10. ADAC Rallye Tour d'Europe 1966
1. 9. – 10. 9. 1966, Hannover - Travemünde • asphalt - gravel • Other years
Final results
finished: 25 (25 on list)
1. | #17 |
Beck Hans - Heuser Herbert |
Opel Kadett 1100 |
25 |
37 (37) |
||||||
2. | #71 |
May Michel - Koch-Bodes Franz-Ludwig |
Ford 20M TS |
52 |
1:50 (110) |
+1:13 +1:13 |
|||||
3. | #41 |
Springer Joachim - Brendel Günther |
Ford 20M TS |
22 |
2:00 (120) |
+1:23 +10 |
|||||
4. | #22 |
Lambart Dieter - Heymanns Günter |
Opel Kadett 1100 |
25 |
2:03 (123) |
+1:26 +3 |
|||||
5. | #56 |
Heuer Jürgen - Böse Herbert |
Fiat 2300 S Coupé |
H-A*** | 21 |
2:52 (172) |
+2:15 +49 |
||||
6. | #51 |
Burkhardt Alfred - Zertani Heinz |
Ford 20M TS |
22 |
3:05 (185) |
+2:28 +13 |
|||||
7. | #19 |
Ströh Hans - Dörfler Alfred Max |
Volkswagen 1300 |
24 |
3:44 (224) |
+3:07 +39 |
|||||
8. | #26 |
Arend Paul - Spork Alfred |
Opel Rekord |
23 |
4:26 (266) |
+3:49 +42 |
|||||
9. | #21 |
Dammermann Manfred - Hoffmann Walter |
Opel Kadett 1100 |
25 |
4:46 (286) |
+4:09 +20 |
|||||
10. | #61 |
Petry Willi - Vollmer |
Mercedes-Benz 250 SE |
F-P*** | 21 |
4:47 (287) |
+4:10 +1 |
||||
11. | #43 |
Nielsen Jens - Henriksen Henning |
Volvo 122 S |
RJ *** | 22 |
5:08 (308) |
+4:31 +21 |
||||
12. | #59 |
Nellemann Robert S. - Nielsen Jørgen |
Ford Taunus 20M TS |
21 |
5:18 (318) |
+4:41 +10 |
|||||
13. | #4 |
Lohrig Eugen - Meyer Dieter |
Opel Kadett |
26 |
6:41 (401) |
+6:04 +1:23 |
|||||
14. | #38 |
Burton Noel - Birrell Graham |
Ford Cortina GT |
23 |
6:47 (407) |
+6:10 +6 |
|||||
15. | #8 |
Jordan Lothar - Erb Peter |
NSU Prinz 1000 |
26 |
6:50 (410) |
+6:13 +3 |
|||||
16. | #70 |
Neerpasch Jochen - Seelinger Werner |
Ford 20M TS |
52 |
7:55 (475) |
+7:18 +1:05 |
|||||
17. | #45 |
Neisemeyer Fred - Wegener Karl |
Audi Super 90 |
SO-*** | 22 |
8:05 (485) |
+7:28 +10 |
||||
18. | #65 |
Pickhard Karl - Müller Dieter |
Ford 15M TS |
53 |
8:40 (520) |
+8:03 +35 |
|||||
19. | #9 |
Irmscher Günther sen. - Vogt Hans |
NSU Prinz 1000 |
26 |
8:50 (530) |
+8:13 +10 |
|||||
20. | #30 |
Schäfer Friedrich - Kerkhoff Otto |
Volkswagen 1500 S |
23 |
14:47 (887) |
+14:10 +5:57 |
|||||
21. | #3 |
Nachtwey Herlinde - Nachtwey Helmut |
Opel Kadett |
NOM*** | 26 |
30:51 (1851) |
+30:14 +16:04 |
||||
22. | #67 |
Biebricher Claus - Muller Claus |
Ford 20M TS |
52 |
42:54 (2574) |
+42:17 +12:03 |
|||||
23. | #57 |
Junge Dieter - Junge Werner |
Mercedes-Benz |
21 |
43:57 (2637) |
+43:20 +1:03 |
|||||
24. | #6 |
Falkenberg Axel - Maarfeld Reinke |
Opel Kadett |
26 |
44:49 (2689) |
+44:12 +52 |
|||||
25. | #7 |
Supper Norbert - Wirth Hannelore |
Glas 1304 TS |
24 |
1:58:20 (7100) |
+1:57:43 +1:13:31 |
|||||
Retirements
16 (16 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#64 |
Eysoldt Manfred - Bührig Gerd | Fiat 850 Coupé | H-M*** | 53 | Retired | ||||||
? |
Andersen Preben Alex - Rottbøl-Ørum Rudolf | Ford Zephyr | 51 | Retired | |||||||
? |
Büsing Günther - Bussius Robert | Glas 1304 TS | 53 | Retired | |||||||
? |
Schaumburg Georg Moritz - Haack Günter | Citroën DS 21 | 21 | Retired | |||||||
? |
Syberg Carl Marius - Andersen Harald | Volvo | 22 | Retired | |||||||
? |
Nielsen Jack - Nielsen Steffen | Ford | 22 | Retired | |||||||
? |
Druetto Renzo - Silecchia Gianfranco | Lancia Flavia Coupé | 22 | Retired | |||||||
? |
Maus Willy - Voltz Günther | Volvo | 22 | Retired | |||||||
? |
Kleint Herbert-Ernst - Klapproth Günther | Ford 15M TS | 23 | Retired | |||||||
? |
Wehner Hans - Reitz Franz | Alfa Romeo Giulia | 23 | Retired | |||||||
? |
Knezourek Hanna - Knezourek | Renault 16 | 23 | Retired | |||||||
? |
ter Wint Willi - Henneking Heiko | Opel Kadett 1100 | 25 | Retired | |||||||
? |
Fiedeler Rudolf - Dräger Hans Helmut | Peugeot 204 | 25 | Retired | |||||||
? |
Wichmann Bernd - Klein Hans-Peter | Fiat 850 | 26 | Retired | |||||||
? |
Böhm Hans - Odermatt Willi | Simca 1000 | 26 | Retired | |||||||
? |
Will Otto - Goosman Peter | NSU Prinz 1000 | 26 | Retired |
Added by: Jiří Hejčl [12. 4. 2019]