lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
--> -->
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

4. Rally Sprint Alto Canavese 2002

19. 5. 2002, Rivarolo Canavese • asphalt 19,32 km • Other years
Italy Sprint

Final results

finished: 79 (79 on list)
1.#3flagflag Boffa Gianluca
- Barrera Massimo
icon Renault Clio Williams
Eurospeed
A7
15:49.0
73.3
 
2.#40flagflag Gabella Maurizio
- Palese Iride
icon Peugeot 106 16V
Happy Racer
A6
15:58.0
+9.0
 +9.0
72.6
 0.47
3.#1flagflag Orso Oscar
- Munari Tania
icon Renault Clio Williams
Novara Corse 2000
A7
16:06.0
+17.0
 +8.0
72.0
 0.88
4.#2flagflag Pettenuzzo Augustino
- Piovano Franco
icon Renault Clio Williams
Biella Motor Team
A7
16:27.0
+38.0
 +21.0
70.5
 1.97
5.#4flagflag Casalegno Walter
- Panasiti Giuseppe
icon Renault Clio Williams
Eurospeed
A7
16:30.0
+41.0
 +3.0
70.3
 2.12
6.#19flagflag Bocchio Alessandro
- Crivellaro Roberto
icon Peugeot 306 Rallye
Equipe Vitesse
N3
16:44.0
+55.0
 +14.0
69.3
 2.85
7.#43flagflag Trossello Gianvito
- Marchiori Maurizio
icon Opel Corsa GSi
Nordovest Racing
A6
16:44.0
+55.0
 +0.0
69.3
 2.85
8.#45flagflag Ribaldeschi Alessandro
- Tessiore Wilma
icon Honda Civic
Biella Motor Team
A6
16:54.0
+1:05.0
 +10.0
68.6
 3.36
9.#99flagflag Marchi Davide
- Pozzi Consuelo
icon Peugeot 106 Rallye
Ticino Rally
N2
17:00.0
+1:11.0
 +6.0
68.2
 3.67
10.#20flagflag Migliara Bruno
- Armad Liliana
icon Peugeot 306 Rallye
N3
17:00.0
+1:11.0
 +0.0
68.2
 3.67
11.#42flagflag Mastrazzo Andrea
- Gianotto Fabrizio
icon Peugeot 106 Rallye
A6
17:01.0
+1:12.0
 +1.0
68.1
 3.73
12.#8flagflag Pellizzari Gianluigi
- Bonardi Alberto
icon Seat Ibiza Cupra
A7
17:02.0
+1:13.0
 +1.0
68.1
 3.78
13.#92flagflag Iemmola Roberto
- Trimigno Michele
icon Peugeot 106 GTI
Equipe Vitesse
N2
17:05.0
+1:16.0
 +3.0
67.9
 3.93
14.#51flagflag Frassy Camillo
- Buccarella Massimo
icon Peugeot 106
A6
17:05.0
+1:16.0
 +0.0
67.9
 3.93
15.#95flagflag Mangiarotti Marco
- Bellarosa Andrea
icon Peugeot 106 Rallye
Alberto Alberti
N2
17:06.0
+1:17.0
 +1.0
67.8
 3.99
16.#22flagflag Patrucco Paolo
- Pogliano Erica
icon Renault Clio Williams
Biella Motor Team
N3
17:08.0
+1:19.0
 +2.0
67.7
 4.09
17.#105flagflag Franzetti Roberto
- Fortunato Matteo
icon Peugeot 106 S16
N2
17:14.0
+1:25.0
 +6.0
67.3
 4.40
18.#36flagflag Milli Luca
- Pela Elena
icon Renault Clio Williams
N3
17:16.0
+1:27.0
 +2.0
67.1
 4.50
19.#9flagflag Coppa Roberto
- Savoia Michele
icon Peugeot 309 GTI
Happy Racer
A7
17:21.0
+1:32.0
 +5.0
66.8
 4.76
20.#24flagflag Botta Silvano
- Pollano Stefano
icon Opel Astra GSi 16V
Nordovest Racing
N3
17:23.0
+1:34.0
 +2.0
66.7
 4.87
21.#34flagflag Bianchi Marco
- Bruno Franco Stefano
icon Renault Clio Williams
N3
17:24.0
+1:35.0
 +1.0
66.6
 4.92
22.#106flagflag Cornaglia Edoardo
- Miletto Luca
icon Peugeot 106
N2
17:25.0
+1:36.0
 +1.0
66.6
 4.97
23.#18flagflag Collo Ezio
- Collo Cinzia
icon Fiat Uno Turbo
Valsusa Motor Team
N4
17:26.0
+1:37.0
 +1.0
66.5
 5.02
24.#16flagflag Cengia Bevilacqua Riccardo
- Lanfranchini Simone
icon Fiat Uno Turbo
Biella Corse
N4
17:28.0
+1:39.0
 +2.0
66.4
 5.12
25.#44flagflag Ceretti Maurizio
- Mosca Monica
icon Peugeot 106 Rallye
Biella Motor Team
A6
17:29.0
+1:40.0
 +1.0
66.3
 5.18
26.#52flagflag Pogliano Alessandro
- Pieri Luca
icon Peugeot 106 Rallye
Biella Motor Team
A5
17:30.0
+1:41.0
 +1.0
66.2
 5.23
27.#93flagflag Moroni Emanuele
- Gulmini Fabio
icon Peugeot 106 16V
Marchesato Corse
N2
17:31.0
+1:42.0
 +1.0
66.2
 5.28
28.#7flagflag Buffo Marco
- Carezzana Anna
icon Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9
New Driver's Team
A7
17:31.0
+1:42.0
 +0.0
66.2
 5.28
29.#83flagflag Moretti Alessandro
- Serafini Giordano
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
A5
17:40.0
+1:51.0
 +9.0
65.6
 5.75
30.#103flagflag Fabiano Antonio
- Barbera Raffaele
icon Opel Corsa
Biella Motor Team
N2
17:41.0
+1:52.0
 +1.0
65.6
 5.80
31.#53flagflag Morgani Bernardo
- Falletti Loredana
icon Suzuki Swift
Biella Motor Team
A5
17:43.0
+1:54.0
 +2.0
65.4
 5.90
32.#28flagflag Rapetti Alessandro
- Piccoli Maurizio
icon Renault Clio RS
Eurospeed
N3
17:43.0
+1:54.0
 +0.0
65.4
 5.90
33.#75flagflag Vernero Manuel
- Generelli Christian
icon Peugeot 106 XSI
Novara Corse 2000
A5
17:48.0
+1:59.0
 +5.0
65.1
 6.16
34.#25flagflag Lapi Tiziana
- Chemello Sonia
icon Renault Clio RS
Etruria
N3
17:52.0
+2:03.0
 +4.0
64.9
 6.37
35.#23flagflag Crovella Davide
- Enipeo Laura
icon Peugeot 306 Rallye
Biella Corse
N3
18:00.0
+2:11.0
 +8.0
64.4
 6.78
36.#47flagflag Caratto Daniele
- Gardini Mauro
icon Peugeot 106 16V
Giaveno Racing
A6
18:06.0
+2:17.0
 +6.0
64.0
 7.09
37.#27flagflag Bergo Claudio
- Gremmo Vittorio
icon Renault Clio Williams
Biella Motor Team
N3
18:06.0
+2:17.0
 +0.0
64.0
 7.09
38.#104flagflag Abruzzo Alessandro
- Scardino Stefano
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
Biella Motor Team
N2
18:07.0
+2:18.0
 +1.0
64.0
 7.14
39.#107flagflag Zabai Mirko
- KK
icon Peugeot 106 Rallye
Alberto Alberti
N2
18:16.0
+2:27.0
 +9.0
63.5
 7.61
40.#35flagflag Covini Luciano
- Tonati Tullio
icon Renault Clio Williams
Pentathlon Autosport
N3
18:17.0
+2:28.0
 +1.0
63.4
 7.66
41.#72flagflag Neirotti Dario
- Segie Andrea
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
Nordovest Racing
A5
18:19.0
+2:30.0
 +2.0
63.3
 7.76
42.#79flagflag Chapellu Yves
- Chapellu Giancarlo
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
A5
18:20.0
+2:31.0
 +1.0
63.2
 7.82
43.#120flagflag Guizzetti Fabio
- Pastoret Francesco
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
N1
18:21.0
+2:32.0
 +1.0
63.2
 7.87
44.#112flagflag Foglietti Manuel
- Urban Paolo
icon Peugeot 106
Biella Motor Team
N1
18:23.0
+2:34.0
 +2.0
63.1
 7.97
45.#98flagflag Tosatto Cristiano
- Camusso Elena
icon Peugeot 106 GTI
Nordovest Racing
N2
18:27.0
+2:38.0
 +4.0
62.8
 8.18
46.#111flagflag Caciccia Marco
- Rolando Fabrizio
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
Biella Motor Team
N1
18:30.0
+2:41.0
 +3.0
62.7
 8.33
47.#10flagflag Martinotti Denis
- Orlando Fina Daniela
icon Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9
Alessandria Corse
A7
18:31.0
+2:42.0
 +1.0
62.6
 8.39
48.#89flagflag Biandrino Giuseppe
- Tachis Eleonora
icon Fiat Seicento Sporting
Alba Corse
K0
18:32.0
+2:43.0
 +1.0
62.5
 8.44
49.#11flagflag Cassola Riccardo
- Silvia Katia
icon Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9
A7
18:34.0
+2:45.0
 +2.0
62.4
 8.54
50.#56flagflag Fontanone Carlo
- Bruno Chiara
icon Peugeot 106 XSI
Provincia Granda Rally Club
A5
18:35.0
+2:46.0
 +1.0
62.4
 8.59
51.#78flagflag Pellegrino Ilario
- Fratto Teresa
icon Citroën AX GTI
Biella Motor Team
A5
18:38.0
+2:49.0
 +3.0
62.2
 8.75
52.#108flagflag Rosso Marco
- Desole Tiziana
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
Marchesato Corse
N1
18:40.0
+2:51.0
 +2.0
62.1
 8.85
53.#116flagflag Liberalon Andrea
- Leporati Simone
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
RAC Alessandria Club
N1
18:43.0
+2:54.0
 +3.0
61.9
 9.01
54.#94flagflag Servi Fabio
- Purgato Fabrizio
icon Peugeot 106 16V
Giaveno Racing
N2
18:44.0
+2:55.0
 +1.0
61.9
 9.06
55.#113flagflag Mancini Daniele
- Baldi Gianluca
icon Peugeot 106
Novara Corse 2000
N1
18:47.0
+2:58.0
 +3.0
61.7
 9.21
56.#73flagflag Bechis Roberto
- Restani Bruno
icon Peugeot 106
Provincia Granda Rally Club
A5
18:51.0
+3:02.0
 +4.0
61.5
 9.42
57.#71flagflag Vigna Andrea
- Pedrazzo Stefano
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
A5
18:52.0
+3:03.0
 +1.0
61.4
 9.47
58.#58flagflag Enrico Pierantonio
- Ferrari Giacomo
icon Peugeot 205
Biella Motor Team
A5
18:55.0
+3:06.0
 +3.0
61.3
 9.63
59.#14flagflag Aprà Felice
- Farris Umberto
icon Fiat Uno Turbo
Valsusa Motor Team
N4
18:56.0
+3:07.0
 +1.0
61.2
 9.68
60.#59flagflag Cerutti Maurizio
- Reani Gianluca
icon Peugeot 106 Rallye
Novara Corse 2000
A5
18:56.0
+3:07.0
 +0.0
61.2
 9.68
61.#109flagflag Colombo Fabrizio
- Dama Elisa
icon Peugeot 106 Rallye
Biella Motor Team
N1
19:09.0
+3:20.0
 +13.0
60.5
 10.35
62.#54flagflag Tuninetti Alberto
- De Giorgis Claudio
icon Peugeot 106 Rallye
Meteco Corse SRL
A5
19:15.0
+3:26.0
 +6.0
60.2
 10.66
63.#80flagflag Martini Daniela
- Taglioretti Patrizia
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
Equipe Vitesse
A5
19:18.0
+3:29.0
 +3.0
60.1
 10.82
64.#74flagflag Di Filippantonio Roberto
- Campo Enrico
icon Peugeot 106 Rallye
Happy Racer
A5
19:19.0
+3:30.0
 +1.0
60.0
 10.87
65.#37flagflag Cavicchioli Eraldo
- Vigna Luca
icon Peugeot 309 GTI
N3
19:22.0
+3:33.0
 +3.0
59.9
 11.02
66.#85flagflag Parasiliti Provenza Loris
- Rappoldi Alessandro
icon Fiat Seicento
K0
19:27.0
+3:38.0
 +5.0
59.6
 11.28
67.#118flagflag Tortorella Franco
- Bertolo Diego
icon Peugeot 106
Biella Motor Team
N1
19:32.0
+3:43.0
 +5.0
59.3
 11.54
68.#86flagflag Penasso Giuseppe
- Coeli Fabrizio
icon Fiat Cinquecento
Due Gi Sport
K0
19:34.0
+3:45.0
 +2.0
59.2
 11.65
69.#119flagflag Visconti Maurizio
- Maritano Daniela
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
Due Gi Sport
N1
19:35.0
+3:46.0
 +1.0
59.2
 11.70
70.#110flagflag Maraldi Fabio
- Bracco Andrea
icon Peugeot 106 Rallye
Biella Motor Team
N1
19:40.0
+3:51.0
 +5.0
58.9
 11.96
71.#115flagflag Motta Luciano
- De Bernardi Matteo
icon Peugeot 106
Biella Motor Team
N1
19:42.0
+3:53.0
 +2.0
58.8
 12.06
72.#49flagflag Milli Doriano
- Actis Perinetti Michele
icon Opel Corsa GSi
Biella Motor Team
A6
19:43.0
+3:54.0
 +1.0
58.8
 12.11
73.#97flagflag Boggio Alessio
- Mattioda Alessandro
icon Peugeot 106
Novara Corse 2000
N2
19:46.0
+3:57.0
 +3.0
58.6
 12.27
74.#39flagflag Arlone Alberto
- Daffaro Giancarlo
icon Peugeot 205 GTI
N3
19:48.0
+3:59.0
 +2.0
58.5
 12.37
75.#114flagflag Verlucca Raveri Davide
- Boggio Alessio
icon Peugeot 106
Nordovest Racing
N1
20:01.0
+4:12.0
 +13.0
57.9
 13.04
76.#48flagflag Blessent Stefano
- Camerlo Andrea
icon Opel Corsa GSi
Nordovest Racing
A6
20:27.0
+4:38.0
 +26.0
56.7
 14.39
77.#91flagflag Boccardi Marco
- Riva Antonella
icon Fiat Cinquecento Kit Car
Nord Piemonte
K0
21:41.0
+5:52.0
 +1:14.0
53.5
 18.22
78.#81flagflag Galasso Daniele
- Anania Flavio
icon Peugeot 106 XSI
OVS Racing Team
A5
23:22.0
+7:33.0
 +1:41.0
49.6
 23.45
79.#101flagflag Di Nicolantonio Maurizio
- Cavagnetto Mauro
icon Opel Corsa
Biella Motor Team
N2
36:00.0
+20:11.0
 +12:38.0
32.2
 62.68

Retirements

34 (34 on list)
#5flagflag Iotti Ivan
- Iotti Luca
icon Renault Clio Williams
A7
Retired
#6flagflag Chiabotto Fabrizio
- Casadei William
icon Renault Clio Williams
A7
Retired
#12flagflag Mantoan Christian
- Aina Matteo
icon Peugeot 206 GT
Biella Motor Team
A7
Retired
#15flagflag Bedendi Giorgio
- Lo Re Annalisa
icon Fiat Uno Turbo
Speed Cars Italia
N4
Retired
#21flagflag Raviglione Paolo
- Baudino Mauro
icon Renault Clio Williams
Biella Motor Team
N3
Retired
#26flagflag Porta Paolo
- Porta Daniela
icon Renault Clio Williams
Biella Motor Team
N3
Retired
#29flagflag Iacopino Gianluca
- Borgnis Mario
icon Renault Clio Williams
Novara Corse 2000
N3
Retired
#30flagflag Tordella Franco
- Tordella Alessandro
icon Opel Astra GSi 16V
Ticino Rally
N3
Retired
#31flagflag Beltramo Mauro
- Acajou Fabio
icon Peugeot 306 Rallye
Bagnolo Corse
N3
Retired
#32flagflag Ceraulo Leonello
- Martinoli Emiliano
icon Renault Clio Williams
N3
Retired
#33flagflag Cormegna Emanuele
- Roggero Carlo
icon Peugeot 309 GTI
Nordovest Racing
N3
Retired
#38flagflag Gandolfi Riccardo
- Vacchieri Serena
icon Opel Astra GSi 16V
N3
Retired
#41flagflag Trolese Mario
- Camino Franco
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
Etruria
A6
Retired
#46flagflag Bausano Giovanni
- Morello Stefania
icon Peugeot 106 16V
Biella Motor Team
A6
Retired
#50flagflag Darò Massimo
- Bellonzi Giuseppe
icon Opel Corsa GSi
Due Gi Sport
A6
Retired
#55flagflag Orzini Mauro
- Cambareri Vincenzo
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
Nordovest Racing
A5
Retired
#57flagflag Pela Sergio
- Saldioli Nadia
icon Peugeot 106
A5
Retired
#70flagflag Marino Alessandro
- Urani Ermanno
icon Peugeot 106 Rallye
Novara Corse 2000
A5
Retired
#76flagflag Menegaldo Massimo
- Sacchi Franco
icon Peugeot 106 Rallye
Novara Corse 2000
A5
Retired
#77flagflag Odini Eric
- Gamba Stefano
icon Peugeot 106 Rallye
Marchesato Corse
A5
Retired
#82flagflag Rissone Mauro
- Rinco Paolo
icon Peugeot 106 XSI
A5
Retired
#84flagflag Rotella Antonio
- Bertotti Fabio
icon Fiat Seicento
Equipe Vitesse
K0
Retired
#87flagflag Biamino Maurizio
- Rosia Maurizio
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
Nordovest Racing
K0
Retired
#88flagflag Panero Giampaolo
- Forte Matteo
icon Fiat Cinquecento
Carrù Corse
K0
Retired
#90flagflag Curtetti Roberto
- Savant Andrea
icon Fiat Cinquecento
K0
Retired
#96flagflag Sirro Vincenzo
- Periello Ivan
icon Peugeot 106
Novara Corse 2000
N2
Retired
#100flagflag Ippolito Daniele
- Sanpietro Maria Luisa
icon Peugeot 106 Rallye
Happy Racer
N2
Retired
#102flagflag Barsica Ivan
- Bernasconi Riccardo
icon Peugeot 106
N2
Retired
#117flagflag Guenzi Roberto
- Rognoni Katia
icon Peugeot 106
Pentathlon Autosport
N1
Retired
#121flagflag Fasano Domenico
- Baldi Elio
icon Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC
Biella Motor Team
OS
Retired
#122flagflag Gazzera Mario
- Andrello Stefania
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi
Montecarlo Racing
OS
Retired
#123flagflag Vivino Giorgio
- Lo Forte Fabio
icon Autobianchi A112 Abarth
OS
Retired
#124flagflag Calligher Roberto
- Ramella Rattin Flora
icon Renault 5 GT Turbo
Biella Corse
OS
Retired
#125flagflag Pirro Osvaldo
- Marocco Giuseppe
icon Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC
Provincia Granda Rally Club
OS
Retired
Added by:Claudio Baseggio [13. 6. 2018]