9. South Swedish Rally 1984
18. 5. – 20. 5. 1984, Kristianstad • gravel • Other years
Final results
1. | #8 |
Waldegård Björn - Billstam Claes |
Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo MK Rimo |
K-U*** | B11 |
2:03:10 |
|||||
2. | #28 |
Strömberg Ola - Carlsson Per |
Saab 99 Turbo Nora MK |
BTP*** | A8 |
2:04:10 |
+1:00 +1:00 |
||||
3. | #21 |
Torph Lars-Erik - Svanström Jan |
Opel Ascona i2000 Säffle MC |
CWA*** | A7 |
2:04:23 |
+1:13 +13 |
||||
3. | #13 |
Walfridsson Lars-Erik - Bäckman Lars |
Renault 5 Turbo MK Ratten |
YKN*** | B10 |
2:04:23 |
+1:13 +0 |
||||
5. | #29 |
Johansson Björn 'Nalle' - Olsson Anders |
Opel Ascona B MSK Kvarnvingarna |
GPB*** | A7 |
2:04:37 |
+1:27 +14 |
||||
6. | #31 |
Johansson Erik 'Eken' - Östensson Jan |
Saab 99 Turbo Huddinge MK |
A8 |
2:05:08 |
+1:58 +31 |
|||||
7. | #2 |
Grundel Kalle - Uppsäll Erik |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Huddinge MK |
GKL*** | A7 |
2:05:34 |
+2:24 +26 |
||||
8. | #6 |
Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon |
Ford Escort RS NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
B10 |
2:06:43 |
+3:33 +1:09 |
|||||
9. | #18 |
Åhlin Jerry - Karlsson Urban |
Opel Ascona i2000 Autoservice Karlstad |
CBH*** | A7 |
2:06:57 |
+3:47 +14 |
||||
10. | #69 |
Strid Peter - Strid Torbjörn |
Opel Manta 200 Cashman Autoshop Höör |
LRZ*** | B10 |
2:06:59 |
+3:49 +2 |
||||
11. | #47 |
Olofsson Kjell - Andersson B-Å |
Saab 99 |
A7 |
2:07:23 |
+4:13 +24 |
|||||
12. | #30 |
Allansson Arne - Karlsson Hans |
Toyota Starlet |
A5 |
2:07:31 |
+4:21 +8 |
|||||
13. | #61 |
Blomqvist Björn - Parmander Staffan |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A7 |
2:08:57 |
+5:47 +1:26 |
|||||
14. | #25 |
Nevalainen Hannu - Kalliomaa Sakari |
Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A7 |
2:09:02 |
+5:52 +5 |
|||||
15. | #39 |
Blomqvist Gert - Andersson Carl-Magnus |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
A7 |
2:09:08 |
+5:58 +6 |
|||||
16. | #81 |
Kjällström Anders - Braaten Anne |
Volvo 240 Turbo |
A8 |
2:09:17 |
+6:07 +9 |
|||||
17. | #33 |
Eriksson Kenneth - Larsson Lennart |
Opel Kadett GTE 1800 Opel Team Sweden |
LHK*** | A7 |
2:10:19 1:10 |
+7:09 +1:02 |
||||
18. | #36 |
Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jortun Steinar |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A7 |
2:10:35 |
+7:25 +16 |
|||||
19. | #41 |
Heiding Sam - Asp Bertil |
Opel Ascona |
A7 |
2:10:39 |
+7:29 +4 |
|||||
20. | #78 |
Steffansson Berndt-Inge - Hakala Matti |
Volvo 240 Turbo |
A8 |
2:10:42 |
+7:32 +3 |
|||||
21. | #99 |
Lundqvist Lars - Björklund Per-Erik |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A7 |
2:11:32 0:30 |
+8:22 +50 |
|||||
22. | #94 |
Wikström Åke - Sjökvist Göran |
Opel Ascona |
A7 |
2:12:02 |
+8:52 +30 |
|||||
23. | #53 |
Jordell Jan - Frenell Lennart |
Audi 80 Quattro AB Söderqvist |
LXA*** | A8 |
2:12:08 |
+8:58 +6 |
||||
24. | #72 |
Henderson Fred - Beacon Fiona |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
HED*** | B10 |
2:12:22 |
+9:12 +14 |
||||
25. | #63 |
Vierimaa Sakari - Vörlin Kim |
Opel Ascona B |
A7 |
2:12:52 3:10 |
+9:42 +30 |
|||||
26. | #91 |
Bergdahl Staffan - Svensson Per-Erik |
Opel Ascona |
A7 |
2:12:59 0:10 |
+9:49 +7 |
|||||
27. | #109 |
Johansson Erik - Norman Leif |
Opel Ascona |
A7 |
2:13:34 2:50 |
+10:24 +35 |
|||||
28. | #55 |
Svanberg Inge - Eriksson Roy |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
A7 |
2:13:48 |
+10:38 +14 |
|||||
29. | #23 |
Røed Thomas - Nielsen Thomas |
Volvo 240 Norwegian Junior Team |
DB *** | A8 |
2:14:08 |
+10:58 +20 |
||||
30. | #40 |
Saarinen Jouko - Lehtonen Ossi |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
A7 |
2:14:21 |
+11:11 +13 |
|||||
31. | #132 |
Lindström Göran - Bergman Peter |
Toyota Starlet |
A5 |
2:14:22 |
+11:12 +1 |
|||||
31. | #119 |
Johnsson Thomas - Boberg Mats |
Saab 99 EMS |
A7 |
2:14:42 0:20 |
+11:32 +20 |
|||||
33. | #102 |
Björklund Tom-Willy - Anheden Åke |
Opel Ascona |
A7 |
2:14:53 |
+11:43 +11 |
|||||
34. | #133 |
Johansson Mikael - Borssen Thomas |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
A7 |
2:16:20 2:30 |
+13:10 +1:27 |
|||||
35. | #82 |
Karlan Monty - Følkner Jan |
Opel Ascona |
A7 |
2:17:56 |
+14:46 +1:36 |
|||||
36. | #129 |
Tåth Niklas - Hellstenius Leif |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
A7 |
2:18:02 |
+14:52 +6 |
|||||
37. | #87 |
Åkerlund Göran - Carlsson Thomas |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
A7 |
2:18:50 |
+15:40 +48 |
|||||
38. | #100 |
Ekelund Roger - Gustavsson Tommy |
Opel Ascona |
A7 |
2:19:23 |
+16:13 +33 |
|||||
39. | #106 |
Kristensson Lennart - Rydh Janne |
Opel Ascona |
A7 |
2:19:28 |
+16:18 +5 |
|||||
40. | #137 |
Trobeck Ulf - Blom Tommy |
Opel Ascona |
A7 |
2:20:03 3:30 |
+16:53 +35 |
|||||
41. | #140 |
Storm Lasse - Storm Ulf |
Opel Ascona |
A7 |
2:20:14 1:20 |
+17:04 +11 |
|||||
42. | #139 |
Johansson Stefan - Gunnarsson Göran |
Opel Ascona |
A7 |
2:20:34 1:00 |
+17:24 +20 |
|||||
43. | #122 |
Bengtsson Göran - Ahlqvist Gunnar |
Opel Ascona |
A7 |
2:20:37 1:00 |
+17:27 +3 |
|||||
44. | #66 |
Garvik Arne - Lie Bjørn |
Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes |
RF *** | B9 |
2:20:43 |
+17:33 +6 |
||||
45. | #120 |
Olsson Sten - Wagström Christer |
Opel Ascona |
A7 |
2:21:14 |
+18:04 +31 |
|||||
46. | #45 |
Nyborg Per Odvar - Heyerdahl Paul |
Saab 99 EMS |
A7 |
2:22:25 |
+19:15 +1:11 |
|||||
47. | #127 |
Johansson Raymond - Kemi Leif |
Volvo 240 Turbo |
A8 |
2:22:42 1:40 |
+19:32 +17 |
|||||
48. | #74 |
Nielsen Jan Arild - Paulsen Kjell |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
A7 |
2:23:11 |
+20:01 +29 |
|||||
49. | #110 |
Levin Jan - Jos Håkan |
Saab 96 V4 |
A6 |
2:23:28 0:20 |
+20:18 +17 |
|||||
50. | #75 |
Olsson Carina - Svensson Mats |
Opel Ascona |
A7 |
2:23:49 |
+20:39 +21 |
|||||
51. | #130 |
Söderström Lasse - Ritola Kenneth |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
A7 |
2:24:39 2:20 |
+21:29 +50 |
|||||
52. | #17 |
Ellingsen Morten - Johnsen Rune |
Opel Ascona B |
AJ *** | A7 |
2:24:50 0:30 |
+21:40 +11 |
||||
53. | #27 |
Orskaug Stein - Kristoffersen Werner |
Volvo 240 Turbo |
A8 |
2:25:30 |
+22:20 +40 |
|||||
54. | #92 |
Andersson Bengt - Demski Wolfgang |
Subaru Leone |
A7 |
2:25:40 |
+22:30 +10 |
|||||
55. | #144 |
Ekström Joakim - Johansson Lars |
Saab 99 Turbo |
A8 |
2:26:13 |
+23:03 +33 |
|||||
56. | #131 |
Kristensen Per - Richardt Karsten |
Toyota Corolla |
A6 |
2:26:30 |
+23:20 +17 |
|||||
57. | #141 |
Ström Hans - Ström Peter |
Opel Ascona |
A7 |
2:27:07 |
+23:57 +37 |
|||||
58. | #76 |
Lundqvist Lotta - Wennberg Lotta |
Opel Ascona B |
SSX*** | A7 |
2:28:40 4:00 |
+25:30 +1:33 |
||||
59. | #149 |
Schiffmann Carl - Harder Hans Jürgen |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
PI-*** | A7 |
2:30:49 0:20 |
+27:39 +2:09 |
||||
60. | #85 |
Bengtsson Ola - Nilsson Ulf |
Saab 96 V4 |
A6 |
2:34:12 |
+31:02 +3:23 |
|||||
61. | #151 |
Debetz Uwe - Materlik Uwe |
Volkswagen Polo |
A5 |
2:34:59 |
+31:49 +47 |
|||||
62. | #26 |
Svendsen Hans-Kristian - Eng Gulbrand |
Ford Escort RS |
B10 |
2:41:07 0:30 |
+37:57 +6:08 |
|||||
63. | #108 |
Wessel Walter - Hinz Lothar |
Opel Manta 2.0 E |
A7 |
2:42:27 |
+39:17 +1:20 |
|||||
64. | #147 |
Carlsson Åke - Lindberg Stig |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
N3 |
2:45:39 5:40 |
+42:29 +3:12 |
|||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS10 | #1 |
Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny |
Opel Ascona 400 Forshaga MC |
JLC*** | B11 | Engine | |||||
SS17 | #3 |
Ericsson Mikael - Thorszelius Bo |
Audi 80 Quattro Umeå AK |
A8 | Gearbox | ||||||
SS18 | #5 |
Kottulinsky Ted - Melleroth Rolf |
Audi 80 Quattro Huddinge MK |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #7 |
Pöysti Jouko - Savolin Reijo |
Opel Ascona 400 Jyvaskylan UA |
XHX*** | B11 | Retired | |||||
SS11 | #9 |
Søgaard Jens - Jenssen Jan-Egil |
Opel Ascona 400 NMK Trysil |
AJ *** | B11 | Engine | |||||
SS6 | #10 |
Schou Rolf-Ingar - Pedersen Erik |
Ford Escort RS NMK Eidsvoll |
B10 | Gearbox | ||||||
SS15 | #11 |
Niemi Raimo - Mannila Kari |
Ford Escort BDA Al Kauhajoki |
B10 | Crank shaft | ||||||
SS13 | #12 |
Stenberg Gunnar - Halvorsen Dag |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
B10 | Gearbox | ||||||
SS12 | #15 |
Holmbom Mats - Petersson Joakim |
Opel Kadett GT/E SMK Valdemarsvik |
KFM*** | A7 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #16 |
Toivonen Harri - Wrede Cedric | Audi 80 Quattro | A8 | Brakes | ||||||
SS17 | #19 |
Lindholm Sebastian - Pettersson Staffan |
Opel Ascona i2000 Rufak |
URS*** | A7 | Retired | |||||
SS13 | #20 |
Tveit Kjetil - Bjerland Halvard |
Opel Kadett GT/E KAK Kristiansand |
A7 | Water pump | ||||||
SS11 | #22 |
Palmqvist Tomi - Juselius Arto |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII T. Palmqvist Racing |
APU*** | B10 | Off road | |||||
SS12 | #24 |
Andervang Stig - Clinter Dan |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII Team Scandinavia |
B10 | Engine | ||||||
SS8 | #32 |
Pettersson Gunnar - Pettersson Arne |
Audi Coupé GT Teknis MC |
A8 | Technical | ||||||
SS29 | #34 |
Danielsson Bror - Eklind Anders |
Volvo 240 Turbo Årjängs MK |
LOB*** | A8 | Rear axle | |||||
SS24 | #35 |
Trädgårds Staffan - Persson Göran |
Toyota Starlet SMK Hedemora |
A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS14 | #37 |
Stubberud Roy - Velta Svein |
Volvo 240 Turbo KNA Kongsvinger |
A8 | Gearbox | ||||||
SS30 | #38 |
Carlgren Claes - Pettersson Jan |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Linköpings MS |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #42 |
Krog Jørn-Ola - Funderud Øivind |
Opel Ascona NAF Motorsport Øvre Østfold |
A7 | Over time limit | ||||||
SS1 | #43 |
Kottulinsky Susanne - Sterner Marianne |
Volvo 240 Turbo Huddinge MK |
A8 | Rear axle | ||||||
SS6 | #44 |
Edling Thorbjörn - Andersson Hans |
Mazda 323 SMK Uppsala |
A5 | Off road | ||||||
SS26 | #46 |
Norling Christer - Nordgren Per |
Opel Ascona Rasbo MK |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #48 |
Lundell Pär - Berglind Lars |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Enköpings MK |
A7 | Punctures | ||||||
SS14 | #50 |
Sandin Bo - Eriksson Håkan |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Teknis MC |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #51 |
Foss Bjørn - Ronde Dag |
Volkswagen Golf GTi NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #52 |
Skar John - Afseth Melvin |
Opel Ascona NMK Hamar |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS15 | #54 |
Vannebo Roar - Gunnerud Hans |
Opel Ascona NMK Kongsberg |
A7 | Crank shaft | ||||||
SS10 | #56 |
Arminen Pekka - Laakso Kari | Opel Kadett GT/E | A7 | Oil pump | ||||||
SS12 | #58 |
Fredriksson Leif - Andersson Kjell |
Opel Ascona Tibro MK |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #59 |
Lindqvist Lars - Byrstrand Kjell |
Opel Ascona Huddinge MK |
A7 | Off road | ||||||
SS6 | #60 |
Gundler Björne - Lindqvist Claes |
Opel Ascona Huddinge MK |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS17 | #62 |
Kotola Esa - Toftborn Peter |
Opel Kadett GT/E MK Withala |
A7 | Head gasket | ||||||
SS6 | #65 |
Fredriksson Göran - Jönsson Jan-Åke |
Volvo 240 Turbo Kils MK |
A8 | Rear axle | ||||||
SS4 | #67 |
Kjelin Timo - Lehtonen Juha | Ford Escort RS 2000 | B10 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #68 |
Alriksson Ebbe - Sjöström Kenny |
Ford Escort RS Nybro AC |
B10 | Technical | ||||||
SS5 | #70 |
Higelin Pierre - Fahlander Stefan |
Opel Manta 200 Mälaröarnas MK |
B10 | Rear axle | ||||||
SS28 | #73 |
Kumpulainen Kalevi - Rauniala Ilkka |
Ford Escort RS 2000 TAP UA |
B10 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #77 |
Thomsen Leif - Nielsen Micael |
Škoda 120 LS Fredriksborgs AMT MK |
A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #79 |
Andersson Jan - Almqvist Börje |
Opel Ascona Botkyrka MK |
A7 | Off road | ||||||
SS5 | #83 |
Andersson Stefan - Blondell Lars |
Mazda 323 SMK Motala |
A5 | Gearbox | ||||||
SS6 | #86 |
Åkerlund Christer - Åslin Leif |
Saab 99 EMS Teknis MC |
A7 | Gearbox | ||||||
SS15 | #89 |
Frederiksen John Benn - Aunsø Hans Jørgen |
Opel Ascona 2000 Naestved Motorklub |
A7 | Suspension | ||||||
SS10 | #90 |
Kressner Johan - Edström Thomas |
Opel Ascona B Skepptuna MK |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #93 |
Lönn Ronnie - Ahlström Inger |
Opel Ascona Mälaröarnas MK |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #95 |
Bauer Rolf - Borowski Hans-Jürgen |
Opel Monza ASC Hamburg |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS16 | #96 |
Bercic Vinco - Stenbäck Christel |
Volkswagen Golf GTi SMK Hörby |
A7 | Gearbox | ||||||
SS15 | #97 |
Grimsrud Geir-Ola - Grimsrud Odd-Egil |
Volkswagen Golf GTi NMK Hadeland |
A6 | Injection | ||||||
SS16 | #98 |
Jonasson Göran - Jonasson Lennart |
Opel Manta 2.0 E Wäxjö MS |
A7 | Excluded | ||||||
SS5 | #104 |
Jonsson Thomas - Tyrbjörn Göran |
Volvo 240 Turbo SMK Södermanland |
A8 | Turbo | ||||||
SS31 | #105 |
Johansson Kent - Simonsson Stefan |
Volkswagen Golf GTi SMK Värnamo |
A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS19 | #107 |
Holmqvist Göran - Bendroth Jörgen |
Saab 96 V4 Kristianstads MK |
A6 | Gearbox | ||||||
SS16 | #111 |
Pettersson Håkan - Björklund Hans-Erik |
Opel Ascona Fjugesta MS |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS14 | #113 |
Schnitzler Matthias - Schilder Rudi |
Volkswagen Golf GTi GMC Walheim |
A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #115 |
Axelsson Bengt - Thelin Thomas |
Subaru Leone 4WD SMK Värnamo |
A7 | Technical | ||||||
SS4 | #116 |
Johansson Leif - Wehlin Mikael |
Volkswagen Golf GTi SMK Örkelljunga |
A7 | Differential | ||||||
SS10 | #117 |
Jonsson Mats - Larsson Dick |
Opel Ascona SMK Uppsala |
A7 | Excluded | ||||||
SS1 | #118 |
Persson Kenneth - Persson Tommy |
Saab 99 Turbo KAK Malmö |
A8 | Electrical | ||||||
SS11 | #123 |
Edqvist Janne - Johnsson Tommy |
Audi 80 Quattro SMK Hörby |
A8 | Engine | ||||||
SS22 | #124 |
Andersson Roland - Rosen Rolf |
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 Rasbo MK |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS20 | #125 |
Andersson Ove - Kåberg Lennart |
Opel Ascona MK Kopparberg |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS17 | #126 |
Larsson Lars-Anders - Persson Christel |
Opel Ascona Kristianstads MK |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS32 | #128 |
Fransson Thomas - Wahlberg Lars |
Saab 99 Turbo Säters MK |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS14 | #134 |
Hedman Staffan - Taubert Monika |
Opel Kadett GT/E Huddinge MK |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #135 |
Jonsson Bo - Gustafsson Lars |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Gullabo RC |
A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS16 | #136 |
Sandberg Kjell - Johansson Jan |
Opel Ascona Huddinge MK |
A7 | Over time limit | ||||||
SS6 | #143 |
Johnsson Sven-Göran - Svensson Håkan |
Saab 99 EMS Hässleholms MK |
A7 | Gearbox | ||||||
SS3 | #146 |
Tenghagen Sven-Erik - Svensson Thomas |
Opel Kadett GT/E Hässleholms MK |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #148 |
Forslund Dan - Persson Lars-Åke |
Subaru Leone 4WD SMK Helsinge |
A7 | Retired |