45. Rally La Palma Isla Bonita 2019
20. 9. – 21. 9. 2019 • asphalt 106.80 km - (cancelled 13.52 km) • Other years
Final results
1. | #2 |
Lemes Yeray - Peñate Rogelio |
Hyundai i20 R5 C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport |
713*** | 1 |
56:09.3 0:10 |
99.7 |
||||
2. | #1 |
Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray |
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 Copi Sport |
061*** | 1 |
58:09.3 |
+2:00.0 +2:00.0 |
96.2 1.29 |
|||
3. | #4 |
García Carlos David - Díaz Negrín Jordi Samuel |
Abarth 124 Rally RGT Orvecame Competición |
542*** | 1 |
58:10.4 |
+2:01.1 +1.1 |
96.2 1.30 |
|||
4. | #3 |
Mesa Manuel - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor |
Suzuki Swift Sport R+ Escudería Daute-Realejos |
262*** | 1 |
58:36.5 |
+2:27.2 +26.1 |
95.5 1.58 |
|||
5. | #9 |
Martín Olivero Carlos A. - Rodríguez García María Ithaisa |
Honda Integra Type-R DC2 C.D. El Muro Racing |
019*** | 2 |
1:01:09.5 |
+5:00.2 +2:33.0 |
91.5 3.22 |
|||
6. | #8 |
Suárez Álvarez Daniel - Suárez Pérez Daniel |
Honda Civic Type-R EP3 Escudería Valle Aridane |
139*** | 2 |
1:01:12.7 |
+5:03.4 +3.2 |
91.4 3.25 |
|||
7. | #10 |
González Paz Julián - Rodríguez Rodríguez Héctor |
Citroën Saxo VTS C.D. El Muro Racing |
TF-*** | 2 |
1:01:31.2 |
+5:21.9 +18.5 |
91.0 3.45 |
|||
8. | #16 |
García Baeyens Miguel - Machín Juan I. |
Škoda Fabia R2 C.D. La Escalona |
037*** | 3 |
1:01:37.7 |
+5:28.4 +6.5 |
90.8 3.52 |
|||
9. | #14 |
Perdomo Hernández David - Quintero Mario Jesús |
Opel Adam R2 Copi Sport |
333*** | 3 |
1:01:38.4 |
+5:29.1 +0.7 |
90.8 3.53 |
|||
10. | #12 |
Fuentes Matías Sergio - Báez Santos José Abraham |
Peugeot 208 R2 C.D. ProGT Arafo |
196*** | 3 |
1:01:49.6 |
+5:40.3 +11.2 |
90.5 3.65 |
|||
11. | #15 |
Ramos Domingo Joel - Batista José Ángel |
Fiat Abarth 500 R3T C.D. Azuatil |
2 |
1:02:04.1 |
+5:54.8 +14.5 |
90.2 3.80 |
||||
12. | #28 |
Rodríguez Pérez Jorge - Rodríguez Acosta Héctor |
Citroën C2 GT C.D. El Muro Racing |
968*** | 3 |
1:03:34.0 |
+7:24.7 +1:29.9 |
88.0 4.77 |
|||
13. | #20 |
Pérez Antonio Félix - Cruz Rodríguez Gonzalo |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Club ADEA |
TF-*** | 1 |
1:03:40.4 |
+7:31.1 +6.4 |
87.9 4.84 |
|||
14. | #22 |
González de León Eloy Moisés - Correa Dorta Roberto |
Peugeot 206 RC Rallyten Sport |
603*** | 2 |
1:04:17.3 |
+8:08.0 +36.9 |
87.1 5.23 |
|||
15. | #59 |
Montesinos Rodríguez Martín Eduardo - Lorenzo Vargas Davinia |
Peugeot 106 S16 Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita |
688*** | 3 |
1:04:22.6 |
+8:13.3 +5.3 |
86.9 5.29 |
|||
16. | #64 |
Santana Yanes Antonio Manuel - Rodríguez Pérez Aytami |
Citroën Saxo VTS Revys Motor Sport |
085*** | 3 |
1:04:35.8 |
+8:26.5 +13.2 |
86.6 5.43 |
|||
17. | #39 |
Pérez Rodríguez Juan Cristo - Pérez Rodríguez Adrián |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita |
TF-*** | 5 |
1:04:44.6 |
+8:35.3 +8.8 |
86.4 5.52 |
|||
18. | #35 |
Fariña García Giovanni - Fariña García Carolina |
Nissan Micra 1.6 SR Escudería Atogo |
820*** | 3 |
1:04:56.2 |
+8:46.9 +11.6 |
86.2 5.65 |
|||
19. | #25 |
Pérez Álvarez José Iván - Brito Santos Jordan |
Renault Mégane Coupé 16v Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita |
TF-*** | 2 |
1:05:24.0 |
+9:14.7 +27.8 |
85.6 5.95 |
|||
20. | #21 |
Vargas Linares José Claudio - González Bello Iván |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Villa de Adeje |
TF-*** | 2 |
1:05:30.7 |
+9:21.4 +6.7 |
85.4 6.02 |
|||
21. | #37 |
González León José Miguel - Jorge González Adelaida |
Peugeot 206 XS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
744*** | 3 |
1:05:48.0 |
+9:38.7 +17.3 |
85.1 6.20 |
|||
22. | #23 |
Rodríguez Roque José Javier - Godinho Omar |
Opel Corsa D OPC C.D. Todo Sport |
377*** | 4 |
1:05:51.3 |
+9:42.0 +3.3 |
85.0 6.24 |
|||
23. | #31 |
Fernández Concepción Víctor M. - Fernández Concepción Pablo I. |
Volkswagen Polo TDI Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita |
664*** | 1 |
1:06:02.1 |
+9:52.8 +10.8 |
84.8 6.36 |
|||
24. | #56 |
Sánchez Afonso Antonio Jesús - Pérez Concepción Rusbel |
Opel Corsa A GSi C.D. El Muro Racing |
TF-*** | 3 |
1:06:33.7 |
+10:24.4 +31.6 |
84.1 6.69 |
|||
25. | #45 |
Lozano López Rubén - Lozano López Héctor |
BMW 323i C.D. ProGT Arafo |
TF-*** |
1 H5 |
1:06:33.9 |
+10:24.6 +0.2 |
84.1 6.70 |
|||
26. | #57 |
Cáceres Gelin Yael - Antúnez Capote Janet |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita |
BI-*** | 5 |
1:06:45.5 |
+10:36.2 +11.6 |
83.8 6.82 |
|||
27. | #48 |
Padrón Héctor Javier - Bonilla Medina Iván |
Hyundai Getz Escudería Valle de Güímar |
893*** |
3 T |
1:07:44.7 0:10 |
+11:35.4 +59.2 |
82.6 7.45 |
|||
28. | #18 |
González Patricio - Rodríguez de León Pedro Manuel |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Escudería Daute-Realejos |
534*** | 1 |
1:08:06.0 |
+11:56.7 +21.3 |
82.2 7.68 |
|||
29. | #36 |
Beltrán Chinea Antonio Miguel - Vera Pedro Manuel |
Citroën Saxo VTS C.D. La Escalona |
TF-*** | 3 |
1:08:12.4 |
+12:03.1 +6.4 |
82.1 7.75 |
|||
30. | #26 |
Acosta Víctor Javier - Hernández González Daniel J. |
Opel Adam S Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita |
018*** | 4 |
1:08:15.2 |
+12:05.9 +2.8 |
82.0 7.78 |
|||
31. | #30 |
de Rábago Pedro - Álvarez Simón Braulio José |
Citroën C2 GT Revys Motor Sport |
551*** | 3 |
1:08:20.7 |
+12:11.4 +5.5 |
81.9 7.84 |
|||
32. | #53 |
Fortuny Calero Lorenzo - Brito Tomás |
Opel Adam S Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita |
080*** | 4 |
1:08:39.6 |
+12:30.3 +18.9 |
81.5 8.04 |
|||
33. | #32 |
Fernández Camacho Juan Lorenzo - Perestelo Concepción Francisco |
Citroën AX Sport Escudería Valle Aridane |
TE-*** | 5 |
1:09:14.5 |
+13:05.2 +34.9 |
80.8 8.42 |
|||
34. | #38 |
Martín Regalado David J. - Rodríguez Gómez Beatriz |
BMW 325i E30 Escudería Atogo |
GR-*** |
1 T |
1:10:03.4 |
+13:54.1 +48.9 |
79.9 8.94 |
|||
35. | #46 |
Cairós Ventura Alejandro - Concepción Cruz Cristian |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita |
TF-*** | 5 |
1:10:41.7 |
+14:32.4 +38.3 |
79.2 9.35 |
|||
36. | #52 |
Pérez Mesa Adolfo - Real Verano Josep |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | 2 |
1:11:28.5 |
+15:19.2 +46.8 |
78.3 9.85 |
|||
37. | #54 |
Rodríguez Pérez José Esteban - Rodríguez Arzola Jorge Luis |
Seat Ibiza 1.8T C.D. El Muro Racing |
778*** | 1 |
1:11:33.5 |
+15:24.2 +5.0 |
78.2 9.91 |
|||
38. | #27 |
Rancel Leonardo Norman - Baute Elizabeth |
Opel Adam S Orvecame Competición |
928*** | 4 |
1:11:41.4 |
+15:32.1 +7.9 |
78.1 9.99 |
|||
39. | #49 |
Delgado González Diego Iván - Fuentes Afonso Juan Jonatan |
Peugeot 106 XSi Agrupación Racing Acentejo |
TF-*** | 5 |
1:11:59.3 |
+15:50.0 +17.9 |
77.7 10.18 |
|||
40. | #50 |
García Cáceres Carlos David - Hernández Rodríguez David |
Peugeot 206 XS Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita |
808*** | 3 |
1:12:01.3 |
+15:52.0 +2.0 |
77.7 10.21 |
|||
41. | #47 |
Díaz Fernández Aníbal - García Batista Edicio |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi Garome Automovil Club |
TF-*** |
2 H pre 90 |
1:12:04.2 |
+15:54.9 +2.9 |
77.7 10.24 |
|||
42. | #44 |
Martín Cabrera Óscar David - Luis Pérez Ainhoa |
Nissan Micra 1.6 SR Escudería Atogo |
623*** | 3 |
1:12:05.4 |
+15:56.1 +1.2 |
77.6 10.25 |
|||
43. | #42 |
Rodríguez González Manuel - Barba Luis Mariano |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI Garome Automovil Club |
GC-*** | 1 |
1:12:37.6 |
+16:28.3 +32.2 |
77.1 10.59 |
|||
44. | #67 |
Martín Luis Carlos R. - González Martín Jonathan |
Toyota Aygo C.D. ProGT Arafo |
947*** | 5 |
1:13:04.8 |
+16:55.5 +27.2 |
76.6 10.89 |
|||
45. | #55 |
Denis Fernández Daniel - Polo Cruz Antonio |
Toyota Starlet EP91 Escudería Villa de Adeje |
GC-*** | 5 |
1:16:20.2 |
+20:10.9 +3:15.4 |
73.3 12.98 |
|||
Retirements
64 (19 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS7 | #5 |
Rodríguez Hernández Jorge - Pérez Domínguez Javier |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita |
373*** | 1 | Accident | |||||
SS9 | #6 |
Ramos Troitiño Javier - Lema Vidal Francisco |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X Copi Sport |
755*** | 1 | Can't start engine | |||||
SS7 | #7 |
Santana Francisco - Quesada Pedro |
Opel Corsa Kit Car Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita |
879*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS9 | #11 |
Rodríguez Domínguez Moisés B. - Olivares Aguirre Noelia |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X Escudería Atogo |
513*** | 1 | Can't start engine | |||||
SS4 | #17 |
Hernández Guerra Domingo - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer |
Citroën DS3 R3T Max Escudería Villa de Adeje |
370*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS10 | #19 |
Remedios Kevin - Fuentes San Juan Marta |
Honda Civic EK4 Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita |
948*** | 3 | Engine | |||||
SS1 | #24 |
González Brito Samuel - León Arteaga José |
Renault Mégane Coupé 16v Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita |
2 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #29 |
Hernández Pérez Edwi - Hernández Pérez José Javier |
Citroën C2 R2 Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita |
3 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #33 |
Cairós Israel - Castillo Castellano Miguel Ángel |
Peugeot 206 XS Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita |
3 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #40 |
Santos Coello Juan M. - Rodríguez Verano Beatriz |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 3 Door AE86 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** |
3 H5 |
Retired | |||||
SS1 | #41 |
Pérez Pérez Antonio José - Morera Martín Alexander |
Seat Ibiza 1.8T Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita |
1 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #43 |
Felipe Afonso Tomás - Felipe Afonso Manuel Jesús |
Opel Kadett GSI Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita |
TF-*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #51 |
Expósito Marrero Zebenzuí - Salazar Franco Darwin |
Opel Corsa A GSi C.D. La Escalona |
TF-*** | 3 | Retired | |||||
SS9 | #58 |
Bello Hernández Diego - Cruz Leal Yóser |
Honda Civic EK4 Garome Automovil Club |
TF-*** | 3 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #60 |
González Álvarez Juan Francisco - Díaz Henríquez Pedro |
Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita |
752*** | 4 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #61 |
Rodríguez Hernández Aday - León Leal Álvaro |
Peugeot 205 GTI Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita |
2 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #62 |
Díaz Hernández Ricardo - Hernández Rodríguez Luis David |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Club ADEA |
LU-*** | 5 | Accident | |||||
SS1 | #63 |
Barroso Cabrera Rubén - Rodríguez García Sara |
Toyota Corolla AE92 Club ADEA |
TF-*** | 3 | Retired | |||||
SS10 | #65 |
Rodríguez Montelongo Ignacio Echentive - Hernández Rodríguez Pelayo Danay |
Peugeot 106 XSi Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita |
B-0*** | 5 | Retired |
Added by: Airam Guerra Montelongo [23. 9. 2019]