14. Lotto Haspengouwrally 1985
17. 5. – 19. 5. 1985, Landen • Motor Club Mirage • asphalt - gravel 422.70 km - (cancelled 11.26 km) • total distance including road sections - 842.00 km • Other years
Leg 2. only results - after SS17
1. | #3 |
Snijers Patrick - Colebunders D. | Lancia 037 Rally Bastos Texaco Racing Team | B12 | 1:08:33 | 106.9 |
||||
2. | #5 |
Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Porsche 911 SC RS Belga Team | B12 | 1:09:53 |
+1:20.0 +1:20.0 |
104.8 0.66 |
|||
3. | #1 |
Kankkunen Juha - Gallagher Fred | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo Toyota Team Europe | B12 |
1:10:57 0:25 |
+2:24.0 +1:04.0 |
103.3 1.18 |
|||
4. | #2 |
Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Manta 400 Bastos Texaco Racing Team | B12 | 1:11:12 |
+2:39.0 +15.0 |
102.9 1.30 |
|||
5. | #10 |
Reginster Thierry - Biar Georges | Porsche 911 SC RS Belga Team | B12 |
1:12:11 0:10 |
+3:38.0 +59.0 |
101.5 1.79 |
|||
6. | #8 |
Vandermaesen Valère - Aerts J. | Opel Manta 400 IJsboerke Racing Team | B12 | 1:12:26 |
+3:53.0 +15.0 |
101.1 1.91 |
|||
7. | #12 |
Lareppe José - Lambert Joseph | Opel Ascona i2000 | A7 | 1:14:34 |
+6:01.0 +2:08.0 |
98.2 2.96 |
|||
8. | #20 |
Vermeersch Dirk - Van Oosten G. | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 IMC Toyota | A6 | 1:14:48 |
+6:15.0 +14.0 |
97.9 3.07 |
|||
9. | #31 |
van de Wauwer J. - Bozet Y. | Audi 80 Quattro Belgian Audi Club | A8 |
1:15:17 0:05 |
+6:44.0 +29.0 |
97.3 3.31 |
|||
10. | #17 |
Colsoul Hubert - Ulens Theo | Opel Ascona 400 Ecurie Hesbaye | B12 |
1:15:18 0:05 |
+6:45.0 +1.0 |
97.3 3.32 |
|||
11. | #23 |
Brack Josef - Brack Martin | Porsche 930 Turbo MSC Landsweiler | B12 |
1:15:32 0:05 |
+6:59.0 +14.0 |
97.0 3.43 |
|||
12. | #6 |
Keller Erwin - Sicher Raini | Renault 5 Turbo Lugano Racing Team | B11 | 1:16:04 |
+7:31.0 +32.0 |
96.3 3.69 |
|||
13. | #29 |
Nelissen Herwig - Thierie Firmin | Opel Ascona 400 Renstal de Bokkenrijders | B12 | 1:16:38 |
+8:05.0 +34.0 |
95.6 3.97 |
|||
14. | #77 |
Sandin Bo - Nordin Ulf | Volkswagen Golf GTi Swedish Junior Rally Team | A7 |
1:17:34 0:10 |
+9:01.0 +56.0 |
94.4 4.43 |
|||
15. | #33 |
Karlsson Mats - Persson P. | Opel Ascona i2000 Saffle Bruns Bortni | A7 |
1:18:07 0:30 |
+9:34.0 +33.0 |
93.8 4.70 |
|||
16. | #19 |
Budo Vital - Bielen Roland | Citroën Visa Chrono Ecurie Hesbaye | B10 | 1:18:40 |
+10:07.0 +33.0 |
93.1 4.97 |
|||
17. | #38 |
de Mevius G. - de Rochelée T. | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 Peugeot Talbot Belgium | A6 | 1:18:53 |
+10:20.0 +13.0 |
92.9 5.08 |
|||
18. | #36 |
Lizin Michel - Rorife Robert | Talbot Samba Rallye Royal Racing Car Mosan | B9 | 1:19:16 |
+10:43.0 +23.0 |
92.4 5.27 |
|||
19. | #51 |
Vercauteren Eddy - De Maegd H. | Opel Manta 200 Autostal Duindistel | B11 |
1:19:26 0:05 |
+10:53.0 +10.0 |
92.2 5.35 |
|||
20. | #14 |
Mäkynen Jussi - Mäkynen Hannu | Opel Ascona 400 Interspeed Oy | B12 | 1:19:46 |
+11:13.0 +20.0 |
91.8 5.51 |
|||
21. | #59 |
Lurquin Jean-Marie - Boulanger M. | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 IMC Toyota | N2 | 1:20:05 |
+11:32.0 +19.0 |
91.5 5.67 |
|||
22. | #32 |
Snoeck Ignace - Deconinck Rik | Opel Ascona i2000 Autostal Duindistel | A7 |
1:20:08 2:30 |
+11:35.0 +3.0 |
91.4 5.69 |
|||
23. | #78 |
Gadellaa Melchior - Wils Hans | Citroën Visa Chrono Citroën Nederland | B10 | 1:20:27 |
+11:54.0 +19.0 |
91.1 5.85 |
|||
24. | #46 |
Balcaen Geert - Verledens Tino | Opel Ascona 400 Autostal Duindistel | B12 |
1:20:28 0:35 |
+11:55.0 +1.0 |
91.0 5.86 |
|||
25. | #39 |
Barrell Colin - Middleton Steve | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus Lawnswood Limousines | B12 |
1:20:49 0:05 |
+12:16.0 +21.0 |
90.6 6.03 |
|||
26. | #30 |
Lennertz Luc - Vranken Johnny | Renault 5 Turbo RT Shadow | B11 |
1:21:17 1:40 |
+12:44.0 +28.0 |
90.1 6.26 |
|||
27. | #71 |
Close José - Bodarwe Bruno | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 East Belgian Racing Team | N2 | 1:21:23 |
+12:50.0 +6.0 |
90.0 6.31 |
|||
28. | #84 |
Jung Detlef - van Haaften Jojan | Volkswagen Golf GTi Scuderia Blau-Weiß Kamp-Lintfort | A6 | 1:22:22 |
+13:49.0 +59.0 |
88.9 6.79 |
|||
29. | #53 |
Lambert Michel - Lambert Jeanine | Toyota Corolla GT Toison d'Or | N2 |
1:22:56 1:00 |
+14:23.0 +34.0 |
88.3 7.07 |
|||
30. | #50 |
Konik Krzysztof - Hörber Walter | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | B11 | 1:23:05 |
+14:32.0 +9.0 |
88.2 7.14 |
|||
31. | #18 |
Spiro Morten - Yde Else | Mazda RX-7 Mazda Team Denmark | A8 |
1:23:10 0:40 |
+14:37.0 +5.0 |
88.1 7.18 |
|||
32. | #58 |
Kryszak Werner - Thiemer Armin | Opel Ascona i2000 Irmscher Sport Club | A7 | 1:23:20 |
+14:47.0 +10.0 |
87.9 7.26 |
|||
33. | #83 |
Zackrisson Bo - Magnusson Eva | Mazda 323 GT | A5 | 1:23:36 |
+15:03.0 +16.0 |
87.6 7.40 |
|||
34. | #57 |
Reusch Claude - Nanson Didier | Toyota Corolla GT East Belgian Racing Team | N2 |
1:23:48 0:05 |
+15:15.0 +12.0 |
87.4 7.49 |
|||
35. | #88 |
Ballet Jean-Marie - Briers Ludo | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 RT Shadow | N2 | 1:25:11 |
+16:38.0 +1:23.0 |
86.0 8.17 |
|||
36. | #41 |
Lebeau Serge - Picry Jean-Marie | Saab 99 Turbo Autoclub Excelsior | A8 | 1:25:30 |
+16:57.0 +19.0 |
85.7 8.33 |
|||
37. | #75 |
In der Wische Otto - Jarecki G. | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | A6 | 1:25:36 |
+17:03.0 +6.0 |
85.6 8.38 |
|||
38. | #100 |
Howlett Ben - Howlett Simon | Peugeot 205 GTI | N2 |
1:25:47 0:05 |
+17:14.0 +11.0 |
85.4 8.47 |
|||
39. | #70 |
Cipriani Giovanni - Guisset M. | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS Ecurie Hutoise | B10 |
1:26:56 0:25 |
+18:23.0 +1:09.0 |
84.3 9.03 |
|||
40. | #47 |
Sainjon Philippe - Picot Danielle | Opel Ascona i2000 | A7 | 1:27:08 |
+18:35.0 +12.0 |
84.1 9.13 |
|||
41. | #28 |
Gowing David - Billings Mike | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | B11 | 1:27:13 |
+18:40.0 +5.0 |
84.0 9.17 |
|||
42. | #69 |
Nijs Phil - Verherstraeten Marcel | Nissan Cherry Turbo Renstal de Bokkenrijders | A8 | 1:27:22 |
+18:49.0 +9.0 |
83.9 9.25 |
|||
43. | #89 |
Knöbel Peter - Peitzmeier H. | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | N3 | 1:27:49 |
+19:16.0 +27.0 |
83.4 9.47 |
|||
44. | #62 |
Davis Terry - Herington John | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Civil Service M.A. | A7 | 1:28:23 |
+19:50.0 +34.0 |
82.9 9.75 |
|||
45. | #56 |
Pilinski Leslaw - Braam Herbert | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | B11 | 1:28:31 |
+19:58.0 +8.0 |
82.8 9.81 |
|||
46. | #80 |
Pahud Jean-Pierre - Duroux Nicole | Toyota Corolla GT Scuderia Taifyn | A6 | 1:28:33 |
+20:00.0 +2.0 |
82.7 9.83 |
|||
47. | #82 |
Murmann Berndt - Smit Tom | Toyota Starlet | A5 |
1:29:08 0:30 |
+20:35.0 +35.0 |
82.2 10.11 |
|||
48. | #92 |
Eichenauer Gerd - Schild Werner | Volkswagen Polo GT Coupé | A5 | 1:29:32 |
+20:59.0 +24.0 |
81.8 10.31 |
|||
49. | #65 |
Smets Philip - Smets Guy | Talbot Sunbeam 424 Renstal de Bokkenrijders | A6 |
1:30:37 0:15 |
+22:04.0 +1:05.0 |
80.8 10.84 |
|||
50. | #72 |
Vier Dieter - Schwinem Klaus | Opel Kadett SR | A5 |
1:31:42 0:45 |
+23:09.0 +1:05.0 |
79.9 11.38 |
|||
51. | #93 |
Vermeulen Paul - Mischke Lothar | Toyota Starlet | A5 |
1:34:42 0:05 |
+26:09.0 +3:00.0 |
77.4 12.85 |