Season 2020
Poland
Sudety Rally Trophy 2020
17. 1. – 18. 1. 2020, Walim • Sowiogórskie Horyzonty • entries/finish - 58/47 • asphalt 21.50 km • Other years
1. | Pawarski Bartosz - Strycharski Michał | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 14:39.29 | |||
2. | Żurawek Mariusz - Badziak-Żurawek Paulina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 14:48.24 | |||
3. | Madziara Bartłomiej - Dwoiczko Konrad | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 14:55.20 |
1. | Pawarski Bartosz - Strycharski Michał | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 14:39.29 | |||
2. | Żurawek Mariusz - Badziak-Żurawek Paulina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 14:48.24 | |||
3. | Madziara Bartłomiej - Dwoiczko Konrad | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 14:55.20 |
29. 8. – 30. 8. 2020, Walim • Sowiogórskie Horyzonty • entries/finish - 49/41 • asphalt 26.40 km • Other years
1. | Chorąży Krzysztof - Chorąży Patryk | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 17:21.65 | |||
2. | Pawarski Bartosz - Matkowski Paweł | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 17:27.92 | |||
3. | Uszyński Emil - Sulisz Adam | Subaru Impreza GT | 18:44.59 |
1. | Chorąży Krzysztof - Chorąży Patryk | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 17:21.65 | |||
2. | Pawarski Bartosz - Matkowski Paweł | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 17:27.92 | |||
3. | Uszyński Emil - Sulisz Adam | Subaru Impreza GT | 18:44.59 |
Event has been postponed from original date (23-24.05.2020) due to the COVID-19.
10. 10. – 11. 10. 2020, Walim • Sowiogórskie Horyzonty • entries/finish - 55/44 • asphalt 37.50 km • Other years
1. | Pawarski Bartosz - Matkowski Paweł | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 19:43.96 | |||
2. | Chorąży Krzysztof - Chorąży Patryk | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 20:09.87 | |||
3. | Jarząbek Maciej - Korba Marcin | BMW 323 Ti Compact E36 | 21:19.04 |
1. | Pawarski Bartosz - Matkowski Paweł | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 19:43.96 | |||
2. | Chorąży Krzysztof - Chorąży Patryk | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 20:09.87 | |||
3. | Jarząbek Maciej - Korba Marcin | BMW 323 Ti Compact E36 | 21:19.04 |
7. 11. – 8. 11. 2020 • entries/finish - 77/53 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Żarnowski Marcin - Remelski Grzegorz | Subaru Impreza GT | 35:39.5 | |||
2. | Madziara Bartłomiej - Matkowski Paweł | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 35:44.8 | |||
3. | Baldwin Jan - Ciszewska Katarzyna | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 35:46.7 |
1. | Żarnowski Marcin - Remelski Grzegorz | Subaru Impreza GT | 35:39.5 | |||
2. | Madziara Bartłomiej - Matkowski Paweł | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 35:44.8 | |||
3. | Baldwin Jan - Ciszewska Katarzyna | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 35:46.7 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Antos Robert | - |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
30 |
||
2. | Zenfler Tomasz |
4 [5.] |
6 [3.] |
5 [4.] |
2 [7.] |
17 |
||
3. | Kobylański Tomasz | - | - |
6 [3.] |
8 [2.] |
14 |
||
4. | Łuczak Mateusz |
5 [4.] | - |
8 [2.] | R |
13 |
||
5. | Zajączkowski Karol |
10 [1.] | - | - | - |
10 |
||
6. | Ćwirko Aleksander |
3 [6.] |
3 [6.] | - |
4 [5.] |
10 |
||
7. | Zatylny Tomasz | - |
8 [2.] | - | - |
8 |
||
7. | Sitko Marcin |
8 [2.] | R |
- | - |
8 |
||
9. | Pyda Tomasz | - |
4 [5.] |
4 [5.] | R |
8 |
||
10. | Poznański Tomasz |
6 [3.] | - | R |
- |
6 |
||
10. | Donica Piotr | - | - | - |
6 [3.] |
6 |
||
12. | Koziarski Mariusz | - | - | - |
5 [4.] |
5 |
||
12. | Hojka Szymon | - |
5 [4.] | - | - |
5 |
||
14. | Wewiór Dawid | - | - |
2 [7.] |
3 [6.] |
5 |
||
15. | Gadowski Adrian | R |
- |
3 [6.] | R |
3 |
||
16. | Trosiński Michał | - |
2 [7.] | - | - |
2 |
||
17. | Ozga Wojciech | - | - |
1 [8.] | - |
1 |
||
17. | Zajkowski Dariusz | - |
1 [8.] | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Pawarski Bartosz | 2 | |
2. | Chorąży Krzysztof | 1 | |
= | Żarnowski Marcin | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Pawarski Bartosz | 12 | |
2. | Chorąży Krzysztof | 6 | |
3. | Żarnowski Marcin | 4 | |
4. | Żurawek Mariusz | 3 | |
= | Dąbrowa Jakub | 3 | |
6. | Madziara Bartłomiej | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Pawarski Bartosz | 18 | |
2. | Żarnowski Marcin | 9 | |
3. | Chorąży Krzysztof | 2 |