Trackrod Historic Cup & Land Rover Challenge 2022
British Historic #6 • BTRDA Gold Star #7 • BTRDA Silver Star #7 • BHRC2 #9 • BTRDA Historic #7 • ANECCC #9 • ANWCC Forest #8 • Defender Challenge #5 • Northern Historic Gravel #8
23. 9. – 24. 9. 2022, Filey • Trackrod Motor Club • gravel 90.25 km • total distance including road sections - 202.84 km • Other years • Other years
Car 338 is wrong class on official results, should be C5 & Category 2
SS6 Dalby 2 - 18.07 km
- 24. 9. 14:09
1. |
#404 |
Williams Frazer - Acher Mark Land Rover Defender (L663) |
LR2 Land Rover |
14:47.3 | 73.3 | |
2. |
#401 |
Thwaites Jamie - Cuming Chris Land Rover Defender (L663) |
LR2 Land Rover |
14:49.5 |
+2.2 + 2.2 |
73.1 0.12 |
3. |
#402 |
Beecroft David - Parish Fraser Land Rover Defender (L663) |
LR2 Land Rover |
14:55.9 |
+8.6 + 6.4 |
72.6 0.48 |
4. |
#408 |
Caroline Lee - Phillimore Syd Land Rover Defender (L663) |
LR2 Land Rover |
15:09.2 |
+21.9 + 13.3 |
71.5 1.21 |
5. |
#406 |
Seddon Jason - Tomley John Land Rover Defender (L663) |
LR2 Land Rover |
15:32.6 |
+45.3 + 23.4 |
69.8 2.51 |
6. |
#407 |
Beecroft Daniel - Gillespie P. Land Rover Defender (L663) |
LR2 Land Rover |
15:48.4 |
+1:01.1 + 15.8 |
68.6 3.38 |
7. |
#412 |
Hedges Danny - Pumphrey Jake Land Rover Wolf XD |
LR1 Land Rover |
16:09.1 |
+1:21.8 + 20.7 |
67.1 4.53 |
8. |
#410 |
Harvey Keith - Harris Josephine Land Rover Wolf XD |
LR1 Land Rover |
16:23.3 |
+1:36.0 + 14.2 |
66.2 5.31 |
9. |
#411 |
Shackleton Ben - Martin George Land Rover Wolf XD |
LR1 Land Rover |
17:11.2 |
+2:23.9 + 47.9 |
63.1 7.96 |
10. |
#413 |
Boom John-Paul - Bean Jack Land Rover Wolf XD |
LR1 Land Rover |
18:00.8 |
+3:13.5 + 49.6 |
60.2 10.7 |
11. |
#405 |
Williams Miles - Lowe Matthew Land Rover Defender (L663) |
LR2 Land Rover |
23:00.0 |
+8:12.7 + 4:59.2 |
47.1 27.3 |
Overall
1. |
#401 |
Thwaites Jamie - Cuming Chris Land Rover Defender (L663) |
LR2 Land Rover |
1:11:43.7 |
75.5 | |
2. |
#404 |
Williams Frazer - Acher Mark Land Rover Defender (L663) |
LR2 Land Rover |
1:12:09.9 |
+26.2 +26.2 | 75.0 0.29 |
3. |
#402 |
Beecroft David - Parish Fraser Land Rover Defender (L663) |
LR2 Land Rover |
1:12:24.8 |
+41.1 +14.9 | 74.8 0.46 |
4. +2
|
#408 |
Caroline Lee - Phillimore Syd Land Rover Defender (L663) |
LR2 Land Rover |
1:12:52.8 |
+1:09.1 +28.0 | 74.3 0.77 |
5. |
#407 |
Beecroft Daniel - Gillespie P. Land Rover Defender (L663) |
LR2 Land Rover |
1:13:22.5 |
+1:38.8 +29.7 | 73.8 1.09 |
6. +2
|
#406 |
Seddon Jason - Tomley John Land Rover Defender (L663) |
LR2 Land Rover |
1:16:01.8 |
+4:18.1 +2:39.3 | 71.2 2.86 |
7. +2
|
#412 |
Hedges Danny - Pumphrey Jake Land Rover Wolf XD |
LR1 Land Rover |
1:16:39.2 |
+4:55.5 +37.4 | 70.6 3.27 |
8. +2
|
#410 |
Harvey Keith - Harris Josephine Land Rover Wolf XD |
LR1 Land Rover |
1:18:02.3 |
+6:18.6 +1:23.1 | 69.4 4.20 |
9. −5
|
#405 |
Williams Miles - Lowe Matthew Land Rover Defender (L663) |
LR2 Land Rover |
1:20:31.9 |
+8:48.2 +2:29.6 | 67.2 5.85 |
10. +1
|
#411 |
Shackleton Ben - Martin George Land Rover Wolf XD |
LR1 Land Rover |
1:23:39.7 |
+11:56.0 +3:07.8 | 64.7 7.93 |
11. +1
|
#413 |
Boom John-Paul - Bean Jack Land Rover Wolf XD |
LR1 Land Rover |
1:28:46.7 |
+17:03.0 +5:07.0 | 61.0 11.3 |
Retirement
#304 |
Gough Robert - Collis Sam |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Retired | ||
#321 |
Easson Jeremy - Reynolds Mike |
Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Retired | ||
#341 |
Clarke Philip - Pugh Steve |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Retired | ||
#357 |
Holmes Paul - Beesley Elizabeth |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Excluded - missed time control | ||
#409 |
Hulston Paul - Bent Gareth |
Land Rover Defender (L663) | Excluded - missed time control |
Penalty
#333 |
James Neal - Jones Kevin | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
1:00 - Early at TC |
||
#355 |
Stainthorpe Mike - Cockerill M. | Ford Escort MK2 |
1:00 - Early at TC |