Bega Valley Rally 1999
13. 6. 1999 • gravel • Other years
Final results
finished: 48 (48 on list)
1. | #9 |
Reeves Michael - Smalley Robin |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III |
N4 |
1:49:37 |
||||||
2. | #6 |
Doon Louie - McKie Paul |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II |
N4 |
1:50:20 |
+43 +43 |
|||||
3. | #4 |
Grove Howard - Sinclair David |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I |
P5 |
1:50:58 0:05 |
+1:21 +38 |
|||||
4. | #11 |
Williams Darren - Shipard Matthew |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 |
P6 |
1:52:06 |
+2:29 +1:08 |
|||||
5. | #2 |
Mitchell John - Trinder Colin |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III |
N4 |
1:52:30 0:05 |
+2:53 +24 |
|||||
6. | #17 |
Morris Mike - Lloyd Christine |
Toyota Celica GT-4 |
P6 |
1:52:39 |
+3:02 +9 |
|||||
7. | #7 |
Edwards Peter - Moscatt Dale |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
P5 |
1:52:49 |
+3:12 +10 |
|||||
8. | #28 |
Reibelt Mike - Reibelt Julie |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
N4 |
1:53:30 |
+3:53 +41 |
|||||
9. | #12 |
Adams David - Stewart James |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
N4 |
1:53:38 |
+4:01 +8 |
|||||
10. | #41 |
Giddins Chris - Mitchelhill Scott |
Mazda RX-7 |
P4 |
1:54:02 |
+4:25 +24 |
|||||
11. | #5 |
Boaden Michael - Cheers Helen |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I |
P5 |
1:55:11 |
+5:34 +1:09 |
|||||
12. | #30 |
Cadman Joe - Kilbride Donna |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 |
P6 |
1:55:33 |
+5:56 +22 |
|||||
13. | #18 |
Murphy Danny - Lilley Ross |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
P5 |
1:55:43 |
+6:06 +10 |
|||||
14. | #32 |
Holster DJ - Murphy Michelle |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV |
N4 |
1:56:15 |
+6:38 +32 |
|||||
15. | #35 |
Crocker Gavin - Crocker Eric |
Datsun 180B |
P3 |
1:56:22 |
+6:45 +7 |
|||||
16. | #16 |
Fawcett Mark - Boyd Tony |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
N4 |
1:56:29 |
+6:52 +7 |
|||||
17. | #29 |
Chapman Andrew - Gleeson Jim |
Nissan Silvia |
P4 |
1:56:44 0:15 |
+7:07 +15 |
|||||
18. | #21 |
Grindrod Peter - O'Brien Tim |
Holden Commodore VB |
P4 |
1:57:03 |
+7:26 +19 |
|||||
19. | #3 |
Myers Michael - Harris Peter |
Toyota Celica GT-4 |
P5 |
1:57:24 0:05 |
+7:47 +21 |
|||||
20. | #15 |
Thompson Brett - Cole Jennifer |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 |
P6 |
1:57:28 |
+7:51 +4 |
|||||
21. | #22 |
Wightman Jack - Damien Grahame |
Datsun 260Z |
P4 |
1:57:43 0:10 |
+8:06 +15 |
|||||
22. | #24 |
Hills David - Tuckey Mike |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III |
N4 |
1:58:04 |
+8:27 +21 |
|||||
23. | #52 |
Batten Mike - Owers Steve |
Datsun P510 |
P4 |
1:58:23 |
+8:46 +19 |
|||||
24. | #23 |
Waterhouse Jon - Stilling John |
Mazda RX-7 |
P4 |
1:58:30 |
+8:53 +7 |
|||||
25. | #51 |
Tapner Stephen - Corbett Natalie |
Toyota Sprinter |
P2 |
1:58:59 |
+9:22 +29 |
|||||
26. | #10 |
Anderson Scott - Rigg Greg |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III |
N4 |
1:59:04 0:05 |
+9:27 +5 |
|||||
27. | #45 |
Bray Paul - Curran Chris |
Datsun 180B SSS |
P3 |
1:59:11 |
+9:34 +7 |
|||||
28. | #73 |
Barker Ben - Shore Chris |
Chrysler Galant |
P3 |
1:59:58 0:30 |
+10:21 +47 |
|||||
29. | #53 |
Martin Matthew - Gurney Scott |
Datsun 240K |
P4 |
2:00:33 |
+10:56 +35 |
|||||
30. | #50 |
Croker Kelvin - Hancock David |
Datsun 1600 |
P3 |
2:00:40 |
+11:03 +7 |
|||||
31. | #47 |
Gamino Robert - Reid Matt |
Datsun 180B SSS |
P3 |
2:01:27 |
+11:50 +47 |
|||||
32. | #37 |
McCredie John - Maude Nicholas |
Suzuki Swift GTi |
P1 |
2:02:12 0:15 |
+12:35 +45 |
|||||
33. | #48 |
Parsons Wayne - Mostran Scott |
Holden Gemini |
P2 |
2:03:18 |
+13:41 +1:06 |
|||||
34. | #39 |
Marks Kirk - Mahoney Peter |
Toyota MR2 |
P3 |
2:04:13 |
+14:36 +55 |
|||||
35. | #61 |
Nunn Robert - Gentleman Michael |
Holden Commodore VH |
P4 |
2:04:14 |
+14:37 +1 |
|||||
36. | #58 |
Gibbons Simon - Heslewood Michael |
Datsun 280Z |
P4 |
2:04:19 |
+14:42 +5 |
|||||
37. | #69 |
Brinkman Glenn - Monaghan Gareth |
Nissan Micra Super S |
N1 |
2:04:27 |
+14:50 +8 |
|||||
38. | #71 |
Wills Mark - Needham Ashleigh |
Subaru Liberty RS |
P6 |
2:04:52 |
+15:15 +25 |
|||||
39. | #54 |
Van Eck Bryan - Wallace Lisa |
Toyota Corolla |
P2 |
2:08:23 1:05 |
+18:46 +3:31 |
|||||
40. | #84 |
Gallagher Steven - Malafant Brett |
Datsun 120Y |
P1 |
2:09:00 0:25 |
+19:23 +37 |
|||||
41. | #82 |
Muxlow Doug - Bishop Warren |
Toyota Sprinter |
P2 |
2:09:41 0:15 |
+20:04 +41 |
|||||
42. | #92 |
Penhorwood Dean - Walters Nigel |
Toyota MR2 |
P2 |
2:10:00 0:50 |
+20:23 +19 |
|||||
43. | #91 |
Kypreos John - Paynter Ben |
Toyota Corolla Seca RV |
N3 |
2:11:47 |
+22:10 +1:47 |
|||||
44. | #63 |
Egan Robert - Moody Campbell |
Datsun 1600 |
P3 |
2:12:34 2:10 |
+22:57 +47 |
|||||
45. | #94 |
Gordon Troy - Gordon Margaret |
Toyota Sprinter |
P2 |
2:12:44 |
+23:07 +10 |
|||||
46. | #101 |
Cavanagh Brian - Hopley Kristy |
Toyota Celica |
P3 |
2:14:56 |
+25:19 +2:12 |
|||||
47. | #89 |
Bywater Greg - Markham Amanda |
Daihatsu Charade |
P3 |
2:15:16 |
+25:39 +20 |
|||||
48. | #13 |
Taylor Hugh - Game James |
Datsun 1200 Coupé |
P1 |
2:27:08 1:25 |
+37:31 +11:52 |
Added by: Anthony Delahayes [23. 1. 2024]