3. Rallye Sprint Bad Emstal 1998
27. 7. 1998, Bad Emstal • MSC Emstal • asphalt • Other years
Final results
finished: 32 (32 on list)
1. | #7 |
König André - Gniß Bettina |
Opel Kadett C MSC Emstal |
F8 |
16:32 (992) |
||||||
2. | #4 |
Hesse Marcus - Pauls Melanie |
BMW M3 E30 ASC Melsungen |
F8 |
16:47 (1007) |
+15 +15 |
|||||
3. | #8 |
Koch Marco - Seidl Michael |
Opel Kadett C-Coupé MSC Ebsdorfergrund |
F7 |
17:39 (1059) |
+1:07 +52 |
|||||
4. | #26 |
Niggemann Frank - Meier Jutta |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
F6 |
17:55 (1075) |
+1:23 +16 |
|||||
5. | #29 |
Weber Lothar - Weber Bernd |
Honda CR-X VT (EE8) |
F6 |
17:59 (1079) |
+1:27 +4 |
|||||
6. | #25 |
Hildebrand Stefan - Wölzl Annette |
Opel Kadett D 1300 MSC Emstal |
F6 |
17:59 (1079) |
+1:27 +0 |
|||||
7. | #16 |
Kiehm Uwe - Ziebuhr Heiko |
Opel Ascona B AC Schlitz |
F7 |
18:00 (1080) |
+1:28 +1 |
|||||
8. | #10 |
Degenhardt Harald - Proksch Volker |
Renault Clio 16V MSC Emstal |
F7 |
18:05 (1085) |
+1:33 +5 |
|||||
9. | #12 |
Theis Robert - Trinkaus Matthias |
Peugeot 309 GTI 16 ASC Kassel |
F7 |
18:05 (1085) |
+1:33 +0 |
|||||
10. | #9 |
Germeroth Olaf - Gutbier Andreas |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 MSC Emstal |
F7 |
18:06 (1086) |
+1:34 +1 |
|||||
11. | #24 |
Säckl Karsten - Nehm Marco |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 |
F6 |
18:06 (1086) |
+1:34 +0 |
|||||
12. | #20 |
von Skopnik Andreas - Diese Mario |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 |
F7 |
18:07 (1087) |
+1:35 +1 |
|||||
13. | #11 |
Liebal Frank - Boft Ilona |
Volkswagen Polo G40 MSC Emstal |
F7 |
18:07 (1087) |
+1:35 +0 |
|||||
14. | #18 |
Claus Holger - Sorgalla Anette Christina |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V ASC Kassel |
F7 |
18:17 (1097) |
+1:45 +10 |
|||||
15. | #6 |
Gropengiesser Ulli - Herzog Andrea |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth MC Eisenach |
F8 |
18:19 (1099) |
+1:47 +2 |
|||||
16. | #13 |
Jordan Rüdiger - Faber Karin |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi |
F7 |
18:34 (1114) |
+2:02 +15 |
|||||
17. | #23 |
Grewe Tina - Enste Birgit |
Opel Kadett E MSF Warstein |
F7 |
18:38 (1118) |
+2:06 +4 |
|||||
18. | #30 |
Schulze Michael - Weber Dietmar |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
F6 |
18:41 (1121) |
+2:09 +3 |
|||||
19. | #17 |
Bock Markus - Weltner Ilona |
Opel Kadett GSI |
F7 |
18:45 (1125) |
+2:13 +4 |
|||||
20. | #1 |
Teltsch Alexander - Faißl Henning |
Opel Ascona B 2.4 MSC Emstal |
F8 |
18:52 (1132) |
+2:20 +7 |
|||||
21. | #19 |
Bulgrin Markus - Ludewig Christiane |
Opel Kadett C-Coupé MSC Hanseat e.V. |
F7 |
19:18 (1158) |
+2:46 +26 |
|||||
22. | #48 |
Stoye Rainer - Neubecker Harry |
Opel Manta GT/E |
G4 |
19:21 (1161) |
+2:49 +3 |
|||||
23. | #14 |
"M. Michel" - Faust Melanie |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 |
F7 |
19:28 (1168) |
+2:56 +7 |
|||||
24. | #41 |
Wörner Ralf - Weiß Christoph |
Opel Kadett C-Coupé Team Reuter Motorsport |
F7 |
19:33 (1173) |
+3:01 +5 |
|||||
25. | #43 |
Pirsch Frank - Brandt Heiko |
Opel Kadett GSI Kurhessischer MSC Kassel e.V. |
G3 |
19:39 (1179) |
+3:07 +6 |
|||||
26. | #28 |
Beck Karsten - Lenzen Tanja |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
F6 |
19:45 (1185) |
+3:13 +6 |
|||||
27. | #47 |
Wickel Thomas - Kehrberg Dirk |
Volkswagen Golf II GT DSK 'Ja zum Motorsport' |
G4 |
19:51 (1191) |
+3:19 +6 |
|||||
28. | #36 |
Blankenburg Marko - Brandt Mathias |
Opel Manta B MSC Salzbödetal |
F7 |
19:55 (1195) |
+3:23 +4 |
|||||
29. | #37 |
Sicke Thomas - Borner Sandra |
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
F5 |
19:55 (1195) |
+3:23 +0 |
|||||
30. | #21 |
Hill Torsten - Hill Peer-Oliver |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi |
F7 |
20:06 (1206) |
+3:34 +11 |
|||||
31. | #33 |
Hugo Klaus - Kühne Thomas |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
F6 |
20:06 (1206) |
+3:34 +0 |
|||||
32. | #35 |
Enste Jürgen - Albers Josef |
Fiat Cinquecento |
F5 |
20:24 (1224) |
+3:52 +18 |
|||||
Retirements
11 (11 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS3 | #2 |
Weber Daniel - Weber Patrick | Porsche 964 | F8 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #15 |
Czap Dietmar - Czap Ute |
Volkswagen Golf GTi ADAC OC Fuldatal |
F7 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #22 |
Knicker Kurt - Meier Thorsten |
Volkswagen Golf GTi MSC Thüle |
F7 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #27 |
Eckhardt Markus - Grzybek Frank | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | F6 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #31 |
Weller Sascha - Schulz Michael |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 Kurhessischer MSC Kassel e.V. |
F6 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #32 |
Grolig Franz - Grolig Alexander |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 MSC Salzbödetal |
F6 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #38 |
Cöster Peer - Reichhardt Simone | Opel Kadett E | F5 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #39 |
Gerken Sascha - Klappenstein Heinrich | Suzuki Swift GTi | F5 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #40 |
Lenz Eike - Schmidt Daniela | Peugeot 205 Rallye | F5 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #44 |
Naujoks Georg - Schäfer Gabi | Mazda 323 4WD | G3 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #49 |
Schäferhans Dirk - Eikermann Frank |
Opel Manta B ADAC Ostwestfalen Lippe e.V. |
G4 | Retired |
Added by: Max Decker [28. 3. 2024]