Rally Killingen 1979

Norway
11. 8. 1979, Kil • gravel • Other years
All
Norway
All
Debutant
Special A
Special B
Special C
Standard A A
Standard A B
Standard A C
Standard B A
Standard B B
Standard B C

Final results

finished: 111 (111 on list)
1. #14 flag flag Johansson Stig
- Johansson Britta
icon Opel Kadett GT/E
Kils MK
Standard A A 12:26
(746)
2. #30 flag flag Karlsson Krister
- Johansson Peder
icon Toyota Celica
Hagfors MK
Special A 12:29
(749)
+3
 +3
3. #47 flag flag Krog Jørn-Ola
- Funderud Øivind
icon Opel Ascona
NMK Aurskog-Høland
Special A 12:40
(760)
+14
 +11
4. #32 flag flag Joelsen Tom
- Lie Bjørn
icon Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS
NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team
BL *** Special A 12:45
(765)
+19
 +5
5. ? flag flag Olsson Jan-Olov
- Nilsson Ove
icon Volvo 142
MK Ratten
Special A 12:53
(773)
+27
 +8
6. #18 flag flag Möller Peter
- Svensson Göran
icon Volvo 142
Säffle MC
Special A 12:54
(774)
+28
 +1
7. #42 flag flag Björlin Bert
- Svensson Elisabeth
icon Volvo PV 544
Forshaga MC
Special A 12:55
(775)
+29
 +1
8. #10 flag flag Andersson Åke
- Sköld Christer
icon Opel Kadett GT/E
Forshaga MC
Standard A A 12:57
(777)
+31
 +2
9. #44 flag flag Ydrefalk Jan-Erik
- Andersson Pontén Ingegerd
icon Volvo 142
Laxå MK
Special A 13:00
(780)
+34
 +3
10. #71 flag flag Fredriksson Peter
- Larsson Lars-Ove
icon Volvo Amazon
Kils MK
Special B 13:01
(781)
+35
 +1
11. #11 flag flag Haag Göran
- Örtengren Roland
icon Opel Kadett GT/E
Forshaga MC
Standard A A 13:03
(783)
+37
 +2
12. #51 flag flag Karlsson Mats
- Torph Kjell-Arne
icon Volvo Amazon
Säffle MC
Standard B B 13:07
(787)
+41
 +4
13. #12 flag flag Olsson Lars-Ove
- Johansson Jan-Olof
icon Ford Escort RS 2000
Forshaga MC
Standard A A 13:08
(788)
+42
 +1
13. #43 flag flag Jensen Valter Christian
- Stamnes Håkon
icon Ford Escort RS 2000
KNA Norge
Special A 13:08
(788)
+42
 +0
15. #5 flag flag Renäng Erland
- Myrsmeden Marie
icon Saab V4
MK Team Westom
Standard B A 13:13
(793)
+47
 +5
15. #85 flag flag Søgaard Øyvind
- Dybendahl Bernt H.
icon Opel Kadett GT/E
NMK Trysil
Special B 13:13
(793)
+47
 +0
17. #69 flag flag Aronsson Lennart
- Eisenbeiser Peter
icon Volvo Amazon
Hagfors MK
Special B 13:17
(797)
+51
 +4
18. #25 flag flag Svendsen Stein
- Hakkim Terje
icon Volvo 142
NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team
Special A 13:20
(800)
+54
 +3
19. ? flag flag Andersson Sture
- Brink Ulf
icon Volvo Amazon
SMK Eda
Special C 13:21
(801)
+55
 +1
20. #73 flag flag Erlandsson Per Erik
- Karlsson Lars G.
icon Volvo Amazon
Årjängs MK
Special B 13:22
(802)
+56
 +1
21. #2 flag flag Axelsson Christer
- Smedserud Kennet
icon Volvo Amazon
Hagfors MK
Standard B A 13:24
(804)
+58
 +2
21. #80 flag flag Bäck Gunnar
- Sandebro Bengt
icon Ford Escort
Åmåls MK
Special B 13:24
(804)
+58
 +0
23. #75 flag flag Lindberg Bo-Lennart
- Karlen Håkan
icon Volvo PV
MK Ratten
Special B 13:25
(805)
+59
 +1
24. #34 flag flag Andersen Rolf Jakob
- Hansen Kjell
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi
NMK Trysil
Special A 13:28
(808)
+1:02
 +3
25. #77 flag flag Espeland Grunde
- Granheim Bjørn
icon Volvo Amazon
NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team
Special B 13:29
(809)
+1:03
 +1
26. #26 flag flag Möller Tommy
- Andersson Tommy
icon BMW 2002
Säffle MC
Special A 13:30
(810)
+1:04
 +1
27. #247 flag flag Thors Peter
- Nyström Bengt-Ake
icon Volvo 142
Karlstads MC
Special A 13:35
(815)
+1:09
 +5
27. #17 flag flag Rundell Tommy
- Martinsson Jan-Leo
icon Volvo Amazon
Årjängs MK
Special A 13:35
(815)
+1:09
 +0
29. #21 flag flag Stenberg Gunnar
- Tandberg Erik
icon Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII
NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team
Special A 13:36
(816)
+1:10
 +1
29. #29 flag flag Hedlund Lennart
- Nilsson Bo-Inge
icon Volvo 142
Kils MK
Special A 13:36
(816)
+1:10
 +0
29. #35 flag flag Rådh Rune
- Jernberg Nils
icon Volvo Amazon
Hagfors MK
Special A 13:36
(816)
+1:10
 +0
32. #66 flag flag Granberg Nils
- Aamodt Kjell Olav
icon Volkswagen Golf
NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team
Special B 13:37
(817)
+1:11
 +1
32. #115 flag flag Johansen Vidar Slatlem
- Pettersen Svein
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi
NMK Drammen
Special C 13:37
(817)
+1:11
 +0
34. #45 flag flag Byfeldt Lars
- Torph K.
icon Volvo 142
Säffle MC
Special A 13:38
(818)
+1:12
 +1
35. #6 flag flag Westlund Anders
- Eklöf Erik
icon Volvo Amazon
Forshaga MC
Standard B A 13:39
(819)
+1:13
 +1
35. #82 flag flag Johannesson Anders
- Karlsson Leif
icon Volvo PV
Forshaga MC
Special B 13:39
(819)
+1:13
 +0
35. ? flag flag Ivarsson Mats
- Nilsson Ann-Charlotte
icon Volvo 142
Kils MK
Special B 13:39
(819)
+1:13
 +0
38. #49 flag flag Pettersson Gunde
- Johansson Knut
icon Saab V4
Kils MK
Standard B B 13:41
(821)
+1:15
 +2
39. #20 flag flag Tidemand Tomas
- Persson M
icon Volvo 142
SMK Eda
Special A 13:42
(822)
+1:16
 +1
40. #123 flag flag Svensson Ulf
- Larsson Tommy
icon Volvo PV
Forshaga MC
Special C 13:43
(823)
+1:17
 +1
41. #3 flag flag Olofsson Ove
- Axelsson Kenneth
icon Saab V4
SMK Eda
Standard B A 13:46
(826)
+1:20
 +3
42. ? flag flag Sahlström Sven-Olof
- Jönsson Dick
icon Volvo Amazon
MK Ratten
Standard B A 13:49
(829)
+1:23
 +3
43. #40 flag flag Eriksson Leif
- Jansson Mona
icon Saab V4
Kils MK
Special A 13:50
(830)
+1:24
 +1
44. #7 flag flag Kvarnlöf Sven-Olof
- Wiktorsson B.
icon Saab V4
Kils MK
Standard B A 13:51
(831)
+1:25
 +1
45. #22 flag flag Fredriksson Göran
- Billinger Lars
icon Volvo 142
Kils MK
Special A 13:52
(832)
+1:26
 +1
45. ? flag flag Sahlin Göran
- Hedin Anders
icon Volvo Amazon
Årjängs MK
Special C 13:52
(832)
+1:26
 +0
47. #83 flag flag Stubberud Roy
- Solbergseter Egil Roar
icon Volvo 142
Taxi Team 918
Special B 13:53
(833)
+1:27
 +1
48. #24 flag flag Anderzohn Peter
- Lindalen Ola
icon Volvo 142
Special A 13:54
(834)
+1:28
 +1
49. #36 flag flag Jordell Jan
- Olsson Arne
icon Saab V4
MK Team Westom
Special A 13:55
(835)
+1:29
 +1
49. #112 flag flag Persson Per-Ove
- Edvardsson Lennart
icon Volvo 142
Kils MK
Special C 13:55
(835)
+1:29
 +0
51. #54 flag flag Johansson Ebbe
- Gren Ulf
icon Saab V4
MK Team Westom
Standard B B 13:56
(836)
+1:30
 +1
52. #9 flag flag Berggren Ulf
- Söderqvist Göran
icon Saab V4
Kils MK
Standard B A 13:57
(837)
+1:31
 +1
53. #16 flag flag Steiner Rolf
- Johansson Kent
icon Volvo Amazon
Special A 13:58
(838)
+1:32
 +1
54. #1 flag flag Hjalmarsson Lars
- Dalgren Anders
icon Saab V4
Kils MK
Standard B A 14:00
(840)
+1:34
 +2
54. #117 flag flag Palm Rolf
- Brandel O.
icon Volvo PV
Kils MK
Special C 14:00
(840)
+1:34
 +0
56. #121 flag flag Karlsson Folke
- Johansson Ingvar
icon Volvo Amazon
Säffle MC
Special C 14:01
(841)
+1:35
 +1
57. #84 flag flag Andersson Tommy
- Andersson Margareta
icon Saab V4
Forshaga MC
Special B 14:03
(843)
+1:37
 +2
58. #78 flag flag Persson Mats
- Öster Ebbe
icon Volvo 142
Forshaga MC
Special B 14:04
(844)
+1:38
 +1
58. ? flag flag Dahlen Per-Inge
- Westman Peter
icon Saab V4
MK Ratten
Standard B C 14:04
(844)
+1:38
 +0
58. #56 flag flag Karlsson Leif
- Jansson K.
icon Opel Ascona
Kils MK
Standard A B 14:04
(844)
+1:38
 +0
61. #15 flag flag Wikström Åke
- Stalgren Gunnar
icon Opel Kadett GT/E
Karlstads MC
Standard A A 14:07
(847)
+1:41
 +3
62. #58 flag flag Olsson Lars-Erik
- Sundhäll Jörgen
icon Datsun 1600 SSS
Karlstads MC
Standard A B 14:09
(849)
+1:43
 +2
62. #125 flag flag Langerud Øystein
- Langerud Bjørg
icon Volvo 142 GL
NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team
Special C 14:09
(849)
+1:43
 +0
64. ? flag flag Murstad Trond
- Sæthre Arne
icon Opel Ascona
NMK Elverum
Special C 14:11
(851)
+1:45
 +2
64. #72 flag flag Rådström Per-Ove
- Johansson Kenneth
icon Volvo 142
Kils MK
Special B 14:11
(851)
+1:45
 +0
66. #39 flag flag Olsson Conny
- Svensson Lars
icon Volvo 142
Kils MK
Special A 14:15
(855)
+1:49
 +4
67. #111 flag flag Karlsson Anders
- Hjalmarsson Kaj
icon Volvo Amazon
Special C 14:18
(858)
+1:52
 +3
68. #118 flag flag Källström Svante
- Hjerpe Anette
icon Volvo 142
Kils MK
Special C 14:20
(860)
+1:54
 +2
68. #61 flag flag Lyon Tomas
- Eriksson Royne
icon Opel Kadett GT/E
MK Rimo
Standard A B 14:20
(860)
+1:54
 +0
70. #81 flag flag Karlsson Ulf
- Westin Björn
icon Volvo 142
Forshaga MC
Special B 14:26
(866)
+2:00
 +6
71. #110 flag flag Granberg Kjell
- Halbakken Ragnar
icon Opel Kadett Rallye
NMK Elverum
Special C 14:29
(869)
+2:03
 +3
72. #63 flag flag Karlsson Arne
- Hedefur Kjell-Arne
icon Volvo 142
SMK Eda
Special B 14:30
(870)
+2:04
 +1
72. ? flag flag Hjalmarsson Tomas
- Nilsson Per
icon Volvo Amazon
Årjängs MK
Standard B C 14:30
(870)
+2:04
 +0
74. #27 flag flag Christensen Vidar
- Hansen Gunnar
icon Ford Escort
NMK Nore og Uvdal
Special A 14:31
(871)
+2:05
 +1
75. #59 flag flag Leander Sven-Olof
- Leander Kjell Arne
icon Opel Kadett Rallye
Säffle MC
Standard A B 14:34
(874)
+2:08
 +3
76. #57 flag flag Johansson Erik
- Andersson T.
icon Volvo 142
Kils MK
Standard A B 14:36
(876)
+2:10
 +2
76. #102 flag flag Sundberg Roger
- Kriserud Erik R.
icon Opel Ascona
NMK Åsnes
Standard A C 14:36
(876)
+2:10
 +0
76. #106 flag flag Risfors Klas
- Jönsson Ragnar
icon BMW 2002
Forshaga MC
Special C 14:36
(876)
+2:10
 +0
76. #97 flag flag Jonsson Kenneth
- Johansson Jan Erik
icon Saab V4
Kils MK
Standard B C 14:36
(876)
+2:10
 +0
80. ? flag flag Weststrand Anders
- Pettersson B.
icon Volvo Amazon
Special C 14:38
(878)
+2:12
 +2
81. #101 flag flag Pedersen Tore
- Helgesen Tor-Arne
icon Datsun Cherry
NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team
Standard A C 14:39
(879)
+2:13
 +1
82. #53 flag flag Nyberg Henry
- Nyberg John-Erik
icon Saab V4
Karlstads MC
Standard B B 14:41
(881)
+2:15
 +2
83. #65 flag flag Stolpe Sven Bertil
- Rung Assar
icon Opel Rekord
Kils MK
Special B 14:42
(882)
+2:16
 +1
84. #19 flag flag Fidje Alf K.
- Tobiassen Hans Olaf
icon Ford Escort
NMK Nore og Uvdal
Special A 14:44
(884)
+2:18
 +2
85. #52 flag flag Magnusson Roland
- Axelsson S.-O.
icon Saab V4
Kils MK
Standard B B 14:45
(885)
+2:19
 +1
86. #70 flag flag Blomqvist Arne
- Rensmoen Ellen-Beate
icon Ford Escort RS
NMK Åsnes
Special B 14:46
(886)
+2:20
 +1
87. #95 flag flag Bodilsen Olav
- Haaheim Ingrid
icon Saab V4
NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team
Standard B C 14:47
(887)
+2:21
 +1
88. #8 flag flag Wallin Kjell
- Holm Björn
icon Saab V4
Karlstads MC
Standard B A 14:51
(891)
+2:25
 +4
88. #92 flag flag Persson Christer
- Hansson Ted
icon Saab V4
Kils MK
Standard B C 14:51
(891)
+2:25
 +0
90. #119 flag flag Axelsson Mikael
- Jansson Olle
icon Volvo 142
Bengtsfors MC
Special C 14:53
(893)
+2:27
 +2
91. #104 flag flag Foss Bjørn
- Berg Jarle
icon Honda Civic
NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team
Standard A C 14:54
(894)
+2:28
 +1
92. #124 flag flag Jönsson Jan-Åke
- Bergqvist Thomas
icon Volvo 142
Kils MK
Special C 14:56
(896)
+2:30
 +2
93. #100 flag flag Aronsson Jim
- Aronsson Lennart
icon Saab V4
MK Team Westom
Standard B C 14:59
(899)
+2:33
 +3
94. #94 flag flag Jern Titti
- Jonasson Kia
icon Opel Kadett
Forshaga MC
Standard B C 15:00
(900)
+2:34
 +1
95. #113 flag flag Engström Lennart
- Karlsson S-Åke
icon Saab V4
Kils MK
Special C 15:10
(910)
+2:44
 +10
96. #33 flag flag Nicolaysen Trine
- Johanson Unn
icon Ford Escort
KNA Norge
Special A 15:13
(913)
+2:47
 +3
97. #96 flag flag Tangen Per Otto
- Harangen Erik
icon Lada 1500 S
NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team
Standard B C 15:14
(914)
+2:48
 +1
98. #90 flag flag Blomqvist Lasse
- Jansson Mats
icon Saab V4
Säffle MC
Standard B C 15:16
(916)
+2:50
 +2
99. #91 flag flag Svendsen Rune
- Skjolden Eivind
icon Saab V4
NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team
Standard B C 15:30
(930)
+3:04
 +14
100. ? flag flag Boman U.
- Andersson O.
icon Volkswagen 1600 TL
Hällefors MK
Special C 15:32
(932)
+3:06
 +2
101. #79 flag flag Fossheim Geir
- Bergerud Aage
icon Opel Kadett Rallye
NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team
Special B 15:34
(934)
+3:08
 +2
102. #50 flag flag Lande Åsulv
- Sundene Lars
icon Volkswagen 1303 S
KNA Norge
Standard B B 15:39
(939)
+3:13
 +5
103. #76 flag flag Danielsson Börje
- Johannesson Göran
icon Volvo 142
Årjängs MK
Special B 15:50
(950)
+3:24
 +11
104. #89 flag flag Næss Kjell Arild
- Nordahl Jon André
icon Volvo Amazon
KNA Sarpsborg
Standard B C 15:57
(957)
+3:31
 +7
105. #62 flag flag Gillstedt Rune
- Torstensson Per
icon Volvo Amazon
Årjängs MK
Special B 16:01
(961)
+3:35
 +4
106. ? flag flag Wennerstrand Roger
- Haglund Lennart
icon Volvo 142
MK Team Westom
Special A 17:37
(1057)
+5:11
 +1:36
107. #108 flag flag Karlsson Urban
- Andersson Lars-Göran
icon Volvo 142
Forshaga MC
Special C 18:14
(1094)
+5:48
 +37
108. #67 flag flag Løvaas Svein
- Trangsrud Bjørn
icon Saab V4
NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team
Special B 18:44
(1124)
+6:18
 +30
109. #93 flag flag Pedersen Stein Åge
- Abrahamsen Jan Egil
icon Škoda 110 LS
KNA Sarpsborg
Standard B C 20:34
(1234)
+8:08
 +1:50
110. #105 flag flag Olsson Johnny
- Johansson Rolf
icon Opel Kadett Rallye
MK Team Westom
Special C 21:22
(1282)
+8:56
 +48
111. #116 flag flag Nilsson Lars
- Karlsson C
icon Opel Ascona
Kils MK
Special C 23:10
(1390)
+10:44
 +1:48

Retirements

13 (2 on list)
#13 flag flag Åhlin Jerry
- Gustavsson Nils
icon Opel Kadett GT/E
MK Team Westom
Standard A A Retired
#103 flag Persson Arne icon Volvo 142 GL Standard A C Retired
Added by: André Oliveira [5. 7. 2021]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [19. 5. 2023]

Page is not visible with AdBlock (or any other ad blocker) enabled.
Please consider supporting us by disabling AdBlock.
drivers320 653
codrivers464 987
events85 952
entries3 717 238
video38 941
photos777 124
car plates1 402 502