Maramarua Forest Rallysprint 2018
9. 9. 2018 • gravel • Other years
After the 1st run, the 16 fastest drivers qualified for Run 2. The 8 fastest drivers of Run 2 qualified for Run 3. The 4 fastest drivers of Run 3 qualified for Run 4. The 2 fastest crews qualified to the final. Overall classification for positions 17-60 are according to Run 1.
Final results
finished: 49 (49 on list)
1. | #1 | Featherstone Graham | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII |
E |
3:28.15 |
||||||
2. | #3 | Jensen Matthew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX |
E |
3:30.17 |
+2.02 +2.02 |
|||||
3. | #5 | Strong Dave | Ford Fiesta MK5 S2000 |
1ST** | E | ||||||
4. | #26 | Evans Charlie | Mazda RX-7 |
D | |||||||
5. | #15 | Thomasen Ben | Subaru Impreza WRX STi |
E | |||||||
6. | #2 | Redfern Warwick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX |
E | |||||||
7. | #14 | Walker Daniel | Subaru Impreza |
E | |||||||
8. | #19 | Bennett Kevin | Toyota Celica GT-4 |
G | |||||||
9. | #4 | Wilson Bevan | BMW 318 Ti Compact E36 |
E | |||||||
10. | #30 | Liston Grant | Honda Integra Type-R DC5 |
C | |||||||
11. | #6 | Macquarie Phil | Subaru Impreza |
E | |||||||
12. | #9 | Broadbent Philip | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII |
E | |||||||
13. | #45 | Goldsbury Mike | Toyota Corolla |
B | |||||||
14. | #53 | Bradley Mark | Datsun 1200 |
A | |||||||
15. | #21 | Torr Mike | Subaru Impreza WRX |
G | |||||||
16. | #27 | Goodare Steve | Datsun Sunny B310 |
D | |||||||
17. | #10 | Perry Dale | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI |
E | |||||||
18. | #11 | Malley Patrick | |
E | |||||||
19. | #44 | Jenkins Russell | Toyota Starlet |
B | |||||||
20. | #17 | Callaghan Tony | Subaru Impreza WRX |
E | |||||||
21. | #55 | Cox Steve | Toyota Starlet |
A | |||||||
22. | #51 | Bebie J. | Toyota |
B | |||||||
23. | #8 | Payne Derek | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV |
E | |||||||
24. | #54 | Clarke Chris | Toyota Starlet |
A | |||||||
25. | #20 | Agnew Grant | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II |
G | |||||||
26. | #47 | Brunt Michele | Toyota Starlet KP60 |
B | |||||||
27. | #42 | Jones Bryn | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST |
C | |||||||
28. | #23 | Needham Don | Ford Escort |
H | |||||||
29. | #22 | Tickle Craig | BMW 2002 |
H | |||||||
30. | #12 | Gilmour Alex | Subaru Impreza |
E | |||||||
31. | #41 | Hill Bradley | Toyota Corolla DX |
C | |||||||
32. | #46 | Prouting Louis | Toyota Corolla |
B | |||||||
33. | #34 | Farrier Glen | Ford Escort |
C | |||||||
34. | #7 | Chambers Shannon | Toyota Yaris AP4 |
E | |||||||
35. | #28 | Lightfoot Brett | Mazda RX-7 |
D | |||||||
36. | #31 | Whooley John | Honda Civic |
C | |||||||
37. | #32 | Hawkeswood Jack | Mazda 2 |
C | |||||||
38. | #18 | Davies Cam | Subaru Impreza |
E | |||||||
39. | #24 | Best Brian | Ford Escort MK1 |
H | |||||||
40. | #52 | Keighley Amy | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 |
B | |||||||
41. | #43 | Thompson Brent | Honda Civic |
C | |||||||
42. | #40 | Wheatley Mike | Ford Escort |
C | |||||||
43. | #50 | Ramsay Lucas | Toyota Starlet |
B | |||||||
44. | #33 | Alexander Chris | Ford Cortina GT |
C | |||||||
45. | #49 | Van Der Meys John Paul | Honda CR-X del Sol (EG2) |
B | |||||||
46. | #25 | Patrick Grant | Ford Escort MK1 |
H | |||||||
47. | #29 | Chubb Ray | BMW 316i Compact E36 |
D | |||||||
48. | #48 | Keighley A. | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 |
B | |||||||
49. | #16 | Pala Hamil | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX |
E |
Added by: Anthony Delahayes [9. 1. 2024]