Season 1998
Russia
Russia 1998
17. 1. – 18. 1. 1998, Pervouralsk • entries/finish - 25/14 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Lukoil | 2:15:40 | ||
2. | Novikov Vadim - Novikov Yevgeniy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:27:18 | |||
3. | Artemenko Aleksandr - Denisov Anatoliy | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 2:28:34 |
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Lukoil | 2:15:40 | ||
2. | Novikov Vadim - Novikov Yevgeniy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:27:18 | |||
3. | Artemenko Aleksandr - Denisov Anatoliy | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 2:28:34 |
31. 1. – 1. 2. 1998, Ramenskoe • entries/finish - 67/29 • snow - ice 190.00 km • Other years
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 2:09:01 | |||
2. | Denisov Gennadiy - Strebkov Vladislav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 2:16:49 | |||
3. | Shkolnyy Viktor - Talantsev Sergey | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 2:27:46 |
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 2:09:01 | |||
2. | Denisov Gennadiy - Strebkov Vladislav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 2:16:49 | |||
3. | Shkolnyy Viktor - Talantsev Sergey | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 2:27:46 |
20. 2. – 22. 2. 1998, Yaroslavl • entries/finish - 51/34 • snow - ice 148.07 km • Other years
1. | Baldykov Sergey - Zinovyev Anton | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:44:32 | |||
2. | Novikov Vadim - Novikov Yevgeniy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:46:10 | |||
3. | Denisov Gennadiy - Strebkov Vladislav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:47:06 |
1. | Baldykov Sergey - Zinovyev Anton | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:44:32 | |||
2. | Novikov Vadim - Novikov Yevgeniy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:46:10 | |||
3. | Denisov Gennadiy - Strebkov Vladislav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:47:06 |
23. 5. – 24. 5. 1998, Sestroretsk • entries/finish - 67/39 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | ||||
2. | Denisov Gennadiy - Strebkov Vladislav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | ||||
3. | Kuznetsov Arkadiy - German Ekaterina | Lada Samara 21083 |
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | ||||
2. | Denisov Gennadiy - Strebkov Vladislav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | ||||
3. | Kuznetsov Arkadiy - German Ekaterina | Lada Samara 21083 |
6. 6. – 7. 6. 1998, Gukovo • entries/finish - 39/18 • gravel 158.90 km • Other years
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 1:50:26 | |||
2. | Barulin Semen - Popov Aleksey | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:56:45 | |||
3. | Denisov Gennadiy - Strebkov Vladislav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:58:28 |
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 1:50:26 | |||
2. | Barulin Semen - Popov Aleksey | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:56:45 | |||
3. | Denisov Gennadiy - Strebkov Vladislav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:58:28 |
27. 6. – 28. 6. 1998, Lahdenpohja • entries/finish - 47/22 • gravel 180.00 km • Other years
1. | Shkolnyy Viktor - Talantsev Sergey | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 1:33:26 | |||
2. | Denisov Gennadiy - Lotko Safoniy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:34:08 | |||
3. | Kuznetsov Arkadiy - German Ekaterina | Lada Samara 21083 | 1:38:05 |
1. | Shkolnyy Viktor - Talantsev Sergey | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 1:33:26 | |||
2. | Denisov Gennadiy - Lotko Safoniy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:34:08 | |||
3. | Kuznetsov Arkadiy - German Ekaterina | Lada Samara 21083 | 1:38:05 |
18. 7. – 19. 7. 1998, Yaroslavl • entries/finish - 30/16 • gravel - asphalt 125.00 km • Other years
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Lukoil | 1:09:51 | ||
2. | Shkolnyy Viktor - Talantsev Sergey | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 1:12:20 | |||
3. | Denisov Gennadiy - Strebkov Vladislav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:12:38 |
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Lukoil | 1:09:51 | ||
2. | Shkolnyy Viktor - Talantsev Sergey | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 1:12:20 | |||
3. | Denisov Gennadiy - Strebkov Vladislav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:12:38 |
5. 9. – 6. 9. 1998, St. Peterburg • entries/finish - 40/16 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Shkolnyy Viktor - Talantsev Sergey | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 1:36:11 | |||
2. | Fedotov Boris - Petrov Aleksandr | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 1:38:35 | |||
3. | Konyaev Pavel - Alekseev Sergey | Subaru Impreza | 1:40:37 |
1. | Shkolnyy Viktor - Talantsev Sergey | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 1:36:11 | |||
2. | Fedotov Boris - Petrov Aleksandr | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 1:38:35 | |||
3. | Konyaev Pavel - Alekseev Sergey | Subaru Impreza | 1:40:37 |
19. 9. – 20. 9. 1998, Sochi • entries/finish - 26/12 • asphalt 143.50 km • Other years
1. | Shkolnyy Viktor - Talantsev Sergey | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 1:28:35 | |||
2. | Potapkov Sergey - Prutkovskaya Elena | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:30:13 | |||
3. | Prokhorov Vyacheslav - Alekseev Aleksey | Lada Samara 21083 | 1:35:13 |
1. | Shkolnyy Viktor - Talantsev Sergey | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 1:28:35 | |||
2. | Potapkov Sergey - Prutkovskaya Elena | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:30:13 | |||
3. | Prokhorov Vyacheslav - Alekseev Aleksey | Lada Samara 21083 | 1:35:13 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
122.5 |
||
2. | Shkolnyy Viktor | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
102 |
||
3. | Baldykov Sergey | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36.5 |