16. Rallye Régional des Ardennes 1980
19. 10. 1980, Auvillers-les-Forges • asphalt • Other years
Final results
finished: 54 (54 on list)
1. | #10 |
Marques Jean-Claude - Guillemain Gérard |
Alpine-Renault A110 |
N2 |
13:31 |
||||||
2. | #37 |
Dussottier Bernard - Haas Gérard |
Renault 5 Alpine |
2/3 |
13:37 |
+6 +6 |
|||||
3. | #63 |
Sandt Claude - Ferro Claude |
Ford Escort RS 2000 |
1/4 |
13:44 |
+13 +7 |
|||||
3. | #31 |
Thomassin Jean-Jacques - Jolly Jean-Michel |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
2/5 |
13:44 |
+13 +0 |
|||||
5. | #28 |
Varloteaux Jean-Marie - Machu Jean-Yves |
Renault 5 Turbo |
4/1 |
13:50 |
+19 +6 |
|||||
6. | #60 |
Kauffmann Patrice - Beguin Yves |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
1/4 |
14:00 |
+29 +10 |
|||||
6. | #19 |
Lemaire Jean-Marie - Semper P. |
Alpine-Renault A110 |
4/1 |
14:00 |
+29 +0 |
|||||
8. | #45 |
Hancotte Gilles - Enguerand Yves |
Simca Rallye 2 |
2/2 |
14:01 |
+30 +1 |
|||||
9. | #50 |
Bridoux Jean - Cury Jean-Noël |
Simca Rallye 2 |
2/2 |
14:03 |
+32 +2 |
|||||
10. | #2 |
Inchelin Régis - Rouyer Patrice |
Alpine-Renault A110 |
N3 |
14:15 |
+44 +12 |
|||||
11. | #4 |
Tisseron Didier - Bartholet J-C |
Opel Ascona |
N3 |
14:17 |
+46 +2 |
|||||
12. | #81 |
Tucci Hervé - Belajew Wilhem |
Simca Rallye 3 |
1/2 |
14:18 |
+47 +1 |
|||||
12. | #77 |
Breant Robert - Bollich Philippe |
Simca Rallye 3 |
2/2 |
14:18 |
+47 +0 |
|||||
14. | #43 |
Borrewater Philippe - Delcourt |
Simca Rallye 3 |
2/2 |
14:24 |
+53 +6 |
|||||
15. | #71 |
Marie Michel - Sarazin Corrine |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
1/3 |
14:28 |
+57 +4 |
|||||
16. | #38 |
Cusimano Alain - Germain |
Renault 5 Alpine |
2/3 |
14:31 |
+1:00 +3 |
|||||
16. | #61 |
Molet Jacky - Basso Jean-François |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
1/4 |
14:31 |
+1:00 +0 |
|||||
18. | #62 |
Tellier Fabrice - Moyart F. |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
1/4 |
14:37 |
+1:06 +6 |
|||||
19. | #46 |
Sembeni Mario - Rezende Bruno |
Renault 5 TS |
2/2 |
14:38 |
+1:07 +1 |
|||||
20. | #30 |
Drouin Alfred - Drouin Jean-Marc |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
2/5 |
14:45 |
+1:14 +7 |
|||||
21. | #73 |
Jacquement Alain - Josse Sylvain |
Renault 5 Alpine |
1/3 |
14:47 |
+1:16 +2 |
|||||
22. | #85 |
Nicolay Jean-Guy - Chatelain Christian |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
1/1 |
14:58 |
+1:27 +11 |
|||||
23. | #55 |
Bonnefois Daniel - Bernard P. |
Fiat 127 |
2/1 |
15:07 |
+1:36 +9 |
|||||
24. | #67 |
Cordier P. - Baudouin P. |
Talbot Sunbeam TI |
1/3 |
15:13 |
+1:42 +6 |
|||||
25. | #69 |
Charreyre Jean-Claude - Nicard Philippe |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
1/3 |
15:15 |
+1:44 +2 |
|||||
25. | #5 |
Nicolas Daniel - Devy J. |
Renault 12 Gordini |
N3 |
15:15 |
+1:44 +0 |
|||||
27. | #35 |
Barbosa Christian - Asselbur François |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
2/4 |
15:19 |
+1:48 +4 |
|||||
28. | #49 |
Colard Claude - Baronnet Didier |
Simca Rallye 2 |
2/2 |
15:21 |
+1:50 +2 |
|||||
29. | #65 |
Parisi Patrick - Cordonnier Michel |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
1/3 |
15:22 |
+1:51 +1 |
|||||
30. | #34 |
Adam J-P - Latillot G. |
Opel Ascona |
2/4 |
15:31 |
+2:00 +9 |
|||||
31. | #82 |
Godart Catherine - Servant Marc |
Simca Rallye 3 |
1/2 |
15:33 |
+2:02 +2 |
|||||
32. | #24 |
Graftiaux Didier - Pierron R. |
Alpine-Renault A110 |
3/2 |
15:34 |
+2:03 +1 |
|||||
33. | #68 |
Aubert Guy - Blavier Thiérry |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
1/3 |
15:39 |
+2:08 +5 |
|||||
34. | #78 |
Verraux Guy - Wansckar P. |
Simca Rallye 2 |
1/2 |
15:41 |
+2:10 +2 |
|||||
35. | #1 |
Schotte Rémy - Cochaux Michel |
Simca Rallye 3 |
1/2 |
15:46 |
+2:15 +5 |
|||||
36. | #21 |
Maréchal Serge - Bixart |
Alpine-Renault A110 |
4/1 |
15:49 |
+2:18 +3 |
|||||
37. | #79 |
Suss Michel - Eloy Marc |
Simca Rallye 2 |
1/2 |
15:51 |
+2:20 +2 |
|||||
38. | #15 |
Lejeune Daniel - Simonnet Etienne |
Renault 4 GTL |
N1 |
15:53 |
+2:22 +2 |
|||||
39. | #56 |
Davenne G. - Patry |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
2/1 |
15:58 |
+2:27 +5 |
|||||
40. | #48 |
Maquart G. - Ponsinet G. |
Simca Rallye 2 |
2/2 |
16:01 |
+2:30 +3 |
|||||
41. | #86 |
Morel - Chatelain |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
1/1 |
16:02 |
+2:31 +1 |
|||||
42. | #42 |
Duval Jocelyn - Thomas J. |
Simca Rallye 2 |
2/2 |
16:03 |
+2:32 +1 |
|||||
43. | #36 |
Fostier Patrick - Rouleaux Alain |
Talbot Sunbeam TI |
2/3 |
16:06 |
+2:35 +3 |
|||||
44. | #47 |
Delcampe Benoît - Curey C. |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud |
2/2 |
16:09 |
+2:38 +3 |
|||||
45. | #16 |
Blum Sylvain - Lemaire |
Morris Mini Cooper 1275 |
N1 |
16:15 |
+2:44 +6 |
|||||
46. | #66 |
Guzzi Bruno - Dore H. |
Renault 5 Alpine |
1/3 |
16:19 |
+2:48 +4 |
|||||
47. | #80 |
Leroy Yves - Gabriel |
Simca Rallye 2 |
1/2 |
16:32 |
+3:01 +13 |
|||||
48. | #27 |
Guichard Y. - Duchenois |
Alpine-Renault A110 |
3/1 |
17:38 |
+4:07 +1:06 |
|||||
49. | #44 |
Harmant J.-J. - Harmant P. |
Fiat 128 |
2/1 |
18:03 |
+4:32 +25 |
|||||
50. | #88 |
Hulrich G. - Schmitt H. |
Fiat 131 Diesel |
Diesel |
20:14 |
+6:43 +2:11 |
|||||
51. | #22 |
Lambert P. - Goulet C. |
Alpine-Renault A110 |
4/1 |
21:40 |
+8:09 +1:26 |
|||||
52. | #12 |
Béguin J.-P. - Béguin F. |
Alfa Romeo |
N2 |
23:26 |
+9:55 +1:46 |
|||||
53. | #14 |
Pierrard Philippe - Domelier Philippe |
Alpine-Renault A110 |
N1 |
23:51 |
+10:20 +25 |
|||||
54. | #70 |
Chenot P. - Michaux A. |
Renault 5 Alpine |
1/3 |
31:57 |
+18:26 +8:06 |
|||||
Retirements
2 (1 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#3 |
Borde Michel - Carville Nathalie | Opel Ascona | N3 | Retired |
Added by: Gilles Keller [22. 2. 2017]