Final results Rallye Lutherstadt Wittenberg 1981
lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate

19. Rallye Lutherstadt Wittenberg 1981

16. 5. – 17. 5. 1981 • asphalt - gravel 54,81 km • Other years
East Germany #2

Final results

finished: 105 (105 on list)
1.#124flagflag Boček Jiří
- Hadrávek Václav
icon Škoda 130 RS
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/1000+
31:55.5
103.0
 
2.#140flagflag Sonntag Hans-Ullrich
- Schneider Werner
icon Wartburg 353 WR
MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
A2/1000+
31:56.8
+1.3
 +1.3
102.9
 0.02
3.#138flagflag Schulze Klaus-Dieter
- von Nessen Bernd
icon Lada VAZ 21011
MC Pneumant Riesa
A2/1000+
32:41.7
+46.2
 +44.9
100.6
 0.84
4.#95flagflag Pöhlmann Rainer
- Neugardt Rainer
icon Wartburg 353 WR
MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
A2/1000
33:14.8
+1:19.3
 +33.1
98.9
 1.45
5.#128flagflag Rothe Ladislav
- Kulíšek Jiří
icon Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/1000+
33:51.4
+1:55.9
 +36.6
97.1
 2.11
6.#136flagflag Krüger Rolf
- Jahnke Eckehard
icon Lada VAZ 21011
MC Leipzig
A2/1000+
34:07.4
+2:11.9
 +16.0
96.4
 2.41
7.#94flagflag Mattheus Lutz
- Künstler Horst
icon Wartburg 353 W
MC Tiefbau Strausberg
A2/1000
34:19.4
+2:23.9
 +12.0
95.8
 2.63
8.#122flagflag Drexl Wolfgang
- Schmidt Rainer
icon Lada VAZ 2106
MC Pneumant Riesa
A1/1000+
34:20.2
+2:24.7
 +0.8
95.8
 2.64
9.#135flagflag Dyballa Norbert
- Schmidt Joachim
icon Wartburg 353 WR
MC Tiefbau Strausberg
A2/1000+
34:41.2
+2:45.7
 +21.0
94.8
 3.02
10.#123flagflag Paris Joachim
- Hoffmann Heinz
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1500
MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt
A1/1000+
34:56.5
+3:01.0
 +15.3
94.1
 3.30
11.#121flagflag Tanz Horst-Robert
- Deutschbein Winfried
icon Lada VAZ 2103
MC Smalcalda
A1/1000+
34:56.7
+3:01.2
 +0.2
94.1
 3.31
12.#139flagflag Christ Horst
- Rader Christian
icon Lada VAZ 21011
MC Tourist Schwerin
A2/1000+
35:24.8
+3:29.3
 +28.1
92.9
 3.82
13.#91flagflag Strauch Stefan
- Kretschmar Manfred
icon Wartburg 353 W
MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt
A1/1000
35:34.0
+3:38.5
 +9.2
92.5
 3.99
14.#120flagflag Fabig Werner
- Gartenschläger Hans
icon Lada VAZ 2106
MC Post Berlin
A1/1000+
35:40.4
+3:44.9
 +6.4
92.2
 4.10
15.#88flagflag Thul Andreas
- Friedemann Rainer
icon Wartburg 353 W
MC Post Berlin
A1/1000
35:47.0
+3:51.5
 +6.6
91.9
 4.22
16.#102flagflag Baberski Dieter
- Wehrhahn Ulrich
icon Wartburg 353 W
MC Eisenach
A2/1000
36:25.6
+4:30.1
 +38.6
90.3
 4.93
17.#119flagflag Schlapmann Lorenz
- Wiehle Jürgen
icon Lada VAZ 2106
MC Robotron Berlin
A1/1000+
36:27.8
+4:32.3
 +2.2
90.2
 4.97
18.#105flagflag Blossey André
- Köhlack Jörg
icon Lada VAZ 2103
MC Post Berlin
A1/1000+
36:32.1
+4:36.6
 +4.3
90.0
 5.05
19.#65flagflag Jäger Hans-Peter
- Kurze Peter
icon Trabant P601
MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt
A2/600
36:36.6
+4:41.1
 +4.5
89.8
 5.13
20.#66flagflag Uth Eberhard
- Grimm Hans-Holger
icon Trabant P601
MC Eisenach
A2/600
36:41.3
+4:45.8
 +4.7
89.6
 5.21
21.#86flagflag Kranitz Hannes
- Hess Hans-Joachim
icon Wartburg 353 W
MC Eisenach
A1/1000
37:00.8
+5:05.3
 +19.5
88.8
 5.57
22.#116flagflag Rammig Ralf
- Meyer Peter
icon Lada VAZ 21011
MC Kali Merkers
A1/1000+
37:01.7
+5:06.2
 +0.9
88.8
 5.59
23.#97flagflag Jarolímek Eduard
- Šabat Ladislav
icon Wartburg 353 W
A2/1000
37:09.1
+5:13.6
 +7.4
88.5
 5.72
24.#90flagflag Melson Bernd
- Dietz Klaus-Peter
icon Wartburg 353 W
MC Eisenach
A1/1000
37:10.1
+5:14.6
 +1.0
88.5
 5.74
25.#126flagflag Bosse Hilmar
- John Uwe
icon Moskvich 412
MC Haberstadt
A2/1000+
37:18.8
+5:23.3
 +8.7
88.1
 5.90
26.#85flagflag Funke Peter
- Funke Erika
icon Wartburg 353 W
MC Wismut Aue
A1/1000
37:21.3
+5:25.8
 +2.5
88.0
 5.94
27.#60flagflag Djoleff Hans-Dieter
- Djoleff Georg
icon Trabant P601
MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
A2/600
37:21.6
+5:26.1
 +0.3
88.0
 5.95
28.#118flagflag Draheim Ulrich
- Kranich Axel
icon Dacia 1300
MC Tiefbau Strausberg
A1/1000+
37:29.8
+5:34.3
 +8.2
87.7
 6.10
29.#106flagflag Müller Bernd
- Richter Wolfgang
icon Lada VAZ 2101
MC Gröditz
A1/1000+
37:46.3
+5:50.8
 +16.5
87.1
 6.40
30.#87flagflag Fröhlich Roland
- Maier Wolfgang
icon Wartburg 353 W
MC Schleizer Dreieck
A1/1000
37:56.1
+6:00.6
 +9.8
86.7
 6.58
31.#93flagflag Pietsch Dietmar
- Zehl Helmut
icon Wartburg 353 W
MC kompressorenbau Bannewitz
A2/1000
38:15.6
+6:20.1
 +19.5
85.9
 6.94
32.#117flagflag Hufnagel Siegfried
- Hufnagel Manfred
icon Lada VAZ 21011
MC Plauen
A1/1000+
38:17.2
+6:21.7
 +1.6
85.9
 6.96
33.#82flagflag Barthelmann Hilmar
- Nichelmann Hans-Joachim
icon Wartburg 353 W
MC Leipzig
A1/1000
38:19.6
+6:24.1
 +2.4
85.8
 7.01
34.#73flagflag Lehniger Lothar
- Tilch Olaf
icon Wartburg 353 W
MC Pneumant Riesa
A1/1000
38:21.1
+6:25.6
 +1.5
85.7
 7.04
35.#75flagflag Ihde Werner
- Czepa Helmut
icon Wartburg 353 W
MC Schwerin Süd
A1/1000
38:24.9
+6:29.4
 +3.8
85.6
 7.11
36.#47flagflag Geipel Uwe
- Scherbarth Wolfgang
icon Trabant P601
MC Zwickau
A1/600
38:33.6
+6:38.1
 +8.7
85.3
 7.26
37.#46flagflag Troitzsch Erhard
- Troitzsch Wolfgang
icon Trabant P601
MC KV Wittenberg
A1/600
38:34.2
+6:38.7
 +0.6
85.3
 7.27
38.#80flagflag Schwarz Peter
- Reinhardt Lutz
icon Wartburg 353 W
MC Annaberg-Buchholz
A1/1000
38:36.1
+6:40.6
 +1.9
85.2
 7.31
39.#103flagflag Fischer Nils
- Mühlfriedel Nicol
icon Lada VAZ 21011
MC Touring Dresden
A1/1000+
38:42.8
+6:47.3
 +6.7
84.9
 7.43
40.#134flagflag Nossack Klaus
- Hertzsch Jörg
icon Škoda 100
MC Post Berlin
A2/1000+
38:46.9
+6:51.4
 +4.1
84.8
 7.51
41.#40flagflag Schneider Hans
- Herzer Klaus-Dieter
icon Trabant P601
MC Smalcalda
A1/600
38:56.8
+7:01.3
 +9.9
84.4
 7.69
42.#111flagflag Schulz Hans-Joachim
- Millow Jürgen
icon Lada VAZ 2103
MC KV Wittenberg
A1/1000+
38:57.5
+7:02.0
 +0.7
84.4
 7.70
43.#137flagflag Macek Karel
- Hrdlička Jan
icon Škoda 130 RS
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/1000+
39:02.4
+7:06.9
 +4.9
84.2
 7.79
44.#20flagflag Beyer Günter
- Wohlfarth Günter
icon Trabant P601
KV Dresden
A1/600
39:04.5
+7:09.0
 +2.1
84.2
 7.83
45.#48flagflag Bräutigam Ulrich
- Knüpfer Jürgen
icon Trabant P601
MC Plauen
A1/600
39:08.1
+7:12.6
 +3.6
84.0
 7.89
46.#83flagflag Richter Karl
- Peger Manfred
icon Wartburg 353 W
MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
A1/1000
39:08.2
+7:12.7
 +0.1
84.0
 7.90
47.#71flagflag Richert Konrad
- Schmidt Manfred
icon Wartburg 353 W
MC Smalcalda
A1/1000
39:09.6
+7:14.1
 +1.4
84.0
 7.92
48.#39flagflag Ficker Frank
- Raab Martin
icon Trabant P601
MC Zwickau
A1/600
39:11.4
+7:15.9
 +1.8
83.9
 7.95
49.#43flagflag Reich Roland
- Zanker Andreas
icon Trabant P601
MC Kali Merkers
A1/600
39:28.4
+7:32.9
 +17.0
83.3
 8.26
50.#45flagflag Wolf Eckhard
- König Siegfried
icon Trabant P601
MC Smalcalda
A1/600
39:30.6
+7:35.1
 +2.2
83.2
 8.30
51.#6flagflag Schäfer Johannes
- Schönberg Bernd
icon Trabant P601
MC Erfurter Verkehrsbetiebe
A1/600
39:32.8
+7:37.3
 +2.2
83.2
 8.34
52.#56flagflag Lorenz Erhard
- Laton Berndt
icon Trabant P601
MC Post Berlin
A2/600
39:33.0
+7:37.5
 +0.2
83.1
 8.35
53.#72flagflag Friedrich
- Thomas Stefan
icon Wartburg 353 W
MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
A1/1000
39:33.8
+7:38.3
 +0.8
83.1
 8.36
54.#62flagflag Kliem Uwe
- Kliem Gabriele
icon Trabant P601
MC Post Berlin
A2/600
39:43.1
+7:47.6
 +9.3
82.8
 8.53
55.#70flagflag Schulze Lothar
- Block Joachim
icon Wartburg 353 W
MC Tele-Alex Berlin
A1/1000
39:50.3
+7:54.8
 +7.2
82.5
 8.66
56.#3flagflag Birr Eberhard
- Schwendy Dieter
icon Trabant P601
MC Zossen
A1/600
40:03.5
+8:08.0
 +13.2
82.1
 8.90
57.#58flagflag Fleck Matthias
- Fleck Ulrich
icon Trabant P601
MC Schleizer Dreieck
A2/600
40:04.4
+8:08.9
 +0.9
82.1
 8.92
58.#74flagflag Knauf Manfred
- Dittrich Ingo
icon Wartburg 353 W
MC Bördeland Borne
A1/1000
40:13.6
+8:18.1
 +9.2
81.7
 9.09
59.#22flagflag Arndt Peter
- Arnold Gerd
icon Trabant P601
MC Wismut Aue
A1/600
40:14.7
+8:19.2
 +1.1
81.7
 9.11
60.#52flagflag Mehnert Eberhard
- Mehnert Ulla
icon Trabant P601
MC Leipzig
A2/600
40:22.8
+8:27.3
 +8.1
81.4
 9.26
61.#35flagflag Rex Wolfgang
- Brückner Bernd
icon Trabant P601
MC Tiefbau Frankfurt
A1/600
40:28.5
+8:33.0
 +5.7
81.2
 9.36
62.#99flagflag Köppe Dieter
- Bunk Klaus
icon Wartburg 353 W
MC KV Wittenberg
A2/1000
40:43.6
+8:48.1
 +15.1
80.7
 9.64
63.#130flagflag Wetzold Uwe
- Müller Hennig
icon Škoda 120 LS
MC FSE Berlin
A2/1000+
40:45.9
+8:50.4
 +2.3
80.7
 9.68
64.#55flagflag Henke Konrad
- Wozniak Wolfgang
icon Trabant P601
MC Dynamo Hohenschönhausen
A2/600
40:48.1
+8:52.6
 +2.2
80.6
 9.72
65.#37flagflag Reimers Lutz
- Reimers Silvia
icon Trabant P601
MC Mafa Halle
A1/600
40:53.4
+8:57.9
 +5.3
80.4
 9.81
66.#2flagflag Lorenz Wolf
- Mann Michael
icon Trabant P601
MC Wismut Aue
A1/600
40:59.0
+9:03.5
 +5.6
80.2
 9.92
67.#5flagflag Bauer Dieter
- Hildebrandt Gerd
icon Trabant P601
MC Bördeland Borne
A1/600
40:59.0
+9:03.5
 +0.0
80.2
 9.92
68.#21flagflag Lange Hans-Jürgen
- Stellmacher Horst
icon Trabant P601
MC Union Herzfelde
A1/600
41:00.7
+9:05.2
 +1.7
80.2
 9.95
69.#107flagflag Lenk Manfred
- Schröter Rainer
icon Dacia 1300
MC Wismut Ronneburg
A1/1000+
41:02.7
+9:07.2
 +2.0
80.1
 9.98
70.#110flagflag Osche Hans
- Peters Reinhard
icon Lada VAZ 2101
MC FSE Berlin
A1/1000+
41:03.7
+9:08.2
 +1.0
80.1
 10.00
71.#34flagflag Thum Claus
- Thum Ursula
icon Trabant P601
MC Leipzig
A1/600
41:05.9
+9:10.4
 +2.2
80.0
 10.04
72.#81flagflag Ihlenburg Paul-Gerhard
- Gaber Günther Georg
icon Wartburg 353 W
MC Tourist Schwerin
A1/1000
41:07.9
+9:12.4
 +2.0
79.9
 10.08
73.#36flagflag Kieling Ralf
- Kadler Dietmar
icon Trabant P601
MC Seelow e.V. im ADAC
A1/600
41:10.0
+9:14.5
 +2.1
79.9
 10.12
74.#33flagflag Neumann Bernd
- Sasse
icon Trabant P601
MC FSE Berlin
A1/600
41:12.2
+9:16.7
 +2.2
79.8
 10.16
75.#92flagflag Langer Wolfgang
- Barofsky Kurt
icon Škoda 100
MC Leipzig
A2/1000
41:22.0
+9:26.5
 +9.8
79.5
 10.34
76.#112flagflag Voigt Axel
- Niemann Manfred
icon Lada VAZ 2101
MC FSE Berlin
A1/1000+
41:23.6
+9:28.1
 +1.6
79.4
 10.37
77.#28flagflag Sellahn Manfred
- Baade Rüdiger
icon Trabant P601
MC Schwerin Süd
A1/600
41:24.5
+9:29.0
 +0.9
79.4
 10.38
78.#31flagflag Schlosser Karl-Heinz
- Pohl Hartmut
icon Trabant P601
MC Schwerin Süd
A1/600
41:25.9
+9:30.4
 +1.4
79.4
 10.41
79.#69flagflag Werner Klaus
- Krug Hans Georg
icon Wartburg 353 W
MC Erfurter Verkehrsbetiebe
A1/1000
41:36.8
+9:41.3
 +10.9
79.0
 10.61
80.#8flagflag Wunderlich Werner
- Hoffmann Jürgen
icon Trabant P601
MC Friedrichshain
A1/600
41:39.3
+9:43.8
 +2.5
78.9
 10.65
81.#9flagflag Finger Detlef
- Brock Manfred
icon Trabant P601
MC Dehlwitz-Hoppegarden
A1/600
41:40.1
+9:44.6
 +0.8
78.9
 10.67
82.#26flagflag Zechel Hans
- Zechel Margarete
icon Trabant P601
MC Tourist Schwerin
A1/600
41:42.0
+9:46.5
 +1.9
78.9
 10.70
83.#29flagflag Rink Harald
- Schmidt Günther
icon Trabant P601
MC Mansfeld Heldra
A1/600
41:48.6
+9:53.1
 +6.6
78.7
 10.82
84.#57flagflag Rudzok Peter
- Reichert Rudolf
icon Trabant P601
MC Halle
A2/600
41:50.5
+9:55.0
 +1.9
78.6
 10.86
85.#30flagflag Luck Hans-Joachim
- Kreissel Uwe
icon Trabant P601
MC Wismut Aue
A1/600
42:24.3
+10:28.8
 +33.8
77.5
 11.47
86.#32flagflag Perkams Knut
- Guthmann
icon Trabant P601
MC Tiefbau Frankfurt
A1/600
42:27.9
+10:32.4
 +3.6
77.4
 11.54
87.#4flagflag Bentz Dietmar
- Heidrich Martina
icon Trabant P601
MC FSE Berlin
A1/600
42:28.2
+10:32.7
 +0.3
77.4
 11.54
88.#11flagflag Schade Hans-Jörg
- Hinz Klaus
icon Trabant P601
MC Wismut Ronneburg
A1/600
42:43.1
+10:47.6
 +14.9
77.0
 11.82
89.#1flagflag Godau Reinhard
- Speer Ingolf
icon Trabant P601
MC Leipzig
A1/600
42:45.0
+10:49.5
 +1.9
76.9
 11.85
90.#23flagflag Schellpfeffer
- Schellpfeffer
icon Trabant P601
MC Tourist Schwerin
A1/600
42:59.8
+11:04.3
 +14.8
76.5
 12.12
91.#50flagflag Illgen Peter
- Illgen Eveline
icon Trabant P601
MC Wismut Aue
A2/600
43:00.8
+11:05.3
 +1.0
76.4
 12.14
92.#24flagflag Müller Dietmar
- Schröter Bernward
icon Trabant P601
MC Neuruppin
A1/600
43:02.2
+11:06.7
 +1.4
76.4
 12.16
93.#127flagflag Müller Hartmut
- Schulze Hans-Joachim
icon Škoda 120 S
MC Post Berlin
A2/1000+
43:02.8
+11:07.3
 +0.6
76.4
 12.18
94.#51flagflag Müller Rudolf
- Schelle Wilfried
icon Trabant P601
MC Lok Berlin
A2/600
43:13.1
+11:17.6
 +10.3
76.1
 12.36
95.#16flagflag Meyer Klaus
- Mosny Harald
icon Trabant P601
MC Tele-Alex Berlin
A1/600
43:17.1
+11:21.6
 +4.0
76.0
 12.44
96.#68flagflag Pehnl Peter
- Schelle Wilfried
icon Škoda 100
MC Touring Berlin
A1/1000
43:19.8
+11:24.3
 +2.7
75.9
 12.49
97.#14flagflag Paul Reinhardt
- Marr Wolfgang
icon Trabant P601
MC Leipzig
A1/600
43:21.6
+11:26.1
 +1.8
75.8
 12.52
98.#41flagflag Probst Michael
- Probst Stefan
icon Trabant P601
MC Schwerin Süd
A1/600
43:31.1
+11:35.6
 +9.5
75.6
 12.69
99.#15flagflag Beier Peter
- Schüller Hans
icon Trabant P601
MC Schwerin Süd
A1/600
43:31.9
+11:36.4
 +0.8
75.5
 12.71
100.#96flagflag Probst Hans-Joachim
- Rühlicke Manfred
icon Wartburg 353 W
MC KV Wittenberg
A2/1000
44:41.2
+12:45.7
 +1:09.3
73.6
 13.97
101.#115flagflag Sell Wilfried
- Habecker Wolfgang
icon Škoda 110 R
MC Lok Berlin
A1/1000+
45:36.2
+13:40.7
 +55.0
72.1
 14.97
102.#12flagflag Jahns Reinhold
- Boche Bernd
icon Trabant P601
MC Touring Dresden
A1/600
45:52.2
+13:56.7
 +16.0
71.7
 15.27
103.#67flagflag Haase Klaus
- Wehle Richard
icon Wartburg 353 W
MC Quedlinburg
A1/1000
47:16.0
+15:20.5
 +1:23.8
69.6
 16.80
104.#53flagflag Liebau Lothar
- Böhm Ronald
icon Trabant P601
MC Halle
A2/600
53:02.5
+21:07.0
 +5:46.5
62.0
 23.12
105.#109flagflag Schneider Erhard
- Zimmer Marika
icon Moskvich 2140
MC Plauen
A1/1000+
53:04.3
+21:08.8
 +1.8
62.0
 23.15

Retirements

15 (15 on list)
SS4#18flagflag Rahn Reinhard
- Mertin Klaus
icon Trabant P601
MC Tele-Alex Berlin
A1/600
Retired
SS1#54flagflag Mörschner Hubert
- Scholz Ulrich
icon Trabant P601
MC Carl Zeiss Jena
A2/600
Retired
SS8#63flagflag Michaelis Reiner
- Wodeck Christoph
icon Trabant P601
MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt
A2/600
Retired
SS2#64flagflag Creutzburg Manfred
- Lichtenberg Alfred
icon Trabant P601
MC Zwickau
A2/600
Retired
SS4#76flagflag Schulze Konrad
- Müller Volkmar
icon Wartburg 353 W
MC Bördeland Borne
A1/1000
Retired
SS4#79flagflag Uhlig Dietmar
- Lasch Michael
icon Wartburg 353 W
MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
A1/1000
Retired
SS5#100flagflag Thomas Ingolf
- Schmidtchen Roland
icon Wartburg 353 W
MC Leipzig
A2/1000
Retired
SS4#101flagflag Grube Wolfgang
- Hagene Wolfgang
icon Wartburg 353 W
MC Leipzig
A2/1000
Retired
SS7#104flagflag Dörbandt Günter
- Dörbandt Barbara
icon Lada VAZ 2101
MC FSE Berlin
A1/1000+
Retired
SS1#108flagflag Sitzki Winfried
- Sitzki Annemarie
icon Škoda 120 L
MC FSE Berlin
A1/1000+
Retired
SS1#113flagflag Warda Volker
- Warda Karin
icon Lada VAZ 21011
MC Robotron Berlin
A1/1000+
Retired
SS7#125flagflag Weigelt Reinhardt
- Lützner Karl
icon Škoda 110
MC kompressorenbau Bannewitz
A2/1000+
Retired
SS6#131flagflag Lange Peter
- Hölzl Mathias
icon Škoda 120 S
MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
A2/1000+
Retired
SS1#132flagflag Heller Rainer
- Georgi Wolfgang
icon Lada VAZ 2106
MC Robotron Berlin
A2/1000+
Retired
SS0#133flagflag Jícha Hynek
- Klimánek Martin
icon Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/1000+
Retired
Added by: Jiří Hejčl [20. 2. 2017]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [16. 5. 2018]
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements to our visitors.
Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.