49. Rally Orvecame Isla de Tenerife 2023
17. 11. – 18. 11. 2023, Santa Cruz de Tenerife • C.D. Rallyten Sport • asphalt 100.80 km • total distance including road sections - 385.60 km • Other years
Postponed from original date 13-14/10/2023
Final results
finished: 67 (67 on list)
1. | #1 |
Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray |
Ford Fiesta Rally2 Copi Sport |
S 1***
|
1 |
1:04:00.7 |
94.5 |
||||
2. | #2 |
Suárez Miguel Ángel - González Delgado Eduardo |
Citroën C3 Rally2 Revys Motor Sport |
FJ-***
|
1 |
1:04:59.0 |
+58.3 +58.3 |
93.1 0.58 |
|||
3. | #4 |
Fuentes Matías Sergio - Bonilla Ariday |
Citroën C3 Rally2 C.D. ProGT Arafo |
FJ-***
|
1 |
1:05:28.2 |
+1:27.5 +29.2 |
92.4 0.87 |
|||
4. | #8 |
Fariña García Giovanni - Fariña García Carolina |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 Escudería Atogo |
S 2***
|
2 |
1:07:48.7 |
+3:48.0 +2:20.5 |
89.2 2.26 |
|||
5. | #6 |
Cruz Ramos Fernando - Hernández Regalado Tecorice |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 Escudería Seventen Sport |
FP-***
|
2 |
1:07:51.2 |
+3:50.5 +2.5 |
89.1 2.29 |
|||
6. | #7 |
Cañada Tribaldo Javier - Hernández Ávila Jonathan |
Opel Corsa Rally4 Escudería Lanzarote |
S 2***
|
2 |
1:08:56.0 |
+4:55.3 +1:04.8 |
87.7 2.93 |
|||
7. | #11 |
Martín Lorenzo Alexis - González Méndez Dailos |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
S 2***
|
2 |
1:08:56.7 |
+4:56.0 +0.7 |
87.7 2.94 |
|||
8. | #9 |
Machín González Aníbal - Viera Rey Pedro José |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 Escudería Lanzarote |
S 2***
|
2 |
1:09:13.1 |
+5:12.4 +16.4 |
87.4 3.10 |
|||
9. | #10 |
de La Cruz Juan Carlos - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 Escudería Lanzarote |
FP-***
|
2 |
1:10:08.2 |
+6:07.5 +55.1 |
86.2 3.65 |
|||
10. | #5 |
Benítez Ayoze - González Hernández Patricia |
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 Mujer y Motor |
169***
|
1 |
1:10:41.2 |
+6:40.5 +33.0 |
85.6 3.97 |
|||
11. | #12 |
Afonso Javier - Rodríguez Viera Alejandro |
Ford Fiesta Rally4 Copi Sport |
S 1***
|
2 |
1:12:09.1 |
+8:08.4 +1:27.9 |
83.8 4.85 |
|||
12. | #24 |
Lugo Díaz Adrián - Méndez Martín Josué |
Seat León Súpercopa MK2 C.D. ProGT Arafo |
S 0***
|
2 |
1:12:26.0 |
+8:25.3 +16.9 |
83.5 5.01 |
|||
13. | #17 |
Rodríguez Domínguez Moisés B. - Olivares Aguirre Noelia |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X Escudería Atogo |
513*** | 1 |
1:12:26.7 |
+8:26.0 +0.7 |
83.5 5.02 |
|||
14. | #20 |
Mederos Gutiérrez Héctor - Reverón Martel Miguel |
Renault Clio Rally5 Escudería Seventen Sport |
S 5***
|
3 |
1:12:39.6 |
+8:38.9 +12.9 |
83.2 5.15 |
|||
15. | #21 |
Armas Noé - Falcón Caballero Alejandro |
Renault Clio Rally5 Escudería Maspalomas |
S 5***
|
3 |
1:13:02.1 |
+9:01.4 +22.5 |
82.8 5.37 |
|||
16. | #18 |
Acosta Rodríguez Raquel - Quintero Mario Jesús |
Ford Fiesta Rally4 Copi Sport |
509***
|
2 |
1:13:40.8 |
+9:40.1 +38.7 |
82.1 5.75 |
|||
17. | #39 |
González de León Eloy Moisés - González Aguiar Francisco A. |
Peugeot 206 RC Rallyten Sport |
603*** | 2 |
1:15:00.8 |
+11:00.1 +1:20.0 |
80.6 6.55 |
|||
18. | #25 |
Vera Peraza Néstor J. - Vera Peraza Yaiza |
BMW E36 Compact Escudería Daute-Realejos |
008*** |
1 F |
1:15:31.5 |
+11:30.8 +30.7 |
80.1 6.85 |
|||
19. | #28 |
Negrín Medina Óliver - Hernández Martín Esther |
Renault Clio III Cup Escudería Seventen Sport |
060***
|
2 |
1:15:38.3 |
+11:37.6 +6.8 |
80.0 6.92 |
|||
20. | #31 |
Franquet Pestano Francisco Alejandro - Fregel González Cristo Jesús |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
156*** | 2 |
1:15:49.2 |
+11:48.5 +10.9 |
79.8 7.03 |
|||
21. | #36 |
Santos Coello Juan M. - Rodríguez Verano Beatriz |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 3 Door AE86 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** |
2 Classic |
1:16:27.3 |
+12:26.6 +38.1 |
79.1 7.41 |
|||
22. | #68 |
Luis Rodríguez Sergio - Martín Martín Silvia |
BMW M3 E36 C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
223*** | 1 |
1:16:28.7 |
+12:28.0 +1.4 |
79.1 7.42 |
|||
23. | #35 |
Mesa Díaz Gabriel - Romero Farrais Francisco |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | 2 |
1:16:35.9 1:00 |
+12:35.2 +7.2 |
79.0 7.49 |
|||
24. | #74 |
Hernández Díaz Yerin Raúl - Lorenzo Quintero Ana Belén |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | 3 |
1:16:40.6 |
+12:39.9 +4.7 |
78.9 7.54 |
|||
25. | #49 |
Acosta Hernández Antonio - Jorge Medina Alberto |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Rallyten Sport |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 90 |
1:17:32.8 |
+13:32.1 +52.2 |
78.0 8.06 |
|||
26. | #50 |
Rodríguez Lorenzo Ayoze - Melo Melo Sara |
Honda Civic Type-R EP3 Escudería Atogo |
528*** | 2 |
1:17:37.1 |
+13:36.4 +4.3 |
77.9 8.10 |
|||
27. | #22 |
Avella Santana Ulises - Espino Guedes José Gabriel |
Renault Clio Rally5 Escudería Maspalomas |
S 1***
|
3 |
1:17:38.1 |
+13:37.4 +1.0 |
77.9 8.11 |
|||
28. | #54 |
Medina Arvelo José Hilario - Sánchez Delgado Raúl |
Opel Adam S C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
720***
|
3 |
1:18:06.3 |
+14:05.6 +28.2 |
77.4 8.39 |
|||
29. | #47 |
Fernández Rodríguez Enrique - González Pérez María Teresa |
BMW 325i E30 C.D. Faroga |
GC-*** |
1 F |
1:18:06.7 |
+14:06.0 +0.4 |
77.4 8.39 |
|||
30. | #48 |
Hernández Marrero Moisés - Báez Santos José Abraham |
Honda Civic Type-R EP3 Escudería Seventen Sport |
122*** | 2 |
1:18:24.8 0:40 |
+14:24.1 +18.1 |
77.1 8.57 |
|||
31. | #40 |
García García Moisés - García Álvarez Eduardo |
Renault Clio III Sport Rallyten Sport |
564*** | 2 |
1:18:28.0 1:00 |
+14:27.3 +3.2 |
77.1 8.60 |
|||
32. | #26 |
Luis José Vicente - Fumero Francisco Alfonso |
Renault Clio Rally5 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
S 9*** | 3 |
1:18:28.7 |
+14:28.0 +0.7 |
77.1 8.61 |
|||
33. | #67 |
Díaz Rodríguez Roberto Jesús - Morales Díaz Míriam |
Citroën Saxo VTS C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
898*** | 2 |
1:18:28.8 |
+14:28.1 +0.1 |
77.1 8.61 |
|||
34. | #84 |
Negrín Alonso Airán Jonay - Ghuneim Orihuela Jair |
Toyota Corolla G6 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
GC-*** |
3 F |
1:18:39.9 |
+14:39.2 +11.1 |
76.9 8.72 |
|||
35. | #65 |
Vargas de La Rosa Adrián José - Vargas de La Rosa Yeray |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
GC-*** | 2 |
1:18:43.3 |
+14:42.6 +3.4 |
76.8 8.76 |
|||
36. | #77 |
Díaz Perdomo Eduardo - Hernández Gutiérrez Adolfo |
Hyundai Getz Escudería Daute-Realejos |
618*** | 3 |
1:18:49.2 |
+14:48.5 +5.9 |
76.7 8.81 |
|||
37. | #73 |
Hernández Martín Alejandro - Melgar Hernández Eduardo |
Nissan Micra 1.6 SR Escudería Zapatera Sport |
678*** | 3 |
1:18:59.7 |
+14:59.0 +10.5 |
76.6 8.92 |
|||
38. | #59 |
Jorge Alberto Ángel - Jorge Gómez Ángel |
Subaru Impreza STi N10 Escudería Arico Competición |
HY0*** | 2 |
1:19:07.3 |
+15:06.6 +7.6 |
76.4 8.99 |
|||
39. | #52 |
Trujillo Barbuzano Eduardo Jesús - de León Delgado Airam Raúl |
Opel Adam S C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
677*** | 3 |
1:19:07.6 |
+15:06.9 +0.3 |
76.4 9.00 |
|||
40. | #91 |
Kipar Linares Kevin - Hernández Meneses Rubén |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Daute-Realejos |
GC-*** | 2 |
1:19:10.8 |
+15:10.1 +3.2 |
76.4 9.03 |
|||
41. | #46 |
Lorenzo Dóniz Christian - Chacón Vásquez Ciriely |
Seat Ibiza Cupra TDI Escudería Daute-Realejos |
347*** | 1 |
1:19:18.0 0:30 |
+15:17.3 +7.2 |
76.3 9.10 |
|||
42. | #51 |
Marrero Negrín José Erasmo - Rodríguez Lobato Germán |
Opel Adam S C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
547*** | 3 |
1:19:23.4 |
+15:22.7 +5.4 |
76.2 9.15 |
|||
43. | #76 |
Marichal García Antonio - Rojas Romero Fabián |
Toyota Corolla G6 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | 3 |
1:19:29.2 |
+15:28.5 +5.8 |
76.1 9.21 |
|||
44. | #37 |
Galán Hernández Jesús - Oliva Hernández Rayco |
Mazda RX-8 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
856*** |
1 F |
1:19:37.5 |
+15:36.8 +8.3 |
76.0 9.29 |
|||
45. | #53 |
Pérez Hernández Leandro Manuel - Pérez Hernández Christian |
Opel Adam S C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
928*** | 3 |
1:19:50.8 |
+15:50.1 +13.3 |
75.7 9.43 |
|||
46. | #38 |
González Patricio - Chávez Juan Ramón |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Escudería Villa de Adeje |
534***
|
2 PRE 2000 |
1:19:57.3 |
+15:56.6 +6.5 |
75.6 9.49 |
|||
47. | #60 |
Rodríguez Hernández Miguel Ángel - Guillén Padrón Patricia |
Subaru Impreza STi N12 C.D. Manguía Motorsport |
570*** | 2 |
1:20:06.3 |
+16:05.6 +9.0 |
75.5 9.58 |
|||
48. | #56 |
Álvarez Luis Francisco A. - Álvarez Rodríguez Abián |
Opel Adam S C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
080*** | 3 |
1:20:14.8 |
+16:14.1 +8.5 |
75.4 9.66 |
|||
49. | #88 |
Rodríguez Rodríguez Joel - González Luis Betania |
Citroën C2 GT Escudería Daute-Realejos |
545*** | 3 |
1:20:24.0 |
+16:23.3 +9.2 |
75.2 9.75 |
|||
50. | #85 |
Luis Estévez José Domingo - Suárez Delgado Juan Pedro |
Peugeot 106 GTI Derecha 3K Motor |
TF-*** | 2 |
1:20:40.1 |
+16:39.4 +16.1 |
75.0 9.91 |
|||
51. | #81 |
Mesa Luis Javier - Rodríguez López Isidro |
Hyundai Getz Escudería Daute-Realejos |
394***
|
3 |
1:20:51.5 |
+16:50.8 +11.4 |
74.8 10.03 |
|||
52. | #87 |
Martín Yumar Rayco - Martín Yumar Rubén Jonay |
Seat 124 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 81 |
1:21:00.3 |
+16:59.6 +8.8 |
74.7 10.12 |
|||
53. | #55 |
Hayek Peraza José Miguel - Pérez Martín Jesús Dailos |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
139*** | 3 |
1:21:30.5 0:30 |
+17:29.8 +30.2 |
74.2 10.41 |
|||
54. | #78 |
Carballo Díaz Ulises - Díaz Romero Luis Carlos |
Opel Corsa A GSi Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 90 |
1:21:46.6 |
+17:45.9 +16.1 |
74.0 10.57 |
|||
55. | #90 |
Denis Fernández Daniel - Polo Cruz Antonio |
Toyota Starlet EP91 Escudería Villa de Adeje |
GC-*** | 3 |
1:23:05.0 |
+19:04.3 +1:18.4 |
72.8 11.35 |
|||
56. | #70 |
Mesa Pérez José Antonio - López Luis Aitami |
BMW 323i E36 Derecha 3K Motor |
GG-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
1:23:17.7 |
+19:17.0 +12.7 |
72.6 11.48 |
|||
57. | #80 |
Izquierdo Pimentel Alexis - Goya Izquierdo Abraham |
Opel Corsa A GSi Escudería Daute-Realejos |
M-1*** |
2 PRE 90 |
1:23:45.7 |
+19:45.0 +28.0 |
72.2 11.76 |
|||
58. | #57 |
Díaz Díaz Miguel Ángel - Díaz Sánchez Aitor Miguel |
Opel Adam S C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
788***
|
3 |
1:24:36.8 |
+20:36.1 +51.1 |
71.5 12.26 |
|||
59. | #66 |
Bautista Rodríguez Giovanni Jesús - Aguilar Curbelo Jeremías Gregor |
Opel Corsa A GSi Barlia Motorsport |
GC-*** |
2 PRE 90 |
1:26:09.0 |
+22:08.3 +1:32.2 |
70.2 13.18 |
|||
60. | #92 |
Luis Pimentel Diego - Hernández García Kirian |
Seat Panda Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** |
2 Classic |
1:27:01.6 |
+23:00.9 +52.6 |
69.5 13.70 |
|||
61. | #89 |
Martín Meneses Lucas - Hernández Linares Judit |
Citroën Saxo VTS Derecha 3K Motor |
GC-*** | 2 |
1:32:09.9 |
+28:09.2 +5:08.3 |
65.6 16.76 |
|||
62. |
#16 [SR] |
Bello Rodríguez José - Hernández Regalado Rayco |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 Escudería Hierro Sur |
S 2***
|
2 |
1:33:44.1 |
+29:43.4 +1:34.2 |
64.5 17.69 |
|||
63. | #75 |
Concepción Acosta Fabián - Cámara Méndez Ayram |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | 3 |
1:33:47.7 |
+29:47.0 +3.6 |
64.5 17.73 |
|||
64. |
#45 [SR] |
Hernández Reyes Francisco J. - Pérez Luis Rayco |
Opel Kadett GSI Escudería Seventen Sport |
TF-*** | 2 |
1:34:29.3 |
+30:28.6 +41.6 |
64.0 18.14 |
|||
65. |
#62 [SR] |
Chandas Afonso Iván Felipe - Hernández Figueroa Jonathan |
Renault Clio 16S Escudería Atogo |
TF-***
|
2 PRE 2000 |
1:40:05.9 |
+36:05.2 +5:36.6 |
60.4 21.48 |
|||
66. |
#63 [SR] |
Delgado Salazar Walter - Delgado Salazar Laura |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Villa de Adeje |
646***
|
3 |
1:44:51.5 1:00 |
+40:50.8 +4:45.6 |
57.7 24.31 |
|||
67. |
#79 [SR] |
Real Verano Josep - González Hernández Samuel |
Nissan Micra 1.6 SR Escudería Daute-Realejos |
255*** | 3 |
1:51:32.6 |
+47:31.9 +6:41.1 |
54.2 28.29 |
|||
Retirements
23 (23 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS4 | #14 |
Dóniz Martín Óscar - Perestelo Concepción Francisco |
Peugeot 208 R2 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
098*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #15 |
Luis Luis Julián - González Dávila Santiago |
Peugeot 208 R2 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
926*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #19 |
Estalella Antonio - Peña Quintana Antonio |
Toyota GR Yaris RZ Escudería Aterura |
091***
|
2 | Retired | |||||
SS7 | #23 |
Alonso Salazar Javier - González Marrero Mayte |
Renault Clio Rally5 Escudería Zapatera Sport |
S 1***
|
3 | Retired | |||||
SS7 | #27 |
León Padilla Moisés - Pérez Benítez Borja |
Renault Clio III Cup C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
385*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #29 |
del Castillo Arvelo Cristian - del Castillo de La Rosa Juan José |
Citroën C2 GT Escudería Daute-Realejos |
786*** | 3 | Retired | |||||
SS6 | #30 |
Cabrera Estévez Pedro Jesús - Suárez Francisco Yajaira |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | 2 | Accident | |||||
SS5 | #32 |
Chávez Adrián - Pérez Luis Cristian |
Peugeot 206 XS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
567*** | 3 | Retired | |||||
SS8 | #33 |
Díaz Luis Samuel - Acosta Ramos Omar Enrique |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS6 | #34 |
Benito Dorta José David - González de La Cruz Patricia María |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
Retired | |||||
SS9 | #41 |
Padilla Cristo J. - Martín Goretty |
BMW M3 E30 Escudería Hierro Sur |
TF-*** |
2 Classic |
Disqualified | |||||
SS4 | #42 |
Díaz Expósito Fernando - Pérez Peraza Iván |
BMW 325i E30 C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
TF-*** |
1 F |
Retired | |||||
SS1 | #43 |
Tejera Farrais Rayco - Álvarez Hernández Gabriel Moisés |
BMW M3 E46 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
600*** |
1 F |
Retired | |||||
SS9 | #44 |
García Pérez Alexis - Castellano Reyes Adrián |
Toyota Corolla G6 C.D. ProGT Arafo |
TF-*** | 3 | Disqualified | |||||
SS1 | #58 |
Suárez Quintero Ayoze Jesús - Martín Méndez Gustavo |
Opel Adam S C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
510*** | 3 | Accident | |||||
SS5 | #61 |
de La Cruz García Enrique - de La Cruz Farrais Cristian |
Renault Clio Sport Escudería Daute-Realejos |
648*** | 3 | Retired | |||||
SS7 | #64 |
Díaz Díaz Sergio - Culebra Lugo Gabriel |
Opel Corsa A GSi Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 90 |
Retired | |||||
SS8 | #69 |
Hernández Borges Airam - Alonso González José Eladio |
Seat Ibiza 1.8T Escudería Daute-Realejos |
909*** | 1 | Retired | |||||
SS9 | #71 |
Cruz Acosta Aythami - Méndez Cruz Jonathan Z. |
Honda Civic Type-R EP3 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
806*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #72 |
Rodríguez Hernández Baldomero - Rodríguez Zamora Pedro Jesús |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKV Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
Retired | |||||
SS3 | #82 |
Ramos Guadarrama Rayco - García Amador Ayoze |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #83 |
Díaz Farrais Eladio - Dóniz Luis Aythami |
Renault Clio 1.6 16V Escudería Daute-Realejos |
737*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #86 |
Padilla Évora Santiago - Padilla Chávez Nuria |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Escudería Villa de Adeje |
137*** |
2 PRE 81 |
Retired |
Added by: Airam Guerra Montelongo [22. 11. 2023]
Todo Rally | 49º Rally Overcame isl…
Deportes TVCanaria]
Deportes TVCanaria]
Flat out Rallye Isla de Tenerife 20…
Carli Cup]
Carli Cup]
RALLYE ISLA TENERIFE 2023, SHOW & A…
J.SeguraVÍDEOS]
J.SeguraVÍDEOS]
Rally Isla Tenerife 2023
MotorADiario]
MotorADiario]