Season 2004
Italy
Nazionale Zona 3 2004
20. 3. – 21. 3. 2004, Alba • entries/finish - 113/79 • asphalt 82.90 km • Other years
1. | Deila Piergiorgio - Vischioni Claudio | Fiat Punto S1600 | Movisport | 57:44.7 | ||
2. | Botta Roberto - Calleri Gilberto | Renault Clio Williams | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 58:21.6 | ||
3. | Accornero Riccardo - Falcone Raffaella | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Gamma Racing | 58:35.2 |
1. | Deila Piergiorgio - Vischioni Claudio | Fiat Punto S1600 | Movisport | 57:44.7 | ||
2. | Botta Roberto - Calleri Gilberto | Renault Clio Williams | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 58:21.6 | ||
3. | Accornero Riccardo - Falcone Raffaella | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Gamma Racing | 58:35.2 |
18. 4. 2004, Acqui Terme • entries/finish - ?/55 • asphalt 86.58 km • Other years
1. | Boffa Gianluca - Barrera Massimo | Renault Clio Williams | 1:07:47.6 | |||
2. | Benazzo Roberto - Francalanci Giampaolo | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 1:08:05.7 | |||
3. | Marenco Claudio - Calleri Gilberto | Renault Clio Williams | 1:08:49.3 |
1. | Boffa Gianluca - Barrera Massimo | Renault Clio Williams | 1:07:47.6 | |||
2. | Benazzo Roberto - Francalanci Giampaolo | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 1:08:05.7 | |||
3. | Marenco Claudio - Calleri Gilberto | Renault Clio Williams | 1:08:49.3 |
Start List not available --> Entries from official entry list
Omologazioni scadute not in final results due to one SS cancelled (only categories results)
Omologazioni scadute not in final results due to one SS cancelled (only categories results)
1. 5. – 2. 5. 2004, Millesimo • entries/finish - 86/70 • asphalt 66.80 km • Other years
1. | Ameglio Danilo - Marinotto Massimo | Peugeot 106 GTI | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 45:45.2 | ||
2. | Ferrecchi Maurizio - Florean Fulvio | Subaru Impreza STi | Lanterna Corse | 45:50.2 | ||
3. | Boffa Gianluca - Barrera Massimo | Renault Clio Williams | Eurospeed | 45:58.6 |
1. | Ameglio Danilo - Marinotto Massimo | Peugeot 106 GTI | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 45:45.2 | ||
2. | Ferrecchi Maurizio - Florean Fulvio | Subaru Impreza STi | Lanterna Corse | 45:50.2 | ||
3. | Boffa Gianluca - Barrera Massimo | Renault Clio Williams | Eurospeed | 45:58.6 |
22. 5. – 23. 5. 2004, La Caletta • entries/finish - 51/40 • asphalt 80.40 km • Other years
1. | Diomedi Maurizio - Pisano Carlo | Peugeot 306 Rallye | Colombi Racing | 55:28.9 | ||
2. | Batistini Daniele - Giannecchini Luca | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 55:46.7 | |||
3. | Mughedu Massimo - Sabiu Gianfranco | Renault Clio Williams | 55:51.5 |
1. | Diomedi Maurizio - Pisano Carlo | Peugeot 306 Rallye | Colombi Racing | 55:28.9 | ||
2. | Batistini Daniele - Giannecchini Luca | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 55:46.7 | |||
3. | Mughedu Massimo - Sabiu Gianfranco | Renault Clio Williams | 55:51.5 |
3. 9. – 4. 9. 2004, Asti • entries/finish - 105/58 • asphalt 85.50 km • Other years
1. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | DB Motorsport | 56:26.1 | ||
2. | Botta Roberto - Calleri Gilberto | Renault Clio S1600 | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 57:23.6 | ||
3. | Andolfi Fabrizio Sr. - Romano Patrizia | Renault Clio Williams | Eurospeed | 58:13.0 |
1. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | DB Motorsport | 56:26.1 | ||
2. | Botta Roberto - Calleri Gilberto | Renault Clio S1600 | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 57:23.6 | ||
3. | Andolfi Fabrizio Sr. - Romano Patrizia | Renault Clio Williams | Eurospeed | 58:13.0 |
17. 9. – 18. 9. 2004, Torriglia • entries/finish - 73/47 • asphalt 70.20 km • Other years
1. | Giacomelli Furio - Rossi Sergio | Citroën Saxo S1600 | Happy Racer | 53:11.3 | ||
2. | Tagliani Michele - Protti Piero | Fiat Punto S1600 | Alberto Alberti | 53:21.1 | ||
3. | Villa Manuel - Michi Daniele | Renault Clio Williams | Happy Racer | 53:28.6 |
1. | Giacomelli Furio - Rossi Sergio | Citroën Saxo S1600 | Happy Racer | 53:11.3 | ||
2. | Tagliani Michele - Protti Piero | Fiat Punto S1600 | Alberto Alberti | 53:21.1 | ||
3. | Villa Manuel - Michi Daniele | Renault Clio Williams | Happy Racer | 53:28.6 |
16. 10. – 17. 10. 2004, Celle Ligure • entries/finish - 67/43 • asphalt 85.95 km • Other years
1. | Corona Gioachino - Florean Fulvio | Renault Clio Williams | Bluthunder Racing Italy | 59:28.4 | ||
2. | Andolfi Fabrizio Sr. - Romano Patrizia | Renault Clio Williams | Eurospeed | 59:56.0 | ||
3. | Ameglio Danilo - Marinotto Massimo | Peugeot 106 GTI | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 1:01:06.1 |
1. | Corona Gioachino - Florean Fulvio | Renault Clio Williams | Bluthunder Racing Italy | 59:28.4 | ||
2. | Andolfi Fabrizio Sr. - Romano Patrizia | Renault Clio Williams | Eurospeed | 59:56.0 | ||
3. | Ameglio Danilo - Marinotto Massimo | Peugeot 106 GTI | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 1:01:06.1 |
30. 10. – 31. 10. 2004, Arma di Taggia • Imperia Corse • entries/finish - 75/55 • asphalt 73.26 km • Other years
1. | Sottile Sandro - Nari Marco | Honda Civic Type-R | 55:22.1 | |||
2. | Ameglio Danilo - Marinotto Massimo | Peugeot 106 GTI | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 55:24.0 | ||
3. | Sciascia Patrizia - Biondi Cristiana | Renault Clio Williams | DB Motorsport | 55:45.0 |
1. | Sottile Sandro - Nari Marco | Honda Civic Type-R | 55:22.1 | |||
2. | Ameglio Danilo - Marinotto Massimo | Peugeot 106 GTI | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 55:24.0 | ||
3. | Sciascia Patrizia - Biondi Cristiana | Renault Clio Williams | DB Motorsport | 55:45.0 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Giacomelli Furio | 1 | |
= | Corona Gioachino | 1 | |
= | Cantamessa Luca | 1 | |
= | Diomedi Maurizio | 1 | |
= | Ameglio Danilo | 1 | |
= | Deila Piergiorgio | 1 | |
= | Boffa Gianluca | 1 | |
= | Sottile Sandro | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Diomedi Maurizio | 5 | |
2. | Sottile Sandro | 4 | |
3. | Ameglio Danilo | 3 | |
4. | Acquaviva Jean-Marc | 2 | |
5. | Pisciottu Ivan | 1 | |
= | Batistini Daniele | 1 | |
= | Sciascia Patrizia | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Diomedi Maurizio | 7 | |
2. | Sottile Sandro | 4 | |
3. | Pisciottu Ivan | 2 | |
= | Sciascia Patrizia | 2 | |
= | Ameglio Danilo | 2 |