Season 2002
Belgium
ASAF Rallye Div 1-2-3 2002
14. 4. 2002, Basse-Bodeux • Racing Cars Organisation • entries/finish - 149/93 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Radoux Jean-Philippe - Gregoire Jean-Noël | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 55:48 | |||
2. | Bodson Yannick - Bourguignon Pierre | Audi Coupé S2 | 56:31 | |||
3. | Deferm Hubert - Busin Claude | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 58:07 |
1. | Horgnies Raymond - Pirotte Cédric | Opel Manta i240 | 58:35 | |||
2. | Smits Eddy - Viellevoye Corinne | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | 59:26 | |||
3. | Neuville Michel - Delhez Eric | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:00:18 |
18. 5. 2002, Froidchapelle • AC Froidchapellois • entries/finish - 79/50 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Delchambre Patrick - Gallet Eddy | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 1:02:05 | |||
2. | Horgnies Raymond - Pirotte Cédric | Opel Manta i240 | 1:02:12 | |||
3. | Fastré Patrick - Missaire Roger | Audi Coupé Quattro | 1:02:26 |
1. | Delchambre Patrick - Gallet Eddy | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 1:02:05 | |||
2. | Horgnies Raymond - Pirotte Cédric | Opel Manta i240 | 1:02:12 | |||
3. | Smette Ronald - Hooreman Marie | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 1:04:34 |
1. 6. – 2. 6. 2002, Erquelinnes • Motor Union Yvo Grauls • entries/finish - 86/46 • asphalt 104.00 km • Other years
1. | Duval François - Gustin Elodie | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 53:57 | |||
2. | Conti Lorenzo - Burniat Guy | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 55:47 | |||
3. | Deferm Hubert - Bertrand William | Subaru Impreza WRX | 56:03 |
1. | Smits Eddy - Pirard Philippe | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | 58:41 | |||
2. | Gillard Nicolas - Delaunois Gérard | Opel Manta i240 | 59:13 | |||
3. | Deroubaix Frédéric - Brogniez Eric | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 59:49 |
22. 6. – 23. 6. 2002, Mons • AC Mons-Quévy + AC Mons-Quévy • asphalt 102.00 km • Other years
17. 8. – 18. 8. 2002 • entries/finish - 135/89 • asphalt 141.00 km • Other years
1. | Mayné Jean-Claude - Herbiet Sabrina | BMW M3 E30 | 1:13:32 | |||
2. | Castremanne Philippe - De Bolle Eric | Suzuki Swift GTi MK1 | 1:14:28 | |||
3. | Smits Eddy - Viellevoye Corinne | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | 1:15:05 |
1. | Castremanne Philippe - De Bolle Eric | Suzuki Swift GTi MK1 | 1:14:28 | |||
2. | Smits Eddy - Viellevoye Corinne | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | 1:15:05 | |||
3. | De Waleffe Victor - Castermans Christophe | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | 1:15:27 |
1. 9. 2002, Vellereille-les-Brayeux • Estinnes Auto Club • entries/finish - 56/49 • asphalt 119.80 km • Other years
1. | Fastré Patrick - Missaire Roger | Audi Coupé Quattro | 1:02:31 | |||
2. | Van Craenenbroeck Stefan - De Bolle Peter | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:05:07 | |||
3. | Horgnies Raymond - Pirotte Cédric | Opel Manta i240 | 1:05:19 |
1. | Horgnies Raymond - Pirotte Cédric | Opel Manta i240 | 1:05:19 | |||
2. | Bouvart Rudy - Dernelle Alain | Opel Manta i240 | 1:05:48 | |||
3. | Deroubaix Frédéric - Smoos Cedric | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 1:06:33 |
15. 9. 2002, Waremme • Ecurie Hesbaye • entries/finish - 132/88 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Fastré Patrick - Missaire Roger | Audi Coupé Quattro | 1:04:53 | |||
2. | Deferm Hubert - Collignon Eddy | Mazda 323 GT-R | 1:07:36 | |||
3. | Horgnies Raymond - Pirotte Cédric | Opel Manta i240 | 1:09:12 |
1. | Horgnies Raymond - Pirotte Cédric | Opel Manta i240 | 1:09:12 | |||
2. | Smits Eddy - Viellevoye Corinne | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | 1:09:23 | |||
3. | De Waleffe Victor - Castermans Christophe | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | 1:10:13 |
28. 9. – 29. 9. 2002, Tournai • A.C.H.O. • asphalt • Other years
12. 10. – 13. 10. 2002, Sombreffe • Samouraï - Sombreffe • entries/finish - ?/51 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Horgnies Raymond - Pirotte Cédric | Opel Manta i240 | 1:12:10 | |||
2. | Smette Ronald - Hooreman Marie | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 1:12:39 | |||
3. | Bouvart Rudy - Bouvart Thierry | Opel Manta i240 | 1:13:16 |
1. | Horgnies Raymond - Pirotte Cédric | Opel Manta i240 | 1:12:10 | |||
2. | Smette Ronald - Hooreman Marie | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 1:12:39 | |||
3. | Bouvart Rudy - Bouvart Thierry | Opel Manta i240 | 1:13:16 |
19. 10. – 20. 10. 2002, Tubize • Team Arenberg • entries/finish - ?/68 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Bouche Xavier - Bourguignon Pierre | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 56:26 | |||
2. | Fastré Patrick - Missaire Roger | Audi Coupé Quattro | 56:54 | |||
3. | Collard Olivier - Lion Bernard | Citroën Saxo S1600 | 57:04 |
1. | Bouvart Rudy - Dernelle Alain | Opel Manta i240 | 59:18 | |||
2. | Mambour Jean-Noël - Debroux Jacques | Opel Ascona B | 1:01:14 | |||
3. | Buriau Geoffrey - Motte Sébastien | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 1:03:49 |
10. 11. – 11. 11. 2002, Mettet • asphalt • Other years
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Horgnies Raymond |
[1.] |
[2.] | R |
- |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | - |
300 |
||
2. | Smits Eddy |
[2.] |
[4.] |
[1.] |
[2.] | R |
[2.] | - | - |
290 |
||
3. | Bouvart Rudy | - | - | R |
- |
[2.] | - |
[3.] |
[1.] |
276 |
||
4. | Smette Ronald | - |
[3.] |
[4.] | R |
[4.] |
[4.] |
[2.] | - |
274 |
||
5. | Mambour Jean-Noël | - |
[6.] | R |
- |
[6.] | - |
[4.] |
[2.] |
263 |
||
6. | Buriau Geoffrey | - | - |
[6.] | - |
[8.] | - | - |
[3.] |
259 |
||
7. | Sneessens Samuel | - | - |
[13.] | - | - |
[27.] |
[5.] |
[4.] |
252 |
||
8. | Gillard Nicolas | R |
R |
[2.] | - |
[7.] |
[7.] | R |
- |
245 |
||
9. | Frison Steve |
[15.] |
[5.] | R |
- |
[5.] |
[8.] | - | R |
238 |
||
10. | Tomsin Henri |
[13.] | - |
[8.] |
[11.] |
[10.] | - | - | - |
233 |
||
11. | Germain Fabrice | - | - |
[15.] | - |
[17.] | - |
[12.] | - |
224 |
||
12. | Remant Vincent | - |
[21.] | - | - |
[19.] | - |
[27.] |
[10.] |
223 |
||
13. | Chouaibi Ali |
[31.] |
[10.] | - |
[36.] | - | - |
[9.] | - |
208 |
||
14. | Dhaene Ignas | - |
[28.] |
[26.] | - |
[26.] | - |
[25.] |
[13.] |
204 |
||
15. | Debry Pascal |
[29.] | R |
- |
[31.] | - |
[34.] |
[11.] | - |
200 |
||
16. | Auvens Vincent | - |
[19.] |
[10.] | - | R |
- |
[37.] | - |
198 |
||
17. | Raspoet Geert | - | - | - | - |
[25.] | - |
[22.] |
[14.] |
186 |
||
18. | Harpignies Pierre | - |
[35.] |
[28.] | - |
[23.] | - |
[20.] |
[35.] |
185 |
||
19. | Meysman Alain |
[24.] | R |
R |
[23.] |
[16.] |
[33.] |
[50.] | R |
185 |
||
20. | Devos Erwin | - |
[23.] |
[11.] | - |
[40.] | - | - | - |
185 |
||
21. | Gollière André | - | - |
[16.] | - |
[20.] | - |
[48.] | - |
184 |
||
22. | Lehoucq Bror | - |
[26.] |
[12.] | - |
[24.] | - | - | - |
181 |
||
23. | Gilson Marc |
[41.] | - |
[37.] | - |
[29.] |
[53.] | - |
[9.] |
180 |
||
24. | Vandenhoeck Dimitri | - |
[44.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
176 |
||
25. | Thomson Vincent | - |
[20.] |
[21.] | - | R |
[49.] | - | - |
176 |
||
26. | Lebrun Patrice |
[62.] |
[34.] |
[23.] | - | - |
[72.] |
[35.] |
[15.] |
170 |
||
27. | Mahaut Benoit | - |
[39.] | - |
[50.] | - |
[51.] |
[36.] |
[11.] |
163 |
||
28. | Humblet Philippe |
[48.] | - |
[29.] |
[56.] |
[32.] |
[62.] |
[24.] | R |
159 |
||
29. | Monnier Patrick | - |
[32.] |
[17.] | - |
[28.] | - | - | - |
158 |
||
30. | Lacroix Christine | - | - |
[38.] | - | - | - |
[46.] |
[34.] |
155 |
||
31. | Debry Romuald |
[57.] |
[31.] | - |
[41.] | - |
[65.] |
[42.] | - |
122 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Horgnies Raymond | 4 | |
2. | Castremanne Philippe | 1 | |
= | Delchambre Patrick | 1 | |
= | Smits Eddy | 1 | |
= | Bouvart Rudy | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Castremanne Philippe | 10 | |
2. | Smits Eddy | 3 | |
3. | De Waleffe Victor | 2 | |
4. | Meysman Alain | 1 | |
= | Radoux Jean-Philippe | 1 | |
= | Damsin Josué | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Castremanne Philippe | 15 |