7. Värmland Runt 1973
12. 1. – 13. 1. 1973 • snow - ice • Other years
Final results
1. | #7 |
Danielsson Bror - Sandberg Ulf |
BMW 2002 Tii Årjängs MK |
1 |
4:39:11 (16751) |
||||||
2. | #89 |
Jönsson Lasse - Qvist Alf |
BMW 2002 Tii Kils MK |
1 |
4:39:26 (16766) |
+15 +15 |
|||||
3. | #97 |
Tolldin Hans - Jansson Björn |
Opel Ascona Bengtsfors MC |
1 |
4:49:03 0:30 (17343) |
+9:52 +9:37 |
|||||
4. | #83 |
Lundqvist Jan - Godtman Ove |
Opel Ascona Bengtsfors MC |
1 |
4:49:51 0:30 (17391) |
+10:40 +48 |
|||||
5. | #1 |
Flogner Per-Olof - Ostling Ola |
Opel Ascona SMK Gävle |
1 |
4:50:55 (17455) |
+11:44 +1:04 |
|||||
6. | #71 |
Ericsson Roger - Eek Roland |
Opel Ascona Kolsva MS |
1 |
4:51:54 (17514) |
+12:43 +59 |
|||||
7. | #76 |
Österberg Sylvia - Österberg Ingemar |
Opel Ascona KAK Motorsport |
1 |
4:53:50 (17630) |
+14:39 +1:56 |
|||||
8. | #90 |
Andersson Claes-Håkan - Andersson Jörgen |
Opel Ascona Kungsbacka MA |
1 |
4:56:08 (17768) |
+16:57 +2:18 |
|||||
9. | #80 |
Hellberg Clarense - Carlsson Ingemar |
Opel Ascona Norrköpings MK |
1 |
4:56:27 (17787) |
+17:16 +19 |
|||||
10. | #75 |
Wallmann Lennart - Johansson Lennart |
BMW 2002 Tii Sthims BK |
1 |
4:56:45 (17805) |
+17:34 +18 |
|||||
11. | #94 |
Johansson Erik 'Eken' - Karlsson Owe |
Opel Ascona Ludvika MS |
1 |
4:57:02 (17822) |
+17:51 +17 |
|||||
12. | #73 |
Brorsson Lars - Börjesson Sture |
Opel Ascona Kungsbacka MA |
1 |
4:59:53 (17993) |
+20:42 +2:51 |
|||||
13. | #74 |
Ohlsson Dag - Johansson Hans-Ingvar |
Datsun 1600 SSS SMK Arboga |
1 |
5:06:27 0:30 (18387) |
+27:16 +6:34 |
|||||
14. | #72 |
Eriksson Lars-Gunnar - Åberg Björn |
Opel Ascona Norrköpings MK |
1 |
5:07:52 (18472) |
+28:41 +1:25 |
|||||
15. | #88 |
Hansson Haldo - Carlman Clas |
Opel Ascona Bromma MS |
1 |
5:08:02 1:00 (18482) |
+28:51 +10 |
|||||
16. | #82 |
Strandh Claes-Olof - Eriksson Bo |
Opel Ascona Vasby MK |
1 |
5:08:12 (18492) |
+29:01 +10 |
|||||
17. | #100 |
Gyhlenius Ragnar - Bonnevier Anders |
Opel Kadett Rallye Rasbo MK Racing Team |
1 |
5:16:25 (18985) |
+37:14 +8:13 |
|||||
18. | #106 |
Johansson Clas-Göran - Klerman Nils |
Volvo Amazon MK Trophy |
1 |
5:23:29 (19409) |
+44:18 +7:04 |
|||||
19. | #110 |
Källberg Jan - Trygg Claes |
Volvo PV 544 Järfälla MK |
1 |
5:29:46 4:00 (19786) |
+50:35 +6:17 |
|||||
20. | #96 |
Wallentin Lennart - Nickolaissen S. |
Opel Ascona Mälaröarnas MK |
1 |
5:36:53 12:00 (20213) |
+57:42 +7:07 |
|||||
21. | #117 |
Kvaalen Eidis Huseby - Kaas Hroar |
Peugeot 304 S |
1 |
6:36:41 1:30 (23801) |
+1:57:30 +59:48 |
|||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS1 | #6 |
Gullberg Anders - Wåhlin Leif |
BMW 2002 Ti MK Rimo |
1 | Retired | ||||||
SS26 | #78 |
Wing Anders - Karlsson Jan |
Saab V4 VA Ostergötland |
1 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #87 |
Syrén Olle - Syrén Bruno |
BMW 2002 Nässjö MK |
1 | Retired | ||||||
SS21 | #92 |
Hillberg Karl-Gunnar - Rydhammar Mats |
Opel Ascona SMK Stockholm |
1 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #93 |
Andersson Ernst - Andersson Alf |
Opel Ascona Ljusdals MK |
1 | Retired |