Season 2024
Belgium
2WD Trophy (B) 2024
23. 2. – 24. 2. 2024, Sint-Truiden • TopSpeed RallyClub Haspengouw • entries/finish - 65/50 • asphalt 137.34 km • Other years
1. | Cherain Cédric - Withers Damien | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:15:16.2 | |||
2. | Potty Maxime - Herman Renaud | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:15:19.2 | |||
3. | Reynvoet Niels - D'alleine Kris | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:15:21.2 |
1. | De Wilde Bruno - Cuyvers Johan | Renault Clio RS | Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise | 1:29:34.3 | ||
2. | Spelmans Christiaan - Eertmans Thyrsa | Renault Clio RS | Renstal Trommelke | 1:30:08.5 | ||
3. | T'Joens Stefaan - Passchyn Greet | Renault Clio III RS | Autostal Atlantic | 1:33:44.7 |
16. 3. 2024, Dinant • Ecurie Bayard • entries/finish - 39/26 • asphalt 119.25 km • Other years
1. | Verstappen Jos - Jamoul Renaud | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:06:53.9 | |||
2. | Potty Maxime - Herman Renaud | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:07:31.4 | |||
3. | Hodenius Roger - Buysmans Robin | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:10:05.4 |
1. | Delvigne David - Servais Samuel | Nissan Micra | 1:25:59.3 | |||
2. | Marichal Nicolas - Dubois Justin | Citroën C2 R2 | 1:26:10.4 | |||
3. | Colyns Nicolas - Theunissen Kevin | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:26:37.7 |
6. 4. 2024, Tielt • Tieltse Automobielclub • entries/finish - 58/42 • asphalt 140.91 km • Other years
1. | Reynvoet Niels - D'alleine Kris | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:20:29.6 | ||
2. | Verschueren Vincent - Vynckier Mathieu | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:20:52.4 | ||
3. | Wartique John - Andernack Maxime | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:21:29.0 |
1. | Lahy Faustin - Beauve Adrien | Renault Clio RS | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:33:22.8 | ||
2. | Spelmans Christiaan - Eertmans Thyrsa | Renault Clio RS | Renstal Trommelke | 1:33:26.4 | ||
3. | Vande Walle Jony - Truyaert Steven | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 1:38:17.7 |
27. 4. 2024, Jambes • Automobile Club de Namur • entries/finish - 12/7 • asphalt 102.59 km - (cancelled 12.77 km) • Other years
1. | Septon Jérôme - Willaert Valentin | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Ecurie Bayard | 54:56.8 | ||
2. | Leroy Olivier - Durand Grégory | Renault Clio RS | 57:59.9 | |||
3. | Horward Geoffrey - Piret Jean-Marc | Renault Clio RS | Jalhay Motors Club | 59:21.2 |
1. | Leroy Olivier - Durand Grégory | Renault Clio RS | 57:59.9 | |||
2. | Horward Geoffrey - Piret Jean-Marc | Renault Clio RS | Jalhay Motors Club | 59:21.2 | ||
3. | Marion Dimitri - Burlet Denis | Ford Fiesta R2T | 59:59.7 |
18. 5. 2024, Bocholt • Racing Team Moustache • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 139.38 km • Other years
21. 6. – 22. 6. 2024, Ypres • Superstage • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
24. 8. 2024, Oudenaarde • Superstage • asphalt • Other years
6. 9. – 7. 9. 2024, Roeselare • Automobielclub Midden Vlaanderen • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
28. 9. 2024, Sankt-Vith • AMC St. Vith + Tieltse Automobielclub • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
30. 11. – 1. 12. 2024, Spa • DG Sport • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | De Wilde Bruno |
50 [1.] | - | R |
R |
- | - | - | - | - |
50 |
||
2. | Gaethofs Patrick |
37 [4.] |
[8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
37 |
||
3. | Spelmans Christiaan |
36 [2.] | - |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 |
||
4. | T'Joens Stefaan |
30 [3.] | - |
[4.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
5. | Delvaux Jordy |
28 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
28 |
||
6. | Buntinx Eddy |
21 [7.] |
[7.] |
[6.] |
[5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
7. | Vandevelde Bart |
20 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
8. | Taymans Serge |
14 [8.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
8. | Schoenaers Bart |
14 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Cuyvers Johan |
50 [1.] | - |
R
|
R
|
- | - | - | - | - |
50 |
||
2. | Kerkhofs John |
37 [4.] |
[8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
37 |
||
3. | Eertmans Thyrsa |
36 [2.] | - |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 |
||
4. | Passchyn Greet |
30 [3.] | - |
[4.] |
R
|
- | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
5. | Michiels Zjef |
28 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
28 |
||
6. | Fleurackers Patrick |
21 [7.] | - |
[6.] |
[5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
7. | Croes Ben |
20 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
8. | Taymans Britt |
14 [8.] | - | - |
R
|
- | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
8. | Switten Dafné |
14 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | De Wilde Bruno | 1 | |
= | Delvigne David | 1 | |
= | Lahy Faustin | 1 | |
= | Leroy Olivier | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Lahy Faustin | 14 | |
2. | De Wilde Bruno | 11 | |
3. | Delvigne David | 9 | |
4. | Leroy Olivier | 4 | |
5. | Dozot Valentin | 3 | |
= | Vanton Laurent | 3 | |
7. | Spelmans Christiaan | 1 |