8. Dackefejden 1966
22. 10. – 23. 10. 1966, Wäxsjö • gravel • Other years
Final results
1. | ? |
Eriksson Ove - Johansson Hans |
Opel Rekord SMK Köping |
2 |
40:51 (2451) |
||||||
2. | ? |
Orrenius Carl - Schröderheim Gustaf |
Saab Sport AMCK Stockholm |
2 |
44:37 (2677) |
+3:46 +3:46 |
|||||
3. | #10 |
Andersson Åke - Åman Torsten |
Saab Sport SMK Uppsala |
2 |
46:23 (2783) |
+5:32 +1:46 |
|||||
4. | #18 |
Larsson Jerry - Lundblad Lars |
BMC Cooper Christinehamns MK |
1 |
47:31 (2851) |
+6:40 +1:08 |
|||||
5. | ? | Eneqvist Jan | Opel Rekord Nacka MS |
2 |
47:36 (2856) |
+6:45 +5 |
|||||
6. | ? | Österberg Sylvia | Renault 8 Gordini KAK Stockholm |
2 |
48:04 (2884) |
+7:13 +28 |
|||||
7. | ? |
Waldegård Björn - Helmér Lars |
Volkswagen 1600 TL MK Rimo |
2 |
48:25 (2905) |
+7:34 +21 |
|||||
8. | ? | Eliasson Lennart | BMC Cooper SMK Motala |
2 |
49:05 (2945) |
+8:14 +40 |
|||||
9. | ? | Blomqvist Gunnar | BMC Cooper Botkyrka MK |
1 |
49:30 (2970) |
+8:39 +25 |
|||||
10. | ? | Carlsson Börje | Volvo Amazon SMK Värnamo |
1 |
49:56 (2996) |
+9:05 +26 |
|||||
11. | ? | Pettersson Dag | Saab Sport MK Scandia |
2 |
49:59 (2999) |
+9:08 +3 |
|||||
12. | ? | Henriksson Jan | Opel Kadett Solna MS |
1 |
50:01 (3001) |
+9:10 +2 |
|||||
13. | ? |
Söderström Bertil - Ohlsson Rune |
Opel Rekord MK Orion |
1 |
50:10 (3010) |
+9:19 +9 |
|||||
14. | ? | Larsson Ryno | Opel Kadett Christinehamns MK |
1 |
50:10 (3010) |
+9:19 +0 |
|||||
15. | ? | Sundberg Lennart | Opel Kadett MK Orion |
1 |
50:58 (3058) |
+10:07 +48 |
|||||
16. | ? | Gustafsson Leif | Opel Kadett Wäxjö MS |
1 |
51:14 (3074) |
+10:23 +16 |
|||||
17. | ? |
Eriksson Per-Erik - Feldin Leif |
Volkswagen 1500 Eskilstuna MK |
2 |
51:31 (3091) |
+10:40 +17 |
|||||
18. | ? | Palm Torsten | Saab Sport Christinehamns MK |
2 |
51:49 (3109) |
+10:58 +18 |
|||||
19. | ? | Griberg Albin | Volkswagen 1600 TL MK Rimo |
1 |
51:51 (3111) |
+11:00 +2 |
|||||
20. | ? | Gullberg Anders | Opel Rekord Solna MS |
1 |
52:06 (3126) |
+11:15 +15 |
|||||
Retirements
115 (3 on list)
|
|||||||||||
? | Blomqvist Stig |
Saab Sport SMK Örebro |
2 | Retired | |||||||
? | Källström Harry |
BMC Cooper Botkyrka MK |
1 | Fuel pump | |||||||
? | Ytterbring Lars-Ingvar |
BMC Cooper SMK Köping |
1 | Oil sump |
Added by: Jiří Hejčl [12. 7. 2023]