lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang

2. Int. ADAC Wagnerstadt Rallye 1988

Alpe Adria Rally Cup #7Deutsche Rallye TrophäeONS Opel Junior Cup
8. 7. – 10. 7. 1988 • asphalt • Other years

Final results

finished: 83 (83 on list)
1.#7flagflag Himpel Julius
- Hölzlwimmer Karl
icon
BMW 2002
H101:06:12
2.#1flagflag Koch Robert
- Greifenstein Hans
icon
Mitsubishi Starion Turbo
A81:07:34
+1:22
 +1:22
3.#5flagflag Leonhardt Thomas
- Thamm Norbert
icon
Audi 90 Quattro
A81:07:42
+1:30
 +8
4.#3flagflag Erklavec Andrej
- Mihelčič Matjaž
icon
Renault 11 Turbo
A81:07:54
+1:42
 +12
5.#6flagflag Faust Klaus-Jürgen
- Birkmann Peter
icon
Audi Quattro
G21:08:03
+1:51
 +9
6.#10flagflag Rotter Horst
- Noll Karl-Heinz
icon
Opel Kadett GSI 16V
N31:08:12
0:20
+2:00
 +9
7.#15flagflag Förster Bernd
- Papke Achim
icon
Audi 200 Quattro
N41:09:10
+2:58
 +58
8.#2flagflag Lulik Silvan
- Vidmar Dušan
icon
BMW M3 E30
N41:09:16
+3:04
 +6
9.#23flagflag Meierhofer Uwe
- Ulbricht Oliver
icon
Lancia Delta Integrale
G21:09:50
+3:38
 +34
10.#39flagflag Gendrong Wolfgang
- Gorny Alfred
icon
BMW 325 iX E30
N41:09:54
+3:42
 +4
11.#43flagflag Schelle Niki
- Dietl Ludwig
icon
Opel Kadett GSI 16V
A71:10:27
+4:15
 +33
12.#48flagflag Jentsch Uwe
- Hübner Wolfgang
icon
Opel Ascona B
H101:10:39
+4:27
 +12
13.#27flagflag Oldenbürger Hans-Martin
- Wehner Andreas
icon
Opel Kadett GSI 16V
G21:11:21
+5:09
 +42
14.#38flagflag Möwius Gregor
- Kuner Wolfgang
icon
Lancia Delta Integrale
N41:11:45
+5:33
 +24
15.#8flagflag Sivík Josef
- Nesrstová Jana
icon
Škoda 130 L
A51:12:18
+6:06
 +33
16.#14flagflag Zimmermann Alfred
- Buckenleib Rudolf
icon
Lancia Delta HF 4WD
N41:12:30
0:20
+6:18
 +12
17.#72flagflag Uekötter Michael
- Cordes Heiko
icon
Opel Corsa A
181:12:36
+6:24
 +6
18.#56flagflag Vätter Jörg
- Schlepphorst Wolfgang
icon
Toyota Corolla AE86
N21:12:39
+6:27
 +3
19.#44flagflag Schneider Max
- Salhofer Renate
icon
Opel Manta GT/E
A71:12:51
+6:39
 +12
20.#24flagflag Rausch Günter
- Predl Felix
icon
Mazda 323 4WD
N41:12:53
+6:41
 +2
21.#36flagflag Gassner Jörgen
- Schöpping Horst
icon
Lancia Delta Integrale
N41:13:13
0:10
+7:01
 +20
22.#50flagflag Klouda Vlastimil
- Stöckel Peter
icon
Opel Manta B
H101:13:19
0:10
+7:07
 +6
23.#97flagflag Kirchhoff Ralf
- Walther Jochen
icon
Suzuki Swift GTi
N11:13:36
+7:24
 +17
24.#84flagflag Aubele Markus
- Britzger Veronika
icon
Opel Corsa A
181:13:45
+7:33
 +9
25.#65flagflag Michel Ralf
- Leuthold Heinz
icon
Nissan Violet
H91:13:47
+7:35
 +2
26.#73flagflag Zengel Wolfgang
- Zengel Elisabeth
icon
Opel Corsa A
181:13:48
+7:36
 +1
27.#57flagflag Friedrich Werner
- Popp Jürgen
icon
Toyota Corolla AE86
N21:13:53
0:50
+7:41
 +5
28.#100flagflag Richter Michael
- Deuss Jürgen
icon
Suzuki Swift GTi
N11:14:02
+7:50
 +9
29.#41flagflag Potche Helmuth
- Kolles Colin
icon
Lancia Delta Integrale
N41:14:06
0:30
+7:54
 +4
30.#92flagflag Mette Friedrich
- Niggl Norbert
icon
BMW 323i
H101:14:12
+8:00
 +6
31.#71flagflag Stern Roland
- Endres Günther
icon
Opel Corsa A
181:14:16
+8:04
 +4
32.#31flagflag Lind Wilfried
- Werwitz Kurt
icon
Toyota Corolla GT
A61:14:22
+8:10
 +6
33.#80flagflag Memmel Michael
- Schelzke Jürgen
icon
Opel Corsa A
181:14:26
0:50
+8:14
 +4
34.#40flagflag Wezel Karl-Heinz
- Kiefer Karl-Heinz
icon
Renault 11 Turbo
N41:14:28
0:40
+8:16
 +2
35.#62flagflag Schmack Manfred
- Reichert Mathias
icon
Honda Civic
H91:14:43
+8:31
 +15
36.#69flagflag Schuhej Jörg
- Kircher Bernd
icon
Opel Corsa A
181:14:54
+8:42
 +11
37.#98flagflag Weinreich Poul
- Pihl Leo
icon
Suzuki Swift GTi
N11:14:59
+8:47
 +5
38.#75flagflag Bergler Hans
- Roth Norbert
icon
Opel Corsa A
181:15:15
0:10
+9:03
 +16
39.#47flagflag Hense Horst
- Schroll Kurt
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V
A71:15:37
+9:25
 +22
40.#105flagflag Haehnert Ulrich
- Hoffmann Bernd
icon
Suzuki Swift GTi
N11:15:56
+9:44
 +19
41.#89flagflag Huber Franz
- Giglberger Hans
icon
Opel Corsa A
181:16:05
0:20
+9:53
 +9
42.#20flagflag Ölsinger Peter
- Radovič Franz
icon
Opel Manta GT/E
A71:16:05
0:10
+9:53
 +0
43.#101flagflag Stroppe Thomas
- Bommer Beatrice
icon
Suzuki Swift GTi
N11:16:07
+9:55
 +2
44.#59flagflag Feiler Peter
- Albrecht Helmut
icon
Toyota Corolla AE86
N21:16:20
1:30
+10:08
 +13
45.#60flagflag Sedlacek Toni
- Conrad Reiner
icon
Peugeot 205 GTI
FFB-JA 57N21:16:27
+10:15
 +7
46.#103flagflag Wicke Rainer
- Jungkunst Gerd
icon
Suzuki Swift GTi
N11:16:40
+10:28
 +13
47.#90flagflag Sondermann Martin
- Brockermann Frank
icon
Opel Corsa A
181:16:55
+10:43
 +15
48.#117flagflag Limmer Klaus
- Nestl Christine
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
G31:16:58
+10:46
 +3
49.#99flagflag Łobaza Marek
- Drywa Mariusz
icon
Suzuki Swift GTi
N11:17:00
+10:48
 +2
50.#76flagflag Eichenauer Gerd
- Röder Torsten
icon
Opel Corsa A
181:17:04
1:20
+10:52
 +4
51.#66flagflag Radbruch Knuth
- Schüssler Jürgen
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
H91:17:24
2:50
+11:12
 +20
52.#35flagflag Weber Bernhard
- Schoffmann Harald
icon
Fiat Uno Turbo
N41:17:32
+11:20
 +8
53.#113flagflag Sobkowski Roland
- Warnecke Manfred
icon
Mazda 323 4WD
G31:17:45
+11:33
 +13
54.#53flagflag Plank Wolfgang
- Dörfler Gisela
icon
BMW 320i
H101:17:52
+11:40
 +7
55.#86flagflag Müller André
- Becher Thomas
icon
Opel Corsa A
181:17:52
0:30
+11:40
 +0
56.#82flagflag Wahl Harald
- Hägele Petra
icon
Opel Corsa A
181:18:02
0:40
+11:50
 +10
57.#61flagflag Pinzer Dieter
- Zuber Michael
icon
Toyota Corolla GT
N21:18:10
+11:58
 +8
58.#87flagflag Klenke Detlef
- Günther Joachim
icon
Opel Corsa A
181:16:11
0:10
+9:59
 +-1:-59
59.#129flagflag Trompa Thomas
- Vogel Helmut
icon
Opel Kadett E
G51:18:12
+12:00
 +2:01
60.#126flagflag Jung Norbert
- Jung Peter
icon
Opel Kadett GSI
G41:18:59
+12:47
 +47
61.#104flagflag Schröder Wolfgang
- Wingens Peter
icon
Suzuki Swift GTi
N11:19:08
+12:56
 +9
62.#121flagflag Franke Olaf
- May Detlef
icon
Opel Corsa A
191:19:12
+13:00
 +4
63.#131flagflag Fischer Gunther
- Köhler Manfred
icon
Opel Ascona B
G51:19:18
0:10
+13:06
 +6
64.#128flagflag Giese Wolf-Dieter
- Marcus Klaus-Dieter
icon
Opel Kadett
G51:19:47
+13:35
 +29
65.#55flagflag Singer Gerhard
- Loos Rainer
icon
Opel Kadett
H101:20:46
0:10
+14:34
 +59
66.#118flagflag Bregas Gabriele
- Meitzner Bernd
icon
Opel Kadett
191:21:15
+15:03
 +29
67.#91flagflag Seitz Wolfgang
- Stühle Marcus
icon
Opel Corsa A
181:21:18
+15:06
 +3
68.#127flagflag Ebertsch Freddi
- Gluth Harry
icon
Opel Manta B
G41:21:19
+15:07
 +1
69.#29flagflag Holderied Isolde
- Lohmann Dagmar
icon
Opel Kadett GSI
RCvD Ladies Junior Team
G21:21:23
0:40
+15:11
 +4
70.#37flagflag Wiegmann Willi
- Rausch Regine
icon
Renault 5 GT Turbo
N41:21:30
0:40
+15:18
 +7
71.#106flagflag Jäger Ferdinand
- Schneider Gerd
icon
Suzuki Swift GTi
N11:21:41
+15:29
 +11
72.#83flagflag Beirer Josef
- Meyer Michael
icon
Opel Corsa A
181:22:30
1:40
+16:18
 +49
73.#120flagflag Lemke Jürgen
- Hischan Ralf
icon
Opel Corsa A
191:22:42
+16:30
 +12
74.#124flagflag Palluth Christian
- Palluth Carsten
icon
Opel Corsa A
191:22:43
+16:31
 +1
75.#88flagflag Welschar Carsten
- Podhajecky Torsten
icon
Opel Corsa A
181:23:20
+17:08
 +37
76.#123flagflag Ebel Wolfgang
- Gerth Hans-Hinrich
icon
Opel Corsa A
191:24:21
0:40
+18:09
 +1:01
77.#119flagflag Meyer Egbert
- Gedike Andre
icon
Opel Corsa A
191:25:56
0:20
+19:44
 +1:35
78.#96flagflag Fränzke Wilfried
- Naujocks Georg
icon
Renault 5 GT Turbo
G11:26:39
3:20
+20:27
 +43
79.#68flagflag Stix Anton
- Stix Silvia
icon
Opel Corsa A
181:30:44
+24:32
 +4:05
80.#42flagflag Kamm Franz
- Dimper German
icon
Lancia Delta Integrale
N41:32:54
0:10
+26:42
 +2:10
81.#11flagflag Dolák Milan
- Palivec Jaroslav
icon
Škoda 130 LR
A51:33:07
0:20
+26:55
 +13
82.#111flagflag Fleischer Thomas
- Fischer Gabriele
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V
G21:38:13
+32:01
 +5:06
83.#79flagflag Schlerfer Ralf
- Bartel Melanie
icon
Opel Corsa A
181:43:41
0:10
+37:29
 +5:28

Retirements

38 (38 on list)
#4flagflag Holub Peter
- Gohlke Kurt
icon
Lancia Delta IntegraleN4Engine
#9flagflag Obenland Wolfgang
- Schwarz Andy
icon
Lancia Delta IntegraleG2Retired
#17flagflag Pech sen. Václav
- Šimek František
icon
Škoda 130 LA5Retired
#19flagflag Damm Jörg
- Stehmer Bernhard
icon
Audi 80A7Retired
#21flagflag Reimann Egon
- Unnasch Reinhard-Holger
icon
Lancia Delta IntegraleG2Retired
#22flagflag Gasser Wilfried
- Turk Klaus
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16VA7Retired
#25flagflag Hohlheimer Jürgen
- Zuckermeier Hans-Josef
icon
Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TCN3Retired
#26flagflag Abrahám Miroslav
- Iblová Zuzana
icon
Škoda 130 LA5Retired
#28flagflag Rajchman Jaroslav
- Vanda Miroslav
icon
Wartburg 353 W 460A5Retired
#32flagflag Sonnauer Gaby
- Warnick Ute
icon
Opel Kadett GSI
RCvD Ladies Junior Team
G2Retired
#33flagflag Baumeister Karl
- Bauerreis Fred
icon
Ford Escort RS TurboA8Retired
#34flagflag Nagelschmidt Gerd
- Witt Wolfgang
icon
Renault 5 GT TurboN4Retired
#35flagflag Weber Bernhard
- Schoffmann Harald
icon
Fiat Uno TurboN4Retired
#45flagflag Altmann Dieter
- Summerer Martin
icon
Opel Manta GT/EA7Retired
#46flagflag Walch Thomas
- Wenzel Erwin
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTiH9Retired
#49flagflag Brandl Helmut
- Brandl Günter
icon
Opel Ascona BH10Retired
#51flagflag Geiger Gerhard
- Rupprecht Jürgen
icon
BMW 320iH10Retired
#52flagflag Weinmann Ulrich
- Handrick Marion
icon
Ford Escort RS 2000H10Retired
#54flagflag Theussinger Michael
- Geyer Michael
icon
Volvo 343H10Retired
#58flagflag Wachter Rainer
- Hüberger Jürgen
icon
Toyota Corolla GTN2Retired
#63flagflag Lechner Georg
- Matschi Hans
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTiH9Retired
#67flagflag Wolfrum Gerhard
- Michel Gerhard
icon
ToyotaH9Retired
#74flagflag Helfrich Björn-Holger
- Birkenbach Gerhard
icon
Opel Corsa A18Retired
#77flagflag Buch Mark-Andreas
- Jung Oliver
icon
Opel Corsa A18Retired
#78flagflag Arnold Uwe
- Arnold Jens
icon
Opel Corsa A18Retired
#85flagflag Oelker Thomas
- Schneider Rolf
icon
Opel Corsa A18Retired
#93flagflag Hoehing Claudia
- Gleich Gerd
icon
Opel Corsa AA5Retired
#94flagflag Tauber German
- Meinzer Robert
icon
Škoda 130 LA5Retired
#95flagflag Hänsler Christian
- Härtel Jürgen
icon
Volkswagen PoloA5Retired
#102flagflag Kistner Klaus-Dieter
- Halves Thomas
icon
Suzuki Swift GTiN1Retired
#107flagflag Hensel Johannes
- Würtele Thomas
icon
Suzuki Swift GTiN1Retired
#108flagflag Ruhnau Michael
- Ruhnau Herbert
icon
Suzuki Swift GTiN1Retired
#110flagflag Thull Wolfram
- Thull Gabriele
icon
Alfa Romeo 75 TurboG2Retired
#112flagflag Loipesberger Josef
- Spielbichler Frank
icon
Opel Manta GT/EG3Retired
#114flagflag Weisert Heike
- Stock Hans-Dieter
icon
Peugeot 205 GTIG3Retired
#115flagflag Honke Reinhard
- de Ridder Jörg
icon
Ford Sierra XR4iG3Retired
#116flagflag Walz Dietmar
- Menzel Bernd
icon
Opel KadettG3Retired
#122flagflag Wawerek Johannes
- Fischbach Bernd
icon
Opel Kadett19Retired
Added by: Klemen Novak [22. 2. 2020]
Updated by: Heiko Schmitt [26. 5. 2021]
drivers 257 154
codrivers 371 871
events 70 370
entries 2 924 196
video 27 544
photos 569 599
car plates 877 856