34. AvD/ADMV Rallye Erzgebirge 1997
26. 9. – 27. 9. 1997, Chemnitz • Chemnitzer AMC • asphalt 103.14 km • total distance including road sections - 360.00 km • Other years
Leg 2. only results - after SS11
1. | #1 |
Gaßner H. - Schrankl S. | Proton Wira Evo III Proton Kathrein Rallye Team | N3 | 56:14 | 104.9 |
||||
2. | #2 |
Moufang Markus - Hähner Rüdiger | BMW M3 E30 MSC Horlofftal e.V. | H16 | 56:47 |
+33.0 +33.0 |
103.9 0.34 |
|||
3. | #4 |
Geipel Uwe - Penner Uwe | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | N3 | 57:04 |
+50.0 +17.0 |
103.4 0.51 |
|||
4. | #13 |
Alexy Carsten - Walch Hartmut | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | H16 | 57:34 |
+1:20.0 +30.0 |
102.5 0.81 |
|||
5. | #5 |
Moufang Norbert - Krämer Susanna | Opel Kadett C-Coupé MSC Horlofftal e.V. | H15 | 57:59 |
+1:45.0 +25.0 |
101.8 1.07 |
|||
6. | #12 |
Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | N3 | 58:38 |
+2:24.0 +39.0 |
100.6 1.46 |
|||
7. | #6 |
Knöppler Detlef - Friedemann G. | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | A6 | 58:41 |
+2:27.0 +3.0 |
100.5 1.49 |
|||
8. | #11 |
Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | N3 | 58:59 |
+2:45.0 +18.0 |
100.0 1.68 |
|||
9. | #8 |
Macht Roland - Angles Wolfgang | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | A6 | 1:00:13 |
+3:59.0 +1:14.0 |
98.0 2.43 |
|||
10. | #15 |
Mohe Carsten - Kölbach Michael | Renault Clio Williams DD-Junior-Cup | N2 | 1:00:30 |
+4:16.0 +17.0 |
97.5 2.60 |
|||
11. | #23 |
Dombrowe Peter - Hesse Sven | Ford Escort RS Cosworth DD-Junior-Cup | A6 | 1:00:54 |
+4:40.0 +24.0 |
96.9 2.85 |
|||
12. | #19 |
Höhner Frank - Schumacher Oliver | Opel Kadett C MSC Altenkirchen | H15 | 1:01:10 |
+4:56.0 +16.0 |
96.5 3.01 |
|||
13. | #18 |
Corazza Peter - Querengässer M. | Renault Clio 16V Chemnitzer AMC | H15 | 1:01:27 |
+5:13.0 +17.0 |
96.0 3.18 |
|||
14. | #9 |
Voigtmann Holger - Flechsig Uwe | Audi Coupé S2 | A6 | 1:01:51 |
+5:37.0 +24.0 |
95.4 3.43 |
|||
15. | #16 |
Teichmann Klaus - Freywald Enrico | Nissan Sunny GTi Chemnitzer AMC | A5 | 1:02:08 |
+5:54.0 +17.0 |
95.0 3.60 |
|||
16. | #7 |
Wiegand Carsten - Beier Ralf | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | A6 | 1:02:13 |
+5:59.0 +5.0 |
94.8 3.65 |
|||
17. | #34 |
Lein Karsten - Wagner Thomas | Opel Calibra Turbo 4x4 | N3 | 1:03:23 |
+7:09.0 +1:10.0 |
93.1 4.36 |
|||
18. | #32 |
Richter Ronny - Fröhlich S. | Nissan Sunny GTI-R Chemnitzer AMC | N3 | 1:03:24 |
+7:10.0 +1.0 |
93.1 4.37 |
|||
19. | #25 |
Schmack Manfred - Heinzel Sabine | Honda Civic VTi | A5 | 1:03:31 |
+7:17.0 +7.0 |
92.9 4.44 |
|||
20. | #56 |
Scholz Heiko - Jung Hans-Georg | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 MC Eisenach | H15 | 1:03:33 |
+7:19.0 +2.0 |
92.8 4.46 |
|||
21. | #81 |
König Veit - Herold Heiko | Suzuki Swift GTi | H13 | 1:04:05 |
+7:51.0 +32.0 |
92.1 4.79 |
|||
22. | #80 |
Sarazin Dirk - Hosse Bernd | Volkswagen Polo 86c Coupe MSC Werratal Witzenhausen | H13 | 1:04:43 |
+8:29.0 +38.0 |
91.2 5.18 |
|||
23. | #60 |
Gebhardt Jürgen - Gebhardt T. | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 MC Weida | H14 |
1:04:51 0:02 |
+8:37.0 +8.0 |
91.0 5.26 |
|||
24. | #62 |
Hildebrand Jens - Mann Hans-Peter | Honda Civic VTi | H14 | 1:05:10 |
+8:56.0 +19.0 |
90.5 5.45 |
|||
25. | #20 |
Richter Axel - Porrmann Peggy | BMW 318i E30 Chemnitzer AMC | G10 | 1:05:30 |
+9:16.0 +20.0 |
90.1 5.65 |
|||
26. | #39 |
Eckardt Ralf - Joachim Uwe | Opel Astra GSi 16V DD-Junior-Cup | N2 | 1:05:33 |
+9:19.0 +3.0 |
90.0 5.68 |
|||
27. | #38 |
Lanzke Roland - Dammaschke Astrid | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKV | N2 | 1:05:41 |
+9:27.0 +8.0 |
89.8 5.77 |
|||
28. | #52 |
Lesser Daniel - Roth Jens | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye DD-Junior-Cup | H16 | 1:05:49 |
+9:35.0 +8.0 |
89.6 5.85 |
|||
29. | #42 |
Weißflog Michael - Schneider E. | Opel Astra GSi 16V DD-Junior-Cup | N2 | 1:06:39 |
+10:25.0 +50.0 |
88.5 6.36 |
|||
30. | #78 |
Anders Lars - Höch Mario | Škoda Favorit 136 L MC Eisenach | A4 |
1:06:43 0:10 |
+10:29.0 +4.0 |
88.4 6.40 |
|||
= | #74 |
Beitat Mike - Dietz Ronny | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | H15 | 1:06:43 |
+10:29.0 +0.0 |
88.4 6.40 |
|||
32. | #73 |
Galle Danny - Gehrmann Antje | Opel Kadett C | H15 |
1:06:48 0:16 |
+10:34.0 +5.0 |
88.3 6.45 |
|||
33. | #45 |
Karalus Steven - Lettow Karsten | Renault Clio 16V | N2 | 1:07:44 |
+11:30.0 +56.0 |
87.1 7.02 |
|||
34. | #65 |
Gäde Thomas - Döhler Mirko | Lada VAZ 21074 | H14 |
1:07:58 0:44 |
+11:44.0 +14.0 |
86.8 7.16 |
|||
35. | #44 |
Wendt Andreas - Vetter Jörg | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | N2 |
1:08:00 0:32 |
+11:46.0 +2.0 |
86.8 7.18 |
|||
36. | #86 |
Lindner René - Viertel Jan | Wartburg 353 W 460 Chemnitzer AMC | H13 | 1:08:33 |
+12:19.0 +33.0 |
86.1 7.51 |
|||
37. | #58 |
Horn Volker - Horn Peter | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | H15 | 1:08:57 |
+12:43.0 +24.0 |
85.6 7.76 |
|||
38. | #55 |
Schmidt André - Miething M. | Opel Kadett GSI DD-Junior-Cup | H15 | 1:09:03 |
+12:49.0 +6.0 |
85.5 7.82 |
|||
39. | #46 |
Melzer Kay - Hinneberg Helmar | Renault Clio Williams | N2 | 1:09:09 |
+12:55.0 +6.0 |
85.3 7.88 |
|||
40. | #76 |
Vogl Frank - Kolena Dino | Ford Fiesta XR2 | H14 |
1:09:14 0:04 |
+13:00.0 +5.0 |
85.2 7.93 |
|||
41. | #66 |
Hünniger Andreas - Rother M. | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 MC Weida | H14 | 1:09:28 |
+13:14.0 +14.0 |
84.9 8.07 |
|||
42. | #49 |
Lämmerhirt Lars - Tonn René | Škoda Felicia 1.6 DD-Junior-Cup | A5 | 1:09:40 |
+13:26.0 +12.0 |
84.7 8.20 |
|||
43. | #64 |
Schmidt Daniel - Prager Enrico | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 DD-Junior-Cup | H14 | 1:10:49 |
+14:35.0 +1:09.0 |
83.3 8.90 |
|||
44. | #51 |
Jahoda Christian - Schulze H. | Opel Kadett GT/E 2.4 | H16 | 1:10:50 |
+14:36.0 +1.0 |
83.3 8.91 |
|||
45. | #93 |
Haug Jürgen - Komorek Arndt | Volkswagen Polo 86c Coupe | H13 | 1:11:05 |
+14:51.0 +15.0 |
83.0 9.06 |
|||
46. | #109 |
Tröger Jens - Tröger Sven | Trabant P601 | H11 | 1:11:29 |
+15:15.0 +24.0 |
82.5 9.30 |
|||
47. | #79 |
Balkau Michael - Andres Sören | Škoda Favorit 136 L MC Eisenach | A4 | 1:11:59 |
+15:45.0 +30.0 |
82.0 9.61 |
|||
48. | #29 |
Moser Florian - Schön Christian | Honda Civic VTi (EG6) | A5 | 1:12:22 |
+16:08.0 +23.0 |
81.5 9.84 |
|||
49. | #107 |
Preuser Lars - Bleske Martina | Trabant P601 | H11 | 1:12:26 |
+16:12.0 +4.0 |
81.5 9.88 |
|||
50. | #89 |
Weise Kay - Wetzel Ingo | Citroën AX Sport Chemnitzer AMC | H13 | 1:13:19 |
+17:05.0 +53.0 |
80.5 10.42 |
|||
51. | #57 |
Pfaff Detlef - Pfaff Ralph | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | H15 | 1:13:21 |
+17:07.0 +2.0 |
80.4 10.44 |
|||
52. | #72 |
Hünefeld Sven - Müller Marco | Opel Kadett GTE 1800 DD-Junior-Cup | H15 | 1:13:48 |
+17:34.0 +27.0 |
80.0 10.72 |
|||
53. | #101 |
Hennig Michael - Holzgräbe Jens | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 | N1 |
1:14:27 0:08 |
+18:13.0 +39.0 |
79.3 11.11 |
|||
54. | #108 |
Fulczyk Marco - Fulczyk-Martin S. | Trabant P601 | H11 | 1:14:33 |
+18:19.0 +6.0 |
79.1 11.18 |
|||
55. | #117 |
Förster Maik - Krajewski Jens | Trabant P601 Chemnitzer AMC | H11 | 1:15:19 |
+19:05.0 +46.0 |
78.3 11.64 |
|||
56. | #111 |
Rudolf Andreas - Kraus Anke | Trabant P601 Chemnitzer AMC | H11 | 1:15:37 |
+19:23.0 +18.0 |
78.0 11.83 |
|||
57. | #110 |
Lötzsch Mike - Bauer Lutz | Trabant P601 | H11 | 1:15:59 |
+19:45.0 +22.0 |
77.7 12.05 |
|||
58. | #100 |
Djoleff Christian - Wenzel A. | Peugeot 106 XSi | N1 |
1:16:14 2:00 |
+20:00.0 +15.0 |
77.4 12.20 |
|||
59. | #104 |
Nawroth Stephan - Nawroth Marco | Wartburg 353 W Chemnitzer AMC | H12 | 1:17:33 |
+21:19.0 +1:19.0 |
76.1 13.01 |
|||
60. | #87 |
Nürnberger Marcus - Kunz Stefan | Wartburg 353 W 460 Chemnitzer AMC | H13 |
1:17:37 0:16 |
+21:23.0 +4.0 |
76.0 13.05 |
|||
61. | #99 |
Rottenberg Werner - Kühne I. | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 VCB Berlin | H13 | 1:18:07 |
+21:53.0 +30.0 |
75.5 13.35 |
|||
62. | #90 |
Günl André - Miene Michael | Lada VAZ 2105 DD-Junior-Cup | H13 |
1:18:47 0:50 |
+22:33.0 +40.0 |
74.9 13.76 |
|||
63. | #102 |
Glänzer Jürgen - Salzmann J. | Škoda Favorit 136 L MC Eisenach | G10 | 1:20:24 |
+24:10.0 +1:37.0 |
73.4 14.74 |
|||
64. | #112 |
Teichmann Ronny - Weißflog Simon | Trabant P601 Chemnitzer AMC | H11 | 1:20:40 |
+24:26.0 +16.0 |
73.1 14.91 |
|||
65. | #96 |
Fehse Henry - Dressler Matthias | Volkswagen Polo Coupe | H13 | 1:21:55 |
+25:41.0 +1:15.0 |
72.0 15.67 |
|||
66. | #116 |
Buschmann Mario - Stimpel Karsten | Trabant P601 | H11 |
1:22:38 2:00 |
+26:24.0 +43.0 |
71.4 16.11 |
|||
67. | #67 |
Binder Torsten - Kögler Michael | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 DD-Junior-Cup | H14 | 1:23:09 |
+26:55.0 +31.0 |
71.0 16.42 |
|||
68. | #103 |
Gebhardt Kurt - Pfannenschmidt D. | Škoda Favorit 136 L MC Weida | G10 | 1:23:14 |
+27:00.0 +5.0 |
70.9 16.47 |
|||
69. | #95 |
Gerber Tino - Bendig Marek | Wartburg 353 W DD-Junior-Cup | H13 | 1:29:43 |
+33:29.0 +6:29.0 |
65.8 20.43 |
|||
70. | #94 |
Stöckel Enrico - Scharfenberg J. | Wartburg AWE 1.3 S | H13 |
1:34:55 0:20 |
+38:41.0 +5:12.0 |
62.2 23.60 |
|||
71. | #115 |
Grüner Swen - Stromreder Jörg | Trabant P601 | H11 | 1:35:55 |
+39:41.0 +1:00.0 |
61.5 24.21 |