4. 6 Heures de Mettet 1983
20. 8. – 21. 8. 1983, Prov.Namur • asphalt • Other years
Final results
1. | ? |
Reginster Thierry - Delmelle Marc |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
D |
1:00:00 |
||||||
2. | ? |
Den Tandt Emile - Eichten Walter |
Opel Ascona 400 |
D |
1:00:13 |
+13 +13 |
|||||
3. | ? |
Felten Nikolaus - Schröder Peter |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
D |
1:00:30 |
+30 +17 |
|||||
4. | ? |
D'Hoe Eddy - Meert Davie |
Renault 5 Turbo |
D |
1:02:15 |
+2:15 +1:45 |
|||||
5. | ? |
Gillard Luc - Jouniaux Serge |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
D |
1:02:58 |
+2:58 +43 |
|||||
6. | ? |
Perceval Alain - Mossay Claude |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
D |
1:03:10 |
+3:10 +12 |
|||||
7. | ? |
Bertrand Louis - Bertrand Nicole |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
D |
1:03:22 |
+3:22 +12 |
|||||
8. | ? |
Lejeune Francis - Lejeune Charly |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
D |
1:03:49 |
+3:49 +27 |
|||||
9. | ? |
Emontspool Patrick - Boskamp |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
D |
1:03:50 |
+3:50 +1 |
|||||
10. | ? |
Dernivois Marc - Dernivois Fernand |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
D |
1:05:18 |
+5:18 +1:28 |
|||||
11. | ? |
Simeone Sabbato 'Tino' - Vancutsem G. |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
D |
1:05:34 |
+5:34 +16 |
|||||
12. | ? |
Van de Putte Philip - Clause |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
D |
1:05:40 |
+5:40 +6 |
|||||
13. | ? |
Dumoulin Michel - Lega Serge |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
D |
1:06:21 |
+6:21 +41 |
|||||
14. | ? |
Vangermeersch Pierre - Simon Marcel |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
D |
1:08:00 |
+8:00 +1:39 |
|||||
15. | ? |
Sprumont Pierre - Hayon Roger |
BMW 2002 Ti |
D |
1:08:14 |
+8:14 +14 |
|||||
16. | ? |
Legros Guy - Pierre André |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
D |
1:09:20 |
+9:20 +1:06 |
|||||
17. | ? |
Janssens Louis - Leruth Freddy |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
D |
1:09:26 |
+9:26 +6 |
|||||
18. | ? |
Minet Etienne - Gaux |
BMW 320 |
D |
1:10:11 |
+10:11 +45 |
|||||
19. | ? |
Delvigne Ernest - Michel C. |
Datsun Violet 160J |
D |
1:10:33 |
+10:33 +22 |
|||||
20. | ? |
Louviaux P. - Wyeme B. |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
D |
1:11:05 |
+11:05 +32 |
|||||
21. | ? |
Rousselet - Fusillier Marco |
Opel Manta 1900 |
D |
1:13:06 |
+13:06 +2:01 |
|||||
22. | ? |
Dumonceau - Adami Eric |
Subaru 1.8 |
D |
1:13:24 |
+13:24 +18 |
|||||
23. | ? |
Gilson Daniel - Robert |
Opel Ascona 1.9 |
D |
1:14:01 |
+14:01 +37 |
|||||
24. | ? |
Landeloos Bart - Degreef Jacques |
BMW 2002 |
D |
1:15:15 |
+15:15 +1:14 |
|||||
25. | ? |
Mayné José - Delaby Jean-Louis |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
D |
1:16:13 |
+16:13 +58 |
|||||
26. | ? |
Dalkenne Jean-Luc - Ré Gino |
Opel Manta GT/E |
D |
1:19:26 |
+19:26 +3:13 |
|||||
27. | ? |
Pirlot Thierry - Barthélémy Jean-Pol |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
D |
1:22:15 |
+22:15 +2:49 |
|||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
? | Lareppe José | Opel Kadett GT/E | D | Off road |
Added by: Herman Janssen [14. 3. 2016]