10. Scratch Rallye 1981
16. 5. – 17. 5. 1981 • asphalt • Other years
Final results
finished: 29 (29 on list)
1. | #35 |
Denis Guy - Sevrin Marc |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII RT Francorchamps |
D |
7:05 (425) |
||||||
2. | #5 |
Lamarche P. - Braibant Marc |
Ford Escort 1300 AC Rotheux |
B |
7:16 (436) |
+11 +11 |
|||||
3. | #8 |
Formann Georges - Poncin Michel |
Datsun 160J |
C |
12:07 (727) |
+5:02 +4:51 |
|||||
4. | #13 |
Bodeux Dany - Jaspar Ch. |
Toyota Corolla RT Fenil |
C |
12:35 (755) |
+5:30 +28 |
|||||
5. | #10 |
Legros Claude - Focroulle E. |
Fiat 131 Racing Ecurie Chawresse |
D |
13:02 (782) |
+5:57 +27 |
|||||
5. | #33 |
Lecoq Michel - Lecoq Ch. |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII RT Francorchamps |
D |
13:02 (782) |
+5:57 +0 |
|||||
7. | #6 |
Collin S. - Wolan B. |
Opel Kadett GT/E Les Steppes |
D |
22:11 (1331) |
+15:06 +9:09 |
|||||
8. | #23 |
Corthouts Jacques - Van Belle R. |
Ford Escort 1300 Ecurie Chawresse |
B |
22:25 (1345) |
+15:20 +14 |
|||||
9. | #17 |
Baltus José - Halleux Baudouin |
Datsun 120A Santa Fe Team |
B |
23:10 (1390) |
+16:05 +45 |
|||||
10. | #29 |
Barbier Freddy - Borgs Jean-Pierre |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR Ecurie Les Volants |
C |
24:00 (1440) |
+16:55 +50 |
|||||
10. | #25 |
Chaballe J. - Rompen R. |
Toyota Celica 1600 Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
C |
24:00 (1440) |
+16:55 +0 |
|||||
12. | #12 |
Bertrand Louis - Bertrand Nicole |
Ford Escort 1300 Ecurie Les Volants |
B |
26:12 (1572) |
+19:07 +2:12 |
|||||
13. | #2 |
Hoflijk Etienne - D'Heur Guy |
Opel Kadett GT/E MAC Heusden |
D |
27:09 (1629) |
+20:04 +57 |
|||||
14. | #14 |
Lacroix Gilbert - Munda Roger |
Datsun 120A Ecurie Chawresse |
B |
28:27 (1707) |
+21:22 +1:18 |
|||||
15. | #43 |
Lamoline Roger - Beaujean D. |
Mitsubishi AC Rotheux |
B |
29:44 (1784) |
+22:39 +1:17 |
|||||
16. | #40 |
Fillot H. - Delhaxhe B. |
Opel Kadett Ecurie Le Perron |
C |
29:51 (1791) |
+22:46 +7 |
|||||
17. | #37 |
Debehogne J. - Biar Georges |
Lada 1300 Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
B |
31:09 (1869) |
+24:04 +1:18 |
|||||
18. | #45 |
Jamar Patrick - Haenen J. |
BMW 2002 Ecurie Le Sanglier |
D |
35:59 (2159) |
+28:54 +4:50 |
|||||
19. | #31 |
Limet Francis - Nohlen W. |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR MC Scratch |
D |
38:43 (2323) |
+31:38 +2:44 |
|||||
20. | #15 |
Krannen Paul - Bebronne Michel |
Opel Ascona 2000 RT Fenil |
D |
41:24 (2484) |
+34:19 +2:41 |
|||||
21. | #20 |
Jacobs Jean-Marie - Louis J. |
Ford Escort 1600 |
C |
41:42 (2502) |
+34:37 +18 |
|||||
22. | #49 |
Haag J.-Cl. - Haag D. |
Opel Kadett GT/E Les Steppes |
D |
43:38 (2618) |
+36:33 +1:56 |
|||||
23. | #11 |
Smet Antoine - Septon A. |
Škoda 110 Les Steppes |
A |
44:56 (2696) |
+37:51 +1:18 |
|||||
24. | #19 |
Dechamps Alain - Boutay Bruno |
Alfa Romeo |
C |
47:16 (2836) |
+40:11 +2:20 |
|||||
25. | #18 |
Wey J.-M. - Hendrichs W. |
Alfa Romeo Ecurie Le Perron |
D |
47:43 (2863) |
+40:38 +27 |
|||||
26. | #16 |
Hougrand Nicolas - Lacaille G. |
Toyota Corolla Les Steppes |
B |
54:24 (3264) |
+47:19 +6:41 |
|||||
27. | #48 |
Claessen Danny - Obresse W. |
Mazda 818 |
B |
55:31 (3331) |
+48:26 +1:07 |
|||||
28. | #26 |
Vaasen J. - Van Weterine Cl. |
Volkswagen Golf |
A |
1:00:30 (3630) |
+53:25 +4:59 |
|||||
29. | #30 |
Partoens M. - Van Cleef Ph. |
Ford Escort 1100 |
A |
1:03:03 (3783) |
+55:58 +2:33 |
|||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#21 |
Humblet Philippe - Géradon Francis |
Toyota Celica 1600 Ecurie Tchantchès |
C | Retired | |||||||
#24 |
Guffens Guy - Heidebrouck Ph. |
Peugeot 104 ZS Ecurie Tchantchès |
A | Retired | |||||||
#36 |
Rixhon Philippe - Lardinois L. | Opel Kadett GT/E | D | Retired | |||||||
#39 |
Neuville J.-L. - Monfort E. | Toyota Celica 1600 | C | Retired | |||||||
#44 |
Debatty E. - Kouprianoff J.-M. | Datsun 100A | B | Retired | |||||||
#47 |
Delhez A. - Depret R. |
Datsun Santa Fe Team |
C | Retired | |||||||
#50 |
Gielen Georges - Barnabe S. | Ford Escort 1600 | C | Retired |
Added by: Herman Janssen [2. 1. 2018]