20. Rally Albena - Zlatni Piassatzi 1989
13. 5. – 14. 5. 1989, Albena • asphalt - gravel 339.30 km • total distance including road sections - 999.55 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result :1. USSR 12:14:51, 2.Bulgaria 12:37:54, 3.Poland 13:17:50, 4.East Germany 13:24:19, 5.Romania 13:49:16. Czechoslovakia and Hungary did not start.
Final results
1. | #3 |
Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Fina Ford Rally Team |
FND*** | A8 |
3:35:27 |
94.5 |
||||
2. | #2 |
Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc |
Lancia Delta Integrale H.F. Grifone SRL |
TO *** | A8 |
3:39:27 6:00 |
+4:00 +4:00 |
92.8 0.71 |
|||
3. | #6 |
Liatti Piero - Imerito Maurizio |
Lancia Delta Integrale H.F. Grifone SRL |
TO *** | A8 |
3:40:44 |
+5:17 +1:17 |
92.2 0.93 |
|||
4. | #8 |
Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János |
Lancia Delta Integrale Camel Rallye Team |
VÁ*** | A8 |
3:50:52 |
+15:25 +10:08 |
88.2 2.73 |
|||
5. | #16 |
Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard |
Mazda 323 4WD |
ONR*** | A8 |
3:55:00 |
+19:33 +4:08 |
86.6 3.46 |
|||
6. | #5 |
Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko |
Audi Coupé Quattro Camel Rallye Team |
CK *** | A8 |
3:55:23 7:00 |
+19:56 +23 |
86.5 3.52 |
|||
7. | #20 |
Koper Andrzej - Duniec Krzysztof |
Renault 11 Turbo Camel Rallye Team |
WAL*** | A8 |
3:57:14 |
+21:47 +1:51 |
85.8 3.85 |
|||
8. | #12 |
Dunev Boncho - Valchev Ilia |
Audi Coupé Quattro |
A8 |
3:59:04 |
+23:37 +1:50 |
85.2 4.18 |
||||
9. | #21 |
Slavov Demir - Yanakiev Georgi |
Lancia Delta HF 4WD |
A8 |
4:00:34 |
+25:07 +1:30 |
84.6 4.44 |
||||
10. | #29 |
Tumalevičius Eugenijus - Videika Pranas |
Lada Samara 21083 |
00 *** | A6 |
4:01:09 |
+25:42 +35 |
84.4 4.54 |
|||
11. | #17 |
Filipović Tihomir - Šebalj Mato |
Lancia Delta Integrale Camel INA |
A8 |
4:01:39 5:00 |
+26:12 +30 |
84.2 4.63 |
||||
12. | #28 |
Iliev Vladimir - Stoyev Endri |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V |
A6 |
4:02:33 |
+27:06 +54 |
83.9 4.79 |
||||
13. | #54 |
Shkolnyy Viktor - Nakonechnyy Vladimir |
Lada Samara 21083 |
08-*** | A6 |
4:03:02 |
+27:35 +29 |
83.8 4.88 |
|||
14. | #26 |
Orski Lesław - Chmiel Tomasz |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V |
A6 |
4:03:17 |
+27:50 +15 |
83.7 4.92 |
||||
15. | #76 |
Kozuharov Slaveyko - Monchev Nikolay |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:08:26 1:00 |
+32:59 +5:09 |
81.9 5.83 |
||||
16. | #43 |
Nikolov Nikolai - Petrov Krasimir |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:09:29 |
+34:02 +1:03 |
81.6 6.02 |
||||
17. | #49 |
Jekov Pavel - Cholakov Stefan |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:10:15 |
+34:48 +46 |
81.4 6.15 |
||||
18. | #35 |
Vukovych Sergiy - Zvingevics Andris |
Lada Samara 21083 |
000*** | A6 |
4:10:40 1:00 |
+35:13 +25 |
81.2 6.23 |
|||
19. | #61 |
Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova Konstantza |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:11:51 1:00 |
+36:24 +1:11 |
80.8 6.44 |
||||
20. | #47 |
Elizarov Nikolay - Gogunov Sergey |
Lada Samara 21083 |
A6 |
4:14:15 |
+38:48 +2:24 |
80.1 6.86 |
||||
21. | #31 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:18:10 |
+42:43 +3:55 |
78.9 7.55 |
||||
22. | #24 |
Capré Gérard - Pialhoux Marie-Jo |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 3 Door AE86 |
A6 |
4:18:35 |
+43:08 +25 |
78.7 7.63 |
||||
23. | #68 |
Popov Petar - Nikolov Todor |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:19:05 |
+43:38 +30 |
78.6 7.72 |
||||
24. | #33 |
Strauch Stefan - Meinig Jens |
Wartburg 353 W 460 |
XX *** | A5 |
4:23:12 |
+47:45 +4:07 |
77.3 8.44 |
|||
25. | #81 |
Manev Plamen - Stafunski Stilian |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:23:39 4:00 |
+48:12 +27 |
77.2 8.52 |
||||
26. | #50 |
Adamek Ryszard - Bronikowski Janusz |
FSO Polonez 1600 C |
A6 |
4:24:05 |
+48:38 +26 |
77.1 8.60 |
||||
27. | #46 |
Duval Constantin - Nemeș Gheorghe |
Oltcit 12 TRS |
A5 |
4:24:12 |
+48:45 +7 |
77.1 8.62 |
||||
28. | #32 |
Sadowski Marek - Gac Grzegorz |
FSO Polonez 1600 FSO |
A6 |
4:26:42 |
+51:15 +2:30 |
76.3 9.06 |
||||
29. | #75 |
Nedialkov Todor - Mankov Nikolay |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:26:59 3:00 |
+51:32 +17 |
76.3 9.11 |
||||
30. | #38 |
Chałas Romuald - Atłowski Zbigniew |
FSO Polonez 1600 |
A6 |
4:27:03 |
+51:36 +4 |
76.2 9.12 |
||||
31. | #102 |
Ficker Frank - Leonhardt Rainer |
Trabant P800 RS |
A5 |
4:29:18 |
+53:51 +2:15 |
75.6 9.52 |
||||
32. | #86 |
Mitev Atanas - Sapunov Ivan |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:30:28 |
+55:01 +1:10 |
75.3 9.73 |
||||
33. | #39 |
Roth Stephan - Grünberg Udo |
Wartburg 353 W 460 |
TS *** | A5 |
4:32:49 |
+57:22 +2:21 |
74.6 10.14 |
|||
34. | #74 |
Dimitrov Borislav - Karaivanov S. |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V |
N3 |
4:34:34 5:00 |
+59:07 +1:45 |
74.1 10.45 |
||||
35. | #34 |
Malaut Ionel - Ionescu Dan |
Oltcit 12 TRS |
A5 |
4:38:15 2:00 |
+1:02:48 +3:41 |
73.2 11.11 |
||||
36. | #99 |
Diankov Dian - Nikolov Nikolay |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:39:36 |
+1:04:09 +1:21 |
72.8 11.34 |
||||
37. | #59 |
Britth Hans - Olsson Magnus |
Opel Kadett GSI |
N3 |
4:40:26 13:00 |
+1:04:59 +50 |
72.6 11.49 |
||||
38. | #55 |
Toplodolski Ilian - Djadjov N. |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:40:54 20:00 |
+1:05:27 +28 |
72.5 11.57 |
||||
39. | #57 |
Duval Nistor - Popa Dumitru |
Oltcit 12 TRS |
A5 |
4:46:48 1:00 |
+1:11:21 +5:54 |
71.0 12.62 |
||||
40. | #62 |
Grokhovskaya Galina - Utavskaya Yelena |
Lada Samara 21083 |
A6 |
4:53:41 1:00 |
+1:18:14 +6:53 |
69.3 13.83 |
||||
41. | #97 |
Angelov Boyko - Angelov Angel |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:58:41 |
+1:23:14 +5:00 |
68.2 14.72 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS1 | #1 |
Arletti Fabio - Julli Leonardo |
Lancia Delta Integrale Astra Racing |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #4 |
Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | A8 | Alternator | ||||||
SS22 | #10 |
Alessandrini Paolo - Alessandrini Alessandro | Lancia Delta Integrale | A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS14 | #11 |
Anselmi Alberto - Verri G. | Lancia Delta Integrale | N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS14 | #14 |
Ferrecchi Maurizio - Imerito Gianfranco | Lancia Delta Integrale | N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS13 | #27 |
Przybylski Paweł - Wisławski Maciej | FSO Polonez 1600 C | A6 | Gearbox | ||||||
SS7 | #30 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Trajboldová-Váchová Eva | Škoda Favorit 136 L | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #36 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Šedivý Pavel | Škoda 130 L | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #37 |
Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Accident | ||||||
SS13 | #40 |
Cojocaru Petre - Pop Eugen | Oltcit 12 TRS | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS17 | #41 |
Kharitopulo Igoris - Dovydenas Gintaras | Lada Samara 21083 | A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #42 |
Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Škoda 130 L | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #44 |
Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Poletyło Dariusz | FSO Polonez 1600 | A6 | Engine | ||||||
SS1 | #45 |
Neltner Günther - Hofsommer Volker | Wartburg 353 W | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS20 | #53 |
Busulescu Corneliu - Dicoi Ioan | Oltcit 12 TRS | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #56 |
Gryczyński Robert - Górski Andrzej | FSO Polonez 1600 | A6 | Electrical | ||||||
SS11 | #58 |
Markov Alyosha - Todorov Toshko | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #63 |
Georgiev Georgi - Markov Nikola | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #65 |
Dochkov Svetoslav - Naidenov Kalin | Volkswagen Golf GTi | N3 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #66 |
Paskov Dantcho - Marinov Rumen | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #67 |
Mangikian Alexan - Stoichev Stoyan | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #69 |
Gatev Roumen - Dimov Stoyan | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #71 |
Ivanov Grisha - Tzekov Stefan | Volkswagen Golf GTi | N3 | Retired | ||||||
SS21 | #73 |
Kuznetsov Yordan - Mizinov Plamen | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #77 |
Apostolova Elena - Nikolaeva Zlatka | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #78 |
Videnov V. - Petkov Petko | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #80 |
Ivanov Dancho - Kanev Kancho | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #82 |
Petrov Plamen - Georgiev Venchislav | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #84 |
Isaev Lachezar - Zagorov Kiril | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #87 |
Stajkov J. - Mihajlov T. | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS19 | #88 |
Pankov Vasil - Georgiev Gosho | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #90 |
Todorov Georgi - Pandelov Hristo | Škoda 130 L | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #91 |
Anastasov Atanas - Bogdanov Nikolai | Lada Samara 21083 | A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #92 |
Petrov P. - Janev J. | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #93 |
Minchev V. - Kolev M. | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #94 |
Galle Heinz - Hartenstein Frank | Trabant P800 RS | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #95 |
Entchev Stoyan - Manev Stefan | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #98 |
Weichsel Ulrich - Richter Jens | Trabant P800 RS | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS17 | #101 |
Hristov Petar - Iliev Kancho Belov | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired |
Added by: André Oliveira [10. 2. 2013]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [2. 12. 2014]
Updated by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [2. 2. 2019]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [2. 12. 2014]
Updated by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [2. 2. 2019]