Subaru Panaround Stages 1990
3. 3. 1990 • gravel • Other years
Unknown places of penalties (added on final stage). /// Time handicaps for 4WD cars included in stage times.
SS2
1. |
#5 |
Carless Derek - Forrester Peter Ford Escort MK3 |
D | 5:32 | ||
2. |
#13 |
Smith Paul - Hubberstey John Ford Escort 2000 |
C | 5:37 |
+5 + 5 | |
3. |
#35 |
Lay John - Hobbs Tim Ford Escort 2000 |
C | 5:41 |
+9 + 4 | |
4. |
#30 |
Tye Hayden - Eeles Philip Ford Escort 2000 |
D | 5:43 |
+11 + 2 | |
= |
#44 |
Rowlands Colin - Spilsted Phil Opel Manta GT/E |
C | 5:43 |
+11 + 0 | |
6. |
#17 |
Jones Phil - Salisbury Andy Opel Manta B |
D | 5:45 |
+13 + 2 | |
7. |
#149 |
Gardener Shaun - Brick Dave Toyota Corolla GT |
E | 5:47 |
+15 + 2 | |
8. |
#134 |
Wilde Keith - Clarke Phil Ford Escort RS |
D | 5:53 |
+21 + 6 | |
9. |
#129 |
Mawdsley Malcolm - Morrille Dave Ford Escort 1600 |
B | 5:54 |
+22 + 1 | |
10. |
#50 |
Field Ashley - Broadhurst Darren Ford Escort 1600 |
B | 5:55 |
+23 + 1 | |
11. |
#97 |
Dougherty Peter - Evans Michael Talbot Sunbeam TI |
B | 5:58 |
+26 + 3 | |
= |
#126 |
McGregor Ian - Rogers Ian Ford Escort 1300 |
A | 5:58 |
+26 + 0 | |
13. |
#67 |
Evans Chris - Spiers Neil Ford Escort 1300 |
A | 6:04 |
+32 + 6 | |
14. |
#80 |
Crowley John - Kenyon Steve Ford Escort 1300 |
A | 6:08 |
+36 + 4 | |
15. |
#56 |
Latham Graham - Ashley Robert Talbot Sunbeam TI |
B | 6:19 |
+47 + 11 | |
16. |
#148 |
Williams Andy - Marshall Richard Talbot Sunbeam TI |
B | 6:29 |
+57 + 10 | |
17. |
#93 |
Healy Dermot - Atherton Terry Triumph Stag 3.5 V8 |
D | 6:35 |
+1:03 + 6 | |
18. |
#95 |
Ball Philip - Baker Michael Ford Escort 1600 |
B | 8:00 |
+2:28 + 1:25 |
Overall
1. |
#5 |
Carless Derek - Forrester Peter Ford Escort MK3 |
D |
19:32 |
||
2. |
#13 |
Smith Paul - Hubberstey John Ford Escort 2000 |
C |
19:54 |
+22 +22 | |
3. |
#35 |
Lay John - Hobbs Tim Ford Escort 2000 |
C |
20:00 |
+28 +6 | |
4. |
#30 |
Tye Hayden - Eeles Philip Ford Escort 2000 |
D |
20:19 |
+47 +19 | |
5. +2
|
#44 |
Rowlands Colin - Spilsted Phil Opel Manta GT/E |
C |
20:34 |
+1:02 +15 | |
6. |
#50 |
Field Ashley - Broadhurst Darren Ford Escort 1600 |
B |
20:44 |
+1:12 +10 | |
7. +1
|
#129 |
Mawdsley Malcolm - Morrille Dave Ford Escort 1600 |
B |
20:53 |
+1:21 +9 | |
8. −4
|
#56 |
Latham Graham - Ashley Robert Talbot Sunbeam TI |
B |
20:55 |
+1:23 +2 | |
9. +1
|
#149 |
Gardener Shaun - Brick Dave Toyota Corolla GT |
E |
20:56 |
+1:24 +1 | |
10. −1
|
#97 |
Dougherty Peter - Evans Michael Talbot Sunbeam TI |
B |
21:04 |
+1:32 +8 | |
11. |
#126 |
McGregor Ian - Rogers Ian Ford Escort 1300 |
A |
21:14 |
+1:42 +10 | |
12. |
#67 |
Evans Chris - Spiers Neil Ford Escort 1300 |
A |
21:30 |
+1:58 +16 | |
13. +1
|
#80 |
Crowley John - Kenyon Steve Ford Escort 1300 |
A |
22:14 |
+2:42 +44 | |
14. +1
|
#148 |
Williams Andy - Marshall Richard Talbot Sunbeam TI |
B |
23:04 |
+3:32 +50 | |
15. +1
|
#93 |
Healy Dermot - Atherton Terry Triumph Stag 3.5 V8 |
D |
23:15 |
+3:43 +11 | |
16. −3
|
#95 |
Ball Philip - Baker Michael Ford Escort 1600 |
B |
24:02 |
+4:30 +47 | |
17. |
#134 |
Wilde Keith - Clarke Phil Ford Escort RS |
D |
26:00 |
+6:28 +1:58 | |
18. |
#17 |
Jones Phil - Salisbury Andy Opel Manta B |
D |
28:45 |
+9:13 +2:45 |
Other info
4WD handicap 0:04