2. Rally de Tierra de San Marcos 1993
12. 6. 1993 • gravel 33.60 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #2 |
Alonso Vidal José - Rodríguez Guaza Agustín |
Citroën AX 4x4 |
M-0*** | 5 |
24:46 |
81.4 |
||||
2. | #3 |
Arbeláiz Iñaki - Insausti Fernando |
MG Metro 8R4 Promoservice |
SS-*** | 5 |
24:51 |
+5 +5 |
81.1 0.15 |
|||
3. | #1 |
Izagirre José Javier - Iturri Antonio |
Nissan Pulsar GTi-R |
5 |
25:51 |
+1:05 +1:00 |
78.0 1.93 |
||||
4. | #6 |
Zuluaga Santiago - López Porras Francisco |
Lancia Delta HF Integrale |
5 |
26:38 |
+1:52 +47 |
75.7 3.33 |
||||
5. | #7 |
Giménez Sola Fernando - Izquierdo Eduardo |
Citroën AX 4x4 Escudería Savanna |
5 |
26:46 |
+2:00 +8 |
75.3 3.57 |
||||
6. | #9 |
Segura Juan Carlos - Ballega Jaime |
Citroën AX 4x4 Escudería Savanna |
5 |
27:00 |
+2:14 +14 |
74.7 3.99 |
||||
7. | #8 |
Peñalva Redondo Rafael - Cuéllar Evaristo |
Opel Ascona 2000 Teo Martín Motorsport |
3 |
28:07 |
+3:21 +1:07 |
71.7 5.98 |
||||
8. | #14 |
Ribagorda Antonio - Gómez M. |
Talbot Samba Rallye Almargen Sport |
2 |
28:12 |
+3:26 +5 |
71.5 6.13 |
||||
9. | #15 |
Herrero Andrino Eduardo - Trancón Aural Esther |
Citroën AX GT Escudería Savanna |
M-6*** | 2 |
28:47 |
+4:01 +35 |
70.0 7.17 |
|||
10. | #18 |
Pedrosa Bermúdez Antonio - Gómez A. |
Citroën AX Sport A. C. Palmeras |
2 |
29:10 |
+4:24 +23 |
69.1 7.86 |
||||
11. | #25 |
Bernabeu Pío - Méndez Andrino José María |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería 1000 Lagos |
1 |
30:30 |
+5:44 +1:20 |
66.1 10.24 |
||||
12. | #22 |
Sierra Jacinto - Ruano D. |
Citroën Visa Escudería 1000 Lagos |
2 |
31:15 |
+6:29 +45 |
64.5 11.58 |
||||
13. | #23 |
Málaga Mateo - Hernández J. M., |
Seat Ritmo Escudería 1000 Lagos |
M-6*** | 2 |
31:39 |
+6:53 +24 |
63.7 12.29 |
|||
14. | #27 |
Rodríguez Urbano - Pérez G, |
Seat 127 Escudería 1000 Lagos |
1 |
30:30 |
+5:44 +-1:-9 |
66.1 10.24 |
||||
15. | #12 |
Merino Jesús - Benito Juan |
Citroën AX GT A.C. Toivonen |
2 |
41:25 |
+16:39 +10:55 |
48.7 29.73 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#4 |
Casares García Luis - Collar José Enrique |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V Club RACE |
M-7*** | 3 | Broken wheel studs | ||||||
#19 |
Sevilla López César - del Rincón Juan Carlos | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 3 | Engine | |||||||
#21 | Castilla Miguel Ángel |
Seat 124 / 2000 Escudería Savanna |
3 | Electrical | |||||||
#24 |
Sabrido Francisco "Paco" - Mora Enrique |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería 1000 Lagos |
1 | Rolled | |||||||
#26 |
Menéndez José - Mendiola P. |
Seat Marbella GL A. C. Palmeras |
1 | Suspension |
Added by: Airam Guerra Montelongo [5. 10. 2021]