Eidskogsprinten 1997
17. 8. 1997 • gravel • Other years
Final results
finished: 35 (35 on list)
1. | #6 |
Solberg Petter - Aas Stian |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) KNA I. Østfold |
A8 |
6:29 (389) |
||||||
2. | #1 |
Solberg Henning - Solberg Maud |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD KNA I. Østfold |
A8 |
6:37 (397) |
+8 +8 |
|||||
3. | #2 |
Engseth Per - Eikåsen Arne |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD NMK Elverum |
A8 |
6:45 (405) |
+16 +8 |
|||||
4. | #21 |
Bakken Jo Inge - Børrud Lars Patrick |
Volvo 242 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 |
6:55 (415) |
+26 +10 |
|||||
5. | #5 |
Viko Bjørn Andreas - Næss Lars |
Ford Escort NAF Hallingdal |
NAS11 |
7:01 (421) |
+32 +6 |
|||||
6. | #7 |
Lukashaugen Bjørn - Gundersen Kari |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III KNA Kongsvinger |
N4 |
7:05 (425) |
+36 +4 |
|||||
7. | #9 |
Matheson Holm Jacob - Matheson Jacob |
Ford Escort BDA NMK Aurskog-Høland |
NAS11 |
7:07 (427) |
+38 +2 |
|||||
8. | #23 |
Karlsen Roger - Winther Frode |
Opel Kadett GT/E NMK Drammen |
NAS13 |
7:23 (443) |
+54 +16 |
|||||
9. | #29 |
Brynildsen Cato - Huus Per Ivar |
Opel Ascona NAF Motorsport Romerike |
NAS13 |
7:24 (444) |
+55 +1 |
|||||
10. | #14 |
Hjalmarsen Peter - Hjalmarsen Kim Andrè |
Volvo 242 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 |
7:25 (445) |
+56 +1 |
|||||
11. | #16 |
Dalsjø Rune - Buberget Terje Steinar |
Opel Ascona KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 |
7:25 (445) |
+56 +0 |
|||||
12. | #31 |
Branes Jan Ove - Rogstadmoen Roy |
Opel Ascona KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS13 |
7:29 (449) |
+1:00 +4 |
|||||
13. | #19 |
Kløfta Tom Rune - Nygård Robert |
Opel Ascona KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 |
7:29 (449) |
+1:00 +0 |
|||||
14. | #13 |
Sandelin Peo - Haugen Rune |
Volvo 240 MK Team Westom |
NAS11 |
7:29 (449) |
+1:00 +0 |
|||||
15. | #27 |
Nilsen Jan Tore - Nilsen Sten Åge |
Fiat Ritmo KNA Vestfold |
NAS13 |
7:38 (458) |
+1:09 +9 |
|||||
16. | #25 |
Løvhøiden Jens Olav - Brøderud Stian |
Opel Ascona KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS13 |
7:43 (463) |
+1:14 +5 |
|||||
17. | #35 |
Wilsberg Jan Kåre - Kristiansen Morgan Engen |
Ford Escort KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS13 |
7:43 (463) |
+1:14 +0 |
|||||
18. | #36 |
Johansen Geir - Svensrud Trond |
Ford Escort KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS13 |
7:44 (464) |
+1:15 +1 |
|||||
19. | #43 |
Bakken Thomas - Fabian Jarle |
Volvo 242 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
VOC18 |
7:47 (467) |
+1:18 +3 |
|||||
20. | #49 |
Mathisen Johan M. - Enger Jan Arild |
Opel Ascona NMK Hadeland |
VET16 |
7:53 (473) |
+1:24 +6 |
|||||
21. | #37 |
Larsen Geir - Grosberghaugen Sten |
Opel Ascona KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS13 |
7:55 (475) |
+1:26 +2 |
|||||
22. | #46 |
Winquist Jo - Jevnesveen Kjell |
Volvo 240 KNA Lillehammer |
VOC18 |
8:00 (480) |
+1:31 +5 |
|||||
23. | #22 |
Bernhus Hans-Kristian - Moseby Per Egil |
Ford Escort NMK Aurskog-Høland |
NAS11 |
8:01 (481) |
+1:32 +1 |
|||||
24. | #8 |
Farnes Terje - Gjertsen Geir |
Toyota Corolla NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A2 |
8:03 (483) |
+1:34 +2 |
|||||
25. | #33 |
Lundhagen Terje - Hagen Frode |
Opel Kadett GT/E NMK Aurskog-Høland |
NAS13 |
8:04 (484) |
+1:35 +1 |
|||||
26. | #44 |
Grefsrud Knut Aril - Furuseth Roger |
Volvo 242 NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC18 |
8:07 (487) |
+1:38 +3 |
|||||
27. | #40 |
Håre Stian - Håre Arne |
Ford Escort NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS13 |
8:08 (488) |
+1:39 +1 |
|||||
28. | #50 |
Hotvedt Tom - Olsen Roar |
BMW 2002 Tii KNA Kongsvinger |
VET16 |
8:09 (489) |
+1:40 +1 |
|||||
29. | #28 |
Karlsen Frode - Snekkerhaugen Idar |
Volvo 142 KNA Eiker |
NAS13 |
8:10 (490) |
+1:41 +1 |
|||||
30. | #10 |
Nilsson Börje - Schyman Anders |
Toyota Starlet MK Team Westom |
NAS11 |
8:12 (492) |
+1:43 +2 |
|||||
31. | #38 |
Mathisen Morten Leo - Sandsnes Per Arne |
Ford Escort NAF Motorsport Romerike |
NAS13 |
8:19 (499) |
+1:50 +7 |
|||||
32. | #39 |
Fjeldbu Odd Sigurd - Slåstad Rune |
Volvo 142 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS13 |
8:24 (504) |
+1:55 +5 |
|||||
33. | #42 |
Solbakken Arne O. - Wasa Marianne |
Volvo 244 NMK Hamar |
VOC18 |
8:27 (507) |
+1:58 +3 |
|||||
34. | #45 |
Jørgensen Jan-Inge - Taje Morten |
Volvo 240 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
VOC18 |
8:35 (515) |
+2:06 +8 |
|||||
35. | #32 |
Halle Eivind - Kongsrud Gunnar |
Volvo 142 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS13 |
8:44 (524) |
+2:15 +9 |
|||||
Retirements
8 (8 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS3 | #12 |
Tangen Olsen Ole Gustav - Skogheim Thomas |
Opel Ascona KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #15 |
Haldammen Tore - Røkland Jan T. |
Volvo 240 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #17 |
Stensøy Roger - Nedberg Vegar |
Ford Escort NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #18 |
Fjeldbu Hans Martin - Slåstad Tommy |
Volvo 242 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #20 |
Hansen Roger - Andersen Roy |
Opel Ascona NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #30 |
Jahrmann Jan-Widar - Sundt Tor Harald |
Volvo 242 NMK Hadeland |
NAS13 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #47 |
Engh Bjørn - Lehre Bjørn |
Ford Escort KNA Vestoppland |
VET16 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #48 |
Østerud Rune - Kristiansen Tommi |
Ford Cortina KNA Kongsvinger |
VET14 | Retired |