9. 12 Heures de l'Est 1973
7. 4. – 8. 4. 1973, St. Vith • AMC St. Vith • asphalt - snow • Other years
Final results
1. | #2 |
"Didi" - Lopes Alain |
Fiat 124 Spider Racing Team Biral |
IV-V/1600+ |
2:12 (132.9) |
||||||
2. | #17 |
Adriaensens Herwig - Daemers Antoon |
BMW 2002 Ti Racing Team Biral |
II/1600+ |
5:14 (314.1) |
+3:01 +3:01 |
|||||
3. | #34 |
Lejeune Emile - "Chavan" |
Datsun 100A Sigma RT |
II/1150 |
14:15 (855) |
+12:02 +9:00 |
|||||
4. | #48 |
Plas Willy - Maes Christian |
Renault 12 Kent Racing Int. |
I/1600 |
15:02 (902.5) |
+12:49 +47 |
|||||
5. | #26 |
Moortgat Rudolf - Bourguignon Philippe |
Ford Escort RS Racing Team Biral |
II/1600+ |
17:05 (1025) |
+14:52 +2:02 |
|||||
6. | #47 |
Destat Max - Sonveau Henri |
Datsun 1600 SSS Sigma RT |
I/1600 |
17:57 (1077) |
+15:44 +52 |
|||||
7. | #57 |
Broodcorens Jos - Van Der Motte |
Renault 8 Gordini Kent Racing Int. |
I/1600 |
19:49 (1189) |
+17:36 +1:52 |
|||||
8. | #9 |
Kessler Oskar - Paquet René |
Datsun 240Z |
III |
22:26 (1346) |
+20:13 +2:37 |
|||||
9. | #22 |
Darimont Henri - Nijs Eddy |
BMW 2002 Tii Touring Autoclub Excelsior |
999*** | II/1600+ |
22:57 (1377) |
+20:44 +31 |
||||
10. | #27 |
Delbrouck P. - Dahmen Herman |
Renault 12 Gordini |
II/1600 |
24:34 (1474) |
+22:21 +1:37 |
|||||
11. | #18 |
"Gustavson" - Declerck Werner |
BMW 2002 Ti Racing Team Biral |
II/1600+ |
26:33 (1593) |
+24:20 +1:59 |
|||||
12. | #64 |
Schwanen Marcel - Wagener Heinz |
Datsun 100A Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
I/1150 |
29:16 (1756) |
+27:03 +2:43 |
|||||
13. | #14 |
De Wilde Philippe - Booten Marc |
Fiat 124 Spider Kent Racing Int. |
III |
33:37 (2017) |
+31:24 +4:21 |
|||||
14. | #36 |
Delettre Dany - Degey Jean |
DAF 55 Marathon Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
II/1150 |
34:29 (2069) |
+32:16 +52 |
|||||
15. | #43 |
Hardy - de la Vigne |
Chrysler 180 Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
I/1600+ |
35:23 (2123) |
+33:10 +54 |
|||||
16. | #66 |
Van Gutschoven Didier - Leboutte Michel |
Datsun 100A |
I/1150 |
38:06 (2286) |
+35:53 +2:43 |
|||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#6 |
Buchem Alfred - Gutkin | Alpine-Renault A110 | 0.Z*** | IV-V/1600 | Mechanical | ||||||
#11 |
Vandecaveye Freddy - Maes Fred |
Alpine-Renault A110 1600S Racing Team Biral |
114*** | III | Retired | ||||||
#15 |
Mosbeux Maurice - Vanaubel C. |
Fiat 124 Spider Ecurie Le Perron |
UM.*** | III | Retired | ||||||
#31 |
Cremer Georges - Doneux | Renault 8 Gordini 1300 | II/1600 | Retired | |||||||
#32 |
Laplume Léon - Stockman | NSU 1300 | II/1600 | Retired | |||||||
#38 |
Steinmetz - Collienne | Autobianchi A112 | II/1150 | Over time limit | |||||||
#59 |
Xhardez - Gerckens | Sunbeam Imp | I/1150 | Mechanical |