18. Barum Tríbeč Rallye 1988
16. 6. – 19. 6. 1988, Gottwaldov • asphalt 295.18 km • Other years
#4
Auto Škoda Team
A/1300
Final results
10. overall
1. class A/1300
10. ERC
4. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slušovice 1 (6.21 km) | 4:43 | 32.
1. class A/1300 32. ERC 9. Czechoslovakia |
79.0 km/h 4.51 s/km |
4:43 | 32.
1. class A/1300 32. ERC 9. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Pindula 1 (19.59 km) | 12:18 | 12.
1. class A/1300 12. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
95.6 km/h 1.84 s/km |
17:01 | 14.
1. class A/1300 14. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Maják 1 (11.81 km) | 6:47 | 21.
1. class A/1300 21. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
104.5 km/h 2.54 s/km |
23:48 | 14.
1. class A/1300 14. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 4:41 | 24.
1. class A/1300 24. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
94.7 km/h 3.79 s/km |
28:29 | 16.
1. class A/1300 16. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Tečovice 1 (9.55 km) | 5:56 | 30.
1. class A/1300 30. ERC 8. Czechoslovakia |
96.6 km/h 3.98 s/km |
34:25 | 20.
1. class A/1300 20. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Maják 2 (11.81 km) | 6:45 | 15.
1. class A/1300 15. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
105.0 km/h 2.46 s/km |
41:10 | 15.
1. class A/1300 15. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.39 km) | 4:41 | 16.
1. class A/1300 16. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
94.7 km/h 3.52 s/km |
45:51 | 15.
1. class A/1300 15. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Tečovice 2 (9.55 km) | 5:58 | 21.
1. class A/1300 21. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
96.0 km/h 3.66 s/km |
51:49 | 16.
1. class A/1300 16. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Slušovice 2 (6.21 km) | 4:49 | 28.
1. class A/1300 28. ERC 9. Czechoslovakia |
77.4 km/h 5.15 s/km |
56:38 | 17.
1. class A/1300 17. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS10 Pindula 2 (19.59 km) | 12:34 | 9.
1. class A/1300 9. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
93.5 km/h 1.99 s/km |
1:09:12 | 15.
1. class A/1300 15. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Hájenka 1 (5.37 km) | 3:33 | 25.
1. class A/1300 25. ERC 9. Czechoslovakia |
90.8 km/h 4.28 s/km |
1:12:45 | 16.
1. class A/1300 16. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Dušná 1 (12.20 km) | 7:57 | 23.
1. class A/1300 23. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
92.1 km/h 3.85 s/km |
1:20:42 | 16.
1. class A/1300 16. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Poličná 1 (8.07 km) | 5:26 | 12.
1. class A/1300 12. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
89.1 km/h 2.48 s/km |
1:26:08 | 16.
1. class A/1300 16. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Kateřinice 1 (16.43 km) | 11:26 | 8.
1. class A/1300 8. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
86.2 km/h 1.95 s/km |
1:37:34 | 12.
1. class A/1300 12. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Semetín 1 (7.96 km) | 4:54 | 11.
1. class A/1300 11. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
97.5 km/h 2.51 s/km |
1:42:28 | 12.
1. class A/1300 12. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Dušná 2 (12.20 km) | 7:52 | 15.
1. class A/1300 15. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
93.1 km/h 3.77 s/km |
1:50:20 | 11.
1. class A/1300 11. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS17 Poličná 2 (8.07 km) | 5:28 | 15.
1. class A/1300 15. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
88.6 km/h 3.47 s/km |
1:55:48 | 12.
1. class A/1300 12. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS18 Kateřinice 2 (16.43 km) | 11:25 | 9.
1. class A/1300 9. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
86.3 km/h 2.86 s/km |
2:07:13 | 11.
1. class A/1300 11. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS19 Semetín 2 (7.96 km) | 4:53 | 13.
2. class A/1300 13. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
97.8 km/h 2.76 s/km |
2:12:06 | 11.
1. class A/1300 11. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS20 Májová 1 (7.10 km) | 5:22 | 22.
4. class A/1300 22. ERC 8. Czechoslovakia |
79.4 km/h 3.94 s/km |
2:17:28 | 11.
1. class A/1300 11. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS21 Podhoran 1 (6.48 km) | 5:58 | 15.
3. class A/1300 15. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
65.2 km/h 3.70 s/km |
2:23:26 | 11.
1. class A/1300 11. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS22 Májová 2 (7.10 km) | 5:16 | 14.
1. class A/1300 14. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
80.9 km/h 2.82 s/km |
2:28:42 | 11.
1. class A/1300 11. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS23 Podhoran 2 (6.48 km) | 5:48 | 12.
1. class A/1300 12. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
67.0 km/h 3.40 s/km |
2:34:30 | 11.
1. class A/1300 11. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS24 Raková 1 (9.46 km) | 6:22 | 15.
3. class A/1300 15. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
89.2 km/h 3.59 s/km |
2:40:52 | 11.
1. class A/1300 11. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS25 Loučka 1 (5.40 km) | 3:16 | 15.
1. class A/1300 15. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
99.2 km/h 4.44 s/km |
2:44:08 | 11.
1. class A/1300 11. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS26 Ploština 1 (7.46 km) | 5:07 | 11.
1. class A/1300 11. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
87.5 km/h 3.62 s/km |
2:49:15 | 12.
1. class A/1300 12. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS27 Raková 2 (9.46 km) | 6:16 | 8.
1. class A/1300 8. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
90.6 km/h 2.75 s/km |
2:55:31 | 12.
1. class A/1300 12. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS28 Loučka 2 (5.40 km) | 3:20 | 14.
1. class A/1300 14. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
97.2 km/h 5.19 s/km |
2:58:51 | 12.
1. class A/1300 12. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS29 Ploština 2 (7.46 km) | 5:14 | 12.
1. class A/1300 12. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
85.5 km/h 3.35 s/km |
3:04:05 | 12.
1. class A/1300 12. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS30 Pindula 3 (19.59 km) | 12:32 | 3.
1. class A/1300 3. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
93.8 km/h 1.23 s/km |
3:16:37 | 10.
1. class A/1300 10. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |