17. Int. AvD/STH Hunsrück-Rallye 1984
17. 8. – 18. 8. 1984, Trier, Europahalle • asphalt - gravel 469.71 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #2 |
Demuth Harald - Lux Willy |
Audi Quattro A1 Schmidt Motorsport |
N-S***
|
B11/12 |
4:54:23 |
95.7 |
||||
2. | #1 |
Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter |
Opel Manta 400 Opel Euro Team |
GG-***
|
B11/12 |
4:56:18 |
+1:55 +1:55 |
95.1 0.24 |
|||
3. | #5 |
Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar |
Porsche 930 Turbo Team Matter Sicherheit |
SLS***
|
B11/12 |
5:06:09 |
+11:46 +9:51 |
92.1 1.50 |
|||
4. | #4 |
Buffum John - Wilson Neil |
Audi Quattro A2 BF Goodrich Motorsport |
WMN***
|
B11/12 |
5:10:03 |
+15:40 +3:54 |
90.9 2.00 |
|||
5. | #6 |
Pond Tony - Arthur Rob |
Rover 3500 Vitesse Unipart Rallying |
B56*** | A8 |
5:17:08 |
+22:45 +7:05 |
88.9 2.91 |
|||
6. | #15 |
Brusch Gustel - Schaller Detlef |
Opel Manta 200 |
GF-***
|
B11/12 |
5:20:12 |
+25:49 +3:04 |
88.0 3.30 |
|||
7. | #31 |
Tuumi Timo - Schneppenheim Dieter |
Opel Ascona i2000 Boge Rally Team |
HHC*** | A7 |
5:21:35 |
+27:12 +1:23 |
87.6 3.47 |
|||
8. | #9 |
van der Marel Jan - Lieuwma Anja |
Opel Manta 400 Opel Dealer Team Holland |
KS-*** | B11/12 |
5:22:30 |
+28:07 +55 |
87.4 3.59 |
|||
9. | #26 |
Lareppe José - Lambert Joseph |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
H.9*** | A7 |
5:23:11 |
+28:48 +41 |
87.2 3.68 |
|||
10. | #22 |
Mönchmeyer Cord-Heinz - Jahns Jürgen |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 Toyota Team Deutschland |
K-A*** | A6 |
5:24:43 |
+30:20 +1:32 |
86.8 3.87 |
|||
11. | #23 |
Brauer Norbert - Hage Lutz |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 |
BS-*** | A7 |
5:25:34 |
+31:11 +51 |
86.6 3.98 |
|||
12. | #18 |
Fritzinger Klaus - Hopfe Klaus |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 Fritzinger Toyota Motorsports |
KL-*** | A6 |
5:27:50 |
+33:27 +2:16 |
86.0 4.27 |
|||
13. | #29 |
Beck Karl-Friedrich - Bruder Karl-Wilhelm |
Opel Kadett GTE 1800 Deutsches Opel Team |
GG-*** | A7 |
5:27:50 |
+33:27 +0 |
86.0 4.27 |
|||
14. | #27 |
Reginster Thierry - de Rochelée Thierry |
Opel Kadett GT/E Ecurie Hesbaye |
UL.*** | A7 |
5:31:49 |
+37:26 +3:59 |
84.9 4.78 |
|||
15. | #54 |
Honrath Horst - Meditz Karl |
Audi 80 Quattro |
MZ-*** | A8 |
5:37:28 |
+43:05 +5:39 |
83.5 5.50 |
|||
16. | #53 |
Buntenbach Karl-Heinz - Tews Bernhard |
Audi Quattro |
GL-*** | B11/12 |
5:39:10 |
+44:47 +1:42 |
83.1 5.72 |
|||
17. | #45 |
Düvel Willi - Gärtner Uwe |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 Toyota Team Deutschland |
K-N*** | A6 |
5:40:02 |
+45:39 +52 |
82.9 5.83 |
|||
18. | #42 |
Gaßner Hermann sen. - Gaßner Sebastian sen. |
Opel Manta GT/E Irmscher Sport Club |
BGL*** | A7 |
5:40:56 |
+46:33 +54 |
82.7 5.95 |
|||
19. | #115 |
Sydow Bernd - Baldauf Siegmar |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A6 |
5:42:46 |
+48:23 +1:50 |
82.2 6.18 |
||||
20. | #64 |
Müller Horst-Lars - Götz Hans |
Toyota Corolla GT Team Matter Sicherheit |
EBE*** | A6 |
5:43:45 |
+49:22 +59 |
82.0 6.31 |
|||
21. | #43 |
Reusch Claude - Lejeune Leon |
Opel Manta GT/E |
ARA*** | A7 |
5:46:38 |
+52:15 +2:53 |
81.3 6.67 |
|||
22. | #66 |
Stern Roland - Heil Regina |
Toyota Corolla GT |
A6 |
5:51:12 |
+56:49 +4:34 |
80.2 7.26 |
||||
23. | #109 |
Krause Maximilian - Krause Rudolf |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
A7 |
5:53:01 |
+58:38 +1:49 |
79.8 7.49 |
||||
24. | #130 |
Hitz Erich - Mausbeck Uwe Arthur |
Toyota Starlet |
A5 |
5:55:38 |
+1:01:15 +2:37 |
79.2 7.82 |
||||
25. | #100 |
Adam Joseph - Parrotte Michel |
Opel Manta GT/E |
A7 |
5:56:29 |
+1:02:06 +51 |
79.1 7.93 |
||||
26. | #58 |
Abendroth Helge - Kleinwachter Richard |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
DU-*** | A7 |
5:56:50 |
+1:02:27 +21 |
79.0 7.98 |
|||
27. | #131 |
Braun Rolf - Wicha Klaus |
Toyota Starlet |
A5 |
5:58:16 |
+1:03:53 +1:26 |
78.7 8.16 |
||||
28. | #78 |
Zimmermann Karl-Heinz - Augustus Klaus |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
BM-*** | B11/12 |
5:58:28 |
+1:04:05 +12 |
78.6 8.19 |
|||
29. | #50 |
Feigenspan Ralf - Hampl Ottmar |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
H-U*** | A7 |
5:58:34 |
+1:04:11 +6 |
78.6 8.20 |
|||
30. | #68 |
Holm Adolf - Makowski Maren |
Toyota Corolla AE86 |
A6 |
5:58:56 |
+1:04:33 +22 |
78.5 8.25 |
||||
31. | #96 |
Schmid Peter - Mack Bernd |
Mercedes-Benz 280 SE |
UL-*** | A8 |
5:58:59 |
+1:04:36 +3 |
78.5 8.25 |
|||
32. | #80 |
Schneiders Jean-Pierre - Schneiders Michel |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise |
B11/12 |
6:01:30 |
+1:07:07 +2:31 |
78.0 8.57 |
||||
33. | #84 |
Arndt Thomas - Horsch Guido |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B9 |
6:01:59 |
+1:07:36 +29 |
77.9 8.64 |
||||
34. | #40 |
Mejer Kurt - Wachholz Hans-Jürgen |
Volvo 360 GLT Valvoline Racing Team |
JK *** | A7 |
6:02:17 |
+1:07:54 +18 |
77.8 8.67 |
|||
35. | #99 |
Messina Salvatore - Lüttmann Lothar |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A7 |
6:03:49 |
+1:09:26 +1:32 |
77.5 8.87 |
||||
36. | #126 |
Wadle Roger - Schwalie Bertram |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A6 |
6:03:51 |
+1:09:28 +2 |
77.5 8.87 |
||||
37. | #94 |
Heller Claus - Huck Wolfgang |
Audi Coupé GT 5E |
A8 |
6:03:59 |
+1:09:36 +8 |
77.4 8.89 |
||||
38. | #132 |
Reschke Erwin - Brust Werner |
Toyota Starlet |
A5 |
6:04:26 |
+1:10:03 +27 |
77.3 8.95 |
||||
39. | #104 |
Nitsch Hans-Heinrich - Hüttebräucker Udo |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
A7 |
6:05:32 |
+1:11:09 +1:06 |
77.1 9.09 |
||||
40. | #141 |
Angelmaier Dieter - Angelmaier Gerhard |
Volkswagen Polo GT |
A5 |
6:06:23 |
+1:12:00 +51 |
76.9 9.20 |
||||
41. | #81 |
Lüder Harald - Treuberg Udo |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
B11/12 |
6:06:51 |
+1:12:28 +28 |
76.8 9.26 |
||||
42. | #133 |
Henry Hilde - Schneider Erika |
Toyota Starlet |
A5 |
6:08:53 |
+1:14:30 +2:02 |
76.4 9.52 |
||||
43. | #71 |
"Doum" - "Chou" |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
AKY*** | N1 |
6:08:54 |
+1:14:31 +1 |
76.4 9.52 |
|||
44. | #91 |
Maier Helmut - Tannier Robert-L. |
Ford Capri 3000 |
M-H*** | A8 |
6:10:52 |
+1:16:29 +1:58 |
76.0 9.77 |
|||
45. | #25 |
Kern Rüdiger - Ufer Karl-Ernst |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 |
WOB*** | A7 |
6:12:15 |
+1:17:52 +1:23 |
75.7 9.95 |
|||
46. | #143 |
Zimmer Erich - Olzen Raimund |
Toyota Starlet |
A5 |
6:12:40 |
+1:18:17 +25 |
75.6 10.00 |
||||
47. | #105 |
Kantowski Jürgen - Kantowski Claudia |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
A7 |
6:20:30 |
+1:26:07 +7:50 |
74.1 11.00 |
||||
48. | #107 |
Zimmer Jean-Jacques - Schott Gerhard |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
A7 |
6:21:39 |
+1:27:16 +1:09 |
73.8 11.15 |
||||
49. | #135 |
Willimzik Horst - Schillaci Josef |
Toyota Starlet |
A5 |
6:25:31 |
+1:31:08 +3:52 |
73.1 11.64 |
||||
50. | ? |
Barnava Patrick - Tatry Pascal |
Citroën Visa Chrono |
B9 |
6:28:48 |
+1:34:25 +3:17 |
72.5 12.06 |
||||
51. | #63 |
Schramek Jürgen - Barowski Hajo |
Toyota Corolla GT |
BM-*** | A6 |
6:28:59 |
+1:34:36 +11 |
72.5 12.08 |
|||
52. | #123 |
Birnbreier Max - Hartmeyer Holger |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A6 |
6:29:07 |
+1:34:44 +8 |
72.4 12.10 |
||||
53. | #106 |
René Jean-Paul - Nanson Daniel |
Opel Manta GT/E |
A7 |
6:29:22 |
+1:34:59 +15 |
72.4 12.13 |
||||
54. | #125 |
Biediger Roger - Schreiner Guy |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A5 |
6:29:46 |
+1:35:23 +24 |
72.3 12.18 |
||||
55. | #142 |
Stier Carsten - Jørgensen Jorgen Uffe |
Toyota Starlet |
A5 |
6:35:56 |
+1:41:33 +6:10 |
71.2 12.97 |
||||
56. | #93 |
Gendrong Wolfgang - Zimmermann Arnold |
BMW 323i |
A8 |
6:37:22 |
+1:42:59 +1:26 |
70.9 13.15 |
||||
57. | #144 |
Kirchen Jürgen - Krämer Bernhard |
Ford Escort 1300 |
A5 |
6:39:17 |
+1:44:54 +1:55 |
70.6 13.40 |
||||
58. | #87 |
Scarabin Maurice - Scarabin Eva-Christine |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
B9 |
6:41:37 |
+1:47:14 +2:20 |
70.2 13.70 |
||||
59. | #122 |
Ruck Volker - Ebeling Stefan |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A6 |
6:44:43 |
+1:50:20 +3:06 |
69.6 14.09 |
||||
60. | #147 |
Lucius Guy - Flammant Guy |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A5 |
6:53:29 |
+1:59:06 +8:46 |
68.2 15.21 |
||||
61. | #146 |
Mahler Reinhard - Benden Franz-Dieter |
Fiat 127 Sport |
A5 |
7:11:31 |
+2:17:08 +18:02 |
65.3 17.52 |
||||
62. | #85 |
Georgen Gérard - Wolf Frédéric |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B9 |
7:23:52 |
+2:29:29 +12:21 |
63.5 19.09 |
||||
63. | #120 |
Schneider Hans-Joachim - Mutschler Friedhelm |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A6 | |||||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#3 |
Brookes Russell - Broad Mike |
Opel Manta 400 General Motors |
SMK*** | B11/12 | Rolled | ||||||
#7 |
Kleint Jochi - Hohenadel Werner |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 Team Matter Sicherheit |
K-A*** | A6 | Driveshaft | ||||||
#8 |
Everett Simon - Backes Oswald | Nissan 240RS | APP*** | B11/12 | Over time limit | ||||||
#10 |
Schewe Heinz-Walter - Ricken Erhard |
Opel Ascona 400 Team Matter Sicherheit |
VB-***
|
B11/12 | Head gasket | ||||||
#12 |
Petersen Rolf - Bockelmann André |
Opel Ascona 400 Sachs Sporting |
RD-***
|
B11/12 | Rear axle | ||||||
#13 |
Holzer Ronald - Holzer Günther |
Opel Manta 200 Deutsches Opel Team |
GG-*** | B11/12 | Off road | ||||||
#14 |
Werner Michael - Feltz Matthias |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII HWRT Wohlmuthausen |
KÜ***
|
B11/12 | Lost wheel | ||||||
#20 |
Blome Rena - Kissel Wiltraud |
Talbot Samba Rallye Peugeot Talbot Deutschland |
SB-*** | B9 | Engine | ||||||
#21 |
Kottulinsky Susanne - Tüchler Margit | Volvo 240 Turbo | LRX*** | A8 | Gearbox | ||||||
#24 |
Kaiser Burkhard - Heger Karl-Heinz |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 Toyota Team Deutschland |
K-A*** | A6 | Lost wheel | ||||||
#28 |
Damminger Ludwig - Witkowski Norbert | Volkswagen Golf GTi | A7 | Engine | |||||||
#32 |
Pégoix Jean-Luc - Barjou Thierry | Talbot Samba Rallye | B9 | Retired | |||||||
#33 |
Edelhoff Gustav - Schmerbeck Frank |
Audi 80 Quattro Boge Rally Team |
MK-***
|
A8 | Retired | ||||||
#35 |
Melin Kjell - Waldenström Erik |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi Volkswagen Motorsport Sweden |
A7 | Retired | |||||||
#36 |
Brack Josef - Brack Martin | Porsche 911 SC | SLS*** | B11/12 | Retired | ||||||
#37 |
Heineck Lutz - Fischer Dagmar | Porsche 911 SC | B11/12 | Retired | |||||||
#38 |
Granlund Erkki - Meurer Egon | Volvo 360 GLT | TIR*** | A7 | Retired |
Best of... Audi Quattro A1 Action. …
DRIVE RALLY]
DRIVE RALLY]
Rally Retro Report: Afl. 936. Huns…
RTLGP RallySpecial by Invincible Media]
RTLGP RallySpecial by Invincible Media]
Hunsrück Rallye 1984
Motorsport-Club Daun e.V. im ADAC]
Motorsport-Club Daun e.V. im ADAC]