34. Rajd Polski 1974
12. 7. – 14. 7. 1974, Kraków • Automobilklub Krakowski • asphalt - gravel 245.00 km - (cancelled 7.00 km) • Other years
#36
2
II/8
II/8
Final results
18. overall
13. class 2
8. class II/8
18. ERC
9. Poland
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SG-1 Targanice - Kocierz (4.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS2 Wysoka - Jordanów (3.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS3 Węglówla - Kasina Wielka (11.60 km) | 7:34 (454) | 22.
15. class 2 10. class II/8 22. ERC 11. Poland |
92.0 km/h 7.07 s/km |
7:34 (454) | 22.
15. class 2 10. class II/8 22. ERC 11. Poland |
SS4 Gruszów - Zagórzany Górne (6.80 km) | 4:41 (281) | 12.
5. class 2 5. class II/8 12. ERC 6. Poland |
87.1 km/h 6.76 s/km |
12:15 (735) | 15.
10. class 2 8. class II/8 15. ERC 7. Poland |
SS5 Gródek n.Dunajcem - Dąbrowa (11.10 km) | 7:14 (434) | 30.
20. class 2 12. class II/8 30. ERC 14. Poland |
92.1 km/h 6.04 s/km |
19:29 (1169) | 21.
15. class 2 10. class II/8 21. ERC 10. Poland |
SS6 Iwkowa - Tymowa (5.60 km) | 4:22 (262) | 26.
17. class 2 9. class II/8 26. ERC 10. Poland |
76.9 km/h 8.04 s/km |
23:51 (1431) | 21.
15. class 2 10. class II/8 21. ERC 10. Poland |
SS7 Żegocina - Młynne (7.20 km) | 4:43 (283) | 16.
10. class 2 8. class II/8 16. ERC 9. Poland |
91.6 km/h 5.83 s/km |
28:34 (1714) | 20.
14. class 2 9. class II/8 20. ERC 9. Poland |
SS8 Limanowa - Zbludza (14.00 km) | 8:28 (508) | 21.
13. class 2 8. class II/8 21. ERC 9. Poland |
99.2 km/h 6.50 s/km |
37:02 (2222) | 20.
14. class 2 9. class II/8 20. ERC 9. Poland |
SS9 Roztoka Wielka - Berest (10.10 km) | 7:14 (434) | 21.
13. class 2 6. class II/8 21. ERC 7. Poland |
83.8 km/h 7.52 s/km |
44:16 (2656) | 21.
14. class 2 8. class II/8 21. ERC 8. Poland |
SS10 Brunary - Gładyszów (31.00 km) | 16:47 (1007) | 25.
14. class 2 6. class II/8 23. ERC 15. Poland |
110.8 km/h 5.29 s/km |
1:01:03 (3663) | 16.
11. class 2 7. class II/8 16. ERC 9. Poland |
SS11 Gładyszów - Małastów (7.00 km) | 5:25 (325) | 31.
17. class 2 7. class II/8 29. ERC 18. Poland |
77.5 km/h 7.14 s/km |
1:06:28 (3988) | 16.
10. class 2 7. class II/8 16. ERC 9. Poland |
SS12 Górki - Pakoszówka (4.40 km) | 3:34 (214) | 8.
6. class 2 4. class II/8 8. ERC 4. Poland |
74.0 km/h 5.45 s/km |
1:10:02 (4202) | 15.
10. class 2 7. class II/8 15. ERC 8. Poland |
SS13 Szczawne - Czaszyn (7.80 km) | 5:08 (308) | 31.
20. class 2 11. class II/8 31. ERC 13. Poland |
91.2 km/h 7.82 s/km |
1:15:10 (4510) | 15.
10. class 2 7. class II/8 15. ERC 8. Poland |
SS14 Tarnawa Górna - Lesko (5.20 km) | 3:30 (210) | 20.
14. class 2 8. class II/8 20. ERC 8. Poland |
89.1 km/h 4.42 s/km |
1:18:40 (4720) | 15.
10. class 2 7. class II/8 15. ERC 8. Poland |
SS15 Wujskie - Tyrawa Wołoska (8.50 km) | 6:14 (374) | 34.
22. class 2 11. class II/8 33. ERC 15. Poland |
81.8 km/h 7.76 s/km |
1:24:54 (5094) | 16.
11. class 2 7. class II/8 16. ERC 8. Poland |
SS16 Lipa - Huta Poręba (12.90 km) | 7:03 (423) | 22.
16. class 2 9. class II/8 22. ERC 9. Poland |
109.8 km/h 4.96 s/km |
1:31:57 (5517) | 17.
12. class 2 7. class II/8 17. ERC 8. Poland |
SS17 Izdebki - Przysietnica (5.50 km) | 4:33 (273) | 24.
17. class 2 9. class II/8 24. ERC 9. Poland |
72.5 km/h 6.73 s/km |
1:36:30 (5790) | 19.
13. class 2 7. class II/8 19. ERC 8. Poland |
SS18 Węglówka - Korczyna (6.30 km) | 3:55 (235) | 22.
14. class 2 8. class II/8 21. ERC 10. Poland |
96.5 km/h 5.08 s/km |
1:40:25 (6025) | 18.
13. class 2 7. class II/8 18. ERC 8. Poland |
SS19 Małastów - Gładyszów (7.00 km) | 4:58 (298) | 25.
16. class 2 9. class II/8 25. ERC 9. Poland |
84.6 km/h 6.86 s/km |
1:45:23 (6323) | 20.
15. class 2 8. class II/8 20. ERC 8. Poland |
SS20 Ropa - Brunary (6.00 km) | 1:56 (116) | 21.
15. class 2 8. class II/8 21. ERC 8. Poland |
186.2 km/h 3.50 s/km |
1:47:19 (6439) | 19.
14. class 2 7. class II/8 19. ERC 8. Poland |
SS21 Zbludza - Limanowa (14.00 km) | 8:13 (493) | 24.
15. class 2 9. class II/8 24. ERC 8. Poland |
102.2 km/h 5.57 s/km |
1:55:32 (6932) | 20.
15. class 2 8. class II/8 20. ERC 8. Poland |
SS22 Młynne - Żegocina (7.10 km) | 4:41 (281) | 23.
17. class 2 9. class II/8 23. ERC 10. Poland |
91.0 km/h 6.34 s/km |
2:00:13 (7213) | 19.
15. class 2 8. class II/8 19. ERC 8. Poland |
SS23 Zagórzany Górne - Gruszów (6.80 km) | 4:32 (272) | 13.
10. class 2 5. class II/8 13. ERC 4. Poland |
90.0 km/h 5.29 s/km |
2:04:45 (7485) | 19.
15. class 2 8. class II/8 19. ERC 8. Poland |
SS24 Kasina Wielka - Węglówka (11.60 km) | 7:15 (435) | 17.
13. class 2 8. class II/8 17. ERC 6. Poland |
96.0 km/h 4.66 s/km |
2:12:00 (7920) | 19.
15. class 2 8. class II/8 19. ERC 8. Poland |
SS25 Jordanów - Wysoka (3.00 km) | 1:54 (114) | 21.
17. class 2 10. class II/8 21. ERC 10. Poland |
94.7 km/h 5.67 s/km |
2:13:54 (8034) | 18.
14. class 2 8. class II/8 18. ERC 8. Poland |
SS26 Zubrzyca Górna - Zawoja (9.10 km) | 5:17 (317) | 22.
17. class 2 10. class II/8 22. ERC 9. Poland |
103.3 km/h 5.38 s/km |
2:19:11 (8351) | 18.
14. class 2 8. class II/8 18. ERC 8. Poland |
SS27 Kocierz - Targanice (7.70 km) | 5:44 (344) | 17.
14. class 2 8. class II/8 17. ERC 7. Poland |
80.6 km/h 5.06 s/km |
2:24:55 (8695) | 18.
14. class 2 8. class II/8 18. ERC 8. Poland |
SS28 SG-1 Targanice - Kocierz (4.00 km) | 3:16 (196.3) | 18.
14. class 2 9. class II/8 18. ERC 6. Poland |
73.4 km/h 6.60 s/km |
2:28:11 (8891.3) | 18.
14. class 2 8. class II/8 18. ERC 8. Poland |
SS29 SG 2 (6.70 km) | 4:21 (261.1) | 25.
17. class 2 9. class II/8 25. ERC 8. Poland |
92.4 km/h 6.27 s/km |
2:34:32 (9272.4) 2:00 |
18.
13. class 2 8. class II/8 18. ERC 9. Poland |
Penalty 2:00 - Late at TC |