37. Lombard RAC Rally 1981
22. 11. – 24. 11. 1981, Chester • asphalt - gravel • Other years
SS4 Trentham Gardens
1. |
#52 |
Geitel Peter - Wood Mike Datsun 160J |
2/6 | 4:22 | ||
2. |
#87 |
Bercic Vinco - Ovcar Dragutin Opel Ascona |
2/6 | 4:25 |
+3 + 3 | |
3. |
#31 |
Kaneko Shigeo - Nakamura Toshiaki Isuzu Gemini |
2/6 | 4:32 |
+10 + 7 | |
= |
#56 |
Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny Volvo 142 |
2/6 | 4:32 |
+10 + 0 | |
5. |
#89 |
Wikström Olof - Pettersson S. Talbot Sunbeam |
2/6 | 4:36 |
+14 + 4 | |
6. |
#29 |
Stawowiak Maciej - Żyszkowski R. FSO Polonez 2000 |
2/6 | 4:40 |
+18 + 4 | |
7. |
#93 |
Takasaki Masahiro - Hayashi S. Datsun 160J |
2/6 | 4:41 |
+19 + 1 | |
8. |
#68 |
Lyons John - Moffett Willie FSO Polonez 2000 |
2/6 | 4:42 |
+20 + 1 | |
= |
#92 |
Scherer Rainer - Gerold Friedrich BMW 2002 Ti |
2/6 | 4:42 |
+20 + 0 | |
10. |
#91 |
Urban Eugen - Eisenhard Erwin Opel Ascona B |
2/6 | 4:46 |
+24 + 4 | |
11. |
#90 |
Pye John - Coxon John Opel Kadett GT/E |
2/6 | 4:47 |
+25 + 1 | |
12. |
#61 |
Ripley Peter - North Ian Toyota Celica 2000 GT |
2/6 | 4:52 |
+30 + 5 | |
13. |
#96 |
Darbyshire Philip - Lucas David Triumph Dolomite Sprint |
2/6 | 4:58 |
+36 + 6 | |
14. |
#84 |
Gill John - Millington John Opel Kadett GT/E |
2/6 | 5:04 |
+42 + 6 | |
15. |
#86 |
Colomb François - Kuss Richard Opel Kadett GT/E |
2/6 | 5:05 |
+43 + 1 | |
= |
#95 |
Mitarashi Takashi - Shintaku M. Datsun 160J |
2/6 | 5:05 |
+43 + 0 | |
17. |
#78 |
Gobert Philippe - Fauvel Roland Fiat 124 Abarth Spider |
2/6 | 5:09 |
+47 + 4 | |
= |
#97 |
Cardew Julian - Frew Richard Opel Kadett GT/E |
2/6 | 5:09 |
+47 + 0 | |
19. |
#168 |
Williams Arwyn - Dyas Paul Ford Escort |
2/6 | 5:50 |
+1:28 + 41 |
Overall
1. |
#52 |
Geitel Peter - Wood Mike Datsun 160J |
2/6 |
15:04 |
||
2. +1
|
#87 |
Bercic Vinco - Ovcar Dragutin Opel Ascona |
2/6 |
15:47 |
+43 +43 | |
= −1
|
#89 |
Wikström Olof - Pettersson S. Talbot Sunbeam |
2/6 |
15:47 |
+43 +0 | |
4. |
#56 |
Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny Volvo 142 |
2/6 |
15:56 |
+52 +9 | |
5. |
#90 |
Pye John - Coxon John Opel Kadett GT/E |
2/6 |
16:17 |
+1:13 +21 | |
6. |
#29 |
Stawowiak Maciej - Żyszkowski R. FSO Polonez 2000 |
2/6 |
16:18 |
+1:14 +1 | |
7. |
#92 |
Scherer Rainer - Gerold Friedrich BMW 2002 Ti |
2/6 |
16:21 |
+1:17 +3 | |
8. +1
|
#31 |
Kaneko Shigeo - Nakamura Toshiaki Isuzu Gemini |
2/6 |
16:25 |
+1:21 +4 | |
9. +1
|
#68 |
Lyons John - Moffett Willie FSO Polonez 2000 |
2/6 |
16:36 |
+1:32 +11 | |
= −2
|
#91 |
Urban Eugen - Eisenhard Erwin Opel Ascona B |
2/6 |
16:36 |
+1:32 +0 | |
11. |
#61 |
Ripley Peter - North Ian Toyota Celica 2000 GT |
2/6 |
16:47 |
+1:43 +11 | |
12. +3
|
#93 |
Takasaki Masahiro - Hayashi S. Datsun 160J |
2/6 |
17:05 |
+2:01 +18 | |
13. |
#84 |
Gill John - Millington John Opel Kadett GT/E |
2/6 |
17:07 |
+2:03 +2 | |
= −2
|
#86 |
Colomb François - Kuss Richard Opel Kadett GT/E |
2/6 |
17:07 |
+2:03 +0 | |
15. |
#96 |
Darbyshire Philip - Lucas David Triumph Dolomite Sprint |
2/6 |
17:22 |
+2:18 +15 | |
16. +1
|
#95 |
Mitarashi Takashi - Shintaku M. Datsun 160J |
2/6 |
17:50 |
+2:46 +28 | |
17. +1
|
#97 |
Cardew Julian - Frew Richard Opel Kadett GT/E |
2/6 |
17:55 |
+2:51 +5 | |
18. −4
|
#168 |
Williams Arwyn - Dyas Paul Ford Escort |
2/6 |
17:56 |
+2:52 +1 | |
19. |
#78 |
Gobert Philippe - Fauvel Roland Fiat 124 Abarth Spider |
2/6 |
18:12 |
+3:08 +16 |
Retirement
#108 |
Head Robert - Tricker Marilyn |
Ford Escort RS 2000 | Engine |