Season 2024
Finland
Finland 2024
13. 1. 2024, Riihimäki • Riihimäen Urheiluautoilijat ry • entries/finish - 110/72 • snow - ice 103.35 km • Other years
1. | Korhonen Roope - Viinikka Anssi | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Rautio Motorsport | 58:14.1 | ||
2. | Korhola Benjamin - Virtanen Sebastian | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 59:19.8 | |||
3. | Rytkönen Anssi - Korhonen Mikael | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:00:10.2 |
1. | Korhonen Roope - Viinikka Anssi | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Rautio Motorsport | 58:14.1 | ||
2. | Korhola Benjamin - Virtanen Sebastian | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 59:19.8 | |||
3. | Rytkönen Anssi - Korhonen Mikael | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:00:10.2 |
1. 2. – 3. 2. 2024, Rovaniemi • Rovaniemen Urheiluautoilijat ry • entries/finish - 123/52 • snow - ice 199.95 km • Other years
1. | Evans Elfyn - Martin Scott | Toyota GR Yaris Rally1 Hybrid | Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT | 1:36:00.5 | ||
2. | Heikkilä Mikko - Temonen Kristian | Toyota GR Yaris Rally2 | TGS Worldwide OU | 1:41:02.8 | ||
3. | Asunmaa Teemu - Mannisenmäki Ville | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | RTE-Motorsport | 1:41:10.1 |
1. | Heikkilä Mikko - Temonen Kristian | Toyota GR Yaris Rally2 | TGS Worldwide OU | 1:41:02.8 | ||
2. | Asunmaa Teemu - Mannisenmäki Ville | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | RTE-Motorsport | 1:41:10.1 | ||
3. | Korhonen Roope - Viinikka Anssi | Toyota GR Yaris Rally2 | Rautio Motorsport | 1:41:38.5 |
8. 3. – 9. 3. 2024, Alavus • Alavuden Urheiluautoilijat • entries/finish - 111/85 • snow - ice 94.93 km • Other years
1. | Korhonen Roope - Viinikka Anssi | Toyota GR Yaris Rally2 | Rautio Motorsport | 48:24.2 | ||
2. | Grönholm Niclas - Rautiainen Timo | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | GRX Team | 49:06.2 | ||
3. | Korhola Benjamin - Virtanen Sebastian | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Pacco Motorsport | 49:09.8 |
1. | Korhonen Roope - Viinikka Anssi | Toyota GR Yaris Rally2 | Rautio Motorsport | 48:24.2 | ||
2. | Grönholm Niclas - Rautiainen Timo | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | GRX Team | 49:06.2 | ||
3. | Korhola Benjamin - Virtanen Sebastian | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Pacco Motorsport | 49:09.8 |
24. 5. – 25. 5. 2025, Turku • Turun Urheiluautoilijat ry • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel - asphalt 101.00 km • Other years
14. 6. – 15. 6. 2024, Seinäjoki • Pohjanmaa Ralli ry • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel 123.53 km • Other years
23. 8. – 24. 8. 2024, Lahti • Lahti Historic Rally Ry • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel • Other years
4. 10. – 5. 10. 2024, Kitee • Keski-Karjalan Urheiluautoilijat ry • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel • Other years
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Lassila Leevi |
25 [1.] |
25 [2.] |
25 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
75 |
||
2. | Kauppinen Tuukka | R |
34 [1.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
34 |
||
3. | Trentin Giovanni |
15 [4.] |
9 [7.] |
10 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
34 |
||
4. | Kalmi Niko |
18 [2.] | - |
15 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
33 |
||
5. | Dahlqvist Raoul |
10 [6.] |
11 [6.] |
12 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
33 |
||
6. | Pohjanharju Ossi |
12 [5.] |
16 [4.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
28 |
||
7. | Martens Thomas | R |
13 [5.] |
8 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
8. | Raitanen Juhana | - |
20 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
9. | Korhonen Joni | R |
R |
18 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
10. | Ledda Valentino |
7 [8.] | - |
7 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
11. | Moisio Oscar | R |
8 [8.] |
5 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
12. | Jokioinen Severi |
8 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
13. | Nikkanen Tino | - | - |
6 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Linnaketo Antti |
25 [1.] |
25 [2.] |
25 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
75 |
||
2. | Karttunen Veli-Pekka |
R
|
34 [1.] |
R
|
- | - | - | - |
34 |
||
3. | Fappani Danilo |
15 [4.] |
9 [7.] |
10 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
34 |
||
4. | Rantasalo Sofia |
18 [2.] | - |
15 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
33 |
||
5. | Öhman Patric |
10 [6.] |
11 [6.] |
12 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
33 |
||
6. | Nyholm Roni |
12 [5.] |
16 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
28 |
||
7. | Smeets Eddy |
R
|
13 [5.] |
8 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
8. | Vaaleri Samu | - |
20 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
9. | Iljina Miro |
R
|
R
|
18 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
10. | Mele Claudio |
7 [8.] | - |
7 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
11. | Lehmusvyöry Miikka |
R
|
8 [8.] |
5 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
12. | Litjo Iiro |
8 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
13. | Nurmi Pasi | - | - |
6 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |