24. Rubin Rallye Wilzenberg 1993
5. 6. 1993, Niederbrombach • asphalt • Other years
Final results
finished: 65 (65 on list)
1. | #6 |
Wahl Armin - Fröhlich Hans-Jürgen |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 Eichert Racing Team |
NK-*** | F11 |
17:29 |
|||||
2. | #2 |
Maass Roger - Maass Franziska |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 |
LB-*** | F10 |
18:19 |
+50 +50 |
||||
3. | #1 |
Petry Bernd - Jung Fred |
BMW 320i E21 |
NK-*** | F11 |
18:30 |
+1:01 +11 |
||||
4. | #11 |
Vogel Herbert - Vogel Harald |
Nissan Sunny GTI-R |
DA-*** | G1 |
18:33 |
+1:04 +3 |
||||
5. | #27 |
Scherer Thomas - Scherer Stefan |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 |
BB-*** | F10 |
18:36 |
+1:07 +3 |
||||
6. | #46 |
John Robert - Schulz Christoph |
Audi Coupé S2 |
NK-*** | G2 |
18:48 |
+1:19 +12 |
||||
7. | #10 |
Eisel Lothar - Zimmer Kai |
Opel Kadett C |
KUS*** | F10 |
18:49 |
+1:20 +1 |
||||
8. | #5 |
Jansen Heinz-Robert - Paeslack Detlef |
Opel Manta B MSC Wahlscheid e.V. |
F10 |
18:50 |
+1:21 +1 |
|||||
9. | #14 |
Albert Johannes - Hirtz Jörg |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
SB-*** | F9 |
18:51 |
+1:22 +1 |
||||
10. | #8 |
Bus Wilfried - Junietz Karl-Heinz |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 |
BIR*** | F10 |
18:55 |
+1:26 +4 |
||||
11. | #44 |
Hirsch Joachim - Weiper Ulrich |
Lancia Delta Integrale |
AK-*** | F11 |
18:59 |
+1:30 +4 |
||||
12. | #9 |
Klag Eckhard - Brack Reiner |
Mazda 323 GTX MSC Alzey |
KIB*** | N15 |
19:01 |
+1:32 +2 |
||||
13. | #15 |
Sebastian Rainer - Ringle Klaus |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
HOM*** | F9 |
19:04 |
+1:35 +3 |
||||
14. | #13 |
Graf Jürgen - Schmitt Andreas |
Toyota Corolla AE86 |
F9 |
19:07 |
+1:38 +3 |
|||||
15. | #12 |
Thomas Achim - Pallier Ralf |
BMW 323i E21 |
SLS*** | F11 |
19:09 |
+1:40 +2 |
||||
16. | #18 |
Buchheit Roland - Zenner Johannes |
Opel Manta B MSF Niedtal e.V. |
F10 |
19:13 |
+1:44 +4 |
|||||
17. | #26 |
Herwerth Andreas - Fleisch Bettina |
Ford Escort RS 2000 |
F10 |
19:13 |
+1:44 +0 |
|||||
18. | #40 |
Schwebel Mathias - Schwöbel Michael |
Mazda 323 GT-R |
G1 |
19:14 |
+1:45 +1 |
|||||
19. | #25 |
Becker Michael - Rösler Thomas |
Volkswagen Golf GTi MSC Alzey |
F10 |
19:20 |
+1:51 +6 |
|||||
20. | #93 |
Kuczinski Dieter - Schwalie Bertram |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V MSC Ramberg |
N14 |
19:20 |
+1:51 +0 |
|||||
21. | #91 |
Strauch Albert - Sorge Andrea |
Opel Manta B MSC Odenkirchen e.V. |
F10 |
19:25 |
+1:56 +5 |
|||||
22. | #39 |
Volz Markus - Maurer Mario |
Mazda 323 4WD Eichert Racing Team |
NK-*** | G3 |
19:27 |
+1:58 +2 |
||||
23. | #31 |
Hofmann Jens - Hirschmann Günther |
Opel Kadett C |
F10 |
19:29 |
+2:00 +2 |
|||||
24. | #49 |
Vogt Wolfgang - Korz Gerald |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
F9 |
19:37 |
+2:08 +8 |
|||||
25. | #60 |
Gacek Manuela - Gräf Gernot |
Volkswagen Golf MSC Alzey |
G3 |
19:40 |
+2:11 +3 |
|||||
26. | #21 |
Hatarik Marcus - Hatarik Thomas |
Volkswagen Scirocco MSC Aldingen |
F10 |
19:41 |
+2:12 +1 |
|||||
27. | #51 |
Gacek Udo - Köhler Michael |
Volkswagen Golf GTi MSC Alzey |
F9 |
19:43 |
+2:14 +2 |
|||||
28. | #38 |
Weiss Dieter - Hoppstädter Wolfgang |
Opel Kadett |
F10 |
19:44 |
+2:15 +1 |
|||||
29. | #54 |
Wagner Manfred - Bohnenberger Günter |
Toyota Corolla MSC Calw |
G3 |
19:46 |
+2:17 +2 |
|||||
30. | #17 |
Oehms Edmund - Gitzinger Jörg |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth MSC Oberehe |
N15 |
19:46 |
+2:17 +0 |
|||||
31. | #90 |
Selmikeit Werner - Rösler Torsten |
Ford Sierra XR4i |
G3 |
19:49 |
+2:20 +3 |
|||||
32. | #41 |
Jacob Dieter - Zenner Barbara |
Mazda 323 4WD MSF Niedtal e.V. |
N15 |
19:50 |
+2:21 +1 |
|||||
33. | #63 |
Juchmes Alois - Juchmes Thomas |
Opel Kadett E MSC Oberehe |
G4 |
19:55 |
+2:26 +5 |
|||||
34. | #43 |
Limbach Jörn - Öhlmann Jörg |
Mitsubishi Colt Eichert Racing Team |
F9 |
19:56 |
+2:27 +1 |
|||||
35. | #65 |
Stutz Reiner - Dahlem Achim |
Toyota Starlet 1300 KP61 |
F8 |
20:00 |
+2:31 +4 |
|||||
36. | #28 |
Schuler Andreas - Zeiter Rainer |
Toyota Celica GT |
F10 |
20:02 |
+2:33 +2 |
|||||
37. | #3 |
Schulz Thomas - Schulz Martina |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII MSF Niedtal e.V. |
SLS*** | F10 |
20:06 |
+2:37 +4 |
||||
38. | #56 |
Emig Mathias - Krüger Klaus |
Mazda 323 4WD |
G3 |
20:06 |
+2:37 +0 |
|||||
39. | #64 |
Kauf Uwe - Feick Andreas |
Opel Manta B |
G4 |
20:12 |
+2:43 +6 |
|||||
40. | #57 |
Rupp Andrea - Neu Volker |
Volkswagen Golf MSC Ramberg |
G3 |
20:14 |
+2:45 +2 |
|||||
41. | #32 |
Naab Udo - Korz Harald |
Opel Ascona B MSC Ramberg |
F10 |
20:18 |
+2:49 +4 |
|||||
42. | #76 |
Buhmann Uwe - Staiger Barbara |
Toyota Starlet 1.3S |
G4 |
20:20 |
+2:51 +2 |
|||||
43. | #74 |
Theobald Heiko - Schwalie Andreas |
Opel Kadett MSC Ramberg |
G4 |
20:25 |
+2:56 +5 |
|||||
44. | #88 |
Stratidis Christos - Ehemann Sandra |
Nissan Sunny GTI-R |
F11 |
20:27 |
+2:58 +2 |
|||||
45. | #70 |
Knurr Stefan - Schulz Thorsten |
Opel Corsa MSC Ramberg |
F8 |
20:35 |
+3:06 +8 |
|||||
46. | #73 |
Schulze Bernd - Allendorf Kurt |
Opel Manta B MSC Ramberg |
G4 |
20:40 |
+3:11 +5 |
|||||
47. | #42 |
Schöffler Matthias - Weinsheimer Sven |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V |
N14 |
20:41 |
+3:12 +1 |
|||||
48. | #80 |
Ebner Michael - Knaus Karlheinz |
Mazda 323 |
HD-*** | G5 |
20:42 |
+3:13 +1 |
||||
49. | #29 |
Janson Gerd - Izzo Siegfried |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V |
F10 |
20:53 |
+3:24 +11 |
|||||
50. | #79 |
Post Frank - Sammel Michael |
Opel Kadett D 1300 |
G5 |
20:54 |
+3:25 +1 |
|||||
51. | #67 |
Holzäpfel Karl-Heinz - Erdel Hans |
Opel Corsa |
F8 |
20:55 |
+3:26 +1 |
|||||
52. | #52 |
Amann Egon - Meiers Matthias |
Toyota Corolla |
F9 |
20:56 |
+3:27 +1 |
|||||
53. | #19 |
Baier Thorsten - Frevel Andreas |
Opel Manta B |
ZW-*** | F10 |
21:06 |
+3:37 +10 |
||||
54. | #87 |
König Gerd - König Patrick |
Opel Kadett D MSC Losheim e.V. |
G6 |
21:07 |
+3:38 +1 |
|||||
55. | #72 |
Streibert Ralf - Schill Harald |
Opel Corsa |
F8 |
21:24 |
+3:55 +17 |
|||||
56. | #20 |
Mayer Rolf - Engelhardt Stefan |
Opel Ascona B Scuderia Offenbach |
F10 |
21:28 |
+3:59 +4 |
|||||
57. | #61 |
Hirth Jens - Lopes Paula |
Suzuki Swift |
G3 |
21:29 |
+4:00 +1 |
|||||
58. | #68 |
Kuschma Peter - Wild Jörg |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
F9 |
21:43 |
+4:14 +14 |
|||||
59. | #59 |
Graf Adolf - Keim Steffen |
Alfa Romeo 75 |
G3 |
22:06 |
+4:37 +23 |
|||||
60. | #75 |
Müller Jutta - Zocholl Jennifer |
Opel Kadett |
G4 |
22:17 |
+4:48 +11 |
|||||
61. | #36 |
Feyen Wilhelm - Feyen Carola |
Opel Ascona B MSC Oberehe |
F10 |
22:40 |
+5:11 +23 |
|||||
62. | #82 |
Schlindwein Rolf - Walther Dieter |
Audi |
G5 |
22:45 |
+5:16 +5 |
|||||
63. | #37 |
Theis Jürgen - Schlage Volker |
Renault 5 GTX |
F10 |
22:58 |
+5:29 +13 |
|||||
64. | #78 |
Müller Bernd - Müller Martina |
Audi 80 |
G4 |
23:09 |
+5:40 +11 |
|||||
65. | #69 |
Fassbender Markus - Reinhard Arnd |
Opel Corsa MSC Losheim e.V. |
F8 |
23:12 |
+5:43 +3 |
|||||
Retirements
22 (22 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#4 |
Tietze Edmund - Dörr Uwe | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | WND*** | F10 | Accident | ||||||
#7 |
Stumpf Willi - Quint Peter | Opel Ascona B | F11 | Retired | |||||||
#16 |
Wyrich Otto - Luksch Karin | Opel Ascona 400 | LB-*** | F11 | Retired | ||||||
#22 |
Schlenger Thomas - Gampper Alexander | Opel Ascona B | F10 | Retired | |||||||
#23 |
Ney Frank - Beiske Klemens | Volkswagen Golf GTi | F10 | Retired | |||||||
#24 |
Wagner Eric - Böddecker Thomas | Peugeot 205 | F10 | Retired | |||||||
#30 |
Schmidt Stefan - Breisch Thomas | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 | F10 | Retired | |||||||
#33 |
Sohns Dieter - Grohs Jürgen | Opel Manta B | LU-*** | F10 | Retired | ||||||
#34 |
Busch Werner - Gottschall Joachim | Opel Ascona B | NK-*** | F10 | Retired | ||||||
#45 |
Völlinger Rainer - Junginger Markus | Peugeot 205 GTI | F9 | Retired | |||||||
#47 |
Bies Jörg - Mohm Michael |
Volkswagen Golf GTi MSC Losheim e.V. |
F9 | Retired | |||||||
#48 |
Huppert Dirk - Hardung Markus | Volkswagen Golf GTi | F9 | Retired | |||||||
#50 |
Heiler-Kling Susanne - Lautenschläger Joachim | Volkswagen Golf GTi | F9 | Retired | |||||||
#53 |
Pruchniewicz Georg - Knapp Dirk | Volkswagen Golf | F9 | Retired | |||||||
#55 |
Guthörl Christof - Förster Stefan |
Mitsubishi Colt Eichert Racing Team |
G3 | Retired | |||||||
#58 |
Meyer Michael - Simic Maja | Mazda 323 4WD | G3 | Retired | |||||||
#66 |
Schillo Peter - Schillo Silke | Volkswagen Polo | F8 | Retired | |||||||
#71 |
Ganster Karl-Heinz - Fröhlich Michael | Talbot Samba Rallye | F8 | Retired | |||||||
#77 |
Klüber Markus - Zägel Martin | Citroën AX | G4 | Retired | |||||||
#85 |
Böhmer Manfred - Oles Robert | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | KIB*** | F10 | Retired | ||||||
#86 |
Leiser Gerd - Becker Roland | Opel Manta B | F10 | Retired | |||||||
#89 |
Kräkel Hans-Rainer - Weber Karl Werner | Ford Fiesta XR2i | N13 | Retired |
Added by: Heiko Schmitt [30. 4. 2017]
Rubin Rallye Wilzenberg 1993
Rallyecar1]
Rallyecar1]