lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

40. Rallye San Froilán 2018

27. 10. – 28. 10. 2018 • asphalt 91,76 km • Other years
Galicia #8 (coef 8)

Final results

finished: 64 (64 on list)
1.#1flagflag Senra Carreira Víctor
- Vázquez Liste David
icon
Ford Fiesta R5 [7970 JDP]
Yacar Racing
1
1:00:38.5
90.8
 
2.#4flagflag Díaz Pérez Adrián
- Lamas Barragán Andrea
icon
Ford Fiesta R5 [1236 JNT]
Escudería Miño-Lugo
1
1:01:17.7
+39.2
 +39.2
89.8
 0.43
3.#11flagflag Fernández Valcárcel Antonio
- López Fernández Alejandro
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
Escudería Terra Chá Sport
1
1:03:27.2
+2:48.7
 +2:09.5
86.8
 1.84
4.#8flagflag Tino Iglesias
- Iglesias Cores Jorge
icon
Ford Fiesta N5 [2291 GHS]
Desguaces Tino Racing
1
1:03:44.3
+3:05.8
 +17.1
86.4
 2.02
5.#17flagflag Gonzalves Pereira César
- Peña Vázquez Miguel
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX [5274 GGG]
Escudería Terra Chá Sport
1
1:06:29.0
+5:50.5
 +2:44.7
82.8
 3.82
6.#7flagflag Pérez Oliveira Jorge
- Gándara Fernández Juan
icon
Renault Clio R3 Maxi [8308 FTG]
Escudería Surco
2
1:06:48.8
+6:10.3
 +19.8
82.4
 4.04
7.#26flagflag Sandamil Cabana Manuel
- Rodríguez Quiroga Diego
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport R+ [1161 JXY]
Escudería A Pontenova
1
1:06:49.1
+6:10.6
 +0.3
82.4
 4.04
8.#27flagflag Díaz Pérez César
- Del Árbol Miguel
icon
Peugeot 208 N5
Escudería A Pontenova
1
1:07:15.9
+6:37.4
 +26.8
81.8
 4.33
9.#63flagflag Lago Francisco
- Díaz Prado Adrián
icon
Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería A. Ferrol
4
1:07:18.9
+6:40.4
 +3.0
81.8
 4.36
10.#31flagflag Berdomás Lorenzo Daniel
- Rivero David
icon
Peugeot 106 GTI
One Seven
4
1:07:54.0
+7:15.5
 +35.1
81.1
 4.75
11.#30flagflag Cagiao Sueiras Jorge
- Blanco Amelia María
icon
Peugeot 106 GTI
PTC Escuela
4
1:07:58.8
+7:20.3
 +4.8
81.0
 4.80
12.#24flagflag Dorado Vizcaino Francisco
- Torrente Pérez Roi
icon
Peugeot 208 R2 [3985 KLT]
PTC Escuela
3
1:08:08.5
+7:30.0
 +9.7
80.8
 4.90
13.#16flagflag Rivas Fuentes David
- Raído Otero Manuel
icon
Citroën C2 R2 [0143 DCG]
Yacar Racing
3
1:08:26.0
+7:47.5
 +17.5
80.5
 5.09
14.#52flagflag López López Rubén
- Outón Veiga Damián
icon
Citroën C2 GT
Sarria Motor
3
1:08:33.1
+7:54.6
 +7.1
80.3
 5.17
15.#55flagflag Pico Lagoa Aitor
- Meizoso Naveiras Nicolás
icon
Peugeot 106
Escudería Scratch Fene
4
1:08:43.6
+8:05.1
 +10.5
80.1
 5.29
16.#25flagflag Vázquez Castro Diego
- Tenreiro Leiras Abel
icon
Ford Fiesta R2 [7312 GMV]
Escudería Villa de Cacabelos
3
1:08:52.0
+8:13.5
 +8.4
79.9
 5.38
17.#41flagflag Muñiz Mora Álvaro
- Martínez Martínez Javier
icon
Peugeot 205 Proto
One Seven
1
1:08:52.2
+8:13.7
 +0.2
79.9
 5.38
18.#51flagflag Coton Martinez Francisco
- Rey Fernández Esteban
icon
Peugeot 106 GTI
4
1:10:18.7
+9:40.2
 +1:26.5
78.3
 6.32
19.#12flagflag Tinín Iglesias
- Gómez Oubel Bárbara
icon
Ford Fiesta R2
Desguaces Tino Racing
2
1:10:19.0
+9:40.5
 +0.3
78.3
 6.33
20.#53flagflag Caeiro Villar Miguel Ángel
- Iglesias Reboredo Sergio
icon
Peugeot 106 GTI
Escudería Cuntis V.T.
4
1:10:49.2
+10:10.7
 +30.2
77.7
 6.66
21.#56flagflag Álvarez Rivas Daniel
- Vázquez Búa Adrián
icon
Peugeot 205
Leiro Desguaces
4
1:10:52.5
0:20
+10:14.0
 +3.3
77.7
 6.69
22.#14flagflag Vázquez Martínez Adrián
- Prieto Vázquez Cristina
icon
Citroën C2 R2 Max [3209 DBZ]
Escudería Miño-Lugo
3
1:10:59.3
+10:20.8
 +6.8
77.6
 6.77
23.#40flagflag Trevin Rego Manuel
- Medin Santos Fabian
icon
BMW Compact
Senra Sport
1
1:11:06.3
+10:27.8
 +7.0
77.4
 6.84
24.#42flagflag Cabarcos Barro Vicente
- Prieto Ameneiro Rubén
icon
BMW 325i
Escudería Moeche
1
1:11:23.7
+10:45.2
 +17.4
77.1
 7.03
25.#33flagflag Cabezas Padín Jose Manuel
- Prego Santos Luis
icon
Peugeot 106 GTI [9905 BFS]
Yacar Racing
4
1:11:34.0
0:20
+10:55.5
 +10.3
76.9
 7.14
26.#95flagflag Rios Sánchez Mario
- Boquete Pena Óscar
icon
Seat Ibiza 1.8T
Galicia Motorsport
1
1:11:48.4
+11:09.9
 +14.4
76.7
 7.30
27.#21flagflag González Souto David
- Brea González Rubén
icon
Renault Clio Sport
Escudería Touro Motor
3
1:12:33.8
+11:55.3
 +45.4
75.9
 7.80
28.#34flagflag Díaz Días Marcos
- Rodríguez Rodríguez Alfredo
icon
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Sarria Motor
1
1:12:48.5
0:10
+12:10.0
 +14.7
75.6
 7.96
29.#82flagflag Pumares Morado Rubén
- López Riveira Marco
icon
BMW 325i E30
As Pontes Motorsport
1
1:12:58.3
+12:19.8
 +9.8
75.4
 8.06
30.#59flagflag Sangiao Cortés Iván
- Hermida Garcia Alejandro
icon
Peugeot 106 GTI
Escudería Cuntis V.T.
4
1:13:00.6
+12:22.1
 +2.3
75.4
 8.09
31.#19flagflag Gandoy Piñeiro Daniel
- Sueiras Picos María
icon
Peugeot 106
Escudería Siroco Narón
4
1:13:39.7
+13:01.2
 +39.1
74.7
 8.51
32.#50flagflag Gandoy Piñeiro Rubén
- Pena Arnoso Alejandro
icon
Peugeot 206 XS [5818 BTC]
Escudería Siroco Narón
4
1:14:04.4
+13:25.9
 +24.7
74.3
 8.78
33.#10flagflag Pampillón Jorge Abel
- Pazó Daniel
icon
Citroën C2 GT
Escudería Surco
3
1:14:29.2
+13:50.7
 +24.8
73.9
 9.05
34.#23flagflag Rasilla José Joaquín
- Rasilla Corral Borja
icon
Renault Clio Cup
Escudería Miño-Lugo
2
1:14:40.8
+14:02.3
 +11.6
73.7
 9.18
35.#28flagflag Alonso Nogueira Carlos Iván
- Ponte Rey Diego
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
Escudería Viduedo
1
1:14:47.4
+14:08.9
 +6.6
73.6
 9.25
36.#48flagflag Alves Bello Clemente
- Suarez Garcia Jose Luis
icon
Peugeot 206 XS [9605 BHD]
Escudería Miño-Lugo
3
1:15:09.5
+14:31.0
 +22.1
73.3
 9.49
37.#64flagflag Rodríguez Fernández José Miguel
- Solórzano Pintado Antonio
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk5
PTC Escuela
3
1:15:13.2
+14:34.7
 +3.7
73.2
 9.53
38.#78flagflag Cotovad Carneiro Borja
- Insua Fernández Adrián
icon
BMW 328i E36
Escudería Scratch Fene
1
1:15:22.2
+14:43.7
 +9.0
73.0
 9.63
39.#54flagflag Teijeiro López Cristóbal
- Saavedra Rico David
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS
Escudería Moeche
4
1:16:00.1
+15:21.6
 +37.9
72.4
 10.04
40.#79flagflag Varela Regueiro Jonathan
- Varela López José Manuel
icon
BMW M3 E36
1
1:16:22.7
+15:44.2
 +22.6
72.1
 10.29
41.#75flagflag Carcacía Vázquez Rubén
- Pérez Pereiras Emilio
icon
Peugeot 206 RC
Escudería Barbadás
3
1:17:00.5
+16:22.0
 +37.8
71.5
 10.70
42.#65flagflag Pérez Fojón Antón
- Cuni
icon
Seat Marbella GL
PTC Escuela
5
1:17:11.7
+16:33.2
 +11.2
71.3
 10.82
43.#67flagflag Estévez Cortizo Ricardo
- Otero Blanco Oscar
icon
Seat Marbella GL
Galicia Motorsport
5
1:17:37.5
+16:59.0
 +25.8
70.9
 11.11
44.#89flagflag Furelos Iglesias José Ramón
- Furelos Midon Agustin
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS
Galicia Motorsport
4
1:17:45.1
+17:06.6
 +7.6
70.8
 11.19
45.#66flagflag Regueira Souto Adrian
- Muñiz Martínez Adrían
icon
Seat Marbella GL
Escudería Pontevedra 1984
5
1:17:52.1
+17:13.6
 +7.0
70.7
 11.26
46.#38flagflag Santas López Rubén
- López Pérez Óscar
icon
BMW M3 E36
Sarria Motor
1
1:18:11.9
+17:33.4
 +19.8
70.4
 11.48
47.#69flagflag Souto Paderne Manuel José
- Vázquez Castro Iván
icon
Seat Marbella GL
Escudería Santiago
5
1:18:37.5
+17:59.0
 +25.6
70.0
 11.76
48.#88flagflag Cagiao Chas Juan M.
- Bergondo García Iván
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS
Yacar Racing
4
1:19:24.5
+18:46.0
 +47.0
69.3
 12.27
49.#74flagflag López Viturro Víctor
- Miranda Boo Álvaro
icon
Toyota Yaris
PTC Escuela
4
1:19:51.9
+19:13.4
 +27.4
68.9
 12.57
50.#96flagflag Amarelo Paz Rubén
- Pombo Sergio
icon
Peugeot 106
Escudería Terra Chá Sport
4
1:20:04.9
+19:26.4
 +13.0
68.7
 12.71
51.#39flagflag Busto Pardo Chema
- García López Amito
icon
Seat León
Escudería Miño-Lugo
1
1:21:06.7
+20:28.2
 +1:01.8
67.9
 13.38
52.#80flagflag Silvarrey Maciñeiras Manuel
- Ferreiro Rodríguez Víctor M.
icon
BMW Compact
As Pontes Motorsport
4
1:21:10.7
+20:32.2
 +4.0
67.8
 13.43
53.#103flagflag Martínez Rodríguez Igor
- Rodríguez Fernández Joel
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS
PTC Escuela
4
1:21:21.6
+20:43.1
 +10.9
67.7
 13.55
54.#68flagflag Sanchez Agruña Ruben
- Lesta Graña Javier
icon
Seat Marbella GL
PTC Escuela
5
1:21:27.7
+20:49.2
 +6.1
67.6
 13.61
55.#105flagflag Fernandez Pena Daniel
- Dans Fraga Manuel
icon
Hyundai Getz
Escudería La Coruña
4
1:21:30.5
+20:52.0
 +2.8
67.5
 13.64
56.#91flagflag Blanco Codeso Alberto
- Muñiz Gonzalez Jorge
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS
Escudería Berberecho
4
1:21:49.1
+21:10.6
 +18.6
67.3
 13.85
57.#43flagflag Pérez Domínguez José Mariano
- Pérez Gómez Javier
icon
Fiat Grande Punto Abarth
Escudería Ourense
3
1:22:07.1
+21:28.6
 +18.0
67.0
 14.04
58.#84flagflag Lopez Gomez Pablo
- Lopez Gomez Jose Manuel
icon
Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería Miño-Lugo
4
1:22:27.5
+21:49.0
 +20.4
66.8
 14.27
59.#36flagflag Seco Antón José Antonio
- Santos Durán Javier
icon
Peugeot 208 R2
As Pontes Motorsport
3
1:22:33.3
+21:54.8
 +5.8
66.7
 14.33
60.#101flagflag Álvarez Díaz Roberto
- Gonzalez Piñeiro Santiago
icon
Peugeot 206
3
1:23:00.9
+22:22.4
 +27.6
66.3
 14.63
61.#100flagflag Mayo Insua Diego
- Insua Mayo Nerea
icon
Citroën AX GTI
Escudería Berberecho
4
1:23:27.2
+22:48.7
 +26.3
66.0
 14.92
62.#72flagflag Mourelos Jesús M.
- de la Torre Tante Carlos
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport
Escudería Miño-Lugo
4
1:24:33.7
+23:55.2
 +1:06.5
65.1
 15.64
63.#45flagflag Fernández López Alejandro
- López Quiñoa Jairo
icon
Ford Fiesta R2T
Escudería Miño-Lugo
2
1:25:31.9
0:20
+24:53.4
 +58.2
64.4
 16.28
64.#73flagflag Pérez Fernández Héctor
- Fernández Bello Eloy
icon
Seat Marbella GL
Galicia Motorsport
5
1:32:11.3
+31:32.8
 +6:39.4
59.7
 20.63

Retirements

39 (39 on list)
#2flagflag Meira Fernández Alberto
- González Tomé Mario
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
Escudería Surco
1
Retired
#3flagflag Caamaño Figueira Iago
- Rodríguez González Alberto
icon
Ford Fiesta R5 [9206 KJH]
Escudería Lalín-Deza
1
Retired
#5flagflag Veiga Bello Óscar
- Lema Vidal Francisco
icon
Subaru Impreza WRX [5476 GGL]
Escudería A Pontenova
1
Retired
#6flagflag Fernández Gay José
- Carballo Fernández Alfredo
icon
Ford Fiesta N6 [4171 GYW]
Yacar Racing
1
Retired
#9flagflag Pazos Fontán José Manuel
- Calvo Costa David
icon
Ford Fiesta R2
Escudería Cuntis V.T.
3
Retired
#15flagflag Teijeiro Gómez José Rubén
- Calvo Pena Eloy
icon
Citroën C2 R2
Escudería Siroco Narón
3
Retired
#18flagflag Méndez Castro Álvaro
- Enríquez Brea David
icon
Peugeot 106
Escudería Lalín-Deza
4
Retired
#20flagflag Montoto Mato Daniel
- Paseiro Bermúdez Rubén
icon
BMW M3 E36
Escudería Estradense
1
Retired
#22flagflag Risi
- Sánchez Bouzas José Antonio
icon
Citroën C2 GT [4681 CSP]
Escudería Lalín-Deza
3
Retired
#29flagflag Garcia Fernandez Miguel
- Cancela Boga Sergio
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X [4638 GPB]
Escudería A Pontenova
1
Retired
#32flagflag Cabarcos Domínguez César
- Garnelo Fernández Jorge
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS
One Seven
4
Retired
#35flagflag Prado Carreira Juan
- González Folgueira Miguel Ángel
icon
Peugeot 207 RC
Canarias Sport Club
1
Retired
#37flagflag Vilares Cabana Miguel
- Sobrado López José M.
icon
Peugeot 208 R2
Sarria Motor
3
Retired
#44flagflag Gallego Gómez Óscar
- Fente Gómez José Ángel
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk4
Escudería Lalín-Deza
4
Retired
#47flagflag Torres Melón David
- Álvarez Hierro Cristina
icon
Citroën AX
Escudería Rias Baixas
4
Retired
#49flagflag Reija Díaz Pedro
- Aldegunde Louzao Natalia
icon
Peugeot 306 GTI
Escudería Terra Chá Sport
3
Retired
#57flagflag Iglesias Villela Miguel
- Nuñez Martinez Ruben
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS
Melide Motor Sport
4
Retired
#58flagflag Pérez Lozano Javier
- Aguayo Avellán Jacobo
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport
Escudería Scratch Fene
4
Retired
#60flagflag Rodríguez Barreal David
- Maceda Loureiro Juan
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS
Sarria Motor
4
Retired
#61flagflag Ramirez Soto Daniel
- Martinez Castro Iván
icon
Renault Clio Sport
Escudería Scratch Fene
3
Retired
#62flagflag Gómez Hermida Iago
- Vazquez Otero Juan
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS
Galicia Motorsport
4
Retired
#70flagflag Carballo Morán Rubén
- Viqueira Rivera Andrés
icon
Seat Marbella GL
Galicia Motorsport
5
Accident
#71flagflag Camuñas Iglesias Diego
- Saa Fernández Mario
icon
Fiat Cinquecento
Escudería Miño-Lugo
5
Retired
#76flagflag Cendán Seijas Francisco
- Choren Vazquez Beatriz
icon
BMW 323 Ti Compact
PTC Escuela
1
Retired
#77flagflag Fiallega Salgado Iago
- Villalba Gutiérrez Marcos
icon
BMW 325i
Escudería A Pontenova
1
Retired
#81flagflag Fernández López José Eloy
- Braña Pern. Francisco Javier
icon
BMW 325i
Escudería Miño-Lugo
1
Retired
#85flagflag Varela Lombao Víctor
- Hermida Roca Maribel
icon
Peugeot 205 Rallye
Escudería A Pontenova
4
Retired
#86flagflag Calvo Martínez Iago
- Rodríguez Tembrás Aarón
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS
As Pontes Motorsport
4
Retired
#87flagflag Roda Rouñada Carlos
- Barro Prieto Manuel
icon
Citroën C2 GT
As Pontes Motorsport
3
Retired
#90flagflag Fente Cabo Diego
- Vázquez González Miguel
icon
Peugeot 205 GTI
Galicia Motorsport
3
Retired
#92flagflag Prieto Vilariño Marcos
- Rañal Méndez Laura
icon
Peugeot 205 GTI
Escudería Moeche
3
Excluded
#93flagflag Cobas Lopez Francisco J.
- Rodríguez Mariño Manuel
icon
Peugeot 106 XSI
Escudería A Pontenova
4
Retired
#94flagflag Troitiño González David
- López Troitiño Carlos
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS
Escudería Rodeiro
4
Retired
#97flagflag Juanes López Marcos
- Otero Ferreiro Iván
icon
Peugeot 106
Escudería A Pontenova
4
Retired
#98flagflag Álvarez Torrón Iago
- García Viesca Aitor
icon
Peugeot 206 XS
Galicia Motorsport
4
Retired
#99flagflag Rivera González Iván
- Pérez Carpio Aitor
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS
Escudería Scratch Fene
4
Retired
#102flagflag Fraga Núñez José
- Fernández Anido Alejandro
icon
Citroën C2
Escudería Terra Chá Sport
4
Retired
#104flagflag Castro Videla Manuel
- Boullon Malvarez Ruben
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
Escudería Berberecho
3
Retired
#106flagflag Castro Páramo José Luis
- López López Javier
icon
Ford Ka
Sarria Motor
4
Retired
Added by:Airam Guerra Montelongo [1. 11. 2018]
-->