Maramarua Forest Rallysprint 2020
2. 8. 2020 • South Auckland Car Club • gravel • Other years
After the 1st run, the 16 fastest drivers qualified for Run 2. The 8 fastest drivers of Run 2 qualified for Run 3. The 4 fastest drivers of Run 3 qualified for Run 4. The 2 fastest crews qualified to the final. Overall classification for positions 17-40 are according to the 1st run of each driver.
Final results
finished: 40 (40 on list)
1. | #2 | Hawkeswood Jack | Mazda 2 AP4 |
KUF*** | E |
5:09.49 |
|||||
2. | #3 | Jensen Matthew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX |
MQW*** | E |
5:16.34 |
+6.85 +6.85 |
||||
3. | #1 | Featherstone Graham | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII |
EJK*** | E |
5:22.85 |
+13.36 +6.51 |
||||
4. | #7 | Mackenzie Haydn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX |
MSB*** | E |
5:24.05 |
+14.56 +1.20 |
||||
5. | #19 | Evans Charlie | Mazda RX-7 |
D | |||||||
6. | #8 | Broadbent Philip | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII |
JQA*** | E | ||||||
7. | #23 | Liston Grant | Honda Integra Type-R DC5 |
BMU*** | C | ||||||
8. | #4 | Jones Kingsley | Škoda Fabia R5 |
MPD** | E | ||||||
9. | #10 | Sievers David | Subaru Impreza WRX |
E | |||||||
10. | #24 | Jemmett Tyson | Honda Civic |
JNR*** | C | ||||||
11. | #9 | Hulbert Tom | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV |
GAH*** | E | ||||||
12. | #15 | Pittams Jay | Subaru Impreza WRX |
A55*** | G | ||||||
13. | #12 | Macquarie Phil | Subaru Impreza STi N14 |
MFB*** | E | ||||||
14. | #28 | Jones Bryn | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST |
DTT*** | C | ||||||
15. | #14 | Pala Hamil | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX |
EWS*** | E | ||||||
16. | #6 | Redfern Warwick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX |
GCP* | E | ||||||
17. | #17 | Simmonds Timothy | Subaru Legacy |
AFC*** | G | ||||||
18. | #26 | Gibson Colin | Honda Civic SiR |
GBG*** | C | ||||||
19. | #42 | Bradley Mark | Datsun 1200 |
HC6*** | A | ||||||
20. | #43 | Cox Steve | Toyota Starlet KP61 |
4SK*** | A | ||||||
21. | #32 | Wainwright Gary | Mazda RX-7 |
ZG8*** | H | ||||||
22. | #27 | O'Hagan Ethan | Toyota Corolla |
FTY*** | C | ||||||
23. | #16 | Agnew Grant | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II |
WW1*** | G | ||||||
24. | #29 | Whooley John | Honda Civic |
FAY*** | C | ||||||
25. | #20 | Sutherland Rob | Vauxhall Chevette |
ALW*** | D | ||||||
26. | #11 | Payne Derek | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV |
KZH*** | E | ||||||
27. | #31 | Needham Don | Ford Escort MK2 |
ZJ2*** | H | ||||||
28. | #35 | Brunt Michele | Toyota Starlet |
XJ7*** | B | ||||||
29. | #37 | Ramsay Lucas | Mitsubishi Mirage |
AFY*** | B | ||||||
30. | #39 | Willis Nick | Toyota Corolla |
UW9*** | B | ||||||
31. | #36 | Eady Gareth | Toyota Starlet |
LPK*** | B | ||||||
32. | #33 | Best Brian | Ford Escort MK1 |
RA6** | H | ||||||
33. | #21 | Chubb Ray | BMW 316i Compact E36 |
UE3*** | D | ||||||
34. | #40 | Van Der Meys John Paul | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 |
EQJ*** | B | ||||||
35. | #38 | Rabbidge Simon | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 |
ERA*** | B | ||||||
36. | #30 | Hulbert David | Honda Civic |
ZC3*** | C | ||||||
37. | #18 | Robson Mike | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 |
FHH*** | G | ||||||
38. | #34 | Cole Colin | Mitsubishi Lancer EX Turbo |
B4E** | H | ||||||
39. | #22 | McKnight Rusty | Mazda RX-7 |
RUS*** | D | ||||||
40. | #50 | McKnight Leon | Mazda RX-7 |
D | |||||||
Retirements
3 (3 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#5 | Strong Dave | Ford Fiesta MK5 S2000 | 1ST** | E | Retired | ||||||
#25 | Te Rito Antony | Honda Civic | WQ6*** | C | Retired | ||||||
#41 | Barr Graeme | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | FTT*** | B | Retired |
Added by: Apostolos `tolis` Palatos [3. 8. 2020]
South Auckland Car Club | Maramarua…
RallyNationNZ]
RallyNationNZ]