Season 2009
IRC
IRC 2009
21. 1. – 24. 1. 2009, Valence - Monaco • entries/finish - 58/29 • asphalt - snow 362.25 km • Other years
1. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Peugeot 207 S2000 | BF Goodrich Drivers Team | 4:40:45.7 | ||
2. | Loix Freddy - Smets Isidoor | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Team Bel-Lux | 4:42:29.3 | ||
3. | Sarrazin Stéphane - Renucci Jacques-Julien | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Total | 4:43:07.3 |
1. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Peugeot 207 S2000 | BF Goodrich Drivers Team | 4:40:45.7 | ||
2. | Loix Freddy - Smets Isidoor | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Team Bel-Lux | 4:42:29.3 | ||
3. | Sarrazin Stéphane - Renucci Jacques-Julien | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Total | 4:43:07.3 |
5. 3. – 7. 3. 2009, Curitiba • entries/finish - 33/23 • gravel 220.38 km • Other years
1. | Meeke Kris - Nagle Paul | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot UK | 2:08:05.7 | ||
2. | Vouilloz Nicolas - Klinger Nicolas | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Team Bel-Lux | 2:08:31.9 | ||
3. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 2:08:53.6 |
1. | Meeke Kris - Nagle Paul | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot UK | 2:08:05.7 | ||
2. | Vouilloz Nicolas - Klinger Nicolas | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Team Bel-Lux | 2:08:31.9 | ||
3. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 2:08:53.6 |
3. 4. – 4. 4. 2009 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel 296.39 km - (cancelled 15.23 km) • Other years
1. | Tundo Carl - Jessop Tim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:47:25.0 | |||
2. | Cavenagh Alastair - Haji Saleem | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:48:42.0 | |||
3. | Rose Lee - Patel Nick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:48:51.0 |
1. | Tundo Carl - Jessop Tim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:47:25.0 | |||
2. | Cavenagh Alastair - Haji Saleem | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:48:42.0 | |||
3. | Rose Lee - Patel Nick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:48:51.0 |
7. 5. – 9. 5. 2009, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • entries/finish - 47/25 • gravel 229.86 km - (cancelled 21.94 km) • Other years
1. | Meeke Kris - Nagle Paul | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot UK | 2:36:48.3 | ||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Starý Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:37:41.4 | ||
3. | Vouilloz Nicolas - Klinger Nicolas | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Team Bel-Lux | 2:37:53.1 |
1. | Meeke Kris - Nagle Paul | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot UK | 2:36:48.3 | ||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Starý Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:37:41.4 | ||
3. | Vouilloz Nicolas - Klinger Nicolas | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Team Bel-Lux | 2:37:53.1 |
18. 6. – 20. 6. 2009, Ypres • entries/finish - 70/34 • asphalt 281.78 km • Other years
1. | Meeke Kris - Nagle Paul | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot UK | 2:32:16.3 | ||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Starý Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:32:36.7 | ||
3. | Loix Freddy - Miclotte Frédéric | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Team Bel-Lux | 2:33:56.8 |
1. | Meeke Kris - Nagle Paul | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot UK | 2:32:16.3 | ||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Starý Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:32:36.7 | ||
3. | Loix Freddy - Miclotte Frédéric | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Team Bel-Lux | 2:33:56.8 |
9. 7. – 11. 7. 2009, Vyborg • entries/finish - 38/25 • gravel 223.45 km - (cancelled 38.48 km) • Other years
1. | Hänninen Juho - Markkula Mikko | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 1:45:15.2 | ||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Starý Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 1:46:36.1 | ||
3. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 1:49:21.2 |
1. | Hänninen Juho - Markkula Mikko | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 1:45:15.2 | ||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Starý Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 1:46:36.1 | ||
3. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 1:49:21.2 |
30. 7. – 1. 8. 2009, Funchal • Club Sports da Madeira • entries/finish - 69/36 • asphalt 302.50 km • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 3:09:55.4 | ||
2. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Carlos | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Total | 3:09:58.9 | ||
3. | Camacho Alexandre - Calado Pedro | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Team C.D. Nacional da Madeira | 3:10:37.1 |
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 3:09:55.4 | ||
2. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Carlos | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Total | 3:09:58.9 | ||
3. | Camacho Alexandre - Calado Pedro | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Team C.D. Nacional da Madeira | 3:10:37.1 |
20. 8. – 22. 8. 2009, Zlín • entries/finish - 106/55 • asphalt 254.96 km • Other years
1. | Kopecký Jan - Starý Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:24:21.1 | ||
2. | Meeke Kris - Nagle Paul | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot UK | 2:25:21.5 | ||
3. | Hänninen Juho - Markkula Mikko | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:26:21.9 |
1. | Kopecký Jan - Starý Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:24:21.1 | ||
2. | Meeke Kris - Nagle Paul | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot UK | 2:25:21.5 | ||
3. | Hänninen Juho - Markkula Mikko | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:26:21.9 |
10. 9. – 12. 9. 2009, Oviedo • A.C. Principado de Asturias • entries/finish - 39/25 • asphalt 253.72 km - (cancelled 11.36 km) • Other years
1. | Kopecký Jan - Starý Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:41:51.3 | ||
2. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 2:43:07.6 | ||
3. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Subaru Impreza STi | Subaru Rally Team Spain | 2:43:13.6 |
1. | Kopecký Jan - Starý Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:41:51.3 | ||
2. | Meeke Kris - Nagle Paul | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot UK | 2:44:38.2 | ||
3. | Vouilloz Nicolas - Klinger Nicolas | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Team Bel-Lux | 2:44:40.8 |
24. 9. – 26. 9. 2009, Sanremo • entries/finish - 94/61 • asphalt 201.79 km • Other years
1. | Meeke Kris - Nagle Paul | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot UK | 2:20:03.5 | ||
2. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 2:20:19.2 | ||
3. | Vouilloz Nicolas - Klinger Nicolas | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Team Bel-Lux | 2:20:20.4 |
1. | Meeke Kris - Nagle Paul | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot UK | 2:20:03.5 | ||
2. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 2:20:19.2 | ||
3. | Vouilloz Nicolas - Klinger Nicolas | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Team Bel-Lux | 2:20:20.4 |
Cancelled, because manufacturers dont't want to travel to Japan.
19. 11. – 21. 11. 2009 • entries/finish - 32/17 • gravel 204.50 km • Other years
1. | Wilks Guy - Pugh Phil | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 2:17:07.6 | |||
2. | McRae Alister - Hayes William | Proton Satria Neo S2000 | 2:19:54.8 | |||
3. | Greer Jonny - Roberts Dai | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:22:29.3 |
1. | Wilks Guy - Pugh Phil | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 2:17:07.6 | |||
2. | McRae Alister - Hayes William | Proton Satria Neo S2000 | 2:19:54.8 | |||
3. | Greer Jonny - Roberts Dai | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:22:29.3 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||||
1. | Meeke Kris | R |
10 [1.] | - |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] | - |
4 [5.] |
8 [2.] |
8 [2.] |
10 [1.] | R |
60 |
||
2. | Kopecký Jan |
5 [4.] | - | - |
8 [2.] |
8 [2.] |
8 [2.] | - |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] | R |
- |
49 |
||
3. | Loix Freddy |
8 [2.] |
5 [4.] | - |
5 [4.] |
6 [3.] | - |
3 [6.] | R |
5 [4.] |
5 [4.] | - |
37 |
||
4. | Vouilloz Nicolas | R |
8 [2.] | - |
6 [3.] | R |
- |
5 [4.] | R |
6 [3.] |
6 [3.] | - |
31 |
||
5. | Basso Giandomenico |
4 [5.] |
6 [3.] | - | R |
1 [8.] |
6 [3.] |
10 [1.] | R |
1 [8.] | - | - |
28 |
||
6. | Hänninen Juho | R |
- | - | R |
4 [5.] |
10 [1.] | - |
6 [3.] | - |
1 [8.] | - |
21 |
||
7. | Wilks Guy | - | - | - | - | R |
5 [4.] |
[10.] | R |
[12.] |
[13.] |
10 [1.] |
15 |
||
8. | Tundo Carl | - | - |
10 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
8. | Ogier Sébastien |
10 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
10. | Cavenagh Alastair | - | - |
8 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
10. | McRae Alister | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [2.] |
8 |
||
10. | Magalhães Bruno | - | - | - |
[9.] | - | - |
8 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
10. | Rossetti Luca | R |
- | - | - | - | - | R |
[10.] | - |
8 [2.] | - |
8 |
||
14. | Wittmann Franz jun. | R |
- | - |
3 [6.] | R |
4 [5.] | - |
[13.] |
[9.] |
[19.] | - |
7 |
||
15. | Rose Lee | - | - |
6 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
15. | Greer Jonny | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [3.] |
6 |
||
15. | Koitla Kaspar | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
5 [4.] |
6 |
||
15. | Sarrazin Stéphane |
6 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
15. | Camacho Alexandre | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
20. | Tsjoen Pieter | - | - | - | - |
5 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
20. | Fontana Corrado | - | - | - | - |
[10.] | - |
1 [8.] | R |
4 [5.] | - | - |
5 |
||
20. | Kresta Roman | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [4.] | - | - | - |
5 |
||
20. | Anwar Asad | - | - |
5 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
24. | Andreucci Paolo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [5.] | - |
4 |
||
24. | Prokop Martin | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [5.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
24. | Horsey Alex | - | - |
4 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
24. | Boland Eamonn | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [5.] |
4 |
||
24. | Cancio Alejandro | - |
4 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
24. | Peres Fernando | - | - | - |
4 [5.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
4 |
||
30. | Travaglia Renato | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] | - |
3 |
||
30. | Romeyer Frédéric |
3 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
30. | Schammel Gilles | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
30. | Valoušek Pavel jun. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
30. | Mitchell Quentin | - | - |
3 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
30. | Alén Anton | R |
R |
- |
[14.] | - |
3 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
30. | Bonniwell Willie | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] |
3 |
||
30. | Tulio Rafael | - |
3 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
30. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] | - | - |
3 |
||
39. | Nunes Miguel | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
39. | Burri Olivier |
2 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
39. | Nicoll Richard | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [7.] |
2 |
||
39. | van den Heuvel Jasper | - | - | - | - |
2 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
39. | Tóth János jun. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [7.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
39. | Hans Navraj | - | - |
2 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
39. | Zimin Boris | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
39. | Tedesco Luis | - |
2 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
39. | Sołowow Michał | - | - | - | - |
[11.] | - |
[9.] |
[9.] |
2 [7.] | - | - |
2 |
||
39. | Rautenbach Conrad | - | - | - |
2 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
49. | Moura Ricardo | - | - | - |
1 [8.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
1 |
||
49. | Artru Patrick |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
49. | MacDonald Donnie | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] |
1 |
||
49. | Pech Václav jun. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] | - | - | - |
1 |
||
49. | Horsey Peter | - | - |
1 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
49. | Cantamessa Luca | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [7.] | - |
1 |
||
49. | Tokarski Marcos | - |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Meeke Kris | 4 | |
2. | Kopecký Jan | 2 | |
3. | Tundo Carl | 1 | |
= | Ogier Sébastien | 1 | |
= | Hänninen Juho | 1 | |
= | Basso Giandomenico | 1 | |
= | Wilks Guy | 1 |