Season 2007
Bulgaria
Bulgaria 2007
2. 6. – 3. 6. 2007, Shumen • entries/finish - 36/26 • asphalt 99.00 km • Other years
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Boyla Automotorsport | 38:42.8 | ||
2. | Kozlekov Radoslav - Popov Nikola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Bulstar Rally Team | 39:09.8 | ||
3. | Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | OMV Rally Team Bulgaria | 39:10.1 |
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Boyla Automotorsport | 38:42.8 | ||
2. | Kozlekov Radoslav - Popov Nikola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Bulstar Rally Team | 39:09.8 | ||
3. | Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | OMV Rally Team Bulgaria | 39:10.1 |
Race stopped after fatal accident on SS9 where crew #6 had accident. Unfortunately, one spectator passed away.
16. 6. – 17. 6. 2007, Kostenets • entries/finish - 39/29 • asphalt 141.58 km • Other years
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Boyla Automotorsport | 1:20:02.7 | ||
2. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Prista Oil Rally Team | 1:20:53.3 | ||
3. | Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | OMV Rally Team Bulgaria | 1:20:57.5 |
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Boyla Automotorsport | 1:20:02.7 | ||
2. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Prista Oil Rally Team | 1:20:53.3 | ||
3. | Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | OMV Rally Team Bulgaria | 1:20:57.5 |
6. 7. – 8. 7. 2007, Borovets • entries/finish - 49/32 • asphalt 282.61 km • Other years
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Boyla Automotorsport | 2:42:50.2 | ||
2. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Citroën C2 S1600 | 2:43:08.1 | |||
3. | Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | OMV Rally Team Bulgaria | 2:43:34.6 |
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Boyla Automotorsport | 2:42:50.2 | ||
2. | Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | OMV Rally Team Bulgaria | 2:43:34.6 | ||
3. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Prista Oil Rally Team | 2:43:41.4 |
20. 7. – 21. 7. 2007, Vidin • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Boyla Automotorsport | 51:57.6 | ||
2. | Staykov Plamen - Landov Slav | Fiat Punto S1600 | 52:49.5 | |||
3. | Dunev Rumen - Mihailov Hristov Hristo | Renault Clio S1600 | Melexis Renault Team | 53:00.1 |
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Boyla Automotorsport | 51:57.6 | ||
2. | Staykov Plamen - Landov Slav | Fiat Punto S1600 | 52:49.5 | |||
3. | Dunev Rumen - Mihailov Hristov Hristo | Renault Clio S1600 | Melexis Renault Team | 53:00.1 |
3. 8. – 5. 8. 2007, Plovdiv • entries/finish - 30/20 • asphalt 219.92 km • Other years
1. | Kozlekov Radoslav - Popov Nikola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Bulstar Rally Team | 2:13:30.4 | ||
2. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Prista Oil Rally Team | 2:13:43.5 | ||
3. | Tzarski Ilia - Cholakov Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASK Avtotzar | 2:16:03.5 |
1. | Kozlekov Radoslav - Popov Nikola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Bulstar Rally Team | 2:13:30.4 | ||
2. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Prista Oil Rally Team | 2:13:43.5 | ||
3. | Tzarski Ilia - Cholakov Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASK Avtotzar | 2:16:03.5 |
31. 8. – 2. 9. 2007, Sliven • entries/finish - 36/20 • asphalt 224.14 km - (cancelled 50.52 km) • Other years
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Boyla Automotorsport | 1:38:21.6 | ||
2. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Prista Oil Rally Team | 1:38:46.2 | ||
3. | Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | OMV Rally Team Bulgaria | 1:40:15.2 |
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Boyla Automotorsport | 1:38:21.6 | ||
2. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Prista Oil Rally Team | 1:38:46.2 | ||
3. | Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | OMV Rally Team Bulgaria | 1:40:15.2 |
Last 3 stages were cancelled following a fatal accident on SS12. Andriy Alexandrov left the road 400m into the stage, and hit a tree roof first, killing himself. His wife and co-driver was unhurt.
21. 9. – 23. 9. 2007, Bajina Bašta • Auto Moto Savez Srbije • entries/finish - 48/? • asphalt 229.30 km • Other years
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Boyla Automotorsport | 2:17:24.0 | ||
2. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Prista Oil Rally Team | 2:19:18.9 | ||
3. | Dunev Rumen - Mihailov Hristov Hristo | Renault Clio S1600 | Melexis Renault Team | 2:20:15.4 |
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Boyla Automotorsport | 2:17:24.0 | ||
2. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Prista Oil Rally Team | 2:19:18.9 | ||
3. | Dunev Rumen - Mihailov Hristov Hristo | Renault Clio S1600 | Melexis Renault Team | 2:20:15.4 |
#24,28,29,45,63 didn't count into final classification, so known just Top8 for national championship. Unknown result for #24.
13. 10. – 14. 10. 2007, Tvardica • entries/finish - 38/22 • asphalt 107.30 km • Other years
1. | Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX CNG | OMV Rally Team Bulgaria | 1:03:19.6 | ||
2. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Prista Oil Rally Team | 1:04:14.4 | ||
3. | Staykov Plamen - Landov Slav | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | ASC Bulgartabac | 1:06:50.9 |
1. | Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX CNG | OMV Rally Team Bulgaria | 1:03:19.6 | ||
2. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Prista Oil Rally Team | 1:04:14.4 | ||
3. | Staykov Plamen - Landov Slav | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | ASC Bulgartabac | 1:06:50.9 |
9. 11. – 10. 11. 2007, Sofia • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
Rally stopped after SS1 due to heavy snowfall. No final results.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Iliev Dimitar |
16 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
21 [1.] |
10 [1.] | - |
15 [1.] |
15 [1.] | - | - |
87 |
||
2. | Donchev Krum |
7 [4.] |
8 [2.] |
12 [3.] | - |
13 [2.] |
13 [2.] |
10 [2.] |
11 [2.] | - |
67 |
||
3. | Popov Jasen |
11 [3.] |
6 [3.] |
15 [2.] |
[16.] | R |
6 [3.] |
8 [4.] |
16 [1.] | - |
62 |
||
4. | Dunev Rumen |
5 [5.] |
4 [5.] |
6 [5.] |
6 [3.] | R |
1 [8.] |
8 [3.] |
2 R | - |
31 |
||
5. | Kozlekov Radoslav |
2 [2.] |
5 [4.] |
7.5 [4.] | - |
15 [1.] |
1 R | - | - | - |
30.5 |
||
6. | Slavov Todor | R |
3 [6.] |
4.5 [6.] |
4 [5.] | R |
6 [4.] |
4 [5.] |
1 R | - |
22.5 |
||
7. | Gyoshev Petar |
4 [6.] |
[10.] |
1.5 [8.] |
5 [4.] |
6 [4.] |
3 [6.] | - | - | - |
19.5 |
||
8. | Staykov Plamen | - | - | R |
8 [2.] | R |
[11.] | - |
6 [3.] | - |
14 |
||
9. | Isaev Ignat |
[11.] |
[9.] |
[10.] |
1 [8.] |
4 [5.] |
2 [7.] | R |
5 [4.] | - |
12 |
||
10. | Kanchev Vilhelm |
2 [8.] |
1 [8.] | R |
3 [6.] |
3 [6.] |
[14.] | R |
R |
- |
9 |
||
11. | Tzarski Ilia | - | - | R |
- |
7 [3.] | R |
- | - | - |
7 |
||
12. | Vasilev Georgi |
3 [7.] | - |
[13.] | - | - |
[5.] |
4 | R |
- |
7 |
||
13. | Atanasov Yordan |
1 [9.] |
[12.] |
[12.] |
[9.] |
1 [8.] |
[9.] | - |
4 [5.] | - |
6 |
||
14. | Stratiev Tihomir |
[16.] |
[13.] | R |
[11.] |
[11.] |
[13.] |
2 [7.] |
3 [6.] | - |
5 |
||
15. | Gvozdeikov Georgi |
[10.] | R |
3 [7.] | R |
- |
[12.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
16. | Ganchev Ivan | R |
[11.] |
[11.] | R |
[9.] |
[10.] |
[6.] |
3 R | - |
3 |
||
17. | Yanakiev Georgi | R |
2 [7.] | R |
- | R |
- | - | - | - |
2 |
||
18. | Antov Alexander | - | - |
[9.] |
2 [7.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
2 |
||
19. | Belchev Georgi | - | R |
[14.] | - |
2 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
20. | Genev Dimitar | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [7.] | - |
2 |
||
21. | Stratieva Ekaterina |
[23.] |
[14.] |
[18.] |
[13.] |
[15.] |
[16.] |
1 [8.] |
[11.] | - |
1 |
||
22. | Nenov Baicho |
[19.] | - | R |
- | - | R |
[9.] |
1 [8.] | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Iliev Dimitar | 6 | |
2. | Kozlekov Radoslav | 1 | |
= | Popov Jasen | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Iliev Dimitar | 10 | |
2. | Donchev Krum | 3 | |
3. | Kozlekov Radoslav | 2 | |
= | Popov Jasen | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Iliev Dimitar | 20 | |
2. | Popov Jasen | 5 |