Wienerwald Rallye 1982
2. 10. 1982, Neulengbach • MSRR Neulengbach • asphalt • Other years
Final results
1. | #5 |
Pfeifer Alois - Rienesl Franz |
Opel Kadett |
2/6 |
29:08.0 0:07 |
||||||
2. | #27 |
Waldherr Leo - Hengge H. |
Fiat 131 Abarth RRC Eisenstadt |
2/6 |
30:09.0 0:02 |
+1:01.0 +1:01.0 |
|||||
3. | #8 |
Deinbacher Peter - Weissenlehner Rupert |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Rallye Team Wall |
1/3 |
30:15.0 |
+1:07.0 +6.0 |
|||||
4. | #6 |
Mayerhofer August - Gersthofer Heinrich |
Opel Ascona |
2/6 |
30:21.0 0:01 |
+1:13.0 +6.0 |
|||||
5. | #20 |
Waldherr Fritz - Gastgeb Friedrich |
Renault 5 Alpine RRC Eisenstadt |
2/5 |
30:32.0 0:16 |
+1:24.0 +11.0 |
|||||
6. | #10 |
Schuster Franz - Manninger Franz |
Opel Kadett GT/E RTS Graz |
2/6 |
30:49.0 0:01 |
+1:41.0 +17.0 |
|||||
7. | #12 |
Altmann Peter - Neuberger Peter |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Bosch Racing Team |
2/6 |
30:56.0 |
+1:48.0 +7.0 |
|||||
8. | #14 |
Aigner Franz - Musil Werner |
Volkswagen Golf I GTI |
1/2 |
30:57.0 |
+1:49.0 +1.0 |
|||||
9. | #18 |
Donabauer Siegfried - Klambauer Manfred |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
2/6 |
31:03.0 0:06 |
+1:55.0 +6.0 |
|||||
10. | #23 |
Stengg Wilhelm sen. - Kernbauer Bernd |
Opel Kadett GT/E Autohaus Opel Stengg |
2/6 |
31:22.0 0:18 |
+2:14.0 +19.0 |
|||||
11. | #21 |
Ramsauer Jörg - Zeltner Ruben |
Volkswagen Golf I GTI MIG Linz |
1/5 |
31:34.0 0:11 |
+2:26.0 +12.0 |
|||||
12. | #7 |
Strobl Robert - Strobl Karin |
Škoda 120 S Rallye Bosch Racing Team Wien/Vienna |
2/4 |
31:54.0 0:04 |
+2:46.0 +20.0 |
|||||
13. | #43 |
Geyer Leo - Reifberger Rudolf |
Ford Escort Ostarrichi Racing Team |
1/3 |
32:12.0 |
+3:04.0 +18.0 |
|||||
14. | #25 |
Puchner Alois - Lackenbauer Walter |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
1/3 |
32:45.0 0:02 |
+3:37.0 +33.0 |
|||||
15. | #13 |
Zack Franz - Brünner Alfred |
Volkswagen Käfer 1302 S ARBÖ RRC Gloggnitz |
2/5 |
32:55.0 0:01 |
+3:47.0 +10.0 |
|||||
16. | #59 |
Baumgartner Helmut - Kellauer Herbert |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
1/3 |
33:03.0 0:04 |
+3:55.0 +8.0 |
|||||
17. | #19 |
Mangl Bruno - Fössner Bernhard |
Simca Rallye 2 Rallye Team Wall |
2/4 |
33:06.0 0:04 |
+3:58.0 +3.0 |
|||||
18. | #55 |
Sailer S. - Kronraff Norbert |
Simca Rallye 2 MSK Mödling |
2/4 |
33:33.0 |
+4:25.0 +27.0 |
|||||
19. | #24 |
Wieger Hans-Peter - Wöber Hans-Peter |
Ford Escort |
2/5 |
33:38.0 0:01 |
+4:30.0 +5.0 |
|||||
20. | #41 |
Schwarz Peter - Raab Thomas |
Talbot Sunbeam TI RRC 13 |
2/5 |
33:55.0 0:05 |
+4:47.0 +17.0 |
|||||
21. | #49 |
Mitritsch Michael - Grill G. |
Saab 99 |
2/6 |
33:56.0 |
+4:48.0 +1.0 |
|||||
22. | #34 |
Kammerer Manfred - Bogner Kurt |
Fiat 131 Abarth |
2/6 |
34:14.0 0:05 |
+5:06.0 +18.0 |
|||||
23. | #26 |
Gstraunthaler Josef - Orgon Peter |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
1/3 |
34:38.0 0:15 |
+5:30.0 +24.0 |
|||||
24. | #28 |
Gill Heribert - Sazma Günter |
Opel Ascona B MSC Kautzen |
2/6 |
34:51.0 0:14 |
+5:43.0 +13.0 |
|||||
25. | #45 |
Rainer H. - Schönlechner Otto |
Renault 5 Alpine ARBÖ Racing Team Ausseerland |
1/2 |
35:31.0 |
+6:23.0 +40.0 |
|||||
26. | #32 |
Lorbert Michael - Antonitsch K.-H. |
Mazda RX-7 |
1/3 |
35:46.0 0:08 |
+6:38.0 +15.0 |
|||||
27. | #50 |
Rautner Erich - Pointinger Josef |
Ford Escort MSC Purkersdorf |
2/4 |
35:56.0 |
+6:48.0 +10.0 |
|||||
28. | #47 |
Harrer Helmut - Zisler G. |
BMW 1602 |
2/5 |
36:17.0 0:01 |
+7:09.0 +21.0 |
|||||
29. | #39 |
Valenta Harald - Toth J. |
Volkswagen Käfer 1302 S |
2/5 |
36:19.0 0:39 |
+7:11.0 +2.0 |
|||||
30. | #48 |
Schmirl Herbert - Kurz E. |
Talbot Sunbeam TI MSC Pernitz |
1/2 |
36:25.0 0:22 |
+7:17.0 +6.0 |
|||||
31. | #56 |
Strell Günther - Ortius Rudolf |
Volkswagen Käfer 1303 S MSC Gamma Racing |
2/5 |
36:39.0 0:12 |
+7:31.0 +14.0 |
|||||
32. | #38 |
Masek H. - Richter Johannes |
Talbot Sunbeam TI RARA Vienna |
2/5 |
37:21.0 0:18 |
+8:13.0 +42.0 |
|||||
33. | #54 |
Almhofer Robert - Gruber U. |
Mazda 323 |
2/4 |
37:44.0 |
+8:36.0 +23.0 |
|||||
34. | #67 |
Gräf Ferdinand - Gräf H. |
Volkswagen 1300 MSC Purkersdorf |
2/4 |
37:49.0 |
+8:41.0 +5.0 |
|||||
35. | #46 |
Wanek Herbert - Heger Ernst |
Opel Kadett RARA Vienna |
1/3 |
38:15.0 0:02 |
+9:07.0 +26.0 |
|||||
36. | #62 |
Patek G. - Thaler M. |
Toyota Corolla RRC Gloggnitz |
2/5 |
39:24.0 0:24 |
+10:16.0 +1:09.0 |
|||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#4 |
Osterer Walter - Nicoladoni Kurt |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Bosch Racing Team Wien/Vienna |
2/6 | Retired | |||||||
#9 |
Blieberger Walter - Klein Peter |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk1 ARBÖ Sport |
2/5 | Retired | |||||||
#11 |
Platte Michael - Platte Helene |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII ÖAMTC ZV St. Pölten |
2/6 | Retired | |||||||
#15 |
Schachinger Johann - Sittler Ch. |
Mazda 818 Coupé Polizeimotorsport Wien |
2/4 | Retired | |||||||
#16 |
Gschiel Manfred - Krausler Heribert |
Opel Ascona B Autohaus Opel Stengg |
2/6 | Retired | |||||||
#17 |
Beham Leopold - Schöllnhammer Helmut | Opel Kadett C | 2/6 | Retired | |||||||
#31 |
Janda Norbert - Franek K. |
Ford Escort MCL 68 |
2/4 | Retired | |||||||
#33 |
Fussel Johann - Hanzl Erwin |
Opel Kadett GT/E MASC Mödlinger ASC |
1/3 | Retired | |||||||
#42 |
Grünhut Peter - Schwarz Albert |
Simca Rallye 2 MSC Gamma Racing |
2/4 | Retired | |||||||
#57 |
Rabl Alfred - Spalt Herbert | Mazda 616 | 2/5 | Retired | |||||||
#58 |
Renner Franz - Renner Karl |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MSC Purkersdorf |
2/4 | Retired | |||||||
#64 |
Michlits Otmar - Tötschinger Bernd | Simca Rallye 3 | 1/1 | Retired | |||||||
#68 |
Vasek Karl - Pöschl J. | Simca Rallye 2 | 2/4 | Retired |
Added by: Dietmar Schiefermüller [31. 12. 2023]