36. European Cup West 23. Portugal 35. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS8 Candelária 2 (7.47 km) | 7:49.0 | 35.
3. class N3 35. European Cup West 22. Portugal 34. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
57.3 km/h 14.32 s/km |
1:12:54.0 | 34.
2. class N3 34. European Cup West 21. Portugal 33. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS9 Sete Cidades 2 (16.46 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS10 Pico da Pedra 2 (10.78 km) | cancelled | ||||
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Caldeirão 2 (3.00 km) | 3:36.1 | 43.
3. class N3 43. European Cup West 25. Portugal 42. Açores 4. Taça da Região Autónoma |
50.0 km/h 15.00 s/km |
1:16:30.1 | 34.
2. class N3 34. European Cup West 21. Portugal 33. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS12 Marques 2 (14.29 km) | 13:26.0 | 38.
2. class N3 38. European Cup West 21. Portugal 38. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
63.8 km/h 13.73 s/km |
1:29:56.1 | 33.
2. class N3 33. European Cup West 21. Portugal 33. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS13 Lomba da Maia 2 (9.08 km) | 7:59.3 | 38.
2. class N3 38. European Cup West 21. Portugal 38. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
68.2 km/h 11.96 s/km |
1:37:55.4 | 31.
2. class N3 31. European Cup West 19. Portugal 31. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS14 Ribeira Grande 2 (6.36 km) | 6:52.1 | 35.
2. class N3 35. European Cup West 18. Portugal 35. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
55.6 km/h 12.72 s/km |
1:44:47.5 | 29.
2. class N3 29. European Cup West 17. Portugal 29. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS15 Achada das Furnas 1 (7.52 km) | 6:25.0 | 32.
2. class N3 32. European Cup West 18. Portugal 32. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
70.3 km/h 8.96 s/km |
1:51:12.5 | 29.
2. class N3 29. European Cup West 17. Portugal 29. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS16 Planalto dos Graminhais 1 (18.30 km) | 17:15.2 | 32.
2. class N3 32. European Cup West 18. Portugal 32. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
63.6 km/h 10.59 s/km |
2:08:27.7 | 29.
2. class N3 29. European Cup West 17. Portugal 29. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS17 Tronqueira 1 (17.28 km) | 18:22.7 | 29.
2. class N3 29. European Cup West 18. Portugal 29. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
56.4 km/h 7.07 s/km |
2:26:50.4 | 29.
2. class N3 29. European Cup West 17. Portugal 29. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS18 Achada das Furnas 2 (7.52 km) | 6:19.7 | 31.
2. class N3 31. European Cup West 17. Portugal 31. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
71.3 km/h 8.72 s/km |
2:33:10.1 | 27.
2. class N3 27. European Cup West 16. Portugal 27. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS19 Planalto dos Graminhais 2 (18.30 km) | 17:54.3 | 30.
2. class N3 30. European Cup West 17. Portugal 30. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
61.3 km/h 12.48 s/km |
2:51:04.4 | 26.
2. class N3 26. European Cup West 16. Portugal 26. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS20 Tronqueira 2 (17.28 km) | 18:57.8 | 26.
2. class N3 26. European Cup West 17. Portugal 26. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
54.7 km/h 10.02 s/km |
3:10:02.2 | 25.
2. class N3 25. European Cup West 16. Portugal 25. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |