Rallye Sprint Frédéric Capitte 1989
19. 11. 1989 • Ecurie Les Aigles • asphalt 17.76 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #6 |
Degroote Louis - Docquier Daniel |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Ecurie O. Gendebien |
D |
9:27 |
112.8 |
|||||
2. | #1 |
Snijders Jean - Simar Jean-Paul |
Opel Manta B Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise |
E |
9:29 |
+2 +2 |
112.4 0.11 |
||||
3. | #10 |
Dalne Claude - Blanchart Hervé |
Opel Manta 400 Motor Club Fossois |
E |
9:30 |
+3 +1 |
112.2 0.17 |
||||
4. | #16 |
Harbonnier José - Waroquier Ghislaine |
Opel Manta GT/E Ecurie Pays Noir |
D |
9:37 |
+10 +7 |
110.8 0.56 |
||||
5. | #4 |
Collinet Benny - Verlaine Daniel |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 Ecurie O. Gendebien |
D |
9:38 |
+11 +1 |
110.6 0.62 |
||||
6. | #3 |
Duval René - Detroz Jean-Michel |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 Ecurie O. Gendebien |
C |
9:44 |
+17 +6 |
109.5 0.96 |
||||
7. | #7 |
Dor Bernard - Darthois Noëlla |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 UMGJ |
C |
9:50 |
+23 +6 |
108.4 1.30 |
||||
8. | #5 |
Mayné Jean-Claude - Pierson Jean-Marc |
BMW 2002 Ti Team Richard André |
E |
9:55 |
+28 +5 |
107.5 1.58 |
||||
9. | #34 |
Letens Jean-Mar. - Outelet Dominique |
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
E |
10:07 |
+40 +12 |
105.3 2.25 |
||||
10. | #19 |
Gelly Christian - Debelle Monique |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT Motor Club Fossois |
C |
10:09 |
+42 +2 |
105.0 2.36 |
||||
11. | #18 |
Lefebvre Philippe - Van de Voorde Dominique |
Talbot Sunbeam TI Les Aigles |
C |
10:18 |
+51 +9 |
103.5 2.87 |
||||
12. | #35 |
Hubin Michel - Hubin Willy |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR Ecurie Hesbaye |
C |
10:28 |
+1:01 +10 |
101.8 3.43 |
||||
13. | #28 |
Brion Philippe - Focant Thierry |
Volkswagen Polo UMGJ |
B |
10:33 |
+1:06 +5 |
101.0 3.72 |
||||
14. | #25 |
Daubresse Jean - François Dominique |
Lada Samara Ecurie O. Gendebien |
B |
10:46 |
+1:19 +13 |
99.0 4.45 |
||||
15. | #29 |
Mingeot Michel - Goffaux Michel |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT Motor Club Fossois |
C |
10:48 |
+1:21 +2 |
98.7 4.56 |
||||
16. | #23 |
Bar Gilbert - Serre Ginette |
Toyota Celica 1600 |
C |
10:51 |
+1:24 +3 |
98.2 4.73 |
||||
17. | #32 |
De Broyer Luc - Brogniez Raymond |
Citroën AX Sport Royale Ecurie Azur |
B |
10:55 |
+1:28 +4 |
97.6 4.95 |
||||
17. | #33 |
Deminne Thierry - Dreze Myriam |
Toyota Starlet 1.3 Ecurie Pays Noir |
B |
10:55 |
+1:28 +0 |
97.6 4.95 |
||||
19. | #36 |
Dubray Patrice - Hernalesteen Da. |
Fiat Ritmo 75 Estinnes Auto Club |
C |
11:05 |
+1:38 +10 |
96.1 5.52 |
||||
20. | #26 |
Vanlaer Jacques - Vanlaer Olivier |
Toyota Starlet Ecurie O. Gendebien |
A |
11:16 |
+1:49 +11 |
94.6 6.14 |
||||
21. | #27 |
Janfils Philippe - Halin Christian |
DAF 55 Marathon UMGJ |
A |
11:17 |
+1:50 +1 |
94.4 6.19 |
||||
22. | #24 |
Tarrin André - Daivier Eddy |
Ford Escort 1300 MKII Ecurie O. Gendebien |
B |
11:27 |
+2:00 +10 |
93.1 6.76 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS2 | #8 |
Richard André - Urmetz Thierry |
Toyota Starlet 1.3 Ecurie Bayard |
B | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #9 |
Sterckx Christian - Titeux Vincent |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Royale Ecurie Azur |
D | Retired |
Added by: Juha Bos [6. 9. 2020]