30. Barum Rally 2000
25. 8. – 26. 8. 2000, Zlín • asphalt 258.64 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Slušovice 1 (7.14 km) | 4:05.4 | 12.
3. class A7 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
104.7 km/h 1.93 s/km |
4:05.4 | 11.
2. class A7 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
|
SS2 Raková 1 (14.82 km) | 8:05.0 | 11.
2. class A7 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
110.0 km/h 2.11 s/km |
12:10.4 | 10.
2. class A7 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
|
SS3 Dušná 1 (26.49 km) | 15:19.2 | 19.
4. class A7 19. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
103.7 km/h 2.77 s/km |
27:29.6 | 14.
3. class A7 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
|
SS4 Lešná 1 (12.23 km) | 6:09.0 | 12.
3. class A7 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
119.3 km/h 1.88 s/km |
33:38.6 | 14.
3. class A7 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
|
SS5 Ústí 1 (17.53 km) | 8:47.6 | 9.
2. class A7 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
119.6 km/h 1.29 s/km |
42:26.2 | 12.
3. class A7 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
|
SS6 Dušná 2 (26.49 km) | 15:00.3 | 11.
2. class A7 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
105.9 km/h 2.37 s/km |
57:26.5 | 11.
2. class A7 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
|
SS7 Lešná 2 (12.23 km) | 6:04.6 | 8.
1. class A7 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
120.8 km/h 1.68 s/km |
1:03:41.1 0:10 |
11.
2. class A7 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
|
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | ||||||
SS8 Ústí 2 (17.53 km) | 9:11.0 | 17.
3. class A7 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
114.5 km/h 2.93 s/km |
1:12:52.1 0:10 |
12.
2. class A7 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
|
SS9 Raková 2 (14.82 km) | 9:18.6 | 31.
5. class A7 31. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
95.5 km/h 6.66 s/km |
1:23:30.7 1:30 |
17.
3. class A7 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
|
Penalty 1:20 | ||||||
SS10 Slušovice 2 (7.14 km) | 4:39.3 | 31.
5. class A7 31. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
92.0 km/h 6.27 s/km |
1:28:10.0 1:30 |
17.
3. class A7 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS11 Komárov 1 (7.59 km) | 4:11.3 | 10.
3. class A7 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
108.7 km/h 2.12 s/km |
1:34:41.3 3:50 |
22.
4. class A7 22. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
|
Penalty 2:20 - Late (14 min) at TC | ||||||
SS12 Halenkovice 1 (9.72 km) | 5:41.0 | 10.
3. class A7 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
102.6 km/h 2.25 s/km |
1:40:22.3 3:50 |
22.
4. class A7 22. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
|
SS13 Pindula 1 (17.18 km) | Retired |